There are 49.814 boxer records, at least 475.564 bouts and 7.741 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

EUROPEAN AMATEUR SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - 39-European Championships - Ankara - Turkey - June 17-24 2011

European Championships - Ankara, Turkey
(June 17 - 24 2011)


LEGEND
W PTS Points
W RSC Referee Stop Contest
W KO Knockout
W RSCH Referee Stop Contest - Head blow
W RSCI Referee Stop Contest - Injured
W RSCOS Referee Stop Contest Outscored R Round
W DQ/DSQ Disqualified
W AB/RET Retired
W WO Walkover
JURY Result determined by Jury votes
NC No Contest
BDSQ Both Disqualified







Light-Flyweight (49 kg)
First Preliminaries:
June 17, 2011 Ferhat Pehlivan TUR W PTS 14:6 Avtandil Chubabria GRG
June 17, 2011 Belik Galanov RUS W PTS 19:9 Lukasz Maszczyk POL
June 17, 2011 Charlie Edwards ENG W PTS 18:9 Vadim Kirilenko BLR
June 17, 2011 Kelvin de la Nieve ESP W PTS 14:13 Hovhannes Danielyan ARM
June 17, 2011 Jeremy Beccu FRA W PTS 14:13 Alex Ferramosca ITA
June 17, 2011 Salman Alizade AZE W PTS 24:9 Denis Kozaruk UKR
Quarter-Final:
June 21, 2011 Georgi Andonov BUL W PTS 15:10 Istvan Lakatos HUN
June 21, 2011 Belik Galanov RUS W PTS 14:10 Ferhat Pehlivan TUR
June 21, 2011 Charlie Edwards ENG W PTS 16:13 Kelvin de la Nieve ESP
June 21, 2011 Salman Alizade AZE W PTS 26:19 Jeremy Beccu FRA
Semi-Final:
June 23, 2011 Belik Galanov RUS W PTS 18:7 Georgi Andonov BUL
June 23, 2011 Salman Alizade AZE W PTS 24:14 Charlie Edwards ENG
Final:
June 24, 2011 Salman Alizade AZE W PTS 16:14 Belik Galanov RUS

Flyweight (52 kg)
First Preliminaries:
June 17, 2011 Narek Abgaryan ARM W PTS 13:11 Maike Cioaca ROM
June 17, 2011 Stefan Ivanov BUL W PTS 16:12 Salomo N'Tuve SWE
June 17, 2011 Georgiy Balakshin RUS W PTS 22:6 Ivan Figurenko BLR
June 17, 2011 Selcuk Eker TUR W PTS 22:11 Elvin Mamishzade AZE
Second Preliminaries:
June 19, 2011 Alexander Riscan MLD W PTS 25:12 Francisco Torrijos ESP
June 19, 2011 Georgi Chigayev UKR W PTS 22:6 Nenad Dimitrijevic SER
June 19, 2011 Elie Konki FRA W PTS 16:14 Georgi Kilanava GRG
June 19, 2011 Andrew Selby WAL W PTS 28:11 Norbert Kalucza HUN
June 19, 2011 Vincenzo Picardi ITA W PTS 18:10 Veli Mumin MCD
June 19, 2011 Michael Conlon IRL W PTS 19:10 Khalid Yafai ENG
June 19, 2011 Stefan Ivanov BUL W PTS 19:10 Narek Abgaryan ARM
June 19, 2011 Georgiy Balakshin RUS W PTS 15:13 Selcuk Eker TUR
Quarter-Final:
June 21, 2011 Alexander Riscan MLD W PTS 20:15 Georgi Chigayev UKR
June 21, 2011 Andrew Selby WAL W PTS 31:17 Elie Konki FRA
June 21, 2011 Vincenzo Picardi ITA W PTS 26:20 Michael Conlon IRL
June 21, 2011 Georgiy Balakshin RUS W PTS 16:10 Stefan Ivanov BUL
Semi-Final:
June 23, 2011 Andrew Selby WAL W PTS 24:12 Alexander Riscan MLD
June 23, 2011 Georgiy Balakshin RUS W PTS 27:19 Vincenzo Picardi ITA
Final:
June 24, 2011 Andrew Selby WAL W PTS 13:10 Georgiy Balakshin RUS

