There are 56.469 boxer records, at least 538.164 bouts and 10.908 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details


      
Jarrod FLETCHER

Middleweight

Male
Australia, Hervey Bay, Queensland
Born: October 20, 1983, Moe, Victoria, Australia
Height: 5ft 11in, mt 1,80
Weight: 163 lbs

Amateur Results

 
2005
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Perth, Australia, Australian Championships silver medal, 69 Kg
+ Mar. 31Mario Karascony (AUS) Perth, Australia WPTS 28:6
+ Apr. 1David Ross (AUS) Perth, Australia WWO
- Apr. 3Gerard O'Mahony (AUS) Perth, Australia LPTS 23:13
Usti, Czech Republic, Grand Prix silver medal, 69 Kg
+ Apr. 7Ardian Krasniqi (SUI) Usti, Czech Republic WPTS 20:5
+ Apr. 8Robert Blazo (SVK) Usti, Czech Republic WPTS 16:13
- Apr. 9Erislandy Lara (CUB) Usti, Czech Republic LPTS 14:2
Darwin, Australia, Arafura Games silver medal, 75 Kg
+ May 17Junior Talipeau (NZL) Darwin, Australia WPTS 35:4
+ May 19Emmett Gradwell (NZL) Darwin, Australia WPTS
- May 20Craig McEwan (SCO) Darwin, Australia LPTS 25:18
Mianyang, China, World Championships, 75 Kg
+ Nov. 15Mohamed Qadir (AFG) Mianyang, China WRSCO
- Nov. 16Matvey Korobov (RUS) Mianyang, China LRSCO
 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Melbourne, Australia, Dual Match Australia - Croatia, 75 Kg
+ Feb. 17Matej Matkovic (CRO) Melbourne, Australia WRSCO 3
Melbourne, Australia, Commonwealth Games gold medal, 75 Kg
+ Mar. 20Sai Obodai (GHA) Melbourne, Australia WPTS 30:10
+ Mar. 22Craig McEwan (SCO) Melbourne, Australia WPTS 27:10
+ Mar. 23James DeGale (ENG) Melbourne, Australia WPTS 17:13
+ Mar. 25Adonis Stevenson (CAN) Melbourne, Australia WPTS 34:18
Darwin, Australia, Australian Championships gold medal, 75 Kg
+ July 21Tim Parker (AUS) Darwin, Australia WRSCH 2
+ July 23Jonathon Mansour (AUS) Darwin, Australia WRSCO 3
Ostrava, Czech Republic, Grand Prix bronze medal, 75 Kg
+ Sept. 28Vardan Besaljan (CZE) Ostrava, Czech Republic WRSC 2
- Sept. 29Darren O'Neill (IRL) Ostrava, Czech Republic LPTS +23:23
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Canberra, Australia, Australian National Selection Tournament gold medal, 75 Kg
+ Mar. 24Jayde Mitchell (AUS) Canberra, Australia WRSCO 3
+ Mar. 25Rocky Ajdukovic (AUS) Canberra, Australia WRSCO 2
Apia, Samoa, Oceanian Championships gold medal, 75 Kg
+ Apr. 23Villame Vitakalulu (FIJ) Apia, Samoa WRSCO 2
+ Apr. 25Kahukura Bentson (NZL) Apia, Samoa WRSCO 3
+ Apr. 26Neagle Tinitua (TAH) Apia, Samoa WRSCO 3
+ Apr. 27Nathan McEwen (NZL) Apia, Samoa WRSCO 3
Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy, Dual Match Italy - Australia, 75 Kg
+ June 16Salvatore Grieco (ITA) Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy WPTS
Bend, Oregon, USA, Dual Match USA - Australia, 75 Kg
- Sept. 8Shawn Estrada (USA) Bend, Oregon LPTS 17:10
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Apia, Samoa, Oceanian Championships gold medal, 75 Kg
+ Apr. 21Mathew Michael (FIJ) Apia, Samoa WRSC 2
+ Apr. 23Warren Fuiavailiili (SAM) Apia, Samoa WRSCO 3
+ Apr. 24Trent Broadhurst (AUS) Apia, Samoa WPTS 15:13
+ Apr. 25Nathan McEwen (NZL) Apia, Samoa WPTS 17:3
Usti, Czech Republic, Grand Prix gold medal, 75 Kg
+ June 12Emilio Correa (CUB) Usti, Czech Republic WPTS 14:13
+ June 13Kuldeep Singh (IND) Usti, Czech Republic WRSC 3
+ June 14Michal Vodarek (CZE) Usti, Czech Republic WRSCO 3
Beijing, China, Olympic Games, 75 Kg
- Aug. 9 Emilio Correa (CUB)Beijing, China LPTS 17:4

 

Professional record

 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ June 19 Ryan CoppickSouthport, AustraliaTKO 4
+ July 31 Romano SannaBrisbane, Australia TKO 4
+ Nov. 13 Dion McNABNEYBrisbane, AustraliaKO 2
(Won PABA Middleweight Title)
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Oct. 30 Brad PoleBrisbane, AustraliaTKO 3
+ Nov. 27 Peter TOVI'OFortitude Valley, AustraliaTKO 4
 
2011
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 4 Aswin CabuyPunchbowl, AustraliaTKO 4
+ Feb. 18 Kashif MumtazFlemington, AustraliaW 6
+ May 13 Ade AlfonsFortitude Valley, AustraliaKO 1
+ Aug. 13 Arniel TinampayBroadbeach, AustraliaW 8
+ Oct. 29 William HadlowHervey Bay, AustraliaW 10
 
2012
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 24 Johannes MwetupungaFlemington, AustraliaW 10 UD
(Won Australian Middleweight Title)
+ Apr. 20 Les PiperAltona North, AustraliaW 10 UD
(Retained Australian Middleweight Title)
- Sept. 14 Billy Joe SAUNDERSBethnal Green, EnglandTKO by 2 (2:42)
(For Commonwealth Middleweight Title)
 
2013
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 8 Kiatchai SingwanchaBoondall, AustraliaTKO 7
 
2014
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 1 Maksim BursakMonte Carlo, MonacoW 12 UD
(Won vacant WBA International Middleweight Title)
- Aug. 9 Daniel JacobsBrooklyn, New YorkTKO by 5 (2:58)
(For vacant WBA World Middleweight Title)

 

Summary

Total bouts: 16, Won: 14 (8 inside the limit), Lost: 2 (2 inside the limit), Draw: 0, NC: 0, ND: 0