There are 58.392 boxer records, at least 546.983 bouts and 9.642 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details


  
Domenico VALENTINO

"Mr Tatoo"

Lightweight

Male

Italy, Marcianise, Caserta, Campania
Born: 17 May 1985, Marcianise, Caserta, Campania, Italy
(some sources report: 17 May 1984)
Height: mt 1,72
Weight: 60 kg

Club:
Ass. Sport. Dilett. Excelsior Boxe
Gruppo Sportivo Fiamme Oro

amateur record: 232 contest, won 181, lost 45, drew 5, nc


Amateur Results

 
1999
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 20Guglielmo Cicco Torre Annunziata, Italy WDQ
+ Apr. 25 Ciro Pariso (ITA)San Nicola, Italy WPTS
+ Apr. 26Gianluca Pascarella San Nicola, Italy WPTS
+ May 8 Ciro Pariso (ITA)Marcianise, Italy WPTS
+ May 16Giovanni Lombardi Tarquinia, Italy WPTS
- May 30Gianluca Pascarella Perugia, Italy LPTS
+ July 3Gianluca Pascarella Marcianise, Italy WPTS
+ July 9Enzo Conte Frosinone, Italy WPTS
= Sept. 5 Vincenzo Picardi (ITA)Santa Maria Capua Vetere, Italy Draw
- Sept. 18 Vincenzo Picardi (ITA)San Tammaro, Italy LPTS
= Oct. 24Marco Di Leva Battipaglia, Italy Draw
+ Nov. 13Marco Di Leva Cava dei Tirreni, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 4 Vincenzo Picardi (ITA)Mondragone, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 13Massimo Florido Caserta, Italy WRSCH
 
2000
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 20 Ciro Pariso (ITA)Battipaglia, Italy WPTS
+ Mar. 11Nunzio Buonerba Marcianise, Italy WPTS
Perugia and Gualdo Tadino, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Hungary, 51 kg
+ Mar. 24Mark Nagy Pal (HUN) Perugia, Italy WPTS
+ Mar. 26Mark Nagy Pal (HUN) Gualdo Tadino, Italy WPTS
+ May 28Gianfranco Cucciniello Agerola, Italy WPTS
Santa Marinella and San Marco Evangelista, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Germany, 51 kg
- June 23Patrick Gonschorek (GER) Santa Marinella, Italy LPTS
- June 25Rinat Carimov (GER) San Marco Evangelista, Italy LPTS
Athens, Greece, European Cadet Championships, 51 kg
- July 10Tsamis (GRE) Athens, Greece LPTS
- July 29 Diego Di Luisa (ITA)Marcianise, Italy LPTS
+ Sept. 9 Diego Di Luisa (ITA)Marcianise, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 18Giuseppe De Felice Foggia, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 17Christian Coccia Monterotondo, Italy WPTS
 
2001
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Saint Quentin, France, Dual Match Jr France vs Italy, 57 kg
- Feb. 10Kebir (FRA) Saint Quentin, France LPTS
+ Feb. 24Giuseppe Pennasilico Marcianise, Italy WPTS
+ Mar. 31Marco Di Leva Marcianise, Italy WPTS
+ May 4Christian Coccia Roma, Italy WPTS
Alghero, Italy, Italia Junior Tournament , 54 kg
- May 30Patrick Gonschorek (GER) Alghero, Italy LPTS
+ June 23Tommaso Montemurro Tremestieri Etneo, Italy WPTS
+ June 29 Nicola Di Palo (ITA)Castel Gandolfo, Italy WPTS
+ July 21Martinez (CUB) Piedimonte Matese, Italy WPTS
+ July 27 Carmine Tommasone (ITA)Marcianise, Italy WPTS
+ Sept. 6 Giovanni Architravo (ITA)Torre Annunziata, Italy WPTS
= Sept. 29 Carmine Tommasone (ITA)San Marco Evangelista, Italy Draw
+ Oct. 21 Carmine Tommasone (ITA)Gioia Sannitica, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 28Carmine Gennariello Marcianise, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 10Salvatore Elia Andria, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 11Pasquale Auddino Andria, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 17Enrico Luciano Marcianise, Italy WPTS
- Nov. 24 Diego Di Luisa (ITA)Giugliano, Italy LPTS
Vasteras, Sweden, Dual Match Jr Sweden vs Italy , 60 kg
+ Dec. 3Naim Terbunja (SWE) Vasteras, Sweden WPTS
 
