There are 56.990 boxer records, at least 542.005 bouts and 9.578 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

05/10/2019

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Kamil SZEREMETA vs Oscar CORTESinfoNew York City (New York)05/10/2019+ TKO 2

04/08/2019

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Antonio GUALTIERI vs Jorge ORTIZinfoCampobello di Mazara (Italy)04/08/2019+ W 6

06/07/2019

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Igor MICHALKIN vs Timur NIKARKHOEVinfoHamburg (Germany)06/07/2019+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant interim IBO Light-Heavyweight Title)
Lukasz ROZANSKI vs Izuagbe UGONOHinfoRzeszow (Poland)06/07/2019+ KO 4
Kamil SZEREMETA vs Edwin PALACIOSinfoRzeszow (Poland)06/07/2019+ W 8
Fedir CHERKASHYN vs Wes CAPPERinfoRzeszow (Poland)06/07/2019+ W 10
Marek MATYJA vs Pawel STEPIENinfoRzeszow (Poland)06/07/2019= Draw 10

14/06/2019

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Etinosa OLIHA vs Jorge ORTIZinfoGrumello del Monte (Italy)14/06/2019+ TKO 3

01/06/2019

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Callum SMITH vs Hassan N'DAM N'JIKAMinfoNew York City (New York)01/06/2019+ TKO 3 (2:56)
(Retained WBA Super World and WBC Diamond Super-Middleweight Titles)
Chris ALGIERI vs Tommy COYLEinfoNew York City (New York)01/06/2019+ TKO 8 (Rtd)
(Retained WBO International Super-Lightweight Title)
Katie TAYLOR vs Delfine PERSOONinfoNew York City (New York)01/06/2019+ W 10 MD
(Retained WBA, IBF and WBO female & won WBC female Lightweight Titles)
Andy RUIZ vs Anthony JOSHUAinfoNew York City (New York)01/06/2019+ TKO 7 (1:33)
(Won IBF World, WBA World, IBO World and WBO World Heavyweight Titles)

11/05/2019

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Peter KADIRU vs Paolo IANNUCCIinfoMagdeburg (Germany)11/05/2019+ W 6
Stefan HAERTEL vs Robin KRASNIQIinfoMagdeburg (Germany)11/05/2019+ W 12 UD
(Won EBU Super-Middleweight Title)
Juergen ULDEDAJ vs Krzysztof TWARDOWSKIinfoMagdeburg (Germany)11/05/2019+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant WBC Youth World Cruiserweight Title)

20/04/2019

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Herve LOFIDI vs Yassine HABACHIinfoDieppe (France)20/04/2019+ W 6
Anthony BUQUET vs Emiliano SALVINIinfoDieppe (France)20/04/2019+ W 6

13/04/2019

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Dominic BOESEL vs Shpetim SHALAinfoHalle an der Saale (Germany)13/04/2019+ TKO 8 (0:36)
(Retained EBU Light-Heavyweight Title)

09/03/2019

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Kamil SZEREMETA vs Andrew FRANCILLETTEinfoGrande-Synthe (France)09/03/2019+ W 12 UD
(Retained EBU Middleweight Title)
Gustave TAMBA vs Shamil ISMAILOVinfoGrande-Synthe (France)09/03/2019+ TKO 1
(Won vacant French Super-Middleweight Title)

23/02/2019

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Chris EUBANK Jr vs James DeGALEinfoGreenwich (England)23/02/2019+ W 12 UD
(Regained vacant IBO Super-Middleweight Title)

17/02/2019

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Damiano FALCINELLI vs Francesco ZILLI infoUdine (Italy)17/02/2019+ TKO 5

16/02/2019

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Anthony YIGIT vs Mohamed KHALLADIinfoKoblenz (Germany)16/02/2019+ W 8
Liam PARO vs Massimiliano BALLISAIinfoMackay (Australia)16/02/2019+ W 10
Timo ROST vs Constantin PANCRATinfoRoeselare (Belgium)16/02/2019= Draw 6

15/02/2019

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Fabio CASCONE vs Zoltan Janus HORVATHinfoLatina (Italy)15/02/2019+ W 6

