There are 54.898 boxer records, at least 534.825 bouts and 10.141 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details


      
Davide FARACI

Light-Heavyweight

Male
Italy, Roma, Lazio
Based in Kleindöttingen, Switzerland and Roma, Italy
Born: 9 May 1991, Baden Dattwil, Switzerland
Height: 6ft 1 1/2in, mt 1,86 1/2

Italian-Swiss

as an amateur:


Box Club Zürich

amateur record: 127 contests, won 99, lost 24, drew 4



Amateur Results

 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Nov. 4Bujar Pajaziti Basel, Switzerland LPTS 10:9
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 17 Massimo Avosani (ITA)Ascona, Switzerland WPTS
+ Mar. 24Bercem Kara Cheserex, Switzerland WRSC 2
+ Mar. 24Massimo Caravello Cheserex, Switzerland WRSC 2
+ Mar. 31Jamil Bassiri St.Gallen, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
= May 12Aujila Prabhreet Zürich, Switzerland Draw
+ June 16Vjaceslav Spomer Horgen, Switzerland WPTS 2:1
+ Sept. 8Frederico Zambelli Chur, Switzerland WPTS 2:1
- Dec. 1Matteo Faraci Pischiavo, Switzerland LAB 3
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 1Luca Eissa Basel, Switzerland WAB 2
+ Mar. 1Egzon Maliqaj Basel, Switzerland WPTS 10:6
+ Mar. 2Abdallah Messibah Basel, Switzerland WPTS 15:6
+ June 14Simon Strohmeier Buchs, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
+ Sept. 20 Vahram Khudeda (SUI)Bern, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
= Sept. 27Alexander Klassen Frauenfeld, Switzerland Draw
+ Oct. 4Anatoli Rimmer Zürich, Switzerland WPTS 10:6
+ Nov. 15Festim Kruezi Rheintal, Switzerland WAB 1
 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 7 Vahram Khudeda (SUI)Martigny, Switzerland WPTS 20:19
+ Mar. 7Matthias Frösch Martigny, Switzerland WPTS 14:2
+ Mar. 8Egzon Maliqaj Martigny, Switzerland WPTS 18:9
- June 6Martin Wascheszio Baden, Switzerland LPTS 3:0
- June 14Vortanes Awetisjan Fürstenfeldbruck, Switzerland LPTS 3:0
+ Oct. 3Alis Sijaric Emmenbrücke, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 13Alban Kastrati Nyon, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
+ Mar. 26 Michele Esposito (ITA)Ascona, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
+ Apr. 10Fethi Gören Brugg, Switzerland WAB 3
+ May 1Alexander Hediger Horgen, Switzerland WPTS 9:4
+ May 2Marzio Franscella Horgen, Switzerland WPTS 12:6
+ May 2Steve Castella Horgen, Switzerland WWO
- May 29Richard Radke Zürich, Switzerland LPTS 3:0
+ June 12Steve Castella Thun, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
+ Oct. 2Martin Tomasik Chur, Switzerland WAB 1
+ Oct. 5Ceverino Pili La Chaux de Fonds, Switzerland WDQ 2
+ Oct. 16Alessandro Marchetta Horgen, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
+ Oct. 30Christian Iovene Villars sur Glane, Switzerland WAB 1
+ Nov. 6Marzio Franscella Geneve, Switzerland WPTS 17:1
+ Nov. 7Steve Castella Geneve, Switzerland WAB 2
 
2011
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ May 14Alis Sijaric Widnau, Switzerland WPTS 14:8
+ May 15Stéphane Mbida Widnau, Switzerland WWO
- May 21Vertanes Awetisjan Zürich, Switzerland LPTS 2:1
+ May 28Clemens Türtscher Bad Ragaz, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
+ Sept. 16Tommi Hendrikson Chemnitz, Germany WPTS 3:0
+ Sept. 17Patrick Esther Chemnitz, Germany WAB 1
- Sept. 18Peter Mullenberg Chemnitz, Germany LPTS 3:0
+ Oct. 29 Butrint Rama (SUI)Bern, Switzerland WDQ 3
+ Nov. 5Michaël Celeschi St. Gallen, Switzerland WPTS 31:12
+ Nov. 6Herry Saliku-Biembe St. Gallen, Switzerland WPTS 28:10
+ Nov. 12Issouf Zoumbare Zürich, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
+ Nov. 19 Ali Celik (GER)Langenargen, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
 
