There are 54.990 boxer records, at least 535.762 bouts and 10.354 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details


    
Stephane JAMOYE

Super-Flyweight

Male
(Stéphane Jamoye)
Super-flyweight, Belgium, Cheratte, Liege
Born: 5 October 1989, in Belgium
Height: 5ft 6in, mt 1,67

as an amateur:



2006 won Belgian Junior Championships gold medal
2007 won Belgian Championships gold medal
2007 won Hessen Cup gold medallist

amateur record: 29-8-9 (8)

Amateur Results

 
2003
DateOpponentPlaceResult
= Oct. 18Umarov Cheratte, Belgium Draw 3
= Dec. 20A. Kroupovitch Verviers, Belgium Draw 3
 
2004
DateOpponentPlaceResult
= Jan. 17Michael Petrakov Liege, Belgium Draw 3
+ Feb