There are 52.945 boxer records, at least 520.534 bouts and 9.232 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details


Vittorio PARRINELLO

Super-Bantamweight

Male
(Jahyn Vittorio Parrinello)
Italy, Piedimonte Matese, Caserta
Born: 8 August 1983, Piedimonte Matese, Caserta, Italy
Height: mt 1,69
Weight: 56 kg
Stance: Orthodox

as an amateur:



Ass. Sport Dilett. Pugilistica Matesina
Centro Sportivo Esercito - Sezione Pugilato

amateur record: 164 contests, 104 won, 52 lost, 8 draw

Amateur Results

 
1999
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- July 31Domenico Musto Piedimonte Matese, Italy LPTS
= Oct. 16Domenico Musto Napoli, Italy Draw
 
2000
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Apr. 1Francesco Santoro Marcianise, Italy LPTS
+ May 20Lorenzo Pillitteri Ceccano, Italy WPTS
= June 3Ciro Parso Alife, Italy Draw
+ July 21Francesco Santoro San Potito Sannitico, Italy WPTS
+ July 29Francesco Santoro Piedimonte Matese, Italy WPTS
+ Sept. 9Michele Lamacchia Capua, Italy WPTS
= Sept. 15Vincenzo Maria Marcianise, Italy Draw
- Nov. 12Stefano Carpinteri Fidenza, Italy LPTS
+ Dec. 2Vincenzo Darbucci Piedimonte Matese, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 22Vincenzo Maria Capua, Italy WPTS
 
2001
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Saint Quentin, France, Junior Dual Match France vs Italy, 51 kg
- Feb. 10 Guillaume Frenois (FRA)Saint Quentin, France LPTS
Starachowice, Poland, Junior Dual Match Poland vs Italy, 51 kg
- Mar. 18Damian Cholewiński Starachowice, Poland LPTS 2:1
- Mar. 30Vincenzo Maria Marcianise, Italy LPTS
+ May 6Gianfranco Cucciniello Capua, Italy WPTS
Alghero, Italy, Italia Junior Tournament Quarter-Finals, 51 kg
- May 31 Guillaume Frenois (FRA)Alghero, Italy LPTS 12:2
Saint Quentin, France, Junior Dual Match Italy vs France, 48 kg
+ June 15Joanthan Outin Taglio di Po, Italy WPTS
+ July 14Gianfranco Cucciniello Capua, Italy WPTS
- July 21Corrales (CUB) Piedimonte Matese, Italy LPTS
+ July 29Gianfranco Cucciniello Alvignano, Italy WPTS
+ Aug. 4Gianfranco Cucciniello Alife, Italy WPTS
Marina di Carrara and Marina di Massa, Italy, Junior Dual Match Italy vs Latvia, 51 kg
+ Aug. 24Berozins (LAT) Marina di Carrara, Italy WPTS
- Aug. 26Vladislav Sokolovs Marina di Massa, Italy LPTS
Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, European Junior Championships Quarter-Finals, 51 kg
+ Sept. 24Stjepan Kovacevic (CRO) Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina WPTS 15:5
- Sept. 26Vitalij Kiselev (GER) Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina LPTS 20:13
+ Oct. 20Antonio Santillo Gioia Sannitica, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 21Gianfranco Cucciniello Gioia Sannitica, Italy WPTS
 
2002
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 1 Vincenzo Picardi (ITA)Capua, Italy LPTS
+ June 14Giorgio Prete Piedimonte Matese, Italy WPTS
- July 6Alfonso Pinto Torre Annunziata, Italy LPTS
+ July 14Adrian Frankiewiecz (POL) Capua, Italy WPTS
+ Aug. 4Giempiero Bisogno Tocco Caudio, Italy WPTS
+ Sept. 14Besmir Plaku Piedimonte Matese, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 12Stefano Carpinteri Avenza, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 13 Alex Ferramosca Avenza, Italy WPTS
Roma and Maddaloni, Italy, Italian Championships silver medal, 51 kg
+ Nov. 22 Vincenzo Picardi (ITA)Roma, Italy WPTS +11:11
+ Dec. 7 Rodrigo Bracco (ITA)Maddaloni, Italy WPTS 10:4
- Dec. 8Christian Cavazza Maddaloni, Italy LPTS 15:5
 
