There are 54.012 boxer records, at least 529.377 bouts and 9.904 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details


      
Davide FARACI

Light-Heavyweight

Male
Italy, Kleindöttingen
Born: 9 May 1991, Baden Dattwil, Switzerland
Height: 6ft 1 1/2in, mt 1,86 1/2

Italian-Swiss

as an amateur:


Box Club Zürich

amateur record: 99-24-4



Amateur Results

 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Nov. 4Bujar Pajaziti Basel, Switzerland LPTS 10:9
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 17 Massimo Avosani (ITA)Ascona, Switzerland WPTS
+ Mar. 24Bercem Kara Cheserex, Switzerland WRSC 2
+ Mar. 24Massimo Caravello Cheserex, Switzerland WRSC 2
+ Mar. 31Jamil Bassiri St.Gallen, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
= May 12Aujila Prabhreet Zürich, Switzerland Draw
+ June 16Vjaceslav Spomer Horgen, Switzerland WPTS 2:1
+ Sept. 8Frederico Zambelli Chur, Switzerland WPTS 2:1
- Dec. 1Matteo Faraci Pischiavo, Switzerland LAB 3
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 1Luca Eissa Basel, Switzerland WAB 2
+ Mar. 1Egzon Maliqaj Basel, Switzerland WPTS 10:6
+ Mar. 2Abdallah Messibah Basel, Switzerland WPTS 15:6
+ June 14Simon Strohmeier Buchs, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
+ Sept. 20Vahram Khudeda Bern, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
= Sept. 27Alexander Klassen Frauenfeld, Switzerland Draw
+ Oct. 4Anatoli Rimmer Zürich, Switzerland WPTS 10:6
+ Nov. 15Festim Kruezi Rheintal, Switzerland WAB 1
 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 7Vahram Khudeda Martigny, Switzerland WPTS 20:19
+ Mar. 7Matthias Frösch Martigny, Switzerland WPTS 14:2
+ Mar. 8Egzon Maliqaj Martigny, Switzerland WPTS 18:9
- June 6Martin Wascheszio Baden, Switzerland LPTS 3:0
- June 14Vortanes Awetisjan Fürstenfeldbruck, Switzerland LPTS 3:0
+ Oct. 3Alis Sijaric Emmenbrücke, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 13Alban Kastrati Nyon, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
+ Mar. 26 Michele Esposito (ITA)Ascona, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
+ Apr. 10Fethi Gören Brugg, Switzerland WAB 3
+ May 1Alexander Hediger Horgen, Switzerland WPTS 9:4
+ May 2Marzio Franscella Horgen, Switzerland WPTS 12:6
+ May 2Steve Castella Horgen, Switzerland WWO
- May 29Richard Radke Zürich, Switzerland LPTS 3:0
+ June 12Steve Castella Thun, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
+ Oct. 2Martin Tomasik Chur, Switzerland WAB 1
+ Oct. 5Ceverino Pili La Chaux de Fonds, Switzerland WDQ 2
+ Oct. 16Alessandro Marchetta Horgen, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
+ Oct. 30Christian Iovene Villars sur Glane, Switzerland WAB 1
+ Nov. 6Marzio Franscella Geneve, Switzerland WPTS 17:1
+ Nov. 7Steve Castella Geneve, Switzerland WAB 2
 
2011
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ May 14Alis Sijaric Widnau, Switzerland WPTS 14:8
+ May 15Stéphane Mbida Widnau, Switzerland WWO
- May 21Vertanes Awetisjan Zürich, Switzerland LPTS 2:1
+ May 28Clemens Türtscher Bad Ragaz, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
+ Sept. 16Tommi Hendrikson Chemnitz, Germany WPTS 3:0
+ Sept. 17Patrick Esther Chemnitz, Germany WAB 1
- Sept. 18Peter Mullenberg Chemnitz, Germany LPTS 3:0
+ Oct. 29 Butrint Rama (SUI)Bern, Switzerland WDQ 3
+ Nov. 5Michaël Celeschi St. Gallen, Switzerland WPTS 31:12
+ Nov. 6Herry Saliku-Biembe St. Gallen, Switzerland WPTS 28:10
+ Nov. 12Issouf Zoumbare Zürich, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
+ Nov. 19 Ali Celik (GER)Langenargen, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
 