Featherweight (56 kg)
First Preliminaries:
June 18, 2011 Detelin Dalakliev BUL W PTS 16:11 Rahim Najafov AZE
June 18, 2011 Dennis Ceylan DEN W PTS 24:11 Vaidas Zubrikovas LTU
June 18, 2011 Veaceslav Gojan MLD W PTS 23:7 Oreste Molina ESP
June 18, 2011 Edgar Walth GER W PTS 21:2 Martin Steinberg EST
June 18, 2011 Hovhannes Bachkov ARM W PTS 18:11 Patrik Velky CZE
June 18, 2011 Dmitriy Polyanskiy RUS RUS W PTS 20:10 Oualid Belaouara FRA
June 18, 2011 Nikoloz Izoria GRG W PTS 16:9 Joe Ham SCO
June 18, 2011 John Joe Nevin IRL W PTS 19:13 Pavlo Ischenko UKR
June 18, 2011 Luke Campbell ENG W PTS 20:6 Dmitrijs Gutmans LAT
June 18, 2011 Bashir Hassan SWE W PTS 19:14 Mateusz Mazik POL
June 18, 2011 Furkan Meniz Ulas TUR W PTS 17:10 Sean McGoldrick WAL
June 18, 2011 Matti Koota FIN W PTS 19:8 Dmitriy Zhukov BLR
Second Preliminaries:
June 20, 2011 Razvan Andreiana ROM W PTS 26:11 Filip Barak CZE
June 20, 2011 Vittorio Parrinello ITA W PTS 20:9 Krisztian Nagy HUN
June 20, 2011 Detelin Dalakliev BUL W PTS 18:12 Dennis Ceylan DEN
June 20, 2011 Veaceslav Gojan MLD W PTS 14:9 Edgar Walth GER
June 20, 2011 Dmitriy Polyanskiy RUS W PTS 23:10 Hovhannes Bachkov ARM
June 20, 2011 John Joe Nevin IRL W PTS 15:10 Nikoloz Izoria GRG
June 20, 2011 Luke Campbell ENG W W.O. Bashir Hassan SWE
June 20, 2011 Furkan Meniz Ulas TUR W PTS 21:14 Matti Koota FIN
Quarter-Final:
June 21, 2011 Razvan Andreiana ROM W PTS 9:8 Vittorio Parrinello ITA
June 21, 2011 Veaceslav Gojan MLD W W.O. Detelin Dalakliev BUL
June 21, 2011 Dmitriy Polyanskiy RUS W PTS 13:12 John Joe Nevin IRL
June 21, 2011 Furkan Meniz Ulas TUR W PTS 12:9 Luke Campbell ENG
Semi-Final:
June 23, 2011 Veaceslav Gojan MLD W PTS 12:9 Razvan Andreiana ROM
June 23, 2011 Dmitriy Polyanskiy RUS W PTS 18:8 Furkan Meniz Ulas TUR
Final:
June 24, 2011 Veaceslav Gojan MLD W PTS 16:14 Dmitriy Polyanskiy RUS

