There are 56.754 boxer records, at least 539.762 bouts and 11.111 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details


Ciro Di Corcia

Middleweight

Male, Amateur
(Ciro Fabio Di Corcia)
Italy, Foggia, Puglia
Born: 4 July 1976, Foggia, Puglia, Italy
Height:
Weight:
Stance: Orthodox

Club: Pugilistica Alfonso Taralli

Total Amateur Bouts 127: 95-29-3



Amateur Results

 
1991
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 21Pietro Palumbo Foggia, Italy WPTS
- June 8Emanuele Lovreglio Bari, Italy LPTS
= Sept. 3Engelo Demasi Andria, Italy Draw
 
1992
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 14 Francesco Palumbo (ITA)Andria, Italy WPTS
+ Apr. 24Massimo Cucinello Foggia, Italy WPTS
- June 27 Giuseppe Bergantino (ITA)Cavriago, Italy LPTS
+ July 10 Giuseppe Bergantino (ITA)Molinella, Italy WPTS
+ Sept. 27Massimo Cucinello Andria, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 4Ivo Fenati Reggio Emilia, Italy WPTS
- Oct. 31Vincenzo Cantarella Abano Terme, Italy LPTS
 
1993
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 21 Francesco Palumbo (ITA)Andria, Italy WPTS
+ May 8Luca Gualtieri Enna, Italy WPTS
- May 9Vincenzzo Cantarella Enna, Italy LDQ
- June 17Arturo De Feo Bari, Italy LPTS
- July 31Giancarlo Bruno Crotone, Italy LPTS
+ Sept. 18Todoro Tota Taranto, Italy WPTS
+ Sept. 19Giorgio Perrone Taranto, Italy WPTS
+ Sept. 26Antonio Spadone Foggia, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 23G.Luca Costantini Sesto San Giovanni, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 24Enrico Gilberto Bottani Sesto San Giovanni, Italy WPTS
 
1994
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 12Antonio Luigi Dedotto Santa Maria degli Angeli, Italy WPTS
- Jan. 13 Corrado Battaglia (ITA)Santa Maria degli Angeli, Italy LPTS
+ Jan. 30Natalino Deriu Quartu Sant'Elena, Italy WRSC
+ Mar. 25 Francesco D'Arcangelo (ITA)Foggia, Italy WPTS
+ May 6 David Chianella (ITA)Foggia, Italy WPTS
+ May 30May (England) Alghero, Italy WPTS
+ May 31 Lukas Konecny (CZE)Alghero, Italy WPTS
+ June 3Link (Germany) Alghero, Italy WPTS
- June 4Mitichev (Russia) Alghero, Italy LPTS
+ June 22 Robert Maczik (HUN)Siófok, Hungary WPTS
- June 23 Francky Leroy (FRA)Siófok, Hungary LPTS
+ Aug. 7Bognar (Hungary) Marina di Lesina, Italy WAB
+ Dec. 5 Vincenzo Scognamiglio (ITA)Verbania, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 7Renatoi Esposito Verbania, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 8Giuseppe Verga Verbania, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 10 Cosimo Borgo (ITA)Verbania, Italy WPTS
 
1995
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 11Teodoro Tota Foggia, Italy WPTS
- Apr. 6 Tonton Semakala (SWE)Helsinki, Finland LPTS
+ July 30 Milan Smetana (SVK)San Severo, Italy WPTS
Pietramontecorvino, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Greece
+ Aug. 12Dimitris Xirafas Pietramontecorvino, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 4 Raffaele Lai (ITA)Roma, Italy WPTS
- Dec. 5 Riccardo Bellini (ITA)Roma, Italy LPTS
 
1996
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Apr. 18 Rocco Di Palmo (ITA)Bari, Italy WPTS
+ Apr. 25Francesco Gallicchio Lecce, Italy WPTS
+ June 1 Raffaele Lai (ITA)Nugheddu, Italy WPTS
= June 15 Pasquale Caione (ITA)San Severo, Italy Draw
= June 23 Pasquale Caione (ITA)Lecce, Italy Draw
+ June 30 Attila Molnar (HUN)San Severo, Italy WPTS
Roma, Italy, Italian Championships gold medal, 63,500 kg
+ Dec. 3P.Paolo Cardinali Roma, Italy WRSCH
+ Dec. 4 Michele Delli Paoli (ITA)Roma, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 6Sebastiano Olivieri Roma, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 7 Giuseppe Ventrone (ITA)Roma, Italy WPTS 16:4
 