2003
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 25Farid Benbatouche (ALG) Algier, Algeria LPTS
- Apr. 5Otto Mucsi Ferrara, Italy LPTS
= June 2Alfonso Pinto Piedimonte Matese, Italy Draw
Limassol, Cyprus, Lemesia Cup slver medal, 54 kg
+ Oct. 4Fahretdinov (RUS) Limassol, Cyprus WPTS
- Oct. 5Christos Antoniou (GRE) Limassol, Cyprus LPTS
Rovigo, Italy, Italian Championships silver medal, 54 kg
+ Nov. 28 Rodrigo Bracco (ITA)Rovigo, Italy WPTS
- Nov. 29 Mario Pisanti (ITA)Rovigo, Italy LPTS 26:11
 
2004
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Belgrade, Yugoslavia, Belgrade's Pobednik bronze medal, 54 kg
- Jan. 17Afanasij Poskaczin (RUS) Belgrade, Yugoslavia LPTS
Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic, Independence Cup Preliminaries, 54 kg
- Feb. 21Felix Eudisis Mendez (DOM) Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic LPTS
Baku, Azerbaijan, Chowdry Cup Preliminaries, 54 kg
- Apr. 29Bashir Hassan (SWE) Baku, Azerbaijan LPTS
- June 4Almaz Asnov (KAZ) Cairo, Egypt LPTS
+ July 3 Carmine Tommasone (ITA)Raviscanina, Italy WPTS
= July 18Rudolf Dydi (CZE) Sequals, Italy Draw
+ July 30 Mirsad Ahmeti (CRO)Pesaro, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 18 Laze Suat (ALB)San Martino in Strada, Italy WPTS
 