Lightweight (60 kg)
First Preliminaries:
June 19, 2011 Ildar Vaganov RUS W PTS 20:17 Miklos Varga HUN
June 19, 2011 Martin Ward ENG W PTS 20:6 Tomas Vano SVK
June 19, 2011 Souleymane Cissokho FRA W PTS 20:9 Michal Chudecki POL
June 19, 2011 Ivan Njegac CRO W DQ 3 Ismet Zeric BSH
June 19, 2011 Fatih Keles TUR W PTS 24:12 Marin Dragos ROM
June 19, 2011 Elvin Isayev AZE W PTS 16:15 Artjoms Ramlavs LAT
June 19, 2011 Zack Davies WAL W PTS 30:17 Dmitri Galagot MLD
June 19, 2011 Ivan Baranchik BLR W PTS 26:19 Branimir Stankovic SER
June 19, 2011 Volodymyr Matviychuk UKR W PTS 16:6 Michael McDonagh IRL
June 19, 2011 Julian Giner ESP W PTS 19:13 Gregor Debeljak SLO
June 19, 2011 Arthur Bril GER W PTS 14:10 Airin Ismetov BUL
June 19, 2011 Redouane Kaya SWE W RSCH 1 Juri Jaanissoo EST
June 19, 2011 Domenico Valentino ITA W PTS 18:7 Aurimas Naudzius LTU
June 19, 2011 Josh Taylor SCO W PTS +12:12 Koba Pchakadze GRG
Second Preliminaries:
June 20, 2011 Vladimir Saruhanyan ARM W PTS 22:14 Rashid Kassem DEN
June 20, 2011 Martin Ward ENG W PTS 16:10 Ildar Vaganov RUS
June 20, 2011 Souleymane Cissokho FRA W PTS 28:5 Ivan Njegac CRO
June 20, 2011 Fatih Keles TUR W PTS 24:23 Elvin Isayev AZE
June 20, 2011 Ivan Baranchik BLR W RSCH 2 Zack Davies WAL
June 20, 2011 Volodymyr Matviychuk UKR W PTS 20:7 Julian Giner ESP
June 20, 2011 Redouane Kaya SWE W PTS 19:15 Arthur Bril GER
June 20, 2011 Domenico Valentino ITA W PTS 13:11 Josh Taylor SCO
Quarter-Final:
June 21, 2011 Vladimir Saruhanyan ARM W PTS 22:15 Martin Ward ENG
June 21, 2011 Fatih Keles TUR W PTS 20:12 Souleymane Cissokho FRA
June 21, 2011 Volodymyr Matviychuk UKR W PTS 10:16 Ivan Baranchik BLR
June 21, 2011 Domenico Valentino ITA W PTS 21:13 Redouane Kaya SWE
Semi-Final:
June 23, 2011 Fatih Keles TUR W PTS 28:16 Vladimir Saruhanyan ARM
June 23, 2011 Domenico Valentino ITA W PTS 24:14 Volodymyr Matviychuk UKR
Final:
June 24, 2011 Fatih Keles TUR W PTS +17:17 Domenico Valentino ITA

Super-Lightweight (64 kg)
First Preliminaries:
June 17, 2011 Evgeniy Romashkevich BLR W PTS 18:6 Dzemal Fetahovic BSH
June 17, 2011 Thomas Stalker ENG W RSC 2 Bakur Gogochuri GRG
June 17, 2011 Olexandr Klyuchko UKR W PTS 17:10 Michal Syrowatka POL
June 17, 2011 Raymond Moylett IRL W RSC 2 Subhi Taha Amara ISR
June 17, 2011 Ljubomir Marjanovic SER W PTS 16:6 Mohamed El Marcouchi BEL
June 17, 2011 Daniel Badulescu ROM W PTS 19:18 Chris Jenkins WAL
June 17, 2011 Maxim Ignatiev RUS W PTS 21:11 Angel Hristov BUL
June 17, 2011 Zdenek Chladek CZE W PTS 17:8 Violin Berzoi MLD
June 17, 2011 Gaybatulla Hajialiyev AZE W PTS 21:12 Arturs Ahmetovs LAT
June 17, 2011 Chabane Fehim FRA W PTS 15:9 Hulio Vrenozi ALB
June 17, 2011 Anthony Yigit SWE W PTS 24:9 Stipan Prtenjaca CRO

2011-06-17 64kg Dzemal Fetahovic BSH Ricardas Kuncaitis LTU 11:7 ? ? ?

