There are 56.776 boxer records, at least 540.126 bouts and 11.162 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details

Reggie STRICKLAND

"Reggie Buse" "Raglin"

Super-Middleweight

Male

USA, Indianapolis, Indiana
Born: September 4, 1968, Cincinnati, Ohio, USA


No amateur results

 

Professional record

 
1987
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 6Ellery ThomasSterling Heights, United States L 4
+ Mar. 28Thomas BurtonNewport, United States TKO 3
- Apr. 29 Mark BrannonRichmond, United States L 4
- May 9Sammy RiveraBristol, United States TKO by 2
- June 23 Remo Di CarloToronto, Canada TKO by 2
- July 31 Tim TiptonFort Knox, United States L 4
- Oct. 14Alain LangloisToronto, Canada KO by 2
- Nov. 18 Roland CommingsYoungstown, United States TKO by 2
 
1988
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Nov. 12Matthew ThompsonBristol, United States L 4
 
1989
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 7James SudberryErlanger, United States L 4
+ Apr. 15Willard JohnsonLouisville, United States W 4
- Apr. 26Tracy MuseGlen Burnie, United States L 6
- May 2 Lorenzo SmithChicago, United States L 4
- May 8 Terry SoutherlandErlanger, United States LDQ 1
- May 18 John LarkLexington, United States L 4
- May 22Tim BrownBowling Green, United States L 4
- June 5 Willie BallSaint Louis, United States TKO by 1
- June 6 Rodney WilsonChicago, United States KO by 2
- Aug. 26Eric WhitfieldMurray, United States TKO by 4
- Aug. 31Parrish JohnsonMemphis, United States L 4
- Sept. 30Parrish JohnsonLavergne, United States TKO by 3
- Nov. 10 Rodney WilsonChicago, United States L 6
- Nov. 22Mike GarrowPittsburgh, United States L 4
- Dec. 5 Kelvin WilliamsChicago, United States TKO by 3
 
1990
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 13 Terry ThomasIndianapolis, United States L 8
- Feb. 27Kenny BrownIndianapolis, United States L 5
- Mar. 16Bruce NubyCovington, United States L 8
- May 11Shane LanhamCovington, United States LDQ 4
- May 22Kenny BrownIndianapolis, United States L 4
- June 11 Jeff BumpusSouth Bend, United States L 6
- June 15 John LarkGeorgetown, United States TKO by 2
- Sept. 12 Pat ColemanChicago, United States L 4
+ Sept. 14Albert GradyBeloit, United States W 6
- Sept. 18 Mickle OrrIndianapolis, United States L 4
- Sept. 20 Michael TaylorElkhart, United States L 4
- Oct. 6Shane LanhamMurray, United States L 4
- Oct. 19Randy CrossSaint Louis, United States TKO by 1
+ Nov. 14Tim BrownLexington, United States W 4
- Dec. 28 Brian BrownLexington, United States L 6
 
1991
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 25 Jim KaczmarekSouth Bend, United States L 4
- Mar. 8 Gary KirklandHammond, United States L 4
- May 24Terry GuthrieCarthridge, United States L 4
- July 12 Anthony StephensMinneapolis, United States TKO by 3
- July 20Jim CombsOakdale, United States KO by 1
- Sept. 14James LonakerColumbus, United States TKO by 8
- Oct. 24 Matthew CharlestonDecatur, United States L 8
+ Oct. 26Jack McGlathinIndianapolis, United States KO 2
- Dec. 7Don WilfordNashville, United States L 6
- Dec. 16 Mike EvgenMinneapolis, United States L 6
* Dec. 18James LonakerColumbus, United States NC 5
 
