There are 55.039 boxer records, at least 536.089 bouts and 10.627 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

22/03/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Alain CHERVET vs Mariusz CZERNIAWSKIinfoWorb (Switzerland)22/03/2014+ TKO 3
Mischa NIGG vs Artur SANKOWSKIinfoWorb (Switzerland)22/03/2014+ TKO 2
Martino CIANO vs Jan HOLECinfoWorb (Switzerland)22/03/2014= Draw 6

21/03/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Ceferino RODRIGUEZ vs Ivan GRYNYUKinfoLas Palmas (Spain)21/03/2014+ W 8
Cristian TORRE vs Fernando SUAREZinfoSantander (Spain)21/03/2014+ W 4

17/03/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Suriel HOOKER vs Farouk DAKUinfoDen Bosch (Netherlands)17/03/2014= Draw 6
Andy SOUWER vs Paata VARDUASHVILIinfoDen Bosch (Netherlands)17/03/2014+ KO 4
Henri van OPSTAL vs Sidi SLIMANIinfoDen Bosch (Netherlands)17/03/2014+ TKO 3
Stephen DANYO vs Mounir RKAIBIinfoDen Bosch (Netherlands)17/03/2014+ TKO 1
Barry GROENTEMAN vs Evaggelos TSIRIMOKOSinfoDen Bosch (Netherlands)17/03/2014+ W 6
Rafik HARUTJUNJAN vs Franck PETITJEANinfoDen Bosch (Netherlands)17/03/2014+ TKO 7
Michael van der HEIJDEN vs Melvin WASSINGinfoDen Bosch (Netherlands)17/03/2014= Draw 4