Second Preliminaries:
June 20, 2011 Vincenzo Mangiacapre ITA W PTS 25:19 Cetin Ozdemir TUR
June 20, 2011 Gyula Kate HUN W PTS 14:5 Thomas Vahrenholdt GER
June 20, 2011 Hrachik Javakhyan ARM W PTS 14:11 Evgeniy Romashkevich BLR
June 20, 2011 Thomas Stalker ENG W PTS 19:14 Olexandr Klyuchko UKR
June 20, 2011 Raymond Moylett IRL W PTS 17:16 Ljubomir Marjanovic SER
June 20, 2011 Maxim Ignatiev RUS W PTS 18:7 Daniel Badulescu ROM
June 20, 2011 Gaybatulla Hajialiyev AZE W PTS 20:11 Zdenek Chladek CZE
June 20, 2011 Anthony Yigit SWE W PTS 17:15 Chabane Fehim FRA
Quarter-Final:
June 21, 2011 Vincenzo Mangiacapre ITA W PTS 22:14 Gyula Kate HUN
June 21, 2011 Thomas Stalker ENG W PTS 13:10 Hrachik Javakhyan ARM
June 21, 2011 Raymond Moylett IRL W PTS 14:13 Maxim Ignatiev RUS
June 21, 2011 Gaybatulla Hajialiyev AZE W PTS 18:14 Anthony Yigit SWE
Semi-Final:
June 23, 2011 Thomas Stalker ENG W W.O. Vincenzo Mangiacapre ITA
June 23, 2011 Raymond Moylett IRL W PTS 18:16 Gaybatulla Hajialiyev AZE
Final:
June 24, 2011 Raymond Moylett IRL W PTS 18:10 Thomas Stalker ENG

Welterweight (69 kg)
First Preliminaries:
June 17, 2011 Magomed Nurutdinov BLR W PTS 16:2 Kyriakos Spanos CYP
June 17, 2011 Isaac Real ESP W PTS +13:13 Nayden Stoyanov BUL
June 17, 2011 Ionut Gheorghe ROM W PTS 17:12 Konstantin Snigour ISR
June 17, 2011 Abdulkadir Kuroglu TUR W PTS 16:9 Robert Bilik CZE
June 17, 2011 Danilo Creati ITA W PTS 23.12 Predrag Kovacevic SER
June 17, 2011 Adriani Vastine FRA W PTS 16:14 Leon Chartoy SWE
June 17, 2011 Balazs Bacskai HUN W PTS 17:10 Scott Cardle ENG
June 17, 2011 Borna Katalinic CRO W PTS 14:8 Velibor Vidic BSH
June 17, 2011 William McLaughlin IRL W PTS 12.8 Stephan Danyo HOL
June 17, 2011 Denis Lazarev UKR W PTS 15:12 Vasili Belous MLD
June 17, 2011 Zaal Kvachatadze GRG W RSC 1 Mohamed Sder BEL
June 17, 2011 Islam Edisultanov RUS W PTS 19:7 Asmer Bilali ALB
June 17, 2011 Osman Aliyev AZE W PTS 21:4 Ervin Brulc SLO
June 17, 2011 Fred Evans WAL W PTS 17:8 Torben Keller DEN
June 17, 2011 Arayk Marutjan GER W PTS 14:7 Aston Brown SCO
Second Preliminaries:
June 19, 2011 Magomed Nurutdinov BLR W PTS 13:12 Samuel Matevosyan ARM
June 19, 2011 Ionut Gheorghe ROM W PTS 24:6 Isaac Real ESP
June 19, 2011 Abdulkadir Kuroglu TUR W PTS 16:13 Danilo Creati ITA
June 19, 2011 Adriani Vastine FRA W PTS 20:13 Balazs Bacskai HUN
June 19, 2011 William McLaughlin IRL W PTS 20:14 Borna Katalinic CRO
June 19, 2011 Zaal Kvachatadze GRG W PTS +24:24 Denis Lazarev UKR
June 19, 2011 Islam Edisultanov RUS W RSCI 1 Osman Aliyev AZE
June 19, 2011 Fred Evans WAL W PTS 13:8 Arayk Marutjan GER
Quarter-Final:
June 21, 2011 Magomed Nurutdinov BLR W PTS 21:12 Ionut Gheorghe ROM
June 21, 2011 Adriani Vastine FRA W PTS 15:13 Abdulkadir Kuroglu TUR
June 21, 2011 Zaal Kvachatadze GRG W PTS 28:21 William McLaughlin IRL
June 21, 2011 Fred Evans WAL W PTS 16:14 Islam Edisultanov RUS
Semi-Final:
June 23, 2011 Magomed Nurutdinov BLR W PTS 14:9 Adriani Vastine FRA
June 23, 2011 Fred Evans WAL W PTS 20:16 Zaal Kvachatadze GRG
Final:
June 24, 2011 Fred Evans WAL W PTS 14:9 Magomed Nurutdinov BLR

