There are 54.905 boxer records, at least 534.850 bouts and 10.143 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

22/03/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Urbano GIULIANI vs Wesley HERTOGEinfoHerstal (Belgium)22/03/2014+ W 4
James HAGENIMANA vs Lahcen Ait OUSSAKOURinfoHerstal (Belgium)22/03/2014+ W 4
Djemilla GONTARUK vs Wendy GERVOISinfoHerstal (Belgium)22/03/2014+ W 6
Sergio GARCIA vs Euclides ESPITIAinfoMadrid (Spain)22/03/2014+ W 6
Andrea MANCO vs Andrejs LOGINOVSinfoPontedera (Italy)22/03/2014+ W 6
Cristian SANAVIA vs Kirill PSHONKOinfoPontedera (Italy)22/03/2014+ W 6
Luca GIACON vs Miguel AGUILARinfoPontedera (Italy)22/03/2014+ WDQ 4
Alessandro CACCIA vs Konstantins SAKARAinfoPontedera (Italy)22/03/2014+ W 6
Christopher REBRASSE vs Mouhamed Ali NDIAYEinfoPontedera (Italy)22/03/2014+ TKO 4
(Won vacant EBU Super-Middleweight Title)
Travis DICKINSON vs Danny McINTOSHinfoSheffield (England)22/03/2014+ TKO 3
(Won vacant English Ligh-Heavyweight Title)
Kid GALAHAD vs Sergio PRADOinfoSheffield (England)22/03/2014+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant European Super-Bantamweight Title)
Goga ABULADZE vs Bugra HORUSinfoTekirdag (Turkey)22/03/2014+ TKO 1 (Rtd)
Agit KABAYEL vs Gbenga OLOUKUNinfoTekirdag (Turkey)22/03/2014+ W 10 SD
(Won vacant WBC Mediterranean Heavyweight Title)
Tony THOMPSON vs Odlanier SOLISinfoTekirdag (Turkey)22/03/2014+ W 12 SD
(Won vacant WBC International Heavyweight Title)
Martino CIANO vs Jan HOLECinfoWorb (Switzerland)22/03/2014= Draw 6
Alain CHERVET vs Mariusz CZERNIAWSKIinfoWorb (Switzerland)22/03/2014+ TKO 3
Mischa NIGG vs Artur SANKOWSKIinfoWorb (Switzerland)22/03/2014+ TKO 2

21/03/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Ceferino RODRIGUEZ vs Ivan GRYNYUKinfoLas Palmas (Spain)21/03/2014+ W 8
Cristian TORRE vs Fernando SUAREZinfoSantander (Spain)21/03/2014+ W 4

17/03/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Henri van OPSTAL vs Sidi SLIMANIinfoDen Bosch (Netherlands)17/03/2014+ TKO 3
Michael van der HEIJDEN vs Melvin WASSINGinfoDen Bosch (Netherlands)17/03/2014= Draw 4
Stephen DANYO vs Mounir RKAIBIinfoDen Bosch (Netherlands)17/03/2014+ TKO 1
Suriel HOOKER vs Farouk DAKUinfoDen Bosch (Netherlands)17/03/2014= Draw 6
Barry GROENTEMAN vs Evaggelos TSIRIMOKOSinfoDen Bosch (Netherlands)17/03/2014+ W 6
Rafik HARUTJUNJAN vs Franck PETITJEANinfoDen Bosch (Netherlands)17/03/2014+ TKO 7
Andy SOUWER vs Paata VARDUASHVILIinfoDen Bosch (Netherlands)17/03/2014+ KO 4

