There are 56.747 boxer records, at least 539.664 bouts and 11.090 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details

Anthony HANNA

Featherweight

Male
Gt.Britain, Birmingham
Born: 22 September 1974, Birmingham
Height 5ft 6in, mt 1,67

No amateur results

 

Professional record

 
1992
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Nov. 19Nick Tooley Evesham, Gt.BritainL 6
- Dec. 10 Darren Fifield Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainTKO by 6
 
1993
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ May 11Tiger Singh Norwich, Gt.BritainW 6
- May 24Lyndon Kershaw Bradford, Gt.BritainL 6
+ Sept. 16Chris Lyons Southwark, Gt.BritainW 6
+ Oct. 6Tiger Singh Solihull, Gt.BritainW 6
- Nov. 3 Mickey Cantwell Bristol, Gt.BritainL 8
 
1994
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 25Marty Chestnut Piccadilly, Gt.BritainW 4
+ Feb. 10Alan Mooney Glasgow, Gt.BritaincTKO 2
- Apr. 13Alan Mooney Glasgow, Gt.BritainL 6
- Apr. 22 Jesper Jensen Aalborg, DenmarkL 6
- Aug. 3 Paul Ingle Whitchurch, Gt.BritainL 6
- Oct. 1Mark Hughes Cardiff, Gt.BritainL 4
+ Nov. 30Shaun Norman Solihull, Gt.BritainW 10
(Won vacant Midland Area Flyweight Title)
 
1995
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 24Darren Greaves Weston S-Mare, Gt.BritainTKO 5
- Mar. 6Mark Hughes Mayfair, Gt.BritainL 6
- Apr. 27Micky Cantwell Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 6
+ May 5Mark Coakley Swansea, Gt.BritainTKO 4
- June 4Mark Reynolds Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 10
(For British Flyweight Title Eliminator)
- July 2 Mickey Cantwell Dublin, IrelandL 6
= Nov. 2Shaun Norman Mayfair, Gt.BritainDrew 10
(Retained Midland Area Flyweight Title)
 
1996
DateOpponentPlaceResult
= Jan. 31Marty Chestnut Stoke, Gt.BritainDrew 6
- Mar. 20Harry Woods Cardiff, Gt.BritainL 6
+ Apr. 22Neil Parry Manchester, Gt.BritainW 6
- May 14Darmendra Singh Yadov Dagenham, Gt.BritainL 4
+ Oct. 8Marty Chestnut Battersea, Gt.BritainW 6
= Dec. 11Mark Reynolds Southwark, Gt.BritainDrew 8
 
1997
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 28 Colin Moffett Belfast, Gt.BritainL 4
- Feb. 28 Paul Weir Kilmarnock, Gt.BritainL 8
- Mar. 14 Jesper Jensen Odense, DenmarkL 6
= Apr. 30Clinton Beeby Acton, Gt.BritainDrew 6
- May 10 Jason Booth Nottingham, Gt.BritainL 6
- June 2 Keith Knox Glasgow, Gt.BritainL 6
- Oct. 14 Louis Veitch Kilmarnock, Gt.BritainL 6
+ Oct. 27Russell Laing Mussleburgh, Gt.BritainW 4
- Nov. 13 Noel Wilders Bradford, Gt.BritainL 6
- Nov. 24 Shaun Anderson Glasgow, Gt.BritainL 8
- Dec. 20 Damaen Kelly Belfast, Gt.BritainL 4
 
1998
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 31 Jason Booth Edmonton, Gt.BritainL 6
+ Feb. 23Dave Coldwell Salford, Gt.BritainW 6
- Mar. 19 Andy Roberts Doncaster, Gt.BritainL 6
+ May 18 Chris Emanuele Cleethorpes, Gt.BritainTKO 3
= Sept. 11 Nicky Booth Cleethorpes, Gt.BritainDrew 6
= Sept. 18 Colin Moffett Belfast, Gt.BritainDrew 4
+ Oct. 29Nick Tooley Bayswater, Gt.BritainTKO 6
+ Nov. 25 Nicky Booth Clydach, Gt.BritainW 6
 
1999
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 21Ola Dali Piccadilly, Gt.BritainW 6
- Mar. 13 Damaen Kelly Manchester, Gt.BritainL 12
(For Commonwealth & vacant British Flyweight Titles)
- Apr. 24 Noel Wilders Peterborough, Gt.BritainL 6
+ June 7Alston Buchanan Glasgow, Gt.BritainTKO 3
- June 29 Tommy Waite Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 4
+ Oct. 16Stevie Quinn Belfast, Gt.BritainW 4
- Nov. 22Frankie De Milo Piccadilly, Gt.BritainL 6
- Dec. 4 Ady Lewis Manchester, Gt.BritainL 6
 
2000
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 19 Ian Napa Dagenham, Gt.BritainL 6
- Mar. 13 Mzukisi Sikali Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 6
- May 27 Nicky Cook Mayfair, Gt.BritainL 6
- July 25David Lowry Southwark, Gt.BritainL 4
- Aug. 19 Marc Callaghan Brentwood, Gt.BritainL 4
- Sept. 29 Rocky Dean Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 4
- Oct. 7Oleg Kiryukhin Doncaster, Gt.BritainL 6
= Oct. 14Danny Costello Wembley, Gt.BritainDrew 4
- Oct. 31Dimitri Kirilov Hammersmith, Gt.BritainL 6
 
