Amateur Results | 2003 | Date | Opponent | Place | Result | |
Bangkok, Thailand, World Championships silver medal, 48 kg | + July 9 | Yan Barthelemi (CUB) | Bangkok, Thailand | WPTS 22:15 | + July 10 | Rudolf Dydi | Bangkok, Thailand | WPTS 21:9 | + July 11 | Harry Tanamor | Bangkok, Thailand | WPTS 21:13 | - July 12 | Sergey Kazakov (RUS) | Bangkok, Thailand | LPTS 23:19 | | 2004 | Date | Opponent | Place | Result | |
Puerto Princesa, Philippines, Asian Championships silver medal, 48 kg | - Jan. 18 | Karim Nouman | Puerto Princesa, Philippines | LPTS 22:18 | |
Bangkok, Thailand, King's Cup silver medal, 48 kg | - June 6 | Suban Punnon | Bangkok, Thailand | LPTS 29:26 | |
Athens, Greece, Olympic Games bronze medal, 48 kg | + Aug. 18 | Rau'Shee Warren (USA) | Athens, Greece | WPTS 22:9 | + Aug. 21 | Endelkachew Kabede | Athens, Greece | WPTS 31:8 | + Aug. 24 | Alexander Nalbandyan | Athens, Greece | WPTS 20:12 | - Aug. 27 | Yan Barthelemi (CUB) | Athens, Greece | LPTS 29:17 | |
Antalya, Turkey, World University Championships gold medal, 48 kg | + Nov. 27 | Fazil Fajziew | Antalya, Turkey | WPTS 15:4 | | 2005 | Date | Opponent | Place | Result | |
Baku, Azerbaijan, Anwar Chowdhry Cup gold medal, 51 kg | + Mar. 26 | Sergey Markov | Baku, Azerbaijan | WPTS 26:11 | + Mar. 27 | M. Abdulkhamidov | Baku, Azerbaijan | WPTS 16:3 | |
Bastia, France, Coupe des Nations gold medal, 48 kg | + May 14 | Redouane Asloum (FRA) | Bastia, France | WPTS 13:11 | + May 15 | Hamoud Boubraouat | Bastia, France | WPTS 29:9 | |
Nanjing, China, Chinese Championships gold medal, 48 kg | + Sept. 13 | Gao Liang | Nanjing, China | WPTS | |
Mianyang, China, World Championships gold medal, 48 kg | + Nov. 14 | Lukasz Maszczyk (POL) | Mianyang, China | WPTS 18:10 | + Nov. 16 | Salim Salimov (BUL) | Mianyang, China | WPTS 22:9 | + Nov. 18 | Yan Barthelemi (CUB) | Mianyang, China | WPTS 12:10 | + Nov. 19 | Sherali Dostiev (TJK) | Mianyang, China | WPTS 18:13 | + Nov. 20 | Pal Bedak (HUN) | Mianyang, China | WPTS 31:13 | | 2006 | Date | Opponent | Place | Result | |
Venezia, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs China, 48 kg | = Mar. 23 | Alfonso Pinto (ITA) | Venezia, Italy | Draw | |
Baku, Azerbaijan, Anwar Chowdhry Cup silver medal, 51 kg | + Apr. 1 | Ulugbek Khonmuratov | Baku, Azerbaijan | WPTS 30:21 | - Apr. 2 | Rahim Najafov | Baku, Azerbaijan | LWO | |
Helsinki, Finland, Gee-Bee Tournament gold medal, 51 kg | + Apr. 8 | Salim Salimov (BUL) | Helsinki, Finland | WPTS 16:11 | + Apr. 9 | Carl Frampton (IRL) | Helsinki, Finland | WPTS 32:8 | |
Doha, Qatar, Asian Games gold medal, 48 kg | + Dec. 4 | Sherali Dostiev (TJK) | Doha, Qatar | WPTS 16:10 | + Dec. 8 | Sanjay Kolte | Doha, Qatar | WRSCO 3 | + Dec. 11 | Hong Moo Won | Doha, Qatar | WPTS 17:9 | + Dec. 13 | Suban Punnon | Doha, Qatar | WRSCO 2 | | 2007 | Date | Opponent | Place | Result | |
Bangkok, Thailand, King's Cup bronze medal, 48 kg | + Apr. 8 | Purevdorj Serdamba | Bangkok, Thailand | WPTS 25:11 | - Apr. 9 | Amnat Ruanreong | Bangkok, Thailand | LPTS 15:14 | |
Pula, Croatia, Arena Cup gold medal, 51 kg | + May 11 | Vincenzo Picardi (ITA) | Pula, Croatia | WPTS 28:15 | + May 12 | Redouane Asloum (FRA) | Pula, Croatia | WPTS 23:10 | |
Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic, Grand Prix gold medal, 51 kg | + May 17 | Luvsantseren Zorigtbaatar | Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic | WPTS 18:11 | + May 18 | Robenilson Vieria | Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic | WPTS 25:5 | + May 19 | Purevdorj Serdamba | Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic | WPTS 23:7 | |
Ulan Baatar, Mongolia, Asian Championships silver medal, 48 kg | + June 4 | Amnaj Reanreong | Ulan Baatar, Mongolia | WPTS 12:3 | + June 6 | Birzhan Zhakipov (KAZ) | Ulan Baatar, Mongolia | WPTS 25:10 | + June 9 | Amandeep Singh | Ulan Baatar, Mongolia | WPTS 19:15 | - June 10 | Purevdorj Serdamba | Ulan Baatar, Mongolia | LPTS 12:7 | |
