There are 56.655 boxer records, at least 538.578 bouts and 10.969 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details


Jose SAEZ

Super-Bantamweight

Male
(José Pedro Ramón Saez)
Argentina, Caleta Olivia, Santa Cruz
Born: September 19, 1975, Ingeniero Giacovazzi, Río Negro

No amateur results

 

Professional record

 
1998
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 25Nélson Daniel Monte Río Negro, ArgentinaKO 1
 
1999
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Aug. 20Pablo César Sepúlveda Comodoro RivadaviaW 6
+ Sept. 10Pedro Chiguay Alvarez Comodoro RivadaviaKO 1
- Sept. 24Alfredo Teodoro Severo El Calafate, ArgentinaKO by 3
 
2000
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 10Orlando Adolfo Kispe Comodoro RivadaviaW 6
+ Apr. 14Fabián Alberto Torres General Las Heras, ArgentinaKO 6
+ May 19Rudy Santiago Mairena Ruiz Comodoro RivadaviaW 8
+ June 10Orlando Adolfo Kispe Caleta Olivia, ArgentinaTKO 5
+ Nov. 10Pablo César Sepúlveda Comodoro RivadaviaTKO 2
 
2001
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 9Néstor Hernández Puerto Madryn, ArgentinaTKO 1
+ May 12Alfredo Teodoro Severo General Las HerasW 6
+ Aug. 3Raúl Javier Montesino Río Gallegos, ArgentinaW 6
+ Sept. 21Víctor Godoi Comodoro Rivadavia, ArgentinaTKO 1
- Nov. 17 Vicente Luis Burgo Buenos Aires, ArgentinaL 6
 
2002
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 15Roger González 9 de Julio, ArgentinaKO by 6
 
2003
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 1Fabio Daniel Olivia Pico Truncado, ArgentinaKO by 2
- Oct. 20Víctor Godoi Pico Truncado, ArgentinaTKO by 3
 
 
2004
Inactive
 
2005
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ May 14Mario Oscar Narváes Caleta Olivia, ArgentinaW 6
= July 23 Diego Damian Loto Buenos Aires, ArgentinaDraw 4
+ Aug. 13Víctor Godoi Caleta Olivia, ArgentinaKO 2
- Dec. 9 Ceferino Darío LABARDA Cordoba, ArgentinaKO by 1
 
 
2006
Inactive
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Nov. 16Juan Carlos Acuña Caleta Olivia, ArgentinaW 6
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- May 16Matías Daniel Ferreyra Lincoln, ArgentinaKO by 3
= July 4Luis Armando Juárez Río Gallegos, ArgentinaDraw 6
+ Sept. 20Mauricio Javier Muñoz Puerto Madryn, ArgentinaW 10
(Won vacant WBC Latino interim Super-Bantamweight Title)
= Oct. 10 Miguel Leonardo Caceres Caleta Olivia, ArgentinaDraw 10
- Nov. 20 Cyril Thomas Saint Quentin, FranceTKO by 10
(For IBF Inter-Cont’inental Featherweight Title)
 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Aug. 14 Mario NarvaesCaleta Olivia, Argentina W 6
= Sept. 25 Diego LotoCaleta Olivia, ArgentinaDraw 10
(For vacant WBC Latino interim Super-Bantamweight Title)
- Nov. 21 Steve MolitorRama, CanadaL 8
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- May 11 Andreas EvensenKirkkonummi, FinlandTKO by 6 (2:02)
(For WBO Inter-Continental Featherweight Title)
+ Aug. 13 Elio GarciaCaleta Olivia, ArgentinaKO 5
 
2011
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 15 Jesus CuellarBuenos Aires, ArgentinaTKO by 2
(For WBO Latino Featherweight Title)
- Apr. 8 Alexei AcostaBarnsley, EnglandTKO by 3
 
2012
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 4 Rendall MunroeBolton, EnglandTKO by 1
- Aug. 17 Baha LahamPointe-Claire, CanadaL 8
 
2013
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- June 7 Jack AsisToowoomba, AustraliaTKO by 3

 

Summary

Total bouts: 37, Won: 18 (9 inside the limit), Lost: 15 (12 inside the limit), Draw: 4, NC: 0, ND: 0