2002
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 8Marian Gabrus (SLK) Altavilla Irpinia, Italy WPTS
+ Mar. 8Salvatore Pagliaro Maddaloni, Italy WPTS
+ Mar. 23 Alessandro Mammoliti (ITA)Bizzozzero, Italy WRSCI
Bydgoszcz, Poland, President of Bydgoszcz Cup Tournament, 57 kg
+ Apr. 18Dimitri Bulienkov (UKR) Bydgoszcz, Poland WPTS
- Apr. 19Gedrius Geciunas (LTU) Bydgoszcz, Poland LPTS
+ May 1Carmine Gennariello San Severo, Italy WPTS
Mostar, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Mostar Junior Tournament , 54 kg
- May 17Ljubomir Marjanovia (YUG) Mostar, Bosnia and Herzegovina LPTS
Tortlý, Italy, Italia Junior Tournament gold medal, 57 kg
+ June 6Kevin Mitchell (ENG) Tortolý, Italy WPTS
+ June 8Dmytro Lagno (UKR) Tortolý, Italy WPTS
Santa Marinella and Torre a Mare, Italy, Dual Match Jr Italy vs France, 54 kg
+ July 5Medhi Souil (FRA) Santa Marinella, Italy WPTS
+ July 7Medhi Souil (FRA) Torre a Mare, Italy WPTS
+ July 21Roka (SLO) Sequals, Italy WPTS
Santiago de Cuba, Cuba, World Junior Championships, 54 kg
- Sept. 15Rodolfo Perez Martinez (CUB) Santiago de Cuba, Cuba LPTS 22:7
Dublin, Ireland, Dual Match Jr Ireland vs Italy, 57 kg
- Nov. 9Eric Donovan (IRE) Dublin, Ireland LPTS
Paris, France, Dual Match Jr France vs Italy, 57 kg
* Dec. 21Francois Frenois (FRA) Paris, France NC
 
2003
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ July 4 Salvatore De Martino (ITA)San Marco Evangelista, Italy WPTS
+ July 19Dimitros Prionas (GRE) San Nicola la Strada, Italy WPTS
+ July 21Fatiridis (GRE) San Prisco, Italy WPTS
+ July 24Balkebir (ALG) Caserta, Italy WPTS
- Aug. 19Fodil Aidat (ALG) Algiers, Algeria LPTS
+ Aug. 20Smail Kerkouche (ALG) Algiers, Algeria WPTS
+ Sept. 6 Carmine Tommasone (ITA)Sant'Arpino, Italy WPTS
+ Sept. 25Fabio Mattioli Roma, Italy WPTS
Rotterdam, Netherlands, Bep van Klaveren Memorial gold medal, 57 kg
+ Sept. 27Robert Nokhai (HOL) Rotterdam, Netherlands WPTS
+ Sept. 29Michitar Harutunjan (HOL) Rotterdam, Netherlands WPTS
Limasol, Cyprus, Lemesia Cup silver medal, 57 kg
+ Oct. 4Sarimbakiridis (CYP) Limasol, Cyprus WPTS
- Oct. 5Polydoros Polydorou (CYP) Limasol, Cyprus LPTS
+ Oct. 11Vincenzo Placenti Latina, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 12Christian Coccia Latina, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 18Corrado Sestito Monserrato, Italy WRSCO
+ Oct. 19 Floriano Pagliara (ITA)Monserrato, Italy WRSCO
+ Nov. 7Valerio Giannini Avellino, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 9 Emanuele De Prophetis (ITA)Avellino, Italy WPTS
Rovigo, Italy, Italian Championships gold medal, 60 kg
+ Nov. 28Pasquale Bernardino Rovigo, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 29 Carmine Cirillo (ITA)Rovigo, Italy WPTS 35:9
Catania, Italy, International Tournament gold medal, 60 kg
+ Dec. 7Zhipeng Zhou (CHN) Catania, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 8Hwan Cho Suk (KOR) Catania, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 9Shakhin Imranov (AZE) Catania, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 11Alexei Tishenko (RUS) Catania, Italy WPTS
 