1997
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Grosseto, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Poland, 63,500 kg
+ Feb. 13 Mariusz Cendrowski (POL)Grosseto, Italy WPTS
Dublin, Ireland, Dual Match Ireland vs Italy, 63,500 kg
+ Mar. 28 Patrick Walsh (IRL)Dublin, Ireland WPTS
Soissons and Longwy, France, Dual Match France vs Italy, 63,500 kg
+ Apr. 18 Fabrice Colombel (FRA)Soissons, France WPTS
- Apr. 20 Christophe Canclaux (FRA)Longwy, France LPTS
Bari, Italy, Mediterranean Games silver medal, 63,500 kg
+ June 17Reyes Lopez (Spain) Bari, Italy WPTS
+ June 18 Christophe Canclaux (FRA)Bari, Italy WPTS
- June 19 Nurhan Suleymanoglu (TUR)Bari, Italy LPTS 8:5
Budapest, Hungary, World Championships preliminaries, 63,500 kg
- Oct. 20 Gerry Legras (SEY)Budapest, Hungary LPTS 14:8
Nitra, Slovakia, Regional Club Dual Match Slovakia vs Italy, 63,500 kg
- Nov. 22Molnar (Slovakia) Nitra, Slovakia LPTS
+ Nov. 29Giuseppe Gruosso San Severo, Italy WPTS
Milano, Italy, Italian Championships gold medal, 63,500 kg
+ Dec. 7 Domenico Restuccia (ITA)Milano, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 8 Marco Calafiore (ITA)Milano, Italy WRSCI
+ Dec. 9 Mauro Montesano (ITA)Milano, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 10Antonio Vito Ruberto Milano, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 12 Carmine Russo (ITA)Milano, Italy WPTS
Foggia, Italy, Regional Club Dual Match Italy vs Slovakia, 63,500 kg
+ Dec. 19 Roman Klucar (SVK)Foggia, Italy WAB
 
1998
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Oct. 10 Antonio Di Feto (ITA)Foggia, Italy WPTS
Foggia, Italy, Italian Championships gold medal, 67 kg
+ Dec. 7Stefano Carraro Foggia, Italy WPTS 44:4
+ Dec. 8 Raffaele Lai (ITA)Foggia, Italy WPTS 17:9
+ Dec. 11Luigi Minopoli Foggia, Italy WKO 2
+ Dec. 12 Michele Simiele (ITA)Foggia, Italy WPTS 16:6
 
1999
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 9 Jetmir Kuci (ALB)Napoli, Italy WPTS 9:2
- Mar. 11 Xavier Noel (FRA)Napoli, Italy LPTS 4:2
Gravelines, France, French Open preliminaries, 67 kg
- May 13 Xavier Noel (FRA)Gravelines, France LPTS 6:2
+ June 9Marco Cocco Foggia, Italy WPTS
Sequals, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Ukraine, 67 kg
+ July 18 Vladimir Kolesnik (UKR)Sequals, Italy WPTS
Istanbul, Turkey, International Tournament preliminaries, 71 kg
- Nov. 17 Oleg Mashkin (UKR)Istanbul, Turkey LPTS
+ Dec. 18Leonardo Calzolaio Foggia, Italy WPTS
 
2000
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Halle, Germany, Chemistry Cup preliminaries, 71 kg
+ Mar. 7Karklingu Halle, Germany WPTS 9:1
- Mar. 8 Ercument Aslan (TUR)Halle, Germany LPTS 6:5
Mestre, Italy, Trofeo Italia bronze medal, 71 kg
+ Mar. 27 Savas Kokkinos (CYP)Mestre, Italy WPTS 6:0
+ Mar. 28 Nikola Sjekloca Mestre, Italy WPTS 5:3
+ Mar. 29 Artur Koci (ALB)Mestre, Italy WPTS 8:4
- Mar. 30 Dmitriy Usagin (BUL)Mestre, Italy LPTS 4:1
Mestre, Italy, Trofeo Italia - Repasages for Olympic Qualifications, 71 kg
+ Apr. 1 Jani Rauhala (FIN)Mestre, Italy WPTS 9:0
Sydney, Australia, Olympic Games preliminaries, 71 kg
- Sept. 19 Marian Simion (OMA)Sydney, Australia LPTS 19:8
 