1992
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 6Mark DanielsSaint Louis, United States L 6
- Jan. 11 Matthew CharlestonNashville, United States L 10
- Feb. 28 Jeff JohnsonDecatur, United States L 8
- Apr. 18 Darryl LattimoreAlexandria, United States TKO by 4
- Apr. 24Carlton HaywoodAtlanta, United States L 6
- May 3 Larry LaCoursiereColumbus, United States L 10
- May 23 Guy StanfordHendersonville, United States L 4
- May 29Robert BriggsStruthers, YoungstownL 8
- June 11 Robert CurryBeckley, United States L 6
- June 12 Availeo SlateColumbus, United States L 4
+ June 14Pat JohnsonColumbus, United States W 6
- July 10Wendall HallLexington, United States L 4
- July 24 Jeff WhaleyLexington, United States L 4
- July 31Wendall HallLexington, United States LDQ 6
- Aug. 8 Jeff JohnsonDemopolis, United States L 6
- Aug. 14 Roni MartinezLexington, United States L 4
- Aug. 17 Heath ToddKansas City, United States KO by 4
- Oct. 3 Giovanni NardielloMarino, Italy L 6
- Oct. 27 Bobby AmslerSouth Bend, United States L 6
- Nov. 21 Tocker PudwillMandan, United States L 8
- Nov. 25 Vinny LetiziaCountryside, United States KO by 3
 
1993
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 6 Bobby AmslerBristol, United States L 6
- Feb. 10 Shannon LandbergLouisville, United States L 6
+ Feb. 17Ben TafariLouisville, United States W 4
- Feb. 19 Justin RacineMandan, United States L 6
+ Mar. 2Jason QuillenSomerset, United States W 4
- Mar. 3 Marty JakubowskiLouisville, United States L 8
- Mar. 5Tim PaytonLouisville, United States L 6
- Mar. 10 Tony KernLouisville, United States L 5
- Mar. 28 Craig SnyderYoungstown, United States L 8
- Mar. 31Kenny WillisLouisville, United States L 6
+ Apr. 7George ReedyLouisville, United States W 4
- Apr. 10Clayton WilliamsLewistown, United States L 4
- Apr. 12 Tony EnnaKansas City, United States L 4
- Apr. 13 Gary KirklandHammond, United States L 6
+ Apr. 21 Jim KaczmarekLouisville, United States W 5
- Apr. 29 Harold BrazierElkhart, United States L 8
- May 1 Tony MenefeeLincoln, United States TKO by 4
- May 15Terry AckerBessemer, United States L 8
- June 16 Heath ToddKansas City, United States L 6
- June 17Dave TraynorCouncil Bluffs, United States L 4
- June 26 Justin RacineDillon, United States L 6
+ Aug. 4Richie WhiteDes Moines, United States W 4
+ Aug. 5Dave TraynorCouncil Bluffs, United States W 4
+ Aug. 9Gerald ReedLouisville, United States W 4
+ Sept. 11Todd McMurrinWaubeek, United States W 4
- Sept. 17 Leonard TownsendCountryside, United States L 6
- Oct. 1TD WorthamLexington, United States L 10
- Oct. 4 Marty JakubowskiKansas City, United States L 6
- Oct. 7 Harold BrazierYellow Rose, United States L 10
- Oct. 16 Harold RobertsBristol, United States L 4
= Oct. 23 Terry ThomasIndianapolis, United States Draw 4
- Oct. 27 Marty JakubowskiWichita, United States L 6
- Oct. 30 Rob BleakleyCedar Rapids, United States L 12
= Nov. 5Pat BricenoMelrose Park, United States Draw 6
+ Nov. 13Kenny BrownGreensburg, United States W 6
- Dec. 2 Keith HolmesLouisville, United States L 8
- Dec. 17 Leonard TownsendCountryside, United States L 6
 
