There are 57.250 boxer records, at least 542.831 bouts and 9.611 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details


  
Juanito RUBILLAR Jr

Light-Flyweight

Male
Philippines, Sucat, Parañaque
Born: February 22, 1977, Mati, Davao Occidental
Height 5ft 2in, mt 1,57
"southpaw"
(brother of Ernesto)

No amateur results

 

Professional record

 
1994
DateOpponentPlaceResult
= July 23Ramil Gevero Kapalong, PhilippinesDrew 4
= Oct. 1Ricky Sales Tagum, PhilippinesDrew 4
+ Nov. 19Kid Payes Tagum, PhilippinesW 4
+ Dec. 17 Randy Mangubat Tagum, PhilippinesW 6
= Dec. 29Ricky Sales Pantuman, PhilippinesDrew 6
 
1995
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 29Rush RaymundaToril, PhilippinesW 8
+ Apr. 23Boy PandingToril, PhilippinesW 8
+ Sept. 10Rush RaymundaMati, PhilippinesW 10
+ Sept. 28Romeo OrlandezTrento, PhilippinesW 6
= Oct. 28 Randy Mangubat Mt Diwata, PhilippinesDraw 10
+ Dec. 29Michael Luna Carmen, PhilippinesW 10
 
1996
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 27Boy Panding Tacurong, PhilippinesTKO 3
= Mar. 2Rey Villamor Gensan, PhilippinesDrew 10
+ Mar. 23Rogelio Lapi-An Almendras, PhilippinesW 10
- May 24Pongsalek Sitkanongsak Bangkok, ThailandL 10
- July 15Kusuo Eguchi Tokyo, JapanL 10
 
 
1997
Inactive
 
1998
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ May 2Roger de la CruzSucat, PhilippinesKO 8
- June 5Pongsalek Sitkanongsak Samutprakan, ThailandL 10
+ July 18Rogelio Mananquil Mandaluyong, PhilippinesW 10
- Aug. 12Medgoen 3K-Battery Bangkok, ThailandTKO by 9
- Oct. 21Fahsang Pow Pongsawang Bangkok, ThailandL 10
- Nov. 18Surachai Bangkok, ThailandL 10
+ Dec. 30Eugene Gonzales Mandaluyong, PhilippinesW 10
 
1999
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Apr. 10 Rocky PalmaSucat, PhilippinesTKO 4
(Won WBC Int’l Minimumweight Title)
+ June 26Ndoda MayendeSucat, PhilippinesW 10
+ Sept. 18Roy ClaveSucat, PhilippinesW 10
+ Nov. 6 Nico Thomas Guam, PhilippinesKO 6
(Retained WBC Int’l Minimumweight Title)
- Dec. 3 Zolani Petelo Peterborough, Gt.BritainL 12
(For IBF Minimumweight Title)
 
2000
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 26Roy Clave Sucat, PhilippinesKO 2
+ Mar. 25Ronnie Cañete Parañaque, PhilippinesW 10
+ May 27Honjun KimSucat, PhilippinesW 12
(Won vacant WBC Int’l Light-Flyweight Title)
+ Aug. 26Lolito Laroa Sucat, PhilippinesW 10
+ Oct. 6Elmer Rodrigo Sucat, PhilippinesTKO 3
+ Nov. 14Yuki Hashiguchi Honolulu, HawaiiW 10
 
2001
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 10Rey Ganton Sucat, PhilippinesW 10
+ Apr. 28Fahsang Pow Pongsawang Kidapawan, PhilippinesTKO 6
(Retained WBC Int’l Light-Flyweight Title)
+ July 28Takahiko Mizuno Manila, PhilippinesKO 4
(Retained WBC Int’l Light-Flyweight Title)
- Oct. 20 Jorge Arce Tijuana, MexicoL 12
(For vacant WBC Interim Light-Flyweight Title)
+ Dec. 22Rogelio Pineda Parañaque City, PhilippinesTKO 4
 
2002
DateOpponentPlaceResult
= May 31 Joma Gamboa Manila, PhilippinesTDrew 3
(For WBC Int’l Light-Flyweight Title)
+ Aug. 20Takayuki Korogi Honolulu, HawaiiTKO 3
+ Nov. 20Armand de la Cruz Parañaque City, PhilippinesW 8
 
2003
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 15Namchai Taksinisan Intramuros, PhilippinesTKO 7
+ May 24 Federico Catubay Antipolo City, PhilippinesTKO 5
+ Aug. 2Roger Mananguil Parañaque City, PhilippinesTKO 4
+ Nov. 29 Katsumi Makiyama Parañaque City, PhilippinesW 8
 
2004
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 31Ricky Manatad Parañaque City, PhilippinesTKO 3
= July 21Flash Simbajon Manila, PhilippinesTDrew 3
- Sept. 4 Jorge Arce Tijuana, MexicoL 12
(For WBC Interim Light-Flyweight Title)
+ Nov. 27 Samransak Singmanassak Parañaque CityTKO 1
 
2005
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 8Flash Simbajon Mandaluyong City, PhilippinesTKO 8
+ Aug. 27Gerald UbataySucat, PhilippinesKO 3
+ Dec. 18Flash Simbajon San Dionisio, PhilippinesW 10
 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 11Ronnie Cañete Parañaque City, PhilippinesW 10
+ May 6Ronnie Cañete Santa Cruz, PhilippinesTW 5
- July 18 Wandee Singwangcha Bangkapi, ThailandL 12
(For vacant WBC Interim Light-Flyweight Title)
+ Oct. 13 Irfan Ogah Trece Martirez, PhilippinesTKO 7
(Won vacant OPBF Light-Flyweight Title)
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 25 Larry Mede Baguyo City, PhilippinesTW 6
+ June 24 Ken Nakajima Osaka, JapanKO 5
(Retained OPBF Light-Flyweight Title)
+ Sept. 15 Arnel Tadena Sucat, PhilippinesTKO 2
+ Nov. 16 Byung Joo Lee Manila, PhilippinesTKO 5
(Retained OPBF Light-Flyweight Title)
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ May 3Kriangkarai Kaewongsamet Mati, PhilippinesTKO 2
+ June 14 Omar Nino Romero Mexico City, MexicoW 12
(Won WBC Light-Flyweight Title Eliminator)
- Nov. 29 Edgar Sosa Mexico City, MexicoTKO by 7
(For WBC Light-Flyweight Title)
 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- June 6 Omar Nino Romero Cancún, MexicoTL 8
(For WBC Light-Flyweight Title Eliminator)
- July 25 Giovanni SeguraNuevo Vallarta, MexicoTKO by 6
(For WBA Light-Flyweight Title)
+ Sept. 12 Jayson GedaManila, PhilippinesTKO 3
+ Nov. 21 Jose Guadalupe MARTINEZNuevo Laredo, MexicoW 10 SD
(Won WBC Continental Americas Light-Flyweight Title)
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 27 Hekkie BudlerKempton Park, South AfricaL 12 MD
(For vacant IBO Light-Flyweight Title)
- June 19 Hekkie BudlerKempton Park, South AfricaL 12 SD
(For IBO Light-Flyweight Title)
 
 
2011-2012
Inactive
 
2013
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Aug. 24 Rey VargasCarson, CaliforniaKO by 4

 

Summary

Total bouts: 71, Won: 48 (23 inside the limit), Lost: 16 (4 inside the limit), Draw: 7, NC: 0, ND: 0