Middleweight (75 kg)
First Preliminaries:
June 19, 2011 Jaba Khocitashvili GRG W PTS 14:13 Anthony Ogogo ENG
June 19, 2011 Zoltan Harcsa HUN W PTS 19:12 Tomasz Jablonski POL
June 19, 2011 Artur Khachatryan ARM W PTS 24:5 Alban Bermeta ALB
June 19, 2011 Fatlum Zuta MCD W PTS 19:8 Artem Masliy ISR
June 19, 2011 Victor Cotiujanschi MLD W KO 1 Dimitrios Tsagrakos GRE
June 19, 2011 Daniel O'Neill IRL W PTS 16:9 Dennis Radovan GER
June 19, 2011 Dmitro Mitrofanov UKR W PTS 23:14 Sanjin Pol Vrgoc CRO
June 19, 2011 Ville Hukkanen FIN W RSCH 3 Artjom Fjodorov EST
June 19, 2011 Maxim Koptyakov RUS W PTS 17:4 Luca Podda ITA
June 19, 2011 Michel Tavares FRA W PTS 22:15 Brian Peacock SCO
June 19, 2011 Peter Mullenberg HOL W RSC 3 Danijel Topalovic BSH
June 19, 2011 Bogdan Juratoni ROM W PTS 28:14 Aleksandar Drenovak SER
Second Preliminaries:
June 20, 2011 Rakhib Beylarov AZE W PTS 22:14 Vladimir Milevskij LTU
June 20, 2011 Adem Kilici TUR W PTS 20:17 Vitaliy Bondarenko BLR
June 20, 2011 Jaba Khocitashvili GRG W W.O. Zoltan Harcsa HUN
June 20, 2011 Artur Khachatryan ARM W PTS 15:9 Fatlum Zuta MCD
June 20, 2011 Daniel O'Neill IRL W PTS 24:12 Victor Cotiujanschi MLD
June 20, 2011 Dmitro Mitrofanov UKR W DQ 2 Ville Hukkanen FIN
June 20, 2011 Maxim Koptyakov RUS W PTS 16:11 Michel Tavares FRA
June 20, 2011 Peter Mullenberg HOL W PTS 21:15 Bogdan Juratoni ROM
Quarter-Final:
June 21, 2011 Adem Kilici TUR W PTS 27:10 Rakhib Beylarov AZE
June 21, 2011 Jaba Khocitashvili GRG W PTS 17:14 Artur Khachatryan ARM
June 21, 2011 Dmitro Mitrofanov UKR W PTA 17:10 Daniel O'Neill IRL
June 21, 2011 Maxim Koptyakov RUS W PTS 18:8 Peter Mullenberg HOL
Semi-Final:
June 23, 2011 Adem Kilici TUR W PTS 19:14 Jaba Khocitashvili GRG
June 23, 2011 Maxim Koptyakov RUS W PTS 26:11 Dmitro Mitrofanov UKR
Final:
June 24, 2011 Maxim Koptyakov RUS W PTS 18:15 Adem Kilici TUR