1994
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 14 Raul MarquezChicago, United States TKO by 1
= Mar. 6 Justin RacineBismarck, United States Draw 6
- Mar. 19Ricky RamirezDes Moines, United States L 4
+ Apr. 2Marty WolfeManchester, United States W 6
- Apr. 5 Marty JakubowskiMemphis, United States L 6
- Apr. 7 Rob BleakleyCouncil Bluffs, United States L 8
- Apr. 11 Rob BleakleyLouisville, United States L 6
+ Apr. 12 Mark BrannonKansas City, United States W 6
- Apr. 16 Rob BleakleySpencer, United States L 10
- Apr. 25 Alex RamosDes Moines, United States L 8
- Apr. 26Terrence KellyLouisville, United States L 6
= Apr. 28 Tony EnnaSpringfield, United States Draw 6
- May 2 Tony EnnaKansas City, United States L 6
- May 6 Gary KirklandTerre Haute, United States L 8
- May 12 Ray DomengeOmaha, United States L 6
- May 16 Harold BrazierLouisville, United States L 8
+ May 21 Tony EnnaLouisville, United States W 6
* May 24 Tony EnnaSaint Louis, United States NC 8
+ June 11Kevin PhillipsSouth Bend, United States W 6
+ June 16Charlie NegreteDes Moines, United States W 6
+ June 27Kevin PhillipsFort Mitchell, United States W 6
- July 22 Cecil PettigrewTulsa, United States LDQ 8
- Aug. 4 Tony MenefeeCouncil Bluffs, United States L 8
+ Aug. 15Kenny WillisFort Mitchell, United States W 6
+ Aug. 27Jay ClarkCedar Rapids, United States W 4
- Sept. 17 Buck SmithDes Moines, United States L 6
- Oct. 6Dan ConnollyMonroeville, United States L 8
- Oct. 13 Anwar OshanaJoliet, United States L 4
+ Oct. 27Jay ClarkNiles, United States W 6
- Oct. 28 Dennis AllenMandan, United States L 8
- Nov. 3 Buck SmithJefferson City, United States L 6
= Nov. 19 Sam WilsonRichmond, United States Draw 5
- Dec. 1 Tyrone MooreLouisville, United States L 6
- Dec. 6Clem TuckerMemphis, United States L 6
 
1995
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 24 Tyrone MooreFort Mitchell, United States L 8
+ Feb. 7 Steve LangleyGrand Island, United States W 8
+ Feb. 13Richard WilsonLouisville, United States W 6
- Feb. 18 Lemark DavisToledo, United States L 8
- Feb. 28 Harold BrazierIndianapolis, United States L 8
- Mar. 5 Buck SmithMuskogee, United States L 6
+ Mar. 13 Felix DubrayLincoln, United States W 4
- Mar. 28 Frank MintonLouisville, United States L 6
- Mar. 29 Manning GallowayCincinnati, United States L 6
- Apr. 6 Syd VanderpoolErie, United States L 8
- Apr. 24 Luciano TorresRibeirao Preto, Brazil KO by 10
= June 5 Tyrone MooreLouisville, United States Draw 8
+ June 6Kenneth KiddMemphis, United States W 6
+ July 11 Rob BleakleyLouisville, United States W 6
- July 14Darrin WagnerRochester, United States L 6
- Aug. 3 Buck SmithOmaha, United States L 6
+ Aug. 19Eugene GeorgeCedar Rapids, United States W 5
- Sept. 10Clem TuckerRed Wing, United States L 6
= Sept. 16Mike SerrMandan, United States Draw 6
- Oct. 18 Arthur AllenPittsburgh, United States L 8
- Nov. 2 Tyler HughesGrand Island, United States L 8
- Dec. 4 James CrawfordDes Moines, United States L 6
- Dec. 13Ben FieldingYoungstown, United States L 6
- Dec. 19 Buck SmithOklahoma City, United States L 8
 
1996
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 18 Verdell SmithTulsa, United States L 12
International Boxing Organization Super-Lightweight Title
+ Jan. 20Larry SuttonErlanger, United States W 4
- Feb. 5 Harold RobertsKansas City, United States L 4
+ Feb. 7Kenneth KiddLouisville, United States W 6
+ Mar. 1 Dwayne SwiftLouisville, United States W 6
- Mar. 5 Lorenzo SmithMemphis, United States L 6
- Apr. 2Nigel ReedMemphis, United States L 6
- Apr. 6 Ravea SpringsErlanger, United States L 6
= Apr. 19 Allen SmithDes Moines, United States Draw 6
+ May 18 Steve LangleyBentonville, United States W 6
- June 4 Ron EssettMemphis, United States L 8
- July 13 Jason PapillionFort Smith, United States L 8
- Aug. 5 Randie CarverCarthage, United States L 6
- Aug. 12 Jesse AquinoKansas City, United States L 4
- Sept. 20 Tony MarshallErlanger, United States L 10
- Sept. 29Richard WilsonLouisville, United States L 4
- Oct. 12 Patrick SwannAlbion, United States LDQ 6
- Oct. 25 Jonathan CornHayward, United States L 6
- Dec. 3 Tim DendyMemphis, United States L 6
 