2005
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Apr. 15 Floriano Pagliara (ITA)Cecina, Italy LPTS
Ferrara and Comacchio, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Russia, 54 kg
= May 6Alexander Perminov Ferrara, Italy Draw
+ May 8Alexander Perminov Comacchio, Italy WPTS
+ May 28 Mirsad Ahmeti (CRO)Forlì, Italy WPTS
+ June 24 Agim Hamza (ITA)Marina di Ravenna, Italy WDQ
+ July 24 Diego Scantamburlo (ITA)Gazzera, Italy WPTS
Cleveland, Ohio, International Triad USA - Ireland - Italy, 54 kg
+ Oct. 6David Oliver Joyce (IRL) Cleveland, Ohio WPTS +19:19
Marsala, Italy, Italian Championships gold medal, 54 kg
+ Dec. 9 Daniele Limone (ITA)Marsala, Italy WPTS 23:15
+ Dec. 10Quirino Poccia Marsala, Italy WPTS 18:8
Porto Torres, Italy, Six Nations Senior Tournament gold medal, 54 kg
+ Dec. 18Mbarek Soltani (ALG) Porto Torres, Italy WPTS 22:20
 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Pleven, Bulgaria, Strandja Memorial bronze medal, 54 kg
- Feb. 18Orzubek Shayimov (UZB) Pleven, Bulgaria LPTS 30:12
Cocomaro di Cona, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs China, 54 kg
+ Mar. 25Yue Chunyang Cocomaro di Cona, Italy WPTS 2:1
Helsinki, Finland, Gee-Bee Tournament bronze medal, 54 kg
- Apr. 8Yang Bo (CHN) Helsinki, Finland LPTS 22:8
Pecs, Hungary, European Union Championships bronze medal, 54 kg
+ May 23Hakan Doluay (TUR) Pecs, Hungary WPTS 40:22
- May 26Joseph Murray (GBR) Pecs, Hungary LPTS 30:22
Plovdiv, Bulgaria, European Championships Preliminaries, 54 kg
- July 18Ali Aliyev (RUS) Plovdiv, Bulgaria LPTS 38:17
+ July 29Seb Husein (CRO) Piedimonte Matese, Italy WRSCH
Milano, Italy, Italian Championships Quarter-Finals, 54 kg
- Dec. 5 Daniele Limone (ITA)Milano, Italy LPTS 7:2
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Zagreb, Croatia, Zlatko Hrbic Memorial bronze medal, 54 kg
- Mar. 9Sergey Vodopyanov (RUS) Zagreb, Croatia LPTS 18:13
Ferrara, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Romania, 54 kg
+ Mar. 23Veronel Tarau Ferrara, Italy WPTS
Dublin, Ireland, European Union Championships Quarter-Finals, 54 kg
- June 20Joseph Murray (ENG) Dublin, Ireland LPTS 30:12
Siena and Spoleto, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Russia, 54 kg
- July 12Andrey Kuzmenko Siena, Italy LPTS
+ July 14Andrey Kuzmenko Spoleto, Italy WPTS
+ July 21Giuseppe Picardi Piedimonte Matese, Italy WPTS
Wurumuqi, China, Xinjiang International Tournament silver medal, 54 kg
+ Aug. 6Emomali Maleyev (TDK) Wurumuqi, China WRSCO 2
+ Aug. 7Tursynbek Sydykov (KZK) Wurumuqi, China WPTS 30:17
+ Aug. 9Liu Shih Jung (TPE) Wurumuqi, China WPTS 24:11
- Aug. 10Gu Yu (CHN) Wurumuqi, China LPTS 31:18
Chicago, Illinois, World Championships Preliminaries, 54 kg
+ Oct. 23Nikoloz Izoria (GRG) Chicago, Illinois WRSCO 3
- Oct. 26Enkhbat Badar-Uugan (MGL) Chicago, Illinois LPTS 19:14
Castel San Pietro, Italy, Italian Championships gold medal, 54 kg
+ Dec. 5Quirino Poccia Castel San Pietro, Italy WRSCO 3
+ Dec. 7 Nicola Cipolletta (ITA)Castel San Pietro, Italy WRSCO 3
+ Dec. 8 Pio Antonio Nettuno (ITA)Castel San Pietro, Italy WRSCO 2
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy, European Olympic Qualifications Preliminaries, 54 kg
+ Feb. 25Artur Grigoryan (ARM) Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy WPTS 18:16
- Feb. 26Nikoloz Izoria (GRG) Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy LPTS 24:13
Athens, Greece, European Olympic Qualifications Third Place Bouts winner, 54 kg
+ Apr. 8David Oltvanyi (HUN) Athens, Greece WPTS 16:6
+ Apr. 9Huseyin Dundar (TUR) Athens, Greece WPTS 18:11
- Apr. 11Ali Hallab (FRA) Athens, Greece LPTS 15:6
+ Apr. 12Rudolf Dydi (SVK) Athens, Greece WPTS 17:8
Piedimonte Matese and Marcianise, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Russia, 54 kg
+ May 1Dmitriy Gorbunev Piedimonte Matese, Italy WPTS
+ May 3 Alexey Makhnenko (RUS)Marcianise, Italy WPTS
Kiev, Ukraine, Klitschko Brothers Tournament silver medal, 54 kg
+ May 20Dmytro Rudenko (UKR) Kiev, Ukraine WPTS 12:0
+ May 21Abdelatif Chikh (ALG) Kiev, Ukraine WRSCO 2
- May 23 Yankiel Leon (CUB)Kiev, Ukraine LPTS 5:0
Siena and Stintino, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Ukraine, 54 kg
+ June 11Andrey Kihtenko Siena, Italy WPTS
+ June 14Andrey Kihtenko Stintino, Italy WPTS
Ostrava, Czech Republic, Grand Prix silver medal, 54 kg
+ Oct. 17Ruslan Sachaldajev (CZE) Ostrava, Czech Republic WPTS 15:3
+ Oct. 18Simas Volosinas (LTU) Ostrava, Czech Republic WAB 3
- Oct. 19Martin Parlagy (SVK) Ostrava, Czech Republic LPTS 7:6
Baku, Azerbaijan, CISM Championships silver medal, 54 kg
+ Nov. 26K.Nihal Jayakody (SRI) Baku, Azerbaijan WPTS 33:2
+ Nov. 27Ivan Kabanchuk (UKR) Baku, Azerbaijan WPTS 7:5
- Nov. 29Tulashboy Doniyorov (UZB) Baku, Azerbaijan LPTS 12:3
Milano, Italy, Italian Championships gold medal, 54 kg
+ Dec. 9 Luigi Allegrini (ITA)Milano, Italy WPTS 23:4
+ Dec. 11 Calogero Galici (ITA)Milano, Italy WPTS 20:2
+ Dec. 12Vincenzo Galvagno Milano, Italy WPTS 13:5
+ Dec. 13Daniele Fortuna Milano, Italy WPTS 24:5
+ Dec. 21 Antonino Sponziello (ITA)Alife, Italy WPTS
 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Roma and Ivrea, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs France, 54 kg
+ Jan. 29Djamel Sali Roma, Italy WPTS
+ Jan. 31Djamel Sali Ivrea, Italy WPTS
Milano and Bergamo, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs China, 54 kg
+ Feb. 13Gu Yu Milano, Italy WPTS
+ Feb. 15Gu Yu Bergamo, Italy WPTS
Milano, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Brazil, 54 kg
- Mar. 6 Robenilson de Jesus (BRA)Milano, Italy LPTS
Milano and Garlasco, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Russia, 54 kg
= Apr. 3Eduard Abzalimov Milano, Italy Draw
+ Apr. 5Eduard Abzalimov Garlasco, Italy WPTS
Milano and Modena, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Cuba, 54 kg
= May 8 Yankiel León (CUB)Milano, ItalyDraw
+ May 10 Yankiel León (CUB)Modena, ItalyWPTS
Milano and Novara, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Germany, 54 kg
+ June 12Dieter Geier Milano, Italy WPTS
+ June 14Dieter Geier Novara, Italy WPTS
Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy, Mediterranean Games gold medal, 54 kg
+ July 1Wessam Salamana (SYR) Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy WPTS 2:1
+ July 2Abdelhalim Ouradi (ALG) Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy WPTS 5:1
Voghera, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs USA, 54 kg
- July 12 Jesse Magdaleno (USA)Voghera, Italy LPTS
Milan, Italy, World Championships Preliminaries, 54 kg
- Sept. 2Denis Makarov (GER) Milano, Italy LPTS 8:5
Tarquinia, Italy, Italian Championships gold medal, 54 kg
+ Dec. 6David Mazzetti Tarquinia, Italy WPTS +4:4
+ Dec. 7 Alessandro Vitturini (ITA)Tarquinia, Italy WPTS 9:6
+ Dec. 8 Luigi Allegrini (ITA)Tarquinia, Italy WPTS 11:2
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Dublin, Ireland and Belfast, Northern Ireland, Dual Match Ireland vs Italy, 54 kg
- Mar. 12 John Joe Nevin (IRL)Dublin, Ireland LPTS 11:3
+ Mar. 14Derek Thorpe Belfast, Northern Ireland WPTS 15:3
Harvey, Illinois, Dual Match USA vs Italy, 54 kg
+ Mar. 27 Luis Rosa (USA)Harvey, Illinois WPTS 3:0
Helsinki, Finland, Gee-Bee Tournament Quarter-Finals, 54 kg
- Apr. 9Detelin Dalakliev (BUL) Helsinki, Finland LPTS 7:2
Moscow, Russia, European Championships Preliminaries, 54 kg
+ June 5Ilkin Agayev (AZE) Moscow, Russia WPTS 6:2
- June 7Gamal Yafai (ENG) Moscow, Russia LPTS 5:3
Stintino, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Ireland, 54 kg
+ June 19Daniel Coughan Stintono, Italy WPTS
Camp Lejeune, North Carolina, CISM Championships Quarter-Finals, 54 kg
- Oct. 11Aslan Mukanov (KZK) Camp Lejeune, North Carolina LPTS 4:1
Milano, Italy, World Series of Boxing - 4th Round, Milano Thunder vs Moscow Kremlin Bears, 54 kg
+ Dec. 17Alisher Mahmudov (UZB) Milano, Italy WPTS
 