2004
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Helsinki, Finland, Gee-Bee Tournament silver medal, 60 kg
+ Jan. 17Vidas Biciulaitis (LTU) Helsinki, Finland WPTS
+ Jan. 18Alexander Solianikov (RUS) Helsinki, Finland WWO
- Jan. 19Joni Turunen (FIN) Helsinki, Finland LPTS 34:21
Pula, Croatia, European Championships bronze medal, 60 kg
+ Feb. 20Mohamed Boulakhras (FRA) Pula, Croatia WPTS
+ Feb. 24Ovidiu Bobirnat (CYP) Pula, Croatia WPTS
- Feb. 26Selcuk Aydin (TUR) Pula, Croatia LPTS 36:29
Kaunas, Lithuania, Algirdas Szocikas Tournament gold medal, 60 kg
+ May 15Danas Peciukonis (LTU) Kaunas, Lithuania WRSC
+ May 16Semion Griwaczow (RUS) Kaunas, Lithuania WPTS 35:20
Athens, Greece, Acropolis Cup, 60 kg
- May 27Ali Ashghar Shah (PAK) Athens, Greece LPTS
Madrid, Spain, European Union Championships gold medal, 60 kg
+ June 22Mariusz Koperski (POL) Madrid, Spain WPTS
+ June 24Marius Kaperonis (GRE) Madrid, Spain WPTS
+ June 26Selcuk Aydin (TUR) Madrid, Spain WPTS 22:14
Athens, Greece, Olympic Games quarter-finals, 60 kg
+ Aug. 20Mohammad Asheri (IRN) Athens, Greece WPTS 37:18
- Aug. 24Serik Zheylelov (KZK) Athens, Greece LPTS 29:23
+ Oct. 9 Carmine Tommasone (ITA)Marcianise, Italy WPTS
Fort Huachua, Arizona, USA, CISM Championships preliminaries, 60 kg
- Oct. 26 Serik Sapiyev (KAZ)Fort Huachuca, Arizona LPTS 31:11
Maddaloni, Italy, Italian Championships gold medal, 60 kg
+ Nov. 22Generoso Di Sivo Maddaloni, Italy WRSCO
+ Nov. 24Massimiliano Pero Maddaloni, Italy WRSC
+ Nov. 26 Devis Boschiero (ITA)Maddaloni, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 27 Antonio De Vitis (ITA)Maddaloni, Italy WRSCO
Porto Torres, Italy, Six Nations Senior Tournament gold medal, 60 kg
+ Dec. 10Diego Mejias Perezagua (SPA) Porto Torres, Italy WRSCO
+ Dec. 11Pasquale Bennardino (ITA) Porto Torres, Italy WRSCO
 