1997
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 18 Brooke WellbyCedar Rapids, United States L 6
- Feb. 4Anthony LockettMemphis, United States L 4
= Mar. 8 Brooke WellbyCedar Rapids, United States Draw 6
- Mar. 14 Jason CurryFort Smith, United States L 4
+ Apr. 19Manuel EsparzaAnderson, United States W 4
+ Apr. 29 Brian MitchellIndianapolis, United States W 4
- May 10 Robert WestCircleville, United States L 8
- May 15 Jonathan CornGreen Bay, United States L 8
- May 22 Earl MonroeMobile, United States L 6
- May 30 Eddie WhiteRosemont, United States KO by 1
- Aug. 21 Manuel LopezDenver, United States L 6
- Sept. 15 Maurice BrantleyKansas City, United States L 6
= Sept. 16 Jimmy MorganNashville, United States Draw 4
+ Sept. 23David FosterNashville, United States W 4
- Sept. 25 Warren MooreEast Chicago, United States L 4
- Sept. 30 Shannon LandbergIndianapolis, United States L 6
- Oct. 1 Angel HernandezChicago, United States L 6
- Oct. 7 Delroy LeslieNashville, United States L 4
- Oct. 9 Kelly MaysLouisville, United States L 4
- Oct. 11 Kenny EllisErlanger, United States L 10
- Oct. 14 Delroy LeslieNashville, United States L 6
- Nov. 4Theo ElmoreNashville, United States L 10
- Nov. 18 Kenny BowmanNashville, United States L 4
- Dec. 2 Terrance ChurchwellNashville, United States L 4
- Dec. 16Theo ElmoreNashville, United States L 4
- Dec. 23Jimmy HagarNashville, United States L 4
 
1998
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 6John GutierrezNashville, United States TKO 3
- Jan. 20Jimmy HagarNashville, United States L 4
+ Jan. 27Tom GavinNashville, United States W 4
- Feb. 3Jimmy HagarNashville, United States L 4
- Feb. 5 Tony MenefeeCouncil Bluffs, United States L 4
+ Feb. 17Brent CooperNashville, United States W 4
- Feb. 23 Tony MenefeeTopeka, United States L 6
- Feb. 25 John WilliamsIndianapolis, United States L 8
- Mar. 5 Todd FosterWorley, United States L 8
- Mar. 10 Dezi FordNashville, United States L 4
- Mar. 24Theo ElmoreNashville, United States L 4
- Mar. 28Leonard WaltonKansas City, United States L 4
= Mar. 31 Michael DavisNashville, United States Draw 4
- Apr. 4Purcell MillerJohanning, United States L 8
- Apr. 7Sam MahmoudJennings, United States L 4
+ Apr. 16Darius AshleyNorth Vernon, United States KO 2
- Apr. 18Jerry BrownOwensboro, United States L 4
- Apr. 28 Anton RobinsonNashville, United States L 4
- Apr. 30 Jonathan ReidColumbia, United States LDQ 3
- May 5 Lawrence ChapmanNashville, United States L 4
- May 12Michael TuckerKansas City, United States L 4
- May 19 Francesco CavallettiIndianapolis, United States L 6
- May 22 Lonnie SmithVilla Park, United States L 10
- May 26 Tony MenefeePowhatten, United States L 6
- June 2 Cory SpinksSaint Louis, United States L 4
- June 4 Johnny RiveraEast Chicago, United States L 6
- June 10 Anton RobinsonLouisville, United States L 6
= June 16Brent CooperNashville, United States Draw 4
= June 18 Hector RamirezNorth Vernon, United States Draw 10
- July 14 Leonard TownsendIndianapolis, United States L 8
- July 18 Shannon LandbergKokomo, United States L 6
- July 31 Boyd DavisMinneapolis, United States L 6
- Aug. 7 Mohamed BenguesmiaChicago, United States TKO by 2
- Sept. 29 Hugo PinedaIndianapolis, United States TKO by 3
- Oct. 8 Derrick HarmonKansas City, United States TKO by 2
- Nov. 14 Rico CasonGallatin, United States L 6
+ Nov. 24 Tim BryanIndianapolis, United States W 8
Indiana State Super-Middleweight Title
- Nov. 28 Donnie PeneltonTerre Haute, United States L 4
* Dec. 1 Tony MenefeeTopeka, United States NC 6
+ Dec. 12Greg FieldsIndianapolis, United States TKO 2
- Dec. 15Carlos SanabriaHarvey, United States L 4
- Dec. 19 Reggie GreenLincoln, United States L 8
 
