There are 55.371 boxer records, at least 537.588 bouts and 10.841 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details

Peter BUCKLEY

Lightweight

Male
Gt.Britain, Acocks Green, England
Born: 9 March 1969, Birmingham, England
Height 5ft 8in, mt 1,72

Record 1989-1991: 17-14-4, 3 inside

No amateur results

 

Professional record

 
1992
DateOpponentPlaceResult
= Jan. 18 Alan McKay London, Gt.BritainDrew 8
+ Feb. 20Brian Robb Telford, Gt.BritainTKO 10
(Retained Midland Area Super-Featherweight Title)
- Apr. 27 Drew Docherty Glasgow, Gt.BritainL 8
- May 15Ruben O.Condorí Augusburg, GermanyL 10
- May 29 Donnie Hood Glasgow, Gt.BritainL 8
- Sept. 7 Duke McKenzie Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainTKO by 3
- Nov. 12Maseem Hamed Liverpool, Gt.BritainL 6
 
1993
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 19 Harald Geier Vienna, AustriaL 12
(For vacant WBA/Penta-Cont’l Super-Bantamweight Title)
- Apr. 26Bradley Stone Catford, Gt.BritainL 8
- June 18Eamonn McAuley Belfast, Gt.BritainL 6
- July 1Tony Silkstone York, Gt.BritainL 8
- Oct. 6Jonjo Irwin Solihull, Gt.BritainL 8
- Oct. 25 Drew Docherty Glasgow, Gt.BritainL 8
- Nov. 6 Michael Alldis Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 8
- Nov. 30 Barry Jones Cardiff, Gt.BritainL 4
- Dec. 19 Shaun Anderson Glasgow, Gt.BritainL 6
 
1994
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 22 Barry Jones Cardiff, Gt.BritainL 6
- Jan. 29 Naseem Hamed Cardiff, Gt.BritainTKO by 4
- Mar. 10Tony Falcone Bristol, Gt.BritainL 4
+ Mar. 29Conn McMullan Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainW 6
- Apr. 5Mark Bowers Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 6
- Apr. 13 James Murray Glasgow, Gt.BritainL 6
- May 6 Paul Lloyd Liverpool, Gt.BritainKO by 4
- Aug. 3Greg Upton Whitchurch, Gt.BritainL 6
- Sept. 26John Sillitoe Liverpool, Gt.BritainL 6
- Oct. 5Matt Harris Wolverhampton, Gt.BritainL 6
- Nov. 7 Marlon Wright Piccadilly, Gt.BritainL 4
- Nov. 23Justin Murphy Piccadilly, Gt.BritainL 6
- Nov. 29 Neil Swain Cardiff, Gt.BritainL 6
- Dec. 13 Michael Brodie Potters Bar, Gt.BritainL 6
- Dec. 20 Michael Alldis Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 6
 
1995
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 10Matthews Harris Birmingham, Gt.BritaincTKO 6
(Won Midland Area Super-Bantamweight Title)
- Feb. 23 Paul Ingle Southwark, Gt.BritainL 8
- Apr. 20John Sillitoe Liverpool, Gt.BritainL 6
- Apr. 27 Paul Ingle Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 6
- May 9Adey Lewis Basildon, Gt.BritainL 4
- May 23 Spencer Oliver Potters Bar, Gt.BritainL 4
- July 1 Dean Pithie Kensington, Gt.BritainL 4
- Sept. 21 Patrick Mullings Battersea, Gt.BritainL 6
- Sept. 29Marlon Ward Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 4
- Oct. 25Matthew Harris Telford, Gt.BritainL 10
(Lost Midland Area Super-Bantamweight Title)
- Nov. 8 Vince Feeney Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 8
- Nov. 28 Barry Jones Cardiff, Gt.BritainL 6
- Dec. 15Pat Mullings Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 4
 