2005
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Plovdiv, Bulgaria, Strandja Memorial quarter-final, 60 kg
+ Feb. 10Samet Huseinov (BUL) Plovdiv, Bulgaria WPTS 35:26
- Feb. 11Olexandr Klyuchko (UKR) Plovdiv, Bulgaria LPTS 41:21
Montichiari, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Slovakia, 60 kg
+ Apr. 15Milan Rybar (SVK) Montichiari, Italy WPTS
Ferrara and Comacchio, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Russia, 60 kg
+ May 6Anton Kolosnitsyn Ferrara, Italy WPTS
+ May 8Alexander Artemev Comacchio, Italy WPTS
Arborea, Italy, European Union Championships gold medal, 60 kg
+ June 4Constantino Onis (SPA) Arborea, Italy WRSCO 2
+ June 5Samet Huseinov (BUL) Arborea, Italy WRSCO 2
+ June 9Frankie Gavin (ENG) Arborea, Italy WRSCO 2
+ June 10Krzysztof Szot (POL) Arborea, Italy WPTS 41:23
Almeria, Spain, Mediterranean Games gold medal, 60 kg
+ June 28Saber Guesmi (TUN) Almeria, Spain WRSCO 3
+ June 30Mohamed Beldjord (ALG) Almeria, Spain WRSCO 3
+ July 1Selcuk Aydin (TUR) Almeria, Spain WPTS 40:24
+ Aug. 4Jetis Bajrani (SLO) Santa Croce di Magliano, Italy WRSCI
Sunderland, England, Dual Match England vs Italy, 60 kg
- Oct. 1Frankie Gavin (ENG) Sunderland, England LPTS
Mianyang, China, World Championships bronze medal, 60 kg
+ Nov. 15Taweewui Pudpong (THA) Mianyang, China WPTS 34:14
+ Nov. 17Alexander Klyuchko (UKR) Mianyang, China WPTS 36:23
+ Nov. 18Abdugaffor Umarov (UZB) Mianyang, China WPTS 28:17
- Nov. 19Romal Amanov (AZE) Mianyang, China LPTS 29:22
Marsala, Italy, Italian Championships gold medal, 60 kg
+ Dec. 6 Floriano Pagliara (ITA)Marsala, Italy WPTS 32:19
+ Dec. 9Alessandro Aloschi Marsala, Italy WRSCO 2
+ Dec. 10Luca Melis Marsala, Italy WRSCO 3
 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Pleven, Bulgaria, Strandja Memorial preliminaries, 60 kg
- Feb. 16Olexandr Klyuchko (UKR) Pleven, Bulgaria LPTS 32:10
Venezia and Cocomaro di Cona, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs China, 60 kg
+ Mar. 23Hu Qing (CHN) Venezia, Italy WPTS 3:0
= Mar. 25Hu Qing (CHN) Cocomaro di Cona, Italy Draw
Pecs, Hungary, European Union Championships gold medal, 60 kg
+ May 23Miklos Varga (HUN) Pecs, Hungary WPTS 32:25
+ May 25Husnu Kocabas (HOL) Pecs, Hungary WWO
+ May 27Selcuk Aydin (TUR) Pecs, Hungary WPTS 27:16
Plovdiv, Bulgaria, European Championships preliminaries, 60 kg
- July 15Olexandr Klyuchko (UKR) Plovdiv, Bulgaria LPTS 30:18
St.Catharines, Canada, Dual Match Canada vs Italy, 60 kg
+ Oct. 13Richard Chau (CAN) St.Catharines, Canada WPTS 28:18
Milano, Italy, Italian Championships gold medal, 60 kg
+ Dec. 6Luca Melis Milano, Italy WPTS 26:5
+ Dec. 8Valerio Giannini Milano, Italy WWO
+ Dec. 9 Benoit Manno (ITA)Milano, Italy WRSCO 3
Porto Torres, Italy, Six Nations Senior Tournament winner, 60 kg
+ Dec. 16Boubacar Dagnoko (FRA) Porto Torres, Italy WPTS 35:12
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Plovdiv, Bulgaria, Strandja Memorial silver medal, 60 kg
+ Feb. 15Dovtcho Gadgev (BUL) Plovdiv, Bulgaria WPTS 28:16
+ Feb. 17Bekzod Khidirov (UZB) Plovdiv, Bulgaria WPTS 36:16
- Feb. 18Alexey Tishchenko (RUS) Plovdiv, Bulgaria LPTS 32:12
Ferrara, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Romania, 60 kg
+ Mar. 23Marius Niculescu (ROM) Ferrara, Italy WPTS
Helsinki, Finland, Gee-Bee Tournament gold medal, 60 kg
+ Apr. 13Evgeni Gorbatsov (EST) Helsinki, Finland WRSCO 3
+ Apr. 14Krzysztof Szot (POL) Helsinki, Finland WDQ 4
+ Apr. 15Marcel Schinske (GER) Helsinki, Finland WKO 3
Dublin, Ireland, European Union Championships bronze medal, 60 kg
+ June 18Doncho Gadzhiev (BUL) Dublin, Ireland WPTS 23:11
+ June 20Eric Donovan (IRL) Dublin, Ireland WRSCO 3
- June 22Daouda Sow (FRA) Dublin, Ireland LAB 3
Siena and Spoleto, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Russia, 60 and 64 kg
+ July 12Andrey Kalinichenko (RUS) Siena, Italy WPTS
+ July 14Roman Pavlov (RUS) Spoleto, Italy WPTS
Wurumuqi, China, Xinjiang International Tournament gold medal, 60 kg