2012
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 28Slawa Spomer Schwetzingen, Germany WPTS 3:0
Sofia, Bulgaria, Strandja Memorial quarter-finals, 75 kg
+ Feb. 22Fatlum Zuta Sofia, Bulgaria WPTS 11:8
- Feb. 23Nurdaulet Zharmanov Sofia, Bulgaria LRSC 1
+ Mar. 3Igor Sevastianov Ascona, Switzerland WPTS 23:18
Halle, Germany, Chemistry Cup preliminaries, 75 kg
- Mar. 14Donabek Suzhanov Halle, Germany LPTS 17:4
Trabzon, Turkey, European Olympic Qualifier bronze medal, 75 kg
+ Apr. 16Sanjin Pol Vrgoc Trabzon, Turkey WPTS 15:8
+ Apr. 18Tomasz Jabłoński Trabzon, Turkey WPTS 15:9
- Apr. 20Adem Kilici Trabzon, Turkey LPTS 18:6
+ May 27 Ali Celik (GER)Peissenberg, Germany WPTS 3:0
+ June 2Ben Taibaoui Geneve, Switzerland WAB 2
+ June 9Issouf Zoumbare Brugg, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
+ June 23Denis Kalous Chur, Switzerland WRSC 1
+ June 29Vitali Kletke Horgen, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
Wiener Neustadt, Austria, Nations Cup gold medal, 75 kg
+ Sept. 8Yakub Ibragimov Wiener Neustadt, Austria WPTS 16:6
+ Sept. 9 Josef Pavlis (CZE)Wiener Neustadt, Austria WPTS 16:5
+ Sept. 22Jan Dzanaj St. Gallen, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
Weimar, Germany, Sparkassen Cup gold medal, 75 kg
+ Sept. 29L. Servatej Weimar, Germany WPTS 3:0
+ Sept. 30F. Jusif Weimar, Germany WAB 2
+ Oct. 6Alex Rigas Zürich, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
Kloten, Switzerland, Dual Match Switzerland vs Bosnia, 75 kg
+ Oct. 13Daniel Topalovic Kloten, Switzerland WPTS 2:1
Tampere, Finland, Tammer Tournament preliminaries, 75 kg
- Oct. 18Ivan Klimashkin Tampere, Finland LPTS 16:9
= Oct. 27Clemens Türtscher Widnau, Switzerland Draw
+ Nov. 10Mike Binggeli Aarau, Switzerland WPTS 25:10
+ Nov. 17Michaël Celeschi Baden, Switzerland WKO 1
+ Nov. 18Kreshnik Nikq Baden, Switzerland WPTS 23:11
Kaliningrad, Russia, European U-22 Championships bronze medal, 75 kg
+ Dec. 13Miroslav Cembic Kaliningrad, Russia WPTS 12:5
+ Dec. 15 Jarkko Ojapalo (FIN)Kaliningrad, Russia WPTS 10:9
- Dec. 17 Dennis Radovan (GER)Kaliningrad, Russia LPTS 17:8
 
2013
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 23Philip Freund Glattbrugg, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
+ Mar. 2Alex Schwetchuk Luzern, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
Halle, Germany, Chemistry Cup quarter-finals, 75 kg
- Mar. 7Arbi Tscherkajev Halle, Germany LAB 3
+ Mar. 16Salaim Kourouma Zürich, Switzerland WPTS 25:7
- Apr. 13Paskal Xhek Karlsruhe, Germany LPTS
+ Oct. 12 Luca Capuano (ITA)Vouvry, Switzerland WTKO-I 1
+ Oct. 26Alexander Rigas Glattbrugg, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
+ Nov. 2Berat Aciksari Frenkendorf, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
+ Nov. 23Angel Roque Kloten, Switzerland WPTS 2:1
+ Nov. 30Mic Pepshi Zürich, Switzerland WPTS 2:1
+ Dec. 1Ami Orfia Zürich, Switzerland WPTS 2:1
+ Dec. 7Alexander Zenker Langenargen, Germany WTKO 2
 