1996
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 5 Patrick Mullings Bexleyheath, Gt.BritainL 8
- Mar. 9 Paul Griffin Millstreet, IrelandL 4
- Mar. 21 Colin McMillan Southwark, Gt.BritainTKO by 3
- May 14Venkatesan Devarajan Dagenham, Gt.BritainL 4
+ June 29 Matt Brown Erith, Gt.BritainTKO 1
- Sept. 3 Vince Feeney Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 4
- Sept. 28 Fabrice Benichou Barking, Gt.BritainL 8
= Oct. 9Gary Marston Stoke, Gt.BritainDrew 8
- Nov. 6 Neil Swain Tylorstown, Gt.BritainL 4
- Nov. 29Alston BuchananGlasgow, Gt.BritainL 8
- Dec. 22 Brian Carr Glasgow, Gt.BritainL 6
 
1997
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 11 Scott Harrison Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 6
- Jan. 29 Carl Allen Stoke, Gt.BritainL 8
- Feb. 12Ronnie McPhee Glasgow, Gt.BritainL 6
- Feb. 25 Dean Pithie Sheffield, Gt.BritainL 4
- Mar. 7 Jason Booth Northampton, Gt.BritainL 6
+ Mar. 20Thomas Bradley Newark, Gt.BritainW 6
- Apr. 8 Sergey Devakov Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 6
- Apr. 25Matthew Harris Cleethorpes, Gt.BritainL 6
- May 8 Gregorio Medina Mansfield, Gt.BritainTKO by 2
- June 13Michael Deveney Paisley, Gt.BritainL 6
- July 19 Richard Evatt Wembley, Gt.BritainL 4
- Aug. 30 Michael Brodie Cheshunt, Gt.BritainL 8
+ Oct. 6Brendan Bryce Piccadilly, Gt.BritainW 6
- Oct. 20Kelton McKenzie Leicester, Gt.BritainL 6
- Nov. 20Ervine Blake Solihull, Gt.BritainL 8
- Dec. 6Danny Adams Wembley, Gt.BritainL 4
- Dec. 13 Gary Thornhill Sheffield, Gt.BritainL 6
 
1998
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 31 Scott Harrison Edmonton, Gt.BritainL 6
- Mar. 6 Steve Conway Leeds, Gt.BritainL 6
- Mar. 18Ervine Blake Stoke, Gt.BritainL 8
+ Mar. 26Graham McGrath Solihull, Gt.BritainTKO 4
- Apr. 11 Salim Medjkoune Southwark, Gt.BritainL 6
- Apr. 18Tony Mulholland Manchester, Gt.BritainL 4
- Apr. 27Alston Buchanan Glasgow, Gt.BritainL 8
+ May 11Jason Squire Leicester, Gt.BritainTKO 2
- May 21Lee Armstrong Bradford, Gt.BritainL 6
- June 6Tony Mulholland Liverpool, Gt.BritainL 6
- June 14Lee Armstrong Shaw, Gt.BritainL 6
- July 21 David Burke Widnes, Gt.BritainL 6
- Sept. 5 Michael Gomez Telford, Gt.BritainL 6
- Sept. 17 Brian Carr Glasgow, Gt.BritainL 6
- Oct. 3Justin Murphy Crawley, Gt.BritainL 6
- Dec. 5 Lehlohonolo Ledwaba Bristol, Gt.BritainL 8
- Dec. 19 Acelino Freitas Liverpool, Gt.BritainTKO by 4
 
1999
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 9Chris Jickells Wolverhampton, Gt.BritainL 6
- Feb. 16Francie Hogg Leeds, Gt.BritainL 6
- Feb. 26 Richard Evatt Coventry, Gt.BritainTKO by 5
- Apr. 17Martin O’Malley Dublin, IrelandTKO by 3
- May 29 Richie Wenton Halifax, Gt.BritainL 6
- June 14 Carl Allen Birmingham, Gt.BritainL 6
- June 26 Paul Halpin Millwall, Gt.BritainL 4
- July 15 Salim Medjkoune Peterborough, Gt.BritainL 6
- Aug. 7 Steve Murray Dagenham, Gt.BritainL 6
- Sept. 12Kevin Gerowski Nottingham, Gt.BritainL 6
- Sept. 20 Matt Zegan Peterborough, Gt.BritainL 6
- Oct. 2Jason Cook Cardiff, Gt.BritainL 4
- Oct. 9 Brian Carr Manchester, Gt.BritainL 6
- Oct. 19Gary Steadman Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 4
+ Oct. 27Miguel Matthews Birmingham, Gt.BritainW 8
- Nov. 20Carl Greaves Grantham, Gt.BritainL 10
(For British Masters Super-Featherweight)
- Dec. 11 Gary Thornhill Liverpool, Gt.BritainL 6
 