Light-Heavyweight (81 kg)
First Preliminaries:
June 18, 2011 Hrvoje Sep CRO W RSC 3 Inocencio Caefa ESP
June 18, 2011 Tadas Tamasauskas LTU W PTS 10:8 Wlodzimierz Letr POL
June 18, 2011 Abdelkader Bouhenia FRA W PTS 13:7 Eemeli Katajisto FIN
June 18, 2011 Dzemal Bosnjak BSH W PTS 11:8 Bosko Draskovic CGR
June 18, 2011 Vladimir Cheles MLD W PTS 21:9 Cezar Juratoni ROM
June 18, 2011 Dmitriy Bulgakov UKR W PTS 14:12 Tyron Zeuge GER
June 18, 2011 Nikita Ivanov RUS W PTS 27:15 Ramil Aliyev AZE
June 18, 2011 Nikolajs Grisunins LAT W PTS 20:18 Joannis Militopoulos GRE
Second Preliminaries:
June 20, 2011 Imre Szello HUN W RSCH 2 Obed Mbwakongo ENG
June 20, 2011 Caner Soyak TUR W PTS 18:17 Mikhail Dauhaliavets BLR
June 20, 2011 Joe Ward IRL W PTS 10:7 Ainar Karlson EST
June 20, 2011 Simone Fiori ITA W PTS 16:8 Iago Kiziria GRG
June 20, 2011 Hrvoje Sep CRO W PTS 21:11 Tadas Tamasauskas LTU
June 20, 2011 Abdelkader Bouhenia FRA W PTS 24:11 Dzemal Bosnjak BSH
June 20, 2011 Dmitriy Bulgakov UKR W PTS +12:12 Vladimir Cheles MLD
June 20, 2011 Nikita Ivanov RUS W PTS 19:7 Nikolajs Grisunins LAT
Quarter-Final:
June 21, 2011 Imre Szello HUN W PTS +13:13 Caner Soyak TUR
June 21, 2011 Joe Ward IRL W PTS 15:13 Simone Fiori ITA
June 21, 2011 Hrvoje Sep CRO W PTS 21:15 Abdelkader Bouhenia FRA
June 21, 2011 Nikita Ivanov RUS W PTS 23:9 Dmitriy Bulgakov UKR
Semi-Final:
June 23, 2011 Joe Ward IRL W PTS 18:8 Imre Szello HUN
June 23, 2011 Nikita Ivanov RUS W PTS 32:20 Hrvoje Sep CRO
Final:
June 24, 2011 Joe Ward IRL W PTS 20:12 Nikita Ivanov RUS