+ Aug. 7Paunandes Bin Paulus (MLZ) Wurumuqi, China WPTS 36:14
+ Aug. 9Jai Bhagwan (IND) Wurumuqi, China WPTS 22:10
+ Aug. 10Zhou Jian (CHN) Wurumuqi, China WPTS 34:23
Chicago, Illinois, World Championships silver medal, 60 kg
+ Oct. 25Luis Rueda (ARG) Chicago, Illinois WRSCO 3
+ Oct. 28Daijiro Hoshi (JAP) Chicago, Illinois WPTS 27:9
+ Oct. 31Eric Donovan (IRL) Chicago, Illinois WPTS 29:12
+ Nov. 1Hrachik Javakhyan (ARM) Chicago, Illinois WPTS 27:12
+ Nov. 2Kim Song Guk (PRK) Chicago, Illinois WPTS 22:14
- Nov. 3Frankie Gavin (ENG) Chicago, Illinois LPTS 18:10
Castel San Pietro Terme, Italy, Italian Championships gold medal, 60 kg
+ Dec. 4 Andrea Crepaldi (ITA)Castel San Pietro Terme, Italy WRSCO 3
+ Dec. 5 Andrea Gallinaro (ITA)Castel San Pietro Terme, Italy WPTS 23:1
+ Dec. 7 Mario Salis (ITA)Castel San Pietro Terme, Italy WRSCO 3
+ Dec. 8 Benoit Manno (ITA)Castel San Pietro Terme, Italy WPTS 27:6
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Molinella and Ferrara, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Russia, 64 kg
+ Apr. 17Ildar Vaganov (RUS) Molinella, Italy WPTS
+ Apr. 19Ildar Vaganov (RUS) Ferrara, Italy WPTS
Kiev, Ukraine, Klichko Brothers Tournament bronze medal, 60 kg
+ May 19Serhiy Kravets (UKR) Kiev, Ukraine WPTS 10:5
+ May 20Yakup Kilic (TUR) Kiev, Ukraine WPTS 8:2
- May 22 Yordenis Ugas (CUB)Kiev, Ukraine LWO
Siena, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Ukraine, 60 kg
- June 11Volodymyr Matviychuk (UKR) Siena, Italy LPTS
Beijing, China, Olympic Games preliminaries, 60 kg
+ Aug. 11Tahar Tamsamani (MAR) Beijing, China WPTS 25:4
- Aug. 15 Yordenis Ugas (CUB)Beijing, China LPTS 10:2
 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Milano and Bergamo, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs China, 60 kg
+ Feb. 13 Yang Jun (CHN)Milano, ItalyWPTS
+ Feb. 15 Yang Jun (CHN)Bergamo, ItalyWPTS
Milano and Verbania, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Brazil, 60 kg
+ Mar. 6 Alan Costa (BRA)Milano, ItalyWPTS
+ Mar. 8 Robson Conceicao (BRA)Verbania, ItalyWPTS
Milano, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Cuba, 60 kg
+ May 8 Idel Torriente (CUB)Milano, ItalyWPTS
Milano and Novara, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Germany, 60 kg
+ June 12 Sinan Bayrak (GER)Milano, ItalyWPTS
+ June 14 Sinan Bayrak (GER)Novara, ItalyWPTS
Pescara, Italy, Medirerranean Games gold medal, 60 kg
+ June 29 Mehdi Ouatine (MAR)Pescara, ItalyWPTS 16:2
+ July 1 Yakup Kilic (TUR)Pescara, ItalyWPTS 6:0
+ July 2 Filip Palic (CRO)Pescara, ItalyWPTS 12:3
Voghera, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs USA, 60 kg
+ July 12 Duran Caferro Jr (USA)Voghera, ItalyWPTS
Milano, Italy, World Championships gold medal, 60 kg
+ Sept. 4 Suraka al-Waaily (IRQ)Milano, ItalyWPTS 15:4
+ Sept. 7 Han Soon Chul Milano, ItalyWRSC 2
+ Sept. 9 Idel Torriente (CUB)Milano, ItalyWPTS 10:5
+ Sept. 11 Koba Pchakadze (GEO)Milano, ItalyWPTS 15:2
+ Sept. 12 Jose Pedraza (PUR)Milano, ItalyWPTS 9:4
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Dublin, Ireland, Dual Match Ireland vs Italy, 60 kg
- Mar. 12 Eric Donovan (IRL)Dublin, IrelandLPTS 11:8
- Mar. 14 David Oliver Joyce (IRL)Dublin, IrelandLPTS 8:4
Harvey, Illinois and Reno, Nevada, Dual Match USA vs Italy, 60 kg
+ Mar. 27 Duran Caferro Jr (USA)Harvey, IllinoisWPTS 19:6
+ Apr. 2 Adrian Martinez (USA)Reno, NevadaWAB 3
Guiyang, China, China Open, 60 kg
+ Apr. 5 Jiang Genwei (CHN)Guiyang, ChinaWPTS 4:3
- Apr. 7 Gani Zhaylauov (KAZ)Guiyang, ChinaLPTS 8:1
Moscow Russia, European Championships, 60 kg
- June 7 Thomas Stalker Moscow, RussiaLPTS 4:1
Roma, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs USA, 60 kg
+ Sept. 8 Jose Ramirez (USA)Roma, ItalyWPTS 11:9
Milano, Italy, World Series of Boxing - 1st Round, Milano Thunder vs Paris United, 61 kg
+ Nov. 19Redouane Farahni Milano, Italy WPTS
Milano, Italy, World Series of Boxing - 4th Round, Milano Thunder vs Moscow Kremlin, 61 kg
+ Dec. 17Ziyodulla Khadiyatullayev Milano, Italy WPTS
 