2011
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Paris, France, World Series of Boxing - 7th Round, Paris United vs Milano Thunder, 54 kg
+ Jan. 28 John Joe Nevin (IRL)Paris, France WPTS
Moscow, Russia, World Series of Boxing - 10h Round, Moscow Kremlin Bears vs Milano Thunder, 54 kg
- Feb. 26Alikhan Avtorkhanov (RUS) Moscow, Russia LPTS
Castiglion Fiorentino, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Ukraine, 54 kg
+ Apr. 30Igor Magurin Castiglion Fiorentino, Italy WPTS
+ June 2Nazir Balaev Stintino, Italy WPTS
Ankara, Turkey, European Championships Quarter-Finals, 56 kg
+ June 20Krisztian Nagy (HUN) Ankara, Turkey WPTS 20:9
- June 21Razvan Andreiana (ROM) Ankara, Turkey LPTS 9:8
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, World Military Gamess bronze medal, 56 kg
+ July 21Guillermo Thakoer (SUR) Rio de Janeiro, Brazil WRSC 1
- July 22Mohamed Amine Oudahi (ALG) Rio de Janeiro, Brazil LPTS 12:6
Baku, Azerbaijan, World Championships Preliminaries, 56 kg
+ Oct. 3Satoshi Shimizu (JPN) Baku, Azerbaijan WPTS 22:13
- Oct. 4Lazaro Alvarez (CUB) Baku, Azerbaijan LPTS 13:11
 