1999
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 15 Lavell FingerWaukegan, United States L 6
- Jan. 23 Rich BoruffTerre Haute, United States L 4
- Jan. 27 Sammy SparkmanNashville, United States L 6
- Feb. 10 James CrawfordTama, United States L 8
+ Feb. 20Greg FieldsKokomo, United States W 4
- Feb. 24 Harold RobertsKansas City, United States L 4
+ Mar. 2 Tim BryanIndianapolis, United States W 8
- Mar. 3 Karl WillisNashville, United States L 6
- Mar. 20 Jonathan ReidGallatin, United States L 6
- Apr. 27 Ted MullerDavenport, United States L 6
- Apr. 30Jerry BrownEvansville, United States L 6
- June 30 Damon ReedKansas City, United States L 6
= Aug. 16Jeffrey HemphillLouisville, United States Draw 4
- Aug. 18 Billy WaltzNashville, United States L 12
- Aug. 20 Grover WileyCouncil Bluffs, United States L 6
- Sept. 4 Rich BoruffKokomo, United States L 8
- Sept. 19 Jose SpearmanIndianapolis, United States L 8
- Oct. 2Jerry BrownEvansville, United States L 8
Indiana State Light-Heavyweight Title
+ Oct. 23 Chris RosenbalmGallatin, United States W 6
- Oct. 29 Charles BrewerIndianapolis, United States TKO by 2
- Dec. 1 Anton RobinsonLouisville, United States L 6
 
2000
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 8 Anton RobinsonErlanger, United States L 4
- Jan. 19 Fernando ZunigaLouisville, United States L 8
+ Jan. 29Bobby VinsonTerre Haute, United States W 4
* Feb. 24 Joe HutchinsonIndianapolis, United States W 4
+ Feb. 29Sean CrowdusIndianapolis, United States W 4
- Apr. 5 Maurice BrantleyKansas City, United States L 8
+ Apr. 22Myron KillibrewKokomo, United States W 4
- Apr. 27Troy SpeakmanReynoldsburg, United States L 4
- May 26 Charles TannerLaPorte, United States L 8
- June 6 Rob BleakleyMemphis, United States L 6
- June 20 George BladesIndianapolis, United States L 6
- July 17 John LongSaint Charles, United States L 6
- Oct. 3 Donnie PeneltonIndianapolis, United States L 8
- Oct. 13Randy EckmannCouncil Bluffs, United States L 4
+ Nov. 21 Ruben RuizIndianapolis, United States W 8
USA Indiana State Super Middleweight Title
- Dec. 16 Nick CookLaPorte, United States L 8
USA Indiana State Light Heavyweight Title
 
2001
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 27 Shannon LandbergKokomo, United States L 8
+ Feb. 10Scott SalaGreensburg, United States W 4
+ Feb. 21Scott SalaIndianapolis, United States TKO 9
- Apr. 7 Eric HowardJamestown, United States L 6
- Apr. 13Ted SolheidOakdale, United States L 4
- Apr. 24 Michael DavisIndianapolis, United States L 8
- Apr. 28 Nick CookLaPorte, United States L 6
- June 16 Boyd DavisRed Wing, United States L 6
+ June 24Mike CooleyCouncil Bluffs, United States W 4
- Aug. 1 Ronnie Warrior JrKansas City, United States L 4
 