2001
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Plovdiv, Bulgaria, Strandja Memorial bronze medal, 71 kg
+ Feb. 15 Evgenii Shabazov (MDA)Plovdiv, Bulgaria WPTS 11:1
- Feb. 17 Vladimir Esmeykin (RUS)Plovdiv, Bulgaria LPTS +6:6
Napoli, Italy, Trofeo Italia gold medal, 71 kg
+ Mar. 21 Abid Bendouina (FRA)Napoli, Italy WPTS 4:1
+ Mar. 22 Ricardo Maganinho (POR)Napoli, Italy WDQ 2
+ Mar. 23 Anatoliy Kavtaradze (GEO)Napoli, Italy WPTS 13:5
+ Mar. 24 Jozsef Nagy (HUN)Napoli, Italy WPTS 14:4
Belfast, Northern Ireland, World Championship bronze medal, 71 kg
+ June 6 Amin Asikainen (FIN)Belfast, Northern Ireland WPTS 31:21
+ June 7 Kay Tverberg (NOR)Belfast, Northern Ireland WRSCO 3
- June 8 Damian Austin (CUB)Belfast, Northern Ireland LPTS 22:16
Acqui Terme and Sequals, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Cuba, 71 kg
+ July 13Fuentes Bio Acqui Terme, Italy WPTS
+ July 15L. Torriente Sequals, Italy WPTS
Tunis, Tunisia, International Tournament, 71 kg
- Aug. 4Mohamed Hikal Tunis, Tunisia LPTS
+ Dec. 1Claudio Carboni Monte Sant'Angelo, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 2Giuseppe Conte Monte Sant'Angelo, Italy WPTS
Roma, Italy, Italian Championships gold medal, 71 kg
+ Dec. 7 Aldo Nicchi (ITA)Roma, Italy WRSCO
+ Dec. 8Daniel Gatto Roma, Italy WPTS
 
2002
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Plovdiv, Bulgaria, Strandja Memorial bronze medal, 71 kg
- Feb. 23 Andrey Mishin (RUS)Plovdiv, Bulgaria LPTS 34:19
Roma, Italy, Trofeo Italia preliminaries, 71 kg
- Mar. 19 Kay Tverberg (NOR)Roma, Italy LRSCI 2
 
2003
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Aug. 9Pierluigi Cazzato Massafra, Italy WPTS
Limassol, Cyprus, Lemesia Cup silver medal, 69 kg
+ Oct. 4Yuriy Dabrinskiy Limassol, Cyprus WPTS 3:2
- Oct. 5 Kay Tverberg (NOR)Limassol, Cyprus LPTS 4:1
 
2004
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Oct. 30Maurizio Romita Foggia, Italy WPTS
 
2005
No results recorded
 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
= Oct. 15Vincenzo Manfra Bari, Italy Draw
+ Nov. 10Leandro Giglio Veglie, Italy WPTS
Milano, Italy, Italian Championships gold medal, 75 kg
+ Dec. 5Erik San Agustin Milano, Italy WRSCH 1
+ Dec. 6 Matteo Signani (ITA)Milano, Italy WRSCO 3
+ Dec. 8 Ivano Del Monte (ITA)Milano, Italy WPTS 28:19
+ Dec. 9 Emanuele Blandamura (ITA)Milano, Italy WRSCO 3
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ July 29 Andrea Di Monte (ITA)Bisceglie, Italy WPTS
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Apr. 12Robert Shermanov San Severo, Italy WRSCH
+ July 12Nikolas Hoang Bisceglie, Italy WPTS
+ July 19Nicola Di Rocco Brindisi, Italy WPTS
 
2009
No results recorded
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 20 Giuseppe Rauseo (ITA)Foggia, Italy WPTS

 

No professional record

 

Summary

Total bouts: 0, Won: 0 (0 inside the limit), Lost: 0 (0 inside the limit), Draw: 0, NC: 0, ND: 0