2012
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Shkoder, Albania, Vllaznia Memorial gold medal, 56 kg
+ Mar. 9Mohamed Hassan (EGY) Shkoder, Albania WPTS 13:6
+ Mar. 10Bilel M'Hamdi (TUN) Shkoder, Albania WPTS 9:7
+ Mar. 11Elsid Kalemi (ALB) Shkoder, Albania WPTS 20:10
Usti, Czech Republic, Grand Prix gold medal, 56 kg
+ Mar. 21Sergey Kunitsyn (BLR) Usti, Czech Republic WPTS 18:9
+ Mar. 22Lazaro Alvarez (CUB) Usti, Czech Republic WPTS 14:11
+ Mar. 23Marcel Schneider (GER) Usti, Czech Republic WPTS 19:7
+ Mar. 24Shiva Thapa (IND) Usti, Czech Republic WPTS 10:7
Saint Petersburg, Russia, Governor Cup silver medal, 56 kg
+ May 9Sergey Vodopyanov (RUS) Saint Petersburg, Russia WPTS +10:10
+ May 11Dzhamal Badrutdinov (RUS) Saint Petersburg, Russia WPTS 18:13
- May 12Anvar Yunusov (TDK) Saint Petersburg, Russia LPTS 11:4
London, England, Olympic Games Preliminaries, 56 kg
+ July 28Jonas Matheus (NAM) London, England WPTS 18:7
- Aug. 1 Luke Campbell London, England LPTS 11:9
Assago, Italy, World Series of Boxing - 3rd round, Dolce & Gabbana Italia Thunder vs Ukrainian Otamans, 54 kg
+ Dec. 8Alexander Riscan Assago, Italy WPTS 5 (3:0)
 
2013
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Göppingen, Germany, World Series of Boxing - round 3, German Eagles vs Italia Thunder, 54 kg
- Jan. 18 Veaceslav Gojan (MDA)Göppingen, Germany LKO 1
Campione d’Italia, Italy, World Series of Boxing - 1st round of semifinals, Italia Thunder vs Ukrainian Otamans, 54 kg
+ Apr. 12Viktor Gogolev Campione d’Italia, Italy WPTS 5 (3:0)
+ July 29 Antonino Sponziello (ITA)Alife, Italy WPTS

 

Professional record

 
2014
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ June 20 Ambroz HorvathPiacenza, ItalyTKO 3
+ Aug. 29 Giuseppe BergantinoIschia, ItalyW 6
+ Oct. 31 Luca GenoveseRezzato, ItalyW 6
 
2015
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 13 Antonio HorvaticFalconara Marittima, ItalyW 6
+ Aug. 8 Daniele LimoneGatteo a Mare, ItalyTW 5 UD
(Won vacant Italian Super-Bantamweight Title)

 

Summary

Total bouts: 5, Won: 5 (1 inside the limit), Lost: 0 (0 inside the limit), Draw: 0, NC: 0