There are 55.054 boxer records, at least 536.260 bouts and 10.717 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details


 
Paul FLEMING

"2 Gunz"

Super-Featherweight

Male

(aka Paul Flemming)
Australia, Maroochydore, Queensland
Born: April 3, 1988, Tully, Queensland, Australia
southpaw
Weight: 139-130-128 lbs

amateur record: 83-17-0

Amateur Results

 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Agadir, Morocco, World Junior Championships bronze medal, 57 Kg
+ Sept. 11Zouhir Saidi (FRA) Agadir, Morocco WRSCO 2
+ Sept. 15Sandor Racz (HUN) Agadir, Morocco WPTS 43:29
- Sept. 16Vyacheslav Shipunov (RUS) Agadir, Morocco LRSCO
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Canberra, Australia, Australian National Selection Tournament winner, 57 Kg
+ Mar. 24James McPherson (AUS) Canberra, Australia WWO
+ Mar. 25Luke Jackson (AUS) Canberra, Australia WWO
Apia, Samoa, Oceanian Championships silver medal, 57 Kg
+ Apr. 23Sevia Fouvale (ASA) Apia, Samoa WRSCO 2
+ Apr. 26Tau Puiui (SAM) Apia, Samoa WRSCO 2
- Apr. 27Samuelu Faialaga (SAM) Apia, Samoa LPTS 24:18
Liverpool, England, Commonwealth Championships bronze medal, 57 Kg
+ July 25Kamal Sameera (SRI) Liverpool, England WPTS 26:23
- July 26Stephen Smith (ENG) Liverpool, England LPTS 18:9
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Apia, Samoa, Oceanian Championships gold medal, 57 Kg
+ Apr. 22Iva Pelu Iakopo (SAM) Apia, Samoa WPTS 26:4
+ Apr. 24Samuelu Faialaga (SAM) Apia, Samoa WPTS 18:5
+ Apr. 25Luke Jackson (AUS) Apia, Samoa WPTS 8:4
Rijeka, Croatia, Dual Match Croatia - Australia, 57 Kg
- May 25Mirsad Ahmeti (CRO) Rijeka, Croatia LPTS 11:10
Halle, Germany, Chemistry Cup gold medal, 57 Kg
+ June 19Wilhelm Gratschow (GER) Halle, Germany WPTS 7:3
+ June 20Anthresh Lalit Lakra (IND) Halle, Germany WPTS
+ June 21Dorjnyambuu Otgondalai (MGL) Halle, Germany WPTS 19:11
Beijing, China, Olympic Games, 57 Kg
- Aug. 11Khedafi Djelkhir (FRA) Beijing, China LPTS 13:9

 

Professional record

 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Nov. 29Shane Green Maroochydore, AustraliaTKO 3
 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 14 Percy Samson Kawana Waters, AustraliaKO 1
+ May 22 Flash Villacura Maroochydore, AustraliaW 6
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 27 Kane BuckleyPunchbowl, AustraliaTKO 4
+ Apr. 30 Gavyn LocockFairfield Heights, AustraliaKO 4
+ May 22 Manu EmeryPerth, AustraliaTKO 3
+ May 28 Michael CorreaPunchbowl, AustraliaW 6
+ Oct. 14 Mick ShawMansfield, Australia W 6
 
2011
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 12 Joan de GUIAPerth, AustraliaKO 3
+ July 9 Juan Jose BELTRANCarson, CaliforniaKO 1
+ July 29 Quinton DonohueHomebush, AustraliaTKO 2
+ Nov. 19 Sonny ManakaneSydney, AustraliaTKO 2
+ Dec. 2 Petchthongchai SirimongkolgymSunshine, AustraliaTKO 2
 
2012
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Apr. 6 Hwi-jong KimCampsie, AustraliaW 6
+ July 13 Kondej SithtrajtrakanCampsie, AustraliaKO 3
+ Oct. 6 Eddy ComaroBuderim, AustraliaKO 5
+ Dec. 16 Balweg BangoyanPerth, AustraliaW 8
 
2013
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Apr. 6 Ryusei YoshidaMacao, MacaocTKO 4

 

Summary

Total bouts: 18, Won: 18 (13 inside the limit), Lost: 0 (0 inside the limit), Draw: 0, NC: 0, ND: 0