Chicago, Illinois, World Championships gold medal, 48 kg | + Oct. 25 | Constantin Paraschiv | Chicago, Illinois | WPTS 15:3 | + Oct. 28 | Birzhan Zhakipov (KAZ) | Chicago, Illinois | WPTS 30:13 | + Oct. 31 | David Ayrapetyan (RUS) | Chicago, Illinois | WPTS 23:6 | + Nov. 1 | Paddy Barnes | Chicago, Illinois | WPTS 22:8 | + Nov. 2 | Nordine Oubaali (FRA) | Chicago, Illinois | WRSCO 3 | + Nov. 3 | Harry Tanamor | Chicago, Illinois | WPTS 17:3 | |
Zunyi, China, Dual Match China vs Kazakhstan, 48 kg | + Nov. 23 | Nurlan Abdraimov | Zunyi, China | WRSCO | |
Zunyi, China, Dual Match China vs USA, 51 kg | + Nov. 25 | Luis Yanez (USA) | Zunyi, China | WAB 3 | | 2008 | Date | Opponent | Place | Result | |
Warsaw, Poland, Feliks Stamm Memorial gold medal, 51 kg | + Mar. 14 | Georgiy Balakshin | Warsaw, Poland | WPTS 20:12 | + Mar. 15 | Georgi Chigayev | Warsaw, Poland | WPTS 27:11 | |
Bangkok, Thailand, King's Cup silver medal, 51 kg | + Apr. 7 | Anuarbek Baijanov | Bangkok, Thailand | WPTS 14:6 | + Apr. 8 | Chatchai Butdee | Bangkok, Thailand | WPTS 18:2 | - Apr. 9 | Somjit Jongjohor | Bangkok, Thailand | LWO | |
Beijing, China, Olympic Games gold medal, 48 kg | + Aug. 13 | Eduard Bermudez | Beijing, China | WPTS 11:2 | + Aug. 16 | Nordine Oubaali (FRA) | Beijing, China | WPTS +3:3 | + Aug. 19 | Birzhan Zhakipov (KAZ) | Beijing, China | WPTS 9:4 | + Aug. 22 | Paddy Barnes | Beijing, China | WPTS 15:0 | + Aug. 24 | Purevdorj Serdamba | Beijing, China | WAB 1 | | | 2009 No results recorded | | 2010 | Date | Opponent | Place | Result | |
Guiyang, China, China Open gold medal, 51 kg | + Apr. 8 | Rey Saludar | Guiyang, China | WPTS 10:0 | + Apr. 9 | Andry Laffita (CUB) | Guiyang, China | WPTS 8:4 | + Apr. 10 | Sunil Kumar | Guiyang, China | WPTS 4:2 | |
Sheffield, England, Four Nations Challenge gold medal, 48 kg | + Aug. 8 | Birzhan Zhakipov (KAZ) | Sheffield, England | WPTS 13:9 | |
Beijing, China, Sport Accord Combat Games gold medal, 49 kg | + Aug. 30 | Dawid Jagodzinski | Beijing, China | WRSC 3 | + Sept. 1 | Juan Gabriel Medina | Beijing, China | WPTS 6:3 | + Sept. 2 | Yusufi Safoviddin | Beijing, China | WPTS 7:1 | |
New York City, New York, Dual Match USA vs China, 49 kg | + Oct. 1 | Santos Vasquez | New York City, New York | WPTS 15:2 | |
Guangzhou, China, Asian Games gold medal, 49 kg | + Nov. 20 | Jasurbek Latipov (UZB) | Guangzhou, China | WPTS 9:2 | + Nov. 22 | Hatsanai Phoilevy | Guangzhou, China | WPTS 13:1 | + Nov. 24 | Amnat Ruanroeng | Guangzhou, China | WPTS 5:2 | + Nov. 26 | Birzhan Zhakipov (KAZ) | Guangzhou, China | WPTS 9:5 | | 2011 | Date | Opponent | Place | Result | |
Baku, Azerbaijan, AIBA World Championships gold medal, 49 kg | + Sept. 26 | Juan Gabriel Medina | Baku, Azerbaijan | WPTS 17:9 | + Oct. 3 | Istvan Ungvari | Baku, Azerbaijan | WPTS 12:2 | + Oct. 4 | Mark Anthony Barriga (PHI) | Baku, Azerbaijan | WPTS 12:5 | + Oct. 5 | Kaew Pongprayoon | Baku, Azerbaijan | WPTS 14:8 | + Oct. 7 | David Ayrapetyan (RUS) | Baku, Azerbaijan | WPTS 15:8 | + Oct. 8 | Jong-Chun Shin | Baku, Azerbaijan | WPTS 20:11 | | 2012 | Date | Opponent | Place | Result | |
Debrecen, Hungary, Bocskai Memorial quarter-finals, 49 kg | + Feb. 9 | Belik Galanov | Debrecen, Hungary | WPTS 10:6 | - Feb. 10 | Istvan Ungvari | Debrecen, Hungary | LWO | |
London, England, Olympic Games gold medal, 49 kg | + Aug. 4 | Yosvany Veitia (CUB) | London, England | WPTS 14:11 | + Aug. 8 | Birzhan Zhakipov (KAZ) | London, England | WPTS 13:10 | + Aug. 10 | Paddy Barnes | London, England | WPTS +15:15 | + Aug. 11 | Kaew Pongprayoon | London, England | WPTS 13:10 |
Professional record
Summary
Total bouts: 4, Won: 4 (0 inside the limit), Lost: 0 (0 inside the limit), Draw: 0, NC: 0, ND: 0
|