2012
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 28Slawa Spomer Schwetzingen, Germany WPTS 3:0
Sofia, Bulgaria, Strandja Memorial quarter-finals, 75 kg
+ Feb. 22Fatlum Zuta Sofia, Bulgaria WPTS 11:8
- Feb. 23Nurdaulet Zharmanov Sofia, Bulgaria LRSC 1
+ Mar. 3Igor Sevastianov Ascona, Switzerland WPTS 23:18
Halle, Germany, Chemistry Cup preliminaries, 75 kg
- Mar. 14Donabek Suzhanov Halle, Germany LPTS 17:4
Trabzon, Turkey, European Olympic Qualifier bronze medal, 75 kg
+ Apr. 16Sanjin Pol Vrgoc Trabzon, Turkey WPTS 15:8
+ Apr. 18Tomasz Jabłoński Trabzon, Turkey WPTS 15:9
- Apr. 20Adem Kilici Trabzon, Turkey LPTS 18:6
+ May 27 Ali Celik (GER)Peissenberg, Germany WPTS 3:0
+ June 2Ben Taibaoui Geneve, Switzerland WAB 2
+ June 9Issouf Zoumbare Brugg, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
+ June 23Denis Kalous Chur, Switzerland WRSC 1
+ June 29Vitali Kletke Horgen, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
Wiener Neustadt, Austria, Nations Cup gold medal, 75 kg
+ Sept. 8Yakub Ibragimov Wiener Neustadt, Austria WPTS 16:6
+ Sept. 9Josef Pavlis Wiener Neustadt, Austria WPTS 16:5
+ Sept. 22Jan Dzanaj St. Gallen, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
Weimar, Germany, Sparkassen Cup gold medal, 75 kg
+ Sept. 29L. Servatej Weimar, Germany WPTS 3:0
+ Sept. 30F. Jusif Weimar, Germany WAB 2
+ Oct. 6Alex Rigas Zürich, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
Kloten, Switzerland, Dual Match Switzerland vs Bosnia, 75 kg
+ Oct. 13Daniel Topalovic Kloten, Switzerland WPTS 2:1
Tampere, Finland, Tammer Tournament preliminaries, 75 kg
- Oct. 18Ivan Klimashkin Tampere, Finland LPTS 16:9
= Oct. 27Clemens Türtscher Widnau, Switzerland Draw
+ Nov. 10Mike Binggeli Aarau, Switzerland WPTS 25:10
+ Nov. 17Michaël Celeschi Baden, Switzerland WKO 1
+ Nov. 18Kreshnik Nikq Baden, Switzerland WPTS 23:11
Kaliningrad, Russia, European U-22 Championships bronze medal, 75 kg
+ Dec. 13Miroslav Cembic Kaliningrad, Russia WPTS 12:5
+ Dec. 15Jarkko Ojapalo Kaliningrad, Russia WPTS 10:9
- Dec. 17 Dennis Radovan (GER)Kaliningrad, Russia LPTS 17:8
 
2013
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 23Philip Freund Glattbrugg, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
+ Mar. 2Alex Schwetchuk Luzern, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
Halle, Germany, Chemistry Cup quarter-finals, 75 kg
- Mar. 7Arbi Tscherkajev Halle, Germany LAB 3
+ Mar. 16Salaim Kourouma Zürich, Switzerland WPTS 25:7
- Apr. 13Paskal Xhek Karlsruhe, Germany LPTS
+ Oct. 12 Luca Capuano (ITA)Vouvry, Switzerland WTKO-I 1
+ Oct. 26Alexander Rigas Glattbrugg, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
+ Nov. 2Berat Aciksari Frenkendorf, Switzerland WPTS 3:0
+ Nov. 23Angel Roque Kloten, Switzerland WPTS 2:1
+ Nov. 30Mic Pepshi Zürich, Switzerland WPTS 2:1
+ Dec. 1Ami Orfia Zürich, Switzerland WPTS 2:1
+ Dec. 7Alexander Zenker Langenargen, Germany WTKO 2

 

Professional record

 
2016
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Dec. 26 Kristof MateBern, SwitzerlandKO 2
 
2017
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 28 Will CairnsFrosinone, ItalyKO 1

 

Summary

Total bouts: 2, Won: 2 (2 inside the limit), Lost: 0 (0 inside the limit), Draw: 0, NC: 0, ND: 0