15/03/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Ewa PIATKOWSKA vs Dasa GABOROVAinfoArlamow (Poland)15/03/2014+ KO 1
Krzysztof CIESLAK vs Khavazhy KHATSYHAUinfoArlamow (Poland)15/03/2014+ TKO 4
Marcin REKOWSKI vs Mateusz MALUJDAinfoArlamow (Poland)15/03/2014+ KO 3
Kamil SZEREMETA vs Ivica GOGOSEVICinfoArlamow (Poland)15/03/2014+ TKO 3
Marek MATYJA vs Norbert DABROWSKIinfoArlamow (Poland)15/03/2014+ W 6
Andrzej WAWRZYK vs Frans BOTHAinfoArlamow (Poland)15/03/2014+ TKO 5
Tasos BERDESIS vs Shefat ISUFIinfoAthens (Greece)15/03/2014+ W 6
Michael OYONO vs John EDISONinfoAzuqueca de Henares (Spain)15/03/2014+ TKO 2
Arnold GJERGJAI vs Emilio ZARATEinfoBasel (Switzerland)15/03/2014+ KO 7
Juan Manuel LOPEZ vs Daniel PONCE de LEONinfoBayamon (Puerto Rico)15/03/2014+ TKO 2 (2:44)
(Won vacant WBO International Super-Featherweight Title)
Deontay WILDER vs Malik SCOTTinfoBayamon (Puerto Rico)15/03/2014+ KO 1 (1:36)
Danny GARCIA vs Mauricio HERRERAinfoBayamon (Puerto Rico)15/03/2014+ W 12 MD
(Retained WBC and WBA Super Champion Super-Lightweight Titles)
Ed PAREDES vs George SOSAinfoBayamon (Puerto Rico)15/03/2014+ KO 2
Prichard COLON vs Shad HOWARDinfoBayamon (Puerto Rico)15/03/2014+ TKO 2
Daniel JACOBS vs Milton NUNEZinfoBayamon (Puerto Rico)15/03/2014+ TKO 1
Vyacheslav GLAZKOV vs Tomasz ADAMEKinfoBethlehem (Pennsylvania)15/03/2014+ W 12 UD
(Won IBF North American Heavyweight Title)
Isaac CHILEMBA vs Denis GRACHEVinfoBethlehem (Pennsylvania)15/03/2014+ W 10
Kermit CINTRON vs Ronald CRUZinfoBethlehem (Pennsylvania)15/03/2014+ W 10
Karl DARGAN vs Chazz McDOWELLinfoBethlehem (Pennsylvania)15/03/2014+ W 8
Mohamed AYYAD vs Marcin FICNERinfoBourgoin Jallieu (France)15/03/2014+ W 6
Nordine SAMOUDI vs Juan MARTINEZ BASinfoBourgoin Jallieu (France)15/03/2014+ TKO 3
Mohamed SAMOUDI vs Mateusz GATEKinfoBourgoin Jallieu (France)15/03/2014+ W 4
Adel BERDOUZ vs Sylwester WALCZAKinfoBourgoin Jallieu (France)15/03/2014+ W 6
Samir ZIANI vs Sebastien CORNUinfoBrive (France)15/03/2014+ W 8
Jose Manuel LOPEZ CLAVERO vs Francisco TEJEDORinfoGranada (Spain)15/03/2014+ KO 2
Kell BROOK vs Alvaro ROBLESinfoLiverpool (England)15/03/2014+ TKO 8
Ryan MOORHEAD vs Ibrar RIYAZinfoLiverpool (England)15/03/2014+ W 4
Adam ISMAIL vs Duane GREENinfoLiverpool (England)15/03/2014+ W 4
John RYDER vs George KANDELAKIinfoLiverpool (England)15/03/2014+ W 6
Robbie DAVIES Jnr vs Mark McKRAYinfoLiverpool (England)15/03/2014+ W 8
Rocky FIELDING vs Charles ADAMUinfoLiverpool (England)15/03/2014+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant Commonwealth Super-Middleweight Title)
Kevin MITCHELL vs Mikheil AVAKIANinfoLiverpool (England)15/03/2014+ TKO 2
Neil PERKINS vs Erick OCHIENGinfoLiverpool (England)15/03/2014+ W 8
Tony BELLEW vs Valery BRUDOVinfoLiverpool (England)15/03/2014+ KO 12 (2:24)
(Won vacant WBO International Cruiserweight Title)
Ricardo SILVA vs Jozsef GEREBECZinfoMartigny (Switzerland)15/03/2014+ KO 1
Grigory DROZD vs Jeremy OUANNAinfoMoscow (Russia)15/03/2014+ KO 1 (2:40)
(Retained European Cruiserweight Title)
Mikhail SMIRNOV vs Davron MAMEDOVinfoMoscow (Russia)15/03/2014+ W 6
Sergey EKIMOV vs Nathan KINGinfoMoscow (Russia)15/03/2014+ W 8
Rakhim CHAKHKIEV vs Juho HAAPOJAinfoMoscow (Russia)15/03/2014+ TKO 9 (0:26)
(Won vacant WBC Silver Cruiserweight Title)
Maxim MASLOV vs Anar MAMMADOVinfoMoscow (Russia)15/03/2014+ W 12 UD
(WBC Asian Boxing Council Cruiserweight Title)
Evgeny SMIRNOV vs Vladislav SAGALAROVinfoMoscow (Russia)15/03/2014+ TKO 2
Adrian RODRIGUEZ GARZA vs Irving GARCIAinfoOxnard (California)15/03/2014+ TKO 2
Maxim VLASOV vs Derrick FINDLEYinfoOxnard (California)15/03/2014+ W 8
Maureen SHEA vs Nohime DENNISSONinfoOxnard (California)15/03/2014+ W 10
Tamuka MUCHA vs Max MAXWELLinfoReading (England)15/03/2014+ W 8
Bob AJISAFE vs Dean FRANCISinfoReading (England)15/03/2014+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant British Light-Heavyweight Title)
Leon SENIOR vs Tony HILLinfoReading (England)15/03/2014= TDraw 2
(Retained Southern Area Light-Heavyweight Title)
Lenny DAWS vs Arek MALEKinfoReading (England)15/03/2014+ W 8

Page 106


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256