2011
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Milano, Italy, World Series of Boxing - 8th Round, Milano Thunder vs Istanbulls, 61 kg
+ Feb. 4 Redouane Kaya (SWE)Milano, Italy WPTS
Milano, Italy, World Series of Boxing - 9th Round, Milano Thunder vs Moscow Kremlin, 61 kg
+ Feb. 18Valeriy Pluyaskin Milano, Italy WPTS
- Mar. 11 David Oliver Joyce (IRL)Istanbul, Turkey LPTS
Roma, Marina di Carrara and Castiglion Fiorentino, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Ukraine, 60 kg
+ Apr. 26Serhiy Kravets Roma, Italy WPTS
+ Apr. 28Serhiy Kravets Marina di Carrara, Italy WPTS
+ Apr. 30Serhiy Kravets Castiglion Fiorentino, Italy WAB 2
+ June 4Imil Iksanov Stintino, Italy WPTS
Ankara, Turkey, European Championships silver medal, 60 kg
+ June 19Aurimas Naudzius Ankara, Turkey WPTS 18:7
+ June 20Josh Taylor Ankara, Turkey WPTS 13:11
+ June 21 Redouane Kaya (SWE)Ankara, Turkey WPTS 21:13
+ June 23Volodymyr Matviychuk Ankara, Turkey WPTS 24:14
- June 24 Fatih Keles (TUR)Ankara, Turkey LPTS +17:17
Baku, Azerbaijan, World Championships bronze medal, 60 kg
+ Oct. 1Airin Ismetov Baku, Azerbaijan WPTS 15:10
+ Oct. 3 Mehdi Ouatine (MAR)Baku, Azerbaijan WPTS +15:15
+ Oct. 4Branimir Stankovic Baku, Azerbaijan WPTS 26:23
+ Oct. 5Miklos Varga Baku, Azerbaijan WPTS 27:13
- Oct. 7 Vasyl Lomachenko (UKR)Baku, Azerbaijan LPTS 17:11
Milano, Italy, World Series of Boxing - 2nd Round, Milano Thunder vs Los Angeles Matadors, 61 kg
+ Nov. 18Leonid Malkov Milano, Italy WPTS
Milano, Italy, World Series of Boxing - 3rd Round, Milano Thunder vs Astana Arlans, 61 kg
+ Dec. 2Erzhan Musafirov Caserta, Italy WPTS
 