2000
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 29 Bradley Pryce Manchester, Gt.BritainL 4
- Feb. 19 Gavin Rees Dagenham, Gt.BritainL 4
- Feb. 29Tony Mulholland Widnes, Gt.BritainL 4
- Mar. 20Carl Greaves Mansfield, Gt.BritainL 4
- Mar. 27James Rooney Barnsley, Gt.BritainL 4
- Apr. 8Delroy Pryce Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 4
- Apr. 15Franny Hogg Glasgow, Gt.BritainL 8
- May 11 Craig Spacie Newark, Gt.BritainL 4
= May 25 Jimmy Phelan Hull, Gt.BritainDrew 6
- June 19Delroy Pryce Burton-on-Trent, Gt.BritainL 4
- July 1 Richard Evatt Manchester, Gt.BritainL 4
- Sept. 16 Lee Meager Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 4
- Sept. 23 Gavin Rees Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 4
- Oct. 2 Brian Carr Glasgow, Gt.BritainL 4
- Oct. 14Gareth Jordan Wembley, Gt.BritainL 4
- Nov. 13Kevin Lear Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 6
- Nov. 24Lee Williamson Hull, Gt.BritainL 6
- Dec. 9 Leo O’Reilly Southwark, Gt.BritainL 4
 
2001
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 15Eddie Nevens Manchester, Gt.BritainL 4
- Jan. 23 David Burke Crawley, Gt.BritainL 4
- Jan. 31 Tony Montana Piccadilly, Gt.BritainL 6
+ Feb. 19Kevin England Glasgow, Gt.BritainW 6
- Mar. 12 Carl Allen Birmingham, Gt.BritainL 6
- Mar. 19Duncan Armstrong Glasgow, Gt.BritainL 6
- Mar. 27 Carl Allen Brierley Hill, Gt.BritainL 8
- May 5 Danny Hunt Edmonton, Gt.BritainL 4
- June 9 Gary Thornhill Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 4
- July 21 Scott Miller Sheffield, Gt.BritainL 4
- July 28Kevin Lear Wembley, Gt.BritainL 4
- Sept. 25Ricky Eccleston Liverpool, Gt.BritainL 4
- Oct. 7 Nigel Senior Wolverhampton, Gt.BritainL 6
- Oct. 31Woody Greenway Birmingham, Gt.BritainL 6
- Nov. 16 Jimmy Beech West Bromwich, Gt.BritainL 6
- Dec. 1 Chill John Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 4
+ Dec. 9 Nigel Senior Shaw, Gt.BritainW 6
 
2002
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 26 Scott Lawton Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 4
- Feb. 9 Sam Gorman Coventry, Gt.BritainL 6
- Feb. 23 Alex Moon Nottingham, Gt.BritainL 4
- Mar. 4Leo Turner Bradford, Gt.BritainL 6
- Mar. 11 Martin Watson Glasgow, Gt.BritainL 4
- Apr. 26 Scott Lawton Coventry, Gt.BritainL 4
- May 10 Lee Meager Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 6
- June 8 Bradley Pryce Renfrew, Gt.BritainTKO by 1
- July 20 Jeff Thomas Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 4
= Aug. 23 Ben Hudson Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainDrew 4
- Sept. 6 Dave Stewart Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 4
- Sept. 14 Peter McDonagh Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 4
- Oct. 20 James Paisley Southwark, Gt.BritainL 4
= Nov. 12Martin Hardcastle Leeds, Gt.BritainDrew 6
- Nov. 29 Daniel Thorpe Hull, Gt.BritainL 6
- Dec. 9Nicky Leech Nottingham, Gt.BritainL 6
- Dec. 16Joel Viney Cleethorpes, Gt.BritainL 6
 