10/02/2019

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Guido VIANELLO vs Andrew SATTERFIELD infoFresno (California)10/02/2019+ KO 1
Alessandro FERSULA vs Ruben SCIORTINO infoRoma (Italy)10/02/2019+ W 6

09/02/2019

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Bruno MARAJA vs Marvin Luis CASTILLO VARGAS infoMilano (Italy)09/02/2019+ W 4
Matteo RONDENA vs Ovidiu ENACHEinfoMilano (Italy)09/02/2019+ W 6
Valeria DE FRANCESCO vs Francesca PAGLIA infoMilano (Italy)09/02/2019+ W 6
Giuseppe FIORINO vs Gerardo MINIO infoMilano (Italy)09/02/2019+ W 4
Alessio MASTRONUNZIO vs Kreshnik HALILI infoRoma (Italy)09/02/2019+ W 6
Christian GASPARRI vs Leandro XHELILI infoRoma (Italy)09/02/2019+ W 4
Felice MONCELLI vs Nika GVAJAVA infoRoma (Italy)09/02/2019+ W 6
Fabio MASTROMARINO vs Giorgi KERDIKOSHVILI infoRoma (Italy)09/02/2019+ TKO 5
Andrea PESCE vs Giorgi MAKISHVILI infoRoma (Italy)09/02/2019+ TKO 2
Mirko GEOGRAFO vs Artyom KARPETSinfoRoma (Italy)09/02/2019+ W 8
Semen LEVIN vs Flavio MORRIinfoRoma (Italy)09/02/2019+ W 8

08/02/2019

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Omar NGUALE ILUNGA vs Florin OANEAinfoRoma (Italy)08/02/2019+ W 4
Giovanni CARPENTIERI vs Daniel BORISOVinfoRoma (Italy)08/02/2019+ W 6
Danilo CREATI vs Shiva MISHRA infoSydney (Australia)08/02/2019+ TKO 4

06/02/2019

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Catalin IONESCU vs Michael ESCOBARinfoFirenze (Italy)06/02/2019+ W 6
Edoardo GIUSTINI vs Milos PAVICEVICinfoFirenze (Italy)06/02/2019+ W 4
Marco SCALIA vs Dmytro KOSTENKOinfoFirenze (Italy)06/02/2019+ W 6
Fateh BENKORICHI vs Jovan GIORGETTIinfoFirenze (Italy)06/02/2019+ cTKO 4
Fateh BENKORICHI vs Jovan GIORGETTIinfoFirenze (Italy)06/02/2019+ TKO 4 (Rtd)
Dragan LEPEI vs Geard AJETOVICinfoFirenze (Italy)06/02/2019+ W 6
Predrag JEVTIC vs Pietro CAPPELLI infoFirenze (Italy)06/02/2019+ W 4

02/02/2019

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Ilia KVASNIKOV vs Yassine HABACHIinfoAnapa (Russia)02/02/2019= Draw 6
Sergey KOVALEV vs Eleider ALVAREZinfoFrisco (Texas)02/02/2019+ W 12 UD
(Regained WBO World Light-Heavyweight Title)
Oscar VALDEZ vs Carmine TOMMASONEinfoFrisco (Texas)02/02/2019+ KO 7 (0:09)
(Retained WBO World Featherweight Title)
Richard COMMEY vs Isa CHANIEV infoFrisco (Texas)02/02/2019+ TKO 2 (0:39)
(Won vacant IBF World Lightweight Title)
Antonio GUALTIERI vs Simone CURCURUTO infoVillabate (Italy)02/02/2019+ W 4
Thomas MARTINO vs Fabio SELVAGGIOinfoVillabate (Italy)02/02/2019+ W 4
Abdellah LAHLOU vs Mauro MONTESANO infoVillabate (Italy)02/02/2019+ TKO 6
Steve MARTIN vs Giuseppe RAUSEOinfoVillabate (Italy)02/02/2019+ WDQ 5

19/01/2019

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Sead MUSTAFA vs Ognjen RAUKOVICinfoCalenzano (Italy)19/01/2019+ W 6
Marco PAPASIDERO vs Gaetano GUTTĄinfoCalenzano (Italy)19/01/2019+ W 6
Alex FERRAMOSCA vs Nikola BOLJKOVAC infoCalenzano (Italy)19/01/2019+ TKO 2

Page 1


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261