2002
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ June 22Ed Lee HumesLouisville, United States W 4
+ June 28Conley PersonIndianapolis, United States KO 6
vacant Global Boxing Federation Super Middleweight Title
- Sept. 6 Leonard TownsendSaint Paul, United States L 6
- Sept. 27Adrian HelmsIndianapolis, United States L 6
- Oct. 12 James WebbNashville, United States L 4
- Oct. 25 Craig CummingsOsceola, United States L 6
- Nov. 1 Rubin WilliamsSaint Paul, United States L 6
 
2003
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 24 Grover WileySaint Paul, United States L 6
- Feb. 8Adrian HelmsKokomo, United States L 10
- Feb. 15 Shannon LandbergTerre Haute, United States L 8
+ Feb. 22Ray ShanksAuburn, United States TKO 4
- Feb. 25 Rocky MartinezIndianapolis, United States L 6
- Mar. 6 Anthony ShulerIndianapolis, United States L 6
- Mar. 13Jason ParilloIndianapolis, United States L 6
- Apr. 5 Nathan MartinSioux City, United States L 5
- Apr. 12 Warren MooreTopeka, United States L 4
+ Apr. 18Wayne BogardIndianapolis, United States TKO 3
+ May 3Anthony HowardRed Lake, United States W 4
- May 17 Randall BaileyHammond, United States L 8
- July 11 Alex BunemaSaint George, United States L 10
- July 25 Mohammed KayongoSaint Paul, United States L 6
- Aug. 22 Warren MooreGary, United States L 8
- Sept. 6 Anthony BonsanteFridley, United States L 8
+ Sept. 26Mike StoneIndianapolis, United States TKO 5
- Oct. 18 Jonathan CornRed Lake, United States L 8
+ Nov. 15Anthony HowardHammond, United States TKO 3
- Nov. 25 Joe HutchinsonIndianapolis, United States L 6
+ Nov. 29 Mike WilsonLafayette, United States TKO 1
- Dec. 13Tim PilantCouncil Bluffs, United States L 4
 
2004
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 30 Raul FrankIndianapolis, United States L 8
- Feb. 3Chris LytleIndianapolis, United States L 6
- Feb. 7 Darnell WilsonLafayette, United States L 6
= Mar. 2 Robbie TovarIndianapolis, United States Draw 8
- Mar. 18 Thomas WiltIndianapolis, United States L 6
- Mar. 27 Kendall GouldBowler, United States L 4
+ Apr. 6 Toris SmithMemphis, United States TKO 5
- Apr. 17 Tracy SneedLawton, United States L 6
- Apr. 30 Lenord PierreHammond, United States L 6
- May 7 James ButlerIndianapolis, United States L 6
- June 25Gregory HolmesGary, United States L 4
= July 11 Jimmy HolmesGary, United States Draw 4
- Sept. 10 Jeff BakerIndianapolis, United States L 6
- Sept. 18 Anthony ShulerLafayette, United States L 6
- Sept. 26 Jeff YeomanGary, United States L 4
+ Sept. 30Tyrone RobertsAltoona, United States W 6
- Oct. 8 Troy WeidaOsceola, United States L 8
- Dec. 18Butch HajicekFridley, United States L 6
 
2005
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 28 Quentin SmithIndianapolis, United States L 8
- Feb. 19Ed PerryLafayette, United States L 6
- Mar. 1Saeed HawkinsIndianapolis, United States L 4
- May 6 Tavoris CloudIndianapolis, United States L 4
- July 13 Daryl SalmonGary, United States L 8
- Oct. 7 Daniel PerezIndianapolis, United States L 6
- Oct. 15 Dante CraigRising Sun, United States L 6

 

Summary

Total bouts: 354, Won: 63 (13 inside the limit), Lost: 271 (25 inside the limit), Draw: 16, NC: 3, ND: 0