There are 58.482 boxer records, at least 547.366 bouts and 9.476 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details


    
Ismayl SILLAKH

Male
(aka Ismayl Syllakh, Ismail Syllakh)
Light-Heavyweight, Ukraine, based in USA, Simi Valley, California
Born: 9 February 1985, Zaporizhia, Ukraine, Soviet Union
Weight: 174-176-180-189 lbs

Amateur Results

 
2004
DateOpponentPlaceResult
St Petersbur, Russia, Four Nations Friendship Tournament silver medal, 75 kg
- June 5Gaydarbek Gaydarbekov (RUS) St Petersburg, Russia LPTS
 
2005
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Lutsk, Ukraine, Ukrainian National Championships gold medal, 75 kg
+ Apr. 10Vitaliy Pyateskiy Lutsk, Ukraine WPTS
Istanbul, Ukraine, Ahmet Comert Tournament gold medal, 75 kg
+ Apr. 25Anatoli Kavtaradze (GRG) Istanbul, Turkey WPTS 22:11
Moscow, Russia, World Cup, 75 kg
+ July 13Cho Dok Jin (KOR) Moscow, Russia WRSCO 2
+ July 14Javid Taghiev (AZE) Moscow, Russia WRSCO 3
Mianyang, China, World Championships silver medal, 75 kg
+ Nov. 15Nabil Kassel (ALG) Mianyang, China WRSC 1
+ Nov. 18Mamadou Diambang (FRA) Mianyang, China WRSCO
+ Nov. 19Mohamed Hikal (EGY) Mianyang, China WPTS 28:22
- Nov. 20Matvey Korobov (RUS) Mianyang, China LRSCO 2
 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Istanbul, Turkey, Ahmet Comert Tournament gold medal, 81 kg
+ May 4Tarhan Yildirim (TUR) Istanbul, Turkey WRSCO 3
+ May 6Mehdi Ghorbani (IRN) Istanbul, Turkey WAB 3
+ May 7Bahram Muzaffer (TUR) Istanbul, Turkey WRSCO 3
Plovdiv, Bulgaria, European Championships silver medal, 81 kg
+ July 15David Tsiklauri (GRG) Plovdiv, Bulgaria WRSC 1
+ July 17Andrey Miruk (BLR) Plovdiv, Bulgaria WRSCO 2
+ July 19Imre Szello (HUN) Plovdiv, Bulgaria WRSC 1
+ July 21Constantin Bejenaru (ROM) Plovdiv, Bulgaria WRSCO 3
- July 23Artur Beterbiyev (RUS) Plovdiv, Bulgaria LPTS 34:23
Baku, Azerbaijan, World Cup, 81 kg
+ Oct. 15Thabiso Machunu (RSA) Baku, Azerbaijan WRSCO
- Oct. 18Artur Beterbiyev (RUS) Baku, Azerbaijan LKO 2
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Kiev, Ukraine, Klitschko Brother Tournament gold medal, 81 kg
+ Apr. 18Al Ihab (JRD) Kiev, Ukraine WAB 3
+ Apr. 19Constantin Bejenaru (ROM) Kiev, Ukraine WPTS
+ Apr. 20Vyacheslav Shabranskiy (UKR) Kiev, Ukraine WAB
+ Apr. 21Abbos Atoyev (UZB) Kiev, Ukraine WPTS 24:5
Istanbul, Turkey, Ahmet Comert Tournament silver medal, 81 kg
+ May 10Kim Jong Su (KOR) Istanbul, Turkey WPTS 17:6
+ May 11Dzhakhon Kurbanov (TDK) Istanbul, Turkey WRSC 3
+ May 12Badou Jack (SWE) Istanbul, Turkey WPTS 14:1
- May 13Yusiel Napoles (CUB) Istanbul, Turkey LWO
Kiev, Ukraine, Dual Ukraine - Cuba, 81 kg
+ June 6Dairon Lester Jimenez Kiev, Ukraine WKO 2
Kiev, Ukraine, Dual Ukraine - Cuba, 81 kg
+ June 7Dairon Lester Jimenez (CUB) Kiev, Ukraine WKO 2
Mariupol, Ukraine, Makar Mazay Memorial gold medal, 81 kg
+ July 12Evgeniy Germanov (RUS) Mariupol, Ukraine WRSCO 3
+ July 14Turham Yildirim (TUR) Mariupol, Ukraine WAB 3
+ July 15Sherzod Abdurahmanov (UZB) Mariupol, Ukraine WAB 2
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy, European Olympic Qualifications gold medal, 81 kg
+ Feb. 25Elmur Gadinov (AZE) Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy WRSCO 2
+ Feb. 26Igor Gonobeev (MLD) Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy WPTS 34:13
+ Feb. 27Robert Woge (GER) Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy WPTS 25:7
+ Feb. 29Bahram Muzaffet (TUR) Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy WAB 3
+ Mar. 1Ramazan Magomedov (BLR) Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy WWO

 

Professional record

 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ July 18 Matt Halvorsen Primm, NevadaKO 1
+ July 24 Jose Grace San Diego, CaliforniaKO 1
+ Aug. 15 Walter Edwards Washington, D.C.TKO 1
+ Oct. 11 Armen Azizian Berlin, GermanyW 6
+ Nov. 7 Dewayne Warren Cicero, IllinoisKO 2
+ Dec. 20 Jose Humberto Corral Inglewood, CaliforniaTKO 2
 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 27 Carlos Reyes Los Angeles, CaliforniaTKO 3
+ May 9 David Whittom Las Vegas, NevadaTKO 6
+ Aug. 15 Ray SmithLas Vegas, NevadaTKO 2
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 16 Julius JacksonLas Vegas, NevadaTKO 1
+ Feb. 6 Larry PryorNewark, New JerseyTKO 4
+ Apr. 3 Daniel JudahLas Vegas, NevadaTKO 2 (0:49)
(Won vacant NABF Light-Heavyweight Title)
+ Oct. 9 Jevgenijs AndrejevsSofia, BulgariaTKO 5
+ Dec. 17 Rayco SaundersMonroeville, PennsylvaniaW 10 UD
 
2011
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 4 Yordanis DespaigneLake Buena Vista, FloridaW 10 UD
(Retained NABF Light-Heavyweight Title)
+ May 21 Hamza WanderaMoscow, RussiaTKO 3
+ Nov. 4 Ali IsmailovMoscow, RussiaTKO 4
 
2012
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Apr. 27 Denis GrachevAustin, TexasTKO by 8 (2:18)
(Lost NABF Light-Heavyweight Title)
 
2013
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ June 28 Alvaro EnriquezMontebello, CaliforniaTKO 1
+ Aug. 24 Konstantin PiternovDonetsk, UkraineTKO 6 (Rtd)
- Nov. 30 Sergey KovalevQuebec City, CanadaKO by 2 (0:52)
(For WBO Light-Heavyweight Title)

 

Summary

Total bouts: 21, Won: 19 (16 inside the limit), Lost: 2 (2 inside the limit), Draw: 0, NC: 0, ND: 0