2012
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Moscow, Russia, World Series of Boxing - 10th Round, Dynamo Moscow vs Milano Thunder, 61 kg
- Feb. 17Adlan Abdurashidov Moscow, Russia LPTS
Santa Maria degli Angeli, Italy, Three Nations Meeting, 60 kg
- Apr. 27 Yasnier Toledo Lopez (CUB)Santa Maria degli Angeli, Italy LPTS 14:11
Saint Petersburg, Russia, Governor Cup quarter-finals, 60 kg
- May 10Dmytro Chernyak Saint Petersburg, Russia LPTS 17:12
London, England, Olympic Games Quarter-Finals, 60 kg
+ Aug. 2Josh Taylor London, England WPTS 15:10
- Aug. 6 Evaldas Petrauskas (LTU)London, England LPTS 16:14
Assago, Italy, World Series of Boxing - 3rd round, Dolce & Gabbana Italia Thunder vs Ukrainian Otamans, 61 kg
+ Dec. 7Vyacheslav Kislitsin Assago, Italy WPTS 5 (3:0)
 
2013
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Assago, Italy, World Series of Boxing - 3rd round, Dolce & Gabbana Italia Thunder vs Ukrainian Otamans, 61 kg
+ Feb. 2Josh Taylor Caserta, Italy WPTS 5 (3:0)
Reno, Nevada, World Series of Boxing - round 10, USA Knockouts vs Italia Thunder, 61 kg
- Mar. 1Anvar Yunusov Reno, Nevada LPTS 5 (3:0)
Campione d'Italia, Italy, World Series of Boxing - 2nd round of quarterfinals, Italia Thunder vs Poland Hussars, 61 kg
+ Mar. 30 Damian Wrzesinski (POL)Campione d'Italia, Italy WPTS 5 (3:0)
Kiev, Ukraine, World Series of Boxing - 2nd round of semifinals, Ukrainian Otamans vs Italia Thunder, 61 kg
- Apr. 19 Vasyl Lomachenko (UKR)Kiev, Ukraine LPTS 5 (3:0)
+ Oct. 10Liridon Zeqiri Almaty, Kazakhstan WPTS 3:0
Almaty, Kazakhstan, World Championships bronze medal, 60 kg
+ Oct. 22Lindolfo Delgado Almaty, Kazakhstan WPTS 3:0
+ Oct. 23Elvin Isayev Almaty, Kazakhstan WPTS 3:0
- Oct. 25 Robson Conceicao (BRA)Almaty, Kazakhstan LPTS 3:0
Assisi, Italy, World Series of Boxing - 3rd Round, Italia Thunder vs Team Germany, 60 kg
+ Dec. 7 David Oliver Joyce (IRL)Assisi, Italy WPTS 5 (3:0)
 
2014
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Bergamo, Italy, World Series of Boxing - 7th Round, Italia Thunder vs Algeria Desert Hawks, 60 kg
+ Feb. 1Reda Benbaziz Bergamo, Italy WPTS 5 (3:0)
Campione d'Italia, Italy, World Series of Boxing - 2nd leg of quarterfinals, Italia Thunder vs Azerbaijan Baku Fires, 60 kg
+ Apr. 5 Albert Selimov (RUS)Campione d'Italia, Italy WPTS 5 (3:0)

 

Professional record

 
2014
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Oct. 24 Charly Coronel SUAREZAlmaty, KazakhstanL 6
APB Pre-Ranking 1 - 60 Kg
- Nov. 21 David Oliver JOYCEAstana, KazakhstanL 6
APB Pre-Ranking 2 - 60 Kg
- Dec. 20 Dmitry PolyanskiyAstana, KazakhstanL 6
APB Pre-Ranking 3 - 60 Kg
 
2015
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 30 Artur BrilAstana, KazakhstanW 6
APB Pre-Ranking 4 - 60 Kg
+ May 30 Artur BrilTashkent, UzbekistanW 8
APB Cycle I Round 1 - 60 Kg
- July 18 Charly Coronel SUAREZTashkent, UzbekistanL 8
APB Cycle I Round 2 - 60 kg
 
 
2016
Inactive
 
2017
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ May 20 Davide CAL╠Vicenza, ItalyW 6
+ June 30 Tibor MeszarosSan Valentino Torio, ItalyTKO 3
+ Oct. 21 Francesco AcatulloPordenone, ItalyW 6
+ Dec. 29 Davide CAL╠Avezzano, ItalyW 8
 
2018
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Apr. 27 Milan DelicSan Marzano sul Sarno, ItalyW 6
+ Sept. 14 Benoit MannoCusano Mutri, ItalyTW 5
(Won vacant Italian Lightweight Title)
 
2019
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Apr. 25 German LaraBrescia, ItalyW 8
+ June 14 Ciprian AlbertGrumello del Monte, ItalyW 10
(Retained Italian Lightweight Title)
- Oct. 25 Francesco PateraMilano, ItalyL 12
(For EBU Lightweight Title)
 
2020
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 21 Nestor MaradiagaAsti, ItalyW 8
- Sept. 25 Mohamed KhalladiMarcianise, ItalyKO by 2
(For vacant IBF Inter-Continental Lightweight Title)
 
2021
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Oct. 15 Michael EscobarReggio Emilia, ItalyW 6
+ Dec. 18 Michael EscobarMondragone, ItalyW 6
 
2022
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- May 13 Jan LodzikJaworzno, PolandL 10

 

Summary

Total bouts: 20, Won: 13 (1 inside the limit), Lost: 7 (1 inside the limit), Draw: 0, NC: 0, ND: 0