Heavyweight (91 kg)
First Preliminaries:
June 18, 2011 Sergey Korneyev BLR W PTS 18:4 Mihail Muntean MLD
June 18, 2011 Michal Olas POL W PTS 20:9 Damir Beljo BSH
June 18, 2011 Marko Radonjic CGR W PTS 21:20 John M'Bumba FRA
June 18, 2011 Johann Witt GER W PTS 20:11 Juan Oliva Aleman ESP
June 18, 2011 Abdulkhamid Nurmagomedov RUS W PTS 19:14 Danny Price ENG
June 18, 2011 Con Sheehan IRL W RSCI 3 Levan Guledani GRG
June 18, 2011 Teymur Mammadov AZE W PTS +20:20 Jozsef Darmos HUN
June 18, 2011 Stjepan Vugdelija CRO W PTS 16:11 Bogdan Nicolae ROM
Second Preliminaries:
June 19, 2011 Tervel Pulev BUL W PTS 18:9 Christian Demaj ALB
June 19, 2011 Denis Poyatsika UKR W PTS 21:9 Evgenijius Tutkus LTU
June 19, 2011 Sandro Dirnfeld SVK W PTS 18:9 Peter Gram DEN
June 19, 2011 Bahram Muzaffer TUR W RSCI 1 Francesco Soggia ITA
June 19, 2011 Sergey Korneyev BLR W PTS 39:17 Michal Olas POL
June 19, 2011 Johann Witt GER W PTS 14:12 Marko Radonjic CGR
June 19, 2011 Abdulkhamid Nurmagomedov RUS W PTS 22:19 Con Sheehan IRL
June 19, 2011 Teymur Mammadov AZE W PTS 23:14 Stjepan Vugdelija CRO
Quarter-Final:
June 21, 2011 Tervel Pulev BUL W PTS 15:14 Denis Poyatsika UKR
June 21, 2011 Bahram Muzaffer TUR W PTS 16:10 Sandro Dirnfeld SVK
June 21, 2011 Johann Witt GER W PTS 28:26 Sergey Korneyev BLR
June 21, 2011 Teymur Mammadov AZE W PTS 23:21 Abdulkhamid Nurmagomedov RUS
Semi-Final:
June 23, 2011 Tervel Pulev BUL W PTS 17:11 Bahram Muzaffer TUR
June 23, 2011 Teymur Mammadov AZE W PTS 18:12 Johann Witt GER
Final:
June 24, 2011 Teymur Mammadov AZE W AB 3 Tervel Pulev BUL

Super-Heavyweight (+91 kg)
First Preliminaries:
June 18, 2011 Istvan Bernath HUN W W.O. Yousef Abdelghani ISR
June 18, 2011 Roberto Cammarelle ITA W RSCH 2 Viktor Zuyev BLR
June 18, 2011 Tony Yoka FRA W PTS 12:6 Primislav Dimovski MCD
June 18, 2011 Petar Belberov BUL W PTS 11:7 Dominik Musil CZE
June 18, 2011 Mihai Nistor ROM W RSCI 1 Muhammet Guner TUR
June 18, 2011 Cathal McMonagle IRL W PTS +15:15 Mane Marceta BSH
June 18, 2011 Anthony Joshua ENG W PTS 23:16 Eric Brechlin GER
Second Preliminaries:
June 20, 2011 Mikheil Bakhtidze GRG W PTS 29:15 Marcin Rekowski POL
June 20, 2011 Rok Urbanc SLO W RSCI 2 Stipan Radic CRO
June 20, 2011 Milutin Stankovic SER W PTS 25:16 Farid Pashayev AZE
June 20, 2011 Magomed Omarov RUS W PTS 24:9 Olexandr Trifonov UKR
June 20, 2011 Istvan Bernath HUN W PTS 11:3 Nikita Maculevics LAT
June 20, 2011 Roberto Cammarelle ITA W PTS 22:9 Tony Yoka FRA
June 20, 2011 Mihai Nistor ROM W RSCI 2 Petar Belberov BUL
June 20, 2011 Anthony Joshua ENG W PTS 22:10 Cathal McMonagle IRL
Quarter-Final:
June 21, 2011 Mikheil Bakhtidze GRG W PTS 22:14 Rok Urbanc SLO
June 21, 2011 Magomed Omarov RUS W PTS 17:13 Milutin Stankovic SER
June 21, 2011 Roberto Cammarelle ITA W PTS 18:6 Istvan Bernath HUN
June 21, 2011 Mihai Nistor ROM W RSCH 3 Anthony Joshua ENG
Semi-Final:
June 23, 2011 Magomed Omarov RUS W AB 2 Mikheil Bakhtidze GRG
June 23, 2011 Roberto Cammarelle ITA W AB 2 Mihai Nistor ROM
Final:
June 24, 2011 Magomed Omarov RUS W PTS 20:14 Roberto Cammarelle ITA