2003
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 28 Billy Corcoran Nottingham, Gt.BritainL 6
- Feb. 8Colin Toohey Liverpool, Gt.BritainL 4
- Feb. 15 Terry Fletcher Wembley, Gt.BritainL 4
- Feb. 22Dean Lambert Huddersfield, Gt.BritainL 6
- Mar. 5 Billy Corcoran Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 6
- Mar. 18 Nathan Ward Reading, Gt.BritainL 4
- Apr. 5 Baz Carey Manchester, Gt.BritainL 4
+ May 15Mike Harrington Clevedon, Gt.BritainW 4
- May 27 Dave Stewart Dagenham, Gt.BritainL 4
= June 7Rimell Taylor Coventry, Gt.BritainDrew 6
- July 12George Telfer Renfrew, Gt.BritainL 4
- July 22 Chas Symonds Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 6
+ Aug. 1Jaz Malik Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainW 4
- Sept. 6 John Murray Huddersfield, Gt.BritainL 4
- Sept. 13 Isaac Ward Wakefield, Gt.BritainL 6
- Sept. 25 Gary Woolcombe Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 6
- Oct. 6 Scott Haywood Barnsley, Gt.BritainL 6
+ Oct. 20Joel Viney Bradford, Gt.BritainW 6
- Oct. 29 David Kehoe London, Gt.BritainL 6
- Nov. 7 Femi Fehintola Sheffield, Gt.BritainL 6
- Nov. 14 Dave Stewart Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 4
- Nov. 21 Henry Castle London, Gt.BritainL 4
- Nov. 28 Lee Meager Derby, Gt.BritainL 4
- Dec. 13 Derry Mathews Manchester, Gt.BritainL 4
- Dec. 21Danile Thorpe Bolton, Gt.BritainL 6
 
2004
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 16 Nadeem Siddique Bradford, Gt.BritainL 4
- Feb. 16 Scott Haywood Scunthorpe, Gt.BritainL 6
- Feb. 29Garyn O’Connor Shaw, Gt.BritainL 6
- Apr. 3 Steven Bell Manchester, Gt.BritainL 4
- Apr. 16 Isaac Ward Hartlepool, Gt.BritainL 6
- Apr. 23 Colin Bain Glasgow, Gt.BritainL 6
- May 6Amir Ali Barnsley, Gt.BritainL 4
- May 13Lee Beavis Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 4
- June 4 Tristan Davies Dudley, Gt.BritainL 6
- July 3 Barrie Jones Newport, Gt.BritainL 4
- Sept. 3 Stefy Bull Doncaster, Gt.BritainL 6
- Sept. 10Tiger Matthews Liverpool, Gt.BritainL 4
- Sept. 17Ezekiel Brook Sheffield, Gt.BritainL 6
- Sept. 24 Ceri Hall Dublin, IrelandL 6
- Oct. 1 Darren Johnstone Glasgow, Gt.BritainL 6
- Oct. 22Jonathan Whiteman Mansfield, Gt.BritainL 6
- Oct. 29 Colin Bain Renfrew, Gt.BritainL 4
- Nov. 9Tom Hogan Leeds, Gt.BritainL 6
- Nov. 21Chris McDonagh Bracknell, Gt.BritainL 4
- Dec. 10 Craig Johnson Mansfield, Gt.BritainL 6
- Dec. 17 Stephen Mullin Liverpool, Gt.BritainL 4
 
