There are 56.401 boxer records, at least 537.965 bouts and 10.884 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details


   
Luca CAPUANO

Super-Middleweight

Male
Italy, Brindisi, Puglia
Born: 22 April 1988, Mesagne, Brindisi, Puglia, Italy
Height:
Weight: kg 78
Southpaw

Club: ASD Pugilistica A. Rodio

amateur record: 94 contests, won 72, lost 16, drew 6



Amateur Results

 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
= July 22Antonio Petruzzelli Trani, Italy Draw
= July 29Nico Leone Brindisi, Italy Draw
+ Aug. 11Florjan Bana Comunanza, Italy WPTS
= Aug. 20Alessio Conte Torre Squillace, Italy Draw
+ Sept. 2Cristian Cagnazzo Sandonaci, Italy WPTS
+ Sept. 9Marco Olchi Ceccano, Italy WPTS
- Sept. 23Alessio Conte Collemeto, Italy LPTS
- Nov. 18Ivan Capeci Monte Urano, Italy LPTS
+ Dec. 27 Piero Mucci (ITA)San Paolo di Civitate, Italy WPTS
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ May 26 Luigi Esposito (ITA)Brindisi, Italy WPTS
+ July 28Christian D'Atri Ceccano, Italy WRSC
- Aug. 8Emanuele Lanzalonga Brindisi, Italy LPTS
= Sept. 15Alessio Conte Trepuzzi, Italy Draw
- Sept. 23Claudio Mercorio Santa Maria Capua Vetere, Italy LPTS
+ Nov. 10Marco Giannoccaro Lecce, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 26Mirko Catoggio Montescudo, Italy WPTS
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ May 1Vincenzo Fornaro Taranto, Italy WPTS
= July 27Claudio Mercorio Grazzanise, Italy Draw
+ Aug. 30Vincenzo Fornaro Taranto, Italy WPTS
+ Sept. 26Luigi Rummolo Brindisi, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 8Vincenzo Fornaro Bari, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 9Girolamo Palmieri Bari, Italy WPTS
Milano, Italy, Italian Championships silver medal, 81 kg
+ Dec. 9Stefano Italiano Milano, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 10 Marco Crescenzi (ITA)Milano, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 12 Valentino Manfredonia (ITA)Milano, Italy WPTS
- Dec. 13 Ivano Del Monte (ITA)Milano, Italy LPTS
 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 28Flavio Cairo Brindisi, Italy WPTS
Shkoder, Albania, Shkodra Memorial silver medal, 81 kg
+ Apr. 12Nederland Bardeli Shkoder, Albania WPTS 9:5
- Apr. 13Bosko Draskovic Shkoder, Albania LPTS 13:4
+ May 16Vincenzo Fornaro Potenza, Italy WPTS
+ May 30Marco Sirci Brindisi, Italy WPTS
+ June 7 Gabriele Guainella (ITA)Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy WPTS
- June 12 Simone Fiori (ITA)Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy LPTS
+ July 25Gaetano Grimaldi Brindisi, Italy WDQ
+ Oct. 31 Dario Socci (GER)Brindisi, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 8Vito Scarcelli Reggio Calabria, Italy WPTS
Tarquinia, Italy, Italian Championships quarter-finals, 81 kg
+ Dec. 4 Francesco Alberti (ITA)Tarquinia, Italy WPTS
- Dec. 5 Ivano Del Monte (ITA)Tarquinia, Italy LPTS
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Apr. 3 Andrea Di Monte (ITA)Brindisi, Italy WPTS
+ May 19Francesco Nero Gallipoli, Italy WPTS
+ May 20 Gianluca Rosciglione (ITA)Gallipoli, Italy WRSCI
+ May 23Paolo Padalino Brindisi, Italy WPTS
+ July 9Tomislav Planinic Brindisi, Italy WPTS
+ Aug. 21Javier Angel Spiteller San Martino in Pensilis, Italy WPTS
+ Aug. 28 Yassine Habachi (ITA)Massafra, Italy WRSC
+ Oct. 22Andrea Marziali Brindisi, Italy WPTS
Napoli, Italy, Italian Championships gold medal, 81 kg
+ Dec. 4Ivan Stolfi Napoli, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 5Giovanni Guarrera Napoli, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 7 Fabrizio Leone (ITA)Napoli, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 8 Ivano Del Monte (ITA)Napoli, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 16Javier Angel Spiteller Brindisi, Italy WPTS
 