2014
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Glattbrugg, Switzerland, Dual Match Switzerland vs London, 75 kg
= Feb. 1Reece Shagourie Glattbrugg, Switzerland Draw
+ Mar. 15Dominik Dolinaj Winterthur, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
Paris, France, Montana Belts Tournament, 75 kg
+ Apr. 3Raphael Brule Paris, France WPTS
- Apr. 4Patrick Hill Paris, France LPTS
+ Sept. 20Amon Kommeier Gebenstorf, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
+ Oct. 11 Marco Miano (ITA)Villars sur Glane, Switzerland WTKO-I 1
+ Oct. 31Aznaur Magomedov Singen, Germany WPTS
+ Nov. 8Daniel Lokstein Immenstadt, Germany WPTS 3:0
Lausanne, Switzerland, Swiss Championships silver medal, 81 kg
+ Nov. 29Lazar Kostic Lausanne, Switzerland WPTS 2:0
- Nov. 30Uke Smajli Lausanne, Switzerland LPTS 2:1
 
2015
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Wittenhofen and Schriensheim, Germany, Dual Match Germany select vs Switzerland, 81 kg
+ Mar. 6Athanasios Kazakis Wittenhofen, Germany WPTS 3:0
+ Mar. 8Melvin Perry Schriensheim, Germany WPTS 3:0
Zurich, Switzerland, International Meeting, 81 kg
+ Mar. 14Sascha Arsumanjan Zurich, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
Glattbrugg, Switzerland, International Meeting, 81 kg
+ Mar. 28Marek Strapec Glattbrugg, Switzerland WTKO 2
Argenteuil, France, Montana Belts Tournament silver medal, 81 kg
+ Apr. 16Edoardo Nodaro Argenteuil, France WPTS
+ Apr. 17Leonardo Mosquea Jimenez Argenteuil, France WPTS
- Apr. 18 Bakary Mamadou Diabira Argenteuil, France LPTS
+ May 2Lazar Kostic Horgen, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
+ May 3Uke Smajli Horgen, Switzerland WPTS 2:1
Cartagena, Spain, Box-Am Tournament bronze medal, 81 kg
+ May 7Manuel Varela Cartagena, Spain WPTS 3:0
- May 8 Suliman Abdourachidov (FRA)Cartagena, Spain LKO 2
Chur, Switzerland, International Meeting, 81 kg
+ June 6Damir Plantic Chur, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
Gebenstorf, Switzerland, International Meeting, 81 kg
+ Sept. 3Timo Hinze Gebenstorf, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
Horgen, Switzerland, Nations Cup silver medal, 81 kg
+ Sept. 26Ammar Abduljabbar Horgen, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
- Sept. 27Athanasios Kazakis Horgen, Switzerland LPTS 2:1
Martigny, Switzerland, International Meeting, 81 kg
+ Oct. 17Sandro Donato Martigny, Switzerland WKO 1
Zürich, Switzerland, International Meeting, 81 kg
+ Oct. 24Karim Salem Zürich, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
Tiengen, Germany, International Meeting, 81 kg
+ Oct. 31Patrick Hill Tiengen, Germany WPTS
Weinheim, Germany, International Meeting, 81 kg
+ Nov. 7Joshua Schumacher Weinheim, Germany WPTS
Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany, International Meeting, 81 kg
- Nov. 14Timo Hinze Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany LPTS 2:1
St. Gallen, Switzerland, Swiss Championships silver medal, 81 kg
+ Nov. 28Besart Emini St. Gallen, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
- Nov. 29Uke Smajli St. Gallen, Switzerland LPTS 2:1
 
2016
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Glattbrugg, Switzerland, International Bodenseecup, 81 kg
+ Feb. 27Max Geiger Glattbrugg, Switzerland WTKO 2
- Mar. 5Patric Hill Langenargen, Germany LPTS 2:1
Samsun, Turkey, European Olympic Qualifier preliminaries, 75 kg
- Apr. 10Max van der Pas Samsun, Turkey LPTS 3:0
Baku, Azerbaijan, World Olympic Qualifier preliminaries, 75 kg
+ June 17Pedro Lima Baku, Azerbaijan WPTS 2:1
+ June 20Nick Abaka Baku, Azerbaijan WPTS 3:0
- June 21Arslanbek Achilov Baku, Azerbaijan LPTS 3:0

 

Professional record

 
2016
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Dec. 26 Kristof MateBern, SwitzerlandKO 2
 
2017
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 28 Will CairnsFrosinone, ItalyKO 1
+ Feb. 25 Djordje MarkovicGlattbrug, SwitzerlandW 6
+ May 13 Jozsef RaczRoma, ItalyW 6

 

Summary

Total bouts: 4, Won: 4 (2 inside the limit), Lost: 0 (0 inside the limit), Draw: 0, NC: 0, ND: 0