15/03/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Marcin REKOWSKI vs Mateusz MALUJDAinfoArlamow (Poland)15/03/2014+ KO 3
Krzysztof CIESLAK vs Khavazhy KHATSYHAUinfoArlamow (Poland)15/03/2014+ TKO 4
Andrzej WAWRZYK vs Frans BOTHAinfoArlamow (Poland)15/03/2014+ TKO 5
Marek MATYJA vs Norbert DABROWSKIinfoArlamow (Poland)15/03/2014+ W 6
Ewa PIATKOWSKA vs Dasa GABOROVAinfoArlamow (Poland)15/03/2014+ KO 1
Kamil SZEREMETA vs Ivica GOGOSEVICinfoArlamow (Poland)15/03/2014+ TKO 3
Tasos BERDESIS vs Shefat ISUFIinfoAthens (Greece)15/03/2014+ W 6
Michael OYONO vs John EDISONinfoAzuqueca de Henares (Spain)15/03/2014+ TKO 2
Arnold GJERGJAI vs Emilio ZARATEinfoBasel (Switzerland)15/03/2014+ KO 7
Daniel JACOBS vs Milton NUNEZinfoBayamon (Puerto Rico)15/03/2014+ TKO 1
Ed PAREDES vs George SOSAinfoBayamon (Puerto Rico)15/03/2014+ KO 2
Deontay WILDER vs Malik SCOTTinfoBayamon (Puerto Rico)15/03/2014+ KO 1 (1:36)
Juan Manuel LOPEZ vs Daniel PONCE de LEONinfoBayamon (Puerto Rico)15/03/2014+ TKO 2 (2:44)
(Won vacant WBO International Super-Featherweight Title)
Danny GARCIA vs Mauricio HERRERAinfoBayamon (Puerto Rico)15/03/2014+ W 12 MD
(Retained WBC and WBA Super Champion Super-Lightweight Titles)
Prichard COLON vs Shad HOWARDinfoBayamon (Puerto Rico)15/03/2014+ TKO 2
Vyacheslav GLAZKOV vs Tomasz ADAMEKinfoBethlehem (Pennsylvania)15/03/2014+ W 12 UD
(Won IBF North American Heavyweight Title)
Karl DARGAN vs Chazz McDOWELLinfoBethlehem (Pennsylvania)15/03/2014+ W 8
Isaac CHILEMBA vs Denis GRACHEVinfoBethlehem (Pennsylvania)15/03/2014+ W 10
Kermit CINTRON vs Ronald CRUZinfoBethlehem (Pennsylvania)15/03/2014+ W 10
Nordine SAMOUDI vs Juan MARTINEZ BASinfoBourgoin Jallieu (France)15/03/2014+ TKO 3
Mohamed AYYAD vs Marcin FICNERinfoBourgoin Jallieu (France)15/03/2014+ W 6
Mohamed SAMOUDI vs Mateusz GATEKinfoBourgoin Jallieu (France)15/03/2014+ W 4
Adel BERDOUZ vs Sylwester WALCZAKinfoBourgoin Jallieu (France)15/03/2014+ W 6
Samir ZIANI vs Sebastien CORNUinfoBrive (France)15/03/2014+ W 8
Jose Manuel LOPEZ CLAVERO vs Francisco TEJEDORinfoGranada (Spain)15/03/2014+ KO 2
Neil PERKINS vs Erick OCHIENGinfoLiverpool (England)15/03/2014+ W 8
Adam ISMAIL vs Duane GREENinfoLiverpool (England)15/03/2014+ W 4
Ryan MOORHEAD vs Ibrar RIYAZinfoLiverpool (England)15/03/2014+ W 4
Kevin MITCHELL vs Mikheil AVAKIANinfoLiverpool (England)15/03/2014+ TKO 2
Kell BROOK vs Alvaro ROBLESinfoLiverpool (England)15/03/2014+ TKO 8
Rocky FIELDING vs Charles ADAMUinfoLiverpool (England)15/03/2014+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant Commonwealth Super-Middleweight Title)
Tony BELLEW vs Valery BRUDOVinfoLiverpool (England)15/03/2014+ KO 12 (2:24)
(Won vacant WBO International Cruiserweight Title)
John RYDER vs George KANDELAKIinfoLiverpool (England)15/03/2014+ W 6
Robbie DAVIES Jnr vs Mark McKRAYinfoLiverpool (England)15/03/2014+ W 8

Page 100


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250