2011
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Assisi, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Poland, 81 Kg
= Mar. 12 Włodzimierz Letr (POL)Assisi, ItalyDraw 12:12
Helsinki, Finland, Gee-Bee Tournament quarter-finals, 81 kg
- Apr. 8 Damien Hooper (AUS)Helsinki, FinlandLPTS 9:3
Castiglion Fiorentino, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Ukraine, 75 kg
+ Apr. 30Sergiy Korchinskiy Castiglion Fiorentino, Italy WPTS
Stintino, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Russia, 81 Kg
+ June 2Yaroslav Minin Stintino, Italy WRSC
Stintino, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Azerbaijan, 81 Kg
+ June 4Emil Ahmadov Stintino, Italy WPTS
Porto Torres, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Algeria, 81 Kg
+ Aug. 4Saad Kadous Porto Torres, Italy WPTS
Brindisi, Italy, Dual Match Club Italy vs Hungary, 81 Kg
+ Aug. 12Gyorgi Szabo Brindisi, Italy WPTS
+ Aug. 14Gyorgi Szabo Brindisi, Italy WAB
Reggio Calabria, Italy, Italian Championships gold medal, 81 kg
+ Dec. 7 Adriano Sperandio (ITA)Reggio Calabria, Italy WPTS 17:9
+ Dec. 8 Benito Cannata (ITA)Reggio Calabria, Italy WPTS 21:11
+ Dec. 10 Silvio Secchiaroli (ITA)Reggio Calabria, Italy WPTS 18:3
+ Dec. 11 Simone Fiori (ITA)Reggio Calabria, Italy WPTS 9:7
Ugento, Italy, Dual Match Club Italy vs Hungary, 81 Kg
+ Dec. 18 Mihaly Zombori (HUN)Ugento, Italy WPTS
 
2012
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Halle, Germany, Chemistry Cup quarter-finals, 75 Kg
+ Mar. 14Jiletu Chaoge Halle, Germany WPTS 17:12
- Mar. 15Dmitriy Bivol Halle, Germany LPTS 9:4
Trabzon, Turkey, European Olympic Qualifier preliminaries, 75 kg
- Apr. 16Tomasz Jablonski Trabzon, Turkey LPTS 21:16
Brindisi, Italy, Dual Match Club Italy vs Hungary, 75 kg
+ July 27Marcut Brindisi, Italy WPTS
+ July 29Marcut Brindisi, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 3Cristiano Telesca Brindisi, Italy WRSC
+ Nov. 21 Luca Podda (ITA)Sermoneta, Italy WPTS
Roma, Italy, Italian Championships silver medal, 75 kg
+ Dec. 11 Alex Pippi (ITA)Roma, Italy WPTS 16:4
+ Dec. 13 Davide Traversi (ITA)Roma, Italy WPTS 16:6
+ Dec. 15 Danilo Creati (AUS)Roma, Italy WPTS 11:8
- Dec. 16 Raffaele Munno (ITA)Roma, Italy LPTS 13:8
 
2013
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Sofia, Bulgaria, Strandja Memorial bronze medal, 75 kg
+ Feb. 20Martin Poptolev Sofia, Bulgaria WPTS 13:7
+ Feb. 21 Kamil Gardzielik (POL)Sofia, Bulgaria WPTS 13:6
- Feb. 22Maxim Gazizov Sofia, Bulgaria LPTS 17:5
Helsinki, Finland, Gee-Bee Tournament gold medal, 75 kg
+ Apr. 13Chyngiz Berdybekov Helsinki, Finland WPTS 18:10
+ Apr. 14Glodi Eneste Helsinki, Finland WPTS 18:13
Mersin, Turkey, Mediterranean Games bronze medal, 75 kg
+ June 21Aljaz Venko Mersin, Turkey WPTS 3:0
+ June 23Kyriakos Spanos Mersin, Turkey WPTS 3:0
- June 24Adem Kilici Mersin, Turkey LPTS 3:0
Vouvry, Switzerland, Dual Match Switzerland vs Italy, 75 kg
- Oct. 12 Davide Faraci (ITA)Vouvry, Switzerland LTKO-I 1
 
2014
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ May 17Andrea Tiozzo Milano, Italy WPTS
- May 18 Giulio Zito (ITA)Milano, Italy LPTS
+ July 26 Alex Marongiu Brindisi, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 11 Marco Boezio (ITA)Taranto, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 16 Francesco Castellano (ITA)Lecce, Italy WPTS
Taviano and Ugento, Italy, Italian Championships gold medal, 81 kg
+ Dec. 3 Cristian Furiosi (ITA)Taviano, Italy WPTS 3:0
+ Dec. 5 Amin Ettesami (ITA)Taviano, Italy WPTS 3:0
+ Dec. 7 Daniele Scardina (ITA)Taviano, Italy WPTS 2:1
+ Dec. 8 Gianluca Rosciglione (ITA)Ugento, Italy WPTS 3:0
 
2015
No results recorded
 
2016
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 19Edoardo Nodaro Roma, Italy WPTS

 

Professional record

 
2016
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ July 30 Alexandru PetricaBrindisi, ItalyTKO 2
+ Sept. 24 Srecko JanjicSan Valentino Torio, ItalyW 6
+ Oct. 22 Riccardo MelloneAvellino, ItalyW 6
+ Dec. 10 Bojan RadovicMontichiari, ItalyW 6
 
2017
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Apr. 21 Giorgi KandelakiPiove di Sacco, ItalyW 6
+ July 15 Stefano FaillaSequals, ItalyTW 5

 

Summary

Total bouts: 6, Won: 6 (1 inside the limit), Lost: 0 (0 inside the limit), Draw: 0, NC: 0, ND: 0