2001
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 10Tony Mulholland Widnes, Gt.BritainL 4
- Feb. 19 Alex Moon Glasgow, Gt.BritainL 6
- Mar. 3 Marc Callaghan Wembley, Gt.BritainL 6
- Apr. 24 Silence Mabuza Liverpool, Gt.BritainL 6
- May 6Michael Hunter Hartlepool, Gt.BritainL 6
- May 26Mickey Bowden Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 4
- June 4Michael Hunter Hartlepool, Gt.BritainL 4
- Nov. 1 Nigel Senior Hull, Gt.BritainL 6
- Nov. 24 Martin Power Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 4
- Dec. 8Faprakob Rakkiatgym Dagenham, Gt.BritainL 8
 
2002
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 24 Mickey Coveney Streatham, Gt.BritainL 4
- June 23Johannes Maisa Southwark, Gt.BritainL 4
- Oct. 30Mickey Bowden London, Gt.BritainL 4
- Nov. 8Sean Green Doncaster, Gt.BritainL 6
- Nov. 17Chinny Bayaar Shaw, Gt.BritainL 6
- Dec. 14Michael Hunter Newcastle, Gt.BritainL 8
 
2003
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 15 Steve Gethin Wolverhampton, Gt.BritainL 6
+ Feb. 24 Jackson Williams Birmingham, Gt.BritainW 6
- June 8Darren Walton Shaw, Gt.BritainL 6
- Sept. 25Rob Jeffries Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 6
- Nov. 1 Andrew Ferrans Glasgow, Gt.BritainL 4
- Nov. 14Mickey Bowden Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 4
- Nov. 21 Buster Dennis London, Gt.BritainL 6
- Nov. 29 Willie Limond Renfrew, Gt.BritainL 4
 
2004
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Apr. 9 Rendall Munroe Rugby, Gt.BritainL 6
- Apr. 16 Billy Corcoran Bradford, Gt.BritainL 4
- Apr. 24Lee Beavis Reading, Gt.BritainL 4
- May 12Chris McDonagh Reading, Gt.BritainL 4
- June 2 John Murray Nottingham, Gt.BritainL 4
- June 17 Femi Fehintola Sheffield, Gt.BritainL 6
- July 3 Jeff Thomas Blackpool, Gt.BritainL 6
 
 
2005
Inactive
 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Nov. 12Stuart McFayden Manchester, EnglandL 6
- Dec. 7 Shaun Doherty Bradford, EnglandL 6
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Apr. 15 Josh Wale Barnsley, EnglandL 6
+ June 2Darryl Mitchell Bristol, EnglandTKO 5
- July 20 Ricky Owen Wolverhampton, EnglandTKO by 5
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ June 9 Furhan Rafiq Glasgow, ScotlandTKO 10
(Won vacant British Masters Featherweight Title)
- Sept. 6 Steven Bell Manchester, EnglandL 8
- Sept. 19 Jamie McDonnell Doncaster, EnglandTKO by 5
+ Oct. 25 Sandy Bartlett Aberdeen, ScotlandKO 4
(Retained British Masters Featherweight Title)
- Nov. 9 Chris Male Wolverhampton, EnglandL 4
- Nov. 22 Stuart McFadyen Blackpool, EnglandL 4
- Dec. 12Stephen Smith Widnes, EnglandL 4
 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 13 Martin Ward Widnes, EnglandL 4
- Apr. 3 Craig Lyon Leigh, EnglandL 4
- May 1 Stuart Hall Hartlepool, EnglandL 4
- May 24 Robert Nelson Bradford, EnglandL 6
= June 12 Daniel Walton Wolverhampton, EnglandDraw 4
- June 26 Liam RichardsBowerhill, EnglandL 6
- July 17 Troy JamesWolverhampton, EnglandTKO by 4
- Sept. 4 Christopher RileyMiddlesbrough, EnglandL 4
- Sept. 11 Liam RichardsTrowbridge, EnglandL 6
- Sept. 19 Jon KaysWigan, EnglandL 4
- Oct. 5 Del RogersBirmingham, EnglandL 6
- Oct. 23 John DownieMotherwell, ScotlandL 6
- Oct. 31 Eugene HeagneyHuddersfield, EnglandL 4
- Nov. 7 Craig LyonSt Helens, EnglandL 6
- Dec. 5 Craig PoxtonNorthampton, EnglandL 4
- Dec. 20 Pete LeworthyBristol, EnglandL 4
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 15 James BarkerAltrincham, EnglandL 4
- Jan. 28 Chris MaleBirmingham, EnglandL 6
= Mar. 28 Anser HusseinShaw, EnglandDraw 6
- May 2 Samir MouneimneHull, EnglandTKO by 2

 

Summary

Total bouts: 126, Won: 22 (9 inside the limit), Lost: 95 (5 inside the limit), Draw: 9, NC: 0, ND: 0