There are 56.551 boxer records, at least 538.429 bouts and 10.923 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details

Anton GLOFAK

Lightweight

Male
(Anton GLOFÁK)
Slovakia, Komarno
Born: 14 September 1970, Galanta

No amateur results

 

Professional record

 
1996
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Sept. 24 Laszlo Bognar Wien, AustriaTKO by 6
- Oct. 19Rashid El Bakri Frankfurt, GermanyL 4
- Oct. 25Jean Paul Moulun St Nazaire, FranceTKO by 4
- Dec. 26Christophe Nussbaumer Bern, SwitzerlandL 6
 
1997
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 31 Zoltan Szili Szekszard, HungaryKO by 2
- Feb. 28 Thomas Seiler Saarbrücken, GermanyL 6
- Mar. 15 Alessandro Di Meco Miano, ItalyL 6
- June 29 Peter Feher Oberlahr, GermanyL 8
- July 19Francesco D’Arcangelo Pulsano, ItalyL 6
- Aug. 1 Janos Petrovics Dunavarsany, HungaryTKO by 3
= Sept. 25El Omar Mouhamad Castelmella, ItalyDrew 6
- Nov. 8 Cyril Thomas Harly, FranceL 6
- Nov. 23Tomas Seiler Hamburg, GermanyL 6
 
1998
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 17 Zoltan Kalocsai Budapest, HungaryKO by 4
- Apr. 13Benny Decross Gent, BelgiumL 6
- Apr. 26José Rodríguez Berlin, GermanyL 4
- May 9 James Fenu Romont, SwitzerlandL 6
- June 28José Rodríguez Berlin, GermanyL 4
- Sept. 24Josef Lakatos Kubovski Nove Zamky, SlovakiaL 10
(For vacant Slovakian Super-Lightweight Title)
- Oct. 9Hussein Riahi Bruxelles, BelgiumTKO by 2
- Nov. 17 Pedro Ferradas Vigo, SpainTKO by 4
- Dec. 29 Vincenzo Finzi Quartu Sant’Elena, ItalyL 6
 
1999
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 13 Jürgen Haeck Deux Acren, BelgiumTKO by 5
- Mar. 7 Peter Feher Nove Zamky, SlovakiaL 4
- Mar. 19José R.Peńavades Barcelona, SpainL 6
- July 10 Levent Cukur Augsburg, GermanyL 4
- July 24 Christophe De Busillet Cannes, FranceTKO by 3
- Oct. 2 Eddy Lanscotte Namur, BelgiumTKO by 5
- Oct. 16 Serafim Todorov Koblenz, GermanyKO by 1
- Dec. 31Ferenc Szakállas Budapest, HungaryKO by 1
 
2000
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 25Siamak Vis Jagemar Szekszárd, HungaryTKO by 2
- Apr. 14 Albert Airapetian León, SpainTKO by 4
- July 11Fco.Santiago Rojas Barcelona, SpainTKO by 6
- Aug. 4 Marcel Kemnitz Berlin, GermanyL 6
- Sept. 1Alí Mohamed Akdi Kolding, DenmarkL 4
- Sept. 23Kevin Wieding Neuruppin, GermanyL 4
- Nov. 17Mourad Hamdoud Pont Ste Maxence, FranceTKO by 3
 
2001
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 26Juan Carlos Díaz León, SpainTKO by 3
- Mar. 24 Sergio Palomo Madrid, SpainL 4
- Apr. 6 László Komjáthi Budapest, HungaryL 6
- May 25 Mehmet Erarslan Haine St Paul, BelgiumL 4
= June 8 Francisco Gual Palma de Mallorca, SpainDrew 4
- July 28José Penavades Las Mesas, SpainL 4
+ Aug. 19Anton Kubov Sturovo, SlovakiaW 4
= Sept. 7 Anton Vontszemu Nove Zamky, SlovakiaDrew 4
- Sept. 15Kamel Djamel Agadir, MoroccoKO by 1
- Oct. 20Janos Nagy Debrecen, HungaryTKO by 2
- Dec. 15 Geir Inge Jorgensen Berlin, GermanyL 4
 
2002
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 11Rudy Encarnación Tarragona, SpainL 4
- Mar. 9Fracisco Gual Palma de Mallorca, SpainL 4
- Apr. 13Kevin Wieding Berlin, GermanyL 6
- May 18Abdel Benabbou Freiburg, GermanyL 6
- June 8 Zoltán Kalocsai Budapest, HungaryL 6
- June 28George Kaanadze Torredembarra, SpainKO by 1
= Aug. 19 Imrich Parlagi Sturovo, SlovakiaDrew 4
- Sept. 21 Krzysztof Bienias Stargard, PolandKO by 5
 
2003
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Dec. 6Sébastien Spengler Fourmies, FranceLDQ 3
 
2004
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Apr. 17 Christopher Sébire St J.Luz, FranceKO by 4
= Oct. 16 Patrik Prokopecz Sturovo, SlovakiaDrew 4
- Nov. 6 Ali Chebah Nouzonville, FranceL 6
= Dec. 11 Anton Vontszemu Galanta, SlovakiaDrew 4
 
2005
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 22 Milan Rybar Sturovo, SlovakiaW 4
- Jan. 29 Stephane Benito La Valette du Var, FranceKO by 1
- Apr. 30 Dmitrij Nikulin Váhom, SlovakiaL 4
- May 7 Andrzej Sark Paks, HungaryTKO by 2
- July 17 Patrik Prokopecz Nove Zamky, SlovakiaTKO by 2
- Nov. 25 Emiliano Casal Dolores, SpainTKO by 3
- Dec. 17 Tony Masse Bruay la Buissiere, FranceL 6
 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 18 Laszlo Bognar Tapolca, HungaryL 6
- Apr. 8 Guillaume Salingue Auchel, FranceL 6
- May 13Tamas Sutto Galanta, SlovakiaL 4
- June 25 Georges Dujardin Oplinter, BelgiumL 4
- July 15 Michele Di Rocco Sequals, ItalyTKO by 4
- Oct. 10Oliver Guttel Praha, Czech RepublicTKO by 3
= Dec. 29 Sandor Fekete Nove Zamky, SlovakiaDrew 4
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 17 Patrik Prokopecz Sturovo, SlovakiaL 4
- Mar. 18 Bogdan Mitic Wien, AustriaTKO by 3
- Apr. 14Sofiane Guardi Soissons, FranceTKO by 4
- May 11 Mohamed Benabdelkader Marseille, FranceTKO by 4
= Aug. 19 Bela Sandor A turovo, SlovakiaDrew 4
- Sept. 16 Vittorio Oi Pomezia, ItalyKO by 2
- Dec. 15 Tommy Altmann Dessau, GermanyTKO by 3
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- May 3 Yoann Vasseur Gravelines, FranceL 4
- May 17 Istvan Nagy Gyor, HungaryTKO by 2
- June 21 Zsolt Nagy Nyiregyhaza, HungaryL 4
- June 28 Stefan Stevanovic Belgrade, SerbiaTKO by 5
- Aug. 19 Attila Kovacs Sturovo, SlovakiaTKO by 3
- Dec. 6Roman Jacob Bruay la Buissiere, FranceKO by 2
 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- June 27 Gabor Veto Komarno, SlovakiaTKO by 1
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Aug. 3 Julius RafaelŠturovo, SlovakiaL 4

 

Summary

Total bouts: 90, Won: 2 (0 inside the limit), Lost: 80 (38 inside the limit), Draw: 8, NC: 0, ND: 0