2005
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 12 Jay Morris Portsmouth, Gt.BritainL 6
- Feb. 21 Stuart Green Glasgow, Gt.BritainL 6
- Mar. 5Paul Buckley Southwark, Gt.BritainL 6
- Mar. 23 Ryan Barrett London, Gt.BritainL 6
- Apr. 9 Nadeem Siddique Norwich, Gt.BritainL 6
- Apr. 25 Jimmy Gilhaney Glasgow, Gt.BritainL 6
- May 14 James Gorman Dublin, IrelandL 6
- May 27Allan Temple Spennymoor, Gt.BritainL 4
- June 4 Patrick Hyland Dublin, IrelandL 4
= June 25 Sean Hughes Wakefield, Gt.BritainDrew 6
- July 24 Scott Lawton Sheffield, Gt.BritainL 6
- Sept. 3 Jackson Williams Norwich, Gt.BritainL 6
- Sept. 19 Ryan Brawley Glasgow, Gt.BritainL 6
- Oct. 14 Jimmy Gilhaney Motherwell, Gt.BritainL 6
- Nov. 23 Shane Watson Mayfair, Gt.BritainL 6
- Dec. 2 Billy Corcoran Nottingham, Gt.BritainL 4
- Dec. 14 Stephen Burke Blackpool, Gt.BritainL 4
 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 23 David Appleby Glasgow, ScotlandL 6
- Feb. 2 Michael Grant Holborn, EnglandL 4
- Feb. 18 Jimmy Doherty Stoke, EnglandL 6
- Mar. 4 Steven Bell Manchester, EnglandL 4
- Mar. 13 Gary McArthur Glasgow, ScotlandL 6
- Mar. 25 Brian Murphy Irvine, ScotlandL 6
- Apr. 2Barry Downs Shaw, EnglandL 6
- Apr. 13 Paul Newby Leeds, EnglandL 4
- Apr. 29 Gary O’Connor Manchester, EnglandL 6
- May 6 Ian Clyde Stoke, EnglandL 6
- May 20 Stephen Haughian Belfast, Northern IrelandL 6
- June 9 Wez Miller Doncaster, Gt.BritainL 6
- June 18 James Brown Manchester, EnglandL 6
- June 29 Rob Hunt Dudley, EnglandL 6
- July 10 Calvin White Manchester, EnglandL 6
- Sept. 8 Stuart Green Inverurie, ScotlandL 8
- Sept. 18 Stuart Green Glasgow, ScotlandL 6
- Sept. 29 Mitch Prince Motherwell, ScotlandL 6
- Nov. 3 Mitch Prince Glasgow, ScotlandL 6
- Nov. 12 Danny Harding Manchester, EnglandL 6
- Nov. 24 Adam Kelly Hull, EnglandL 6
- Dec. 6 Daniel Thorpe Thurcroft, EnglandL 6
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 19 Mark Hastie Glasgow, ScotlandL 6
- Mar. 3 Wayne Downing Burton-on-Trent, EnglandL 4
- Mar. 11 Shinny Bayaar Shaw, EnglandL 6
- Mar. 26Charles Paul King Glasgow, ScotlandL 6
- Apr. 20 Kevin Buckley Dudley, EnglandL 4
- Apr. 28 Furhan Rafiq Clydebank, ScotlandL 6
- June 3 Andre Ward Barnsley, EnglandL 4
- June 24John Kays Wigan, EnglandL 6
- July 11 Ali Shah Wigan, EnglandL 4
- July 24 Scott Evans Wolverhampton, EnglandL 4
- Sept. 12 Chris Lewis Wolverhampton, EnglandL 4
- Sept. 19 Joe Elfidh Doncaster, EnglandL 6
- Sept. 23 Shane Watson Longford, EnglandL 4
- Sept. 26 Dean Arnold Wolverhampton, EnglandL 4
= Oct. 5 Matin Mohammed Nottingham, EnglandDraw 4
- Oct. 7 Darren Askew Shaw, EnglandL 6
- Oct. 12 Pete Leworthy Bristol, EnglandL 6
- Oct. 24 Lee Selby Newport, WalesL 6
+ Oct. 31 Matin Mohammed Birmingham, EnglandW 4
- Nov. 17 Chris Goodwin Stoke, EnglandL 4
- Nov. 28 Kim Poulsen Piccadilly, EnglandL 6
- Dec. 10 Leonard Lothian Leicester, EnglandL 6

 

Summary

Total bouts: 300, Won: 32 (8 inside the limit), Lost: 256 (9 inside the limit), Draw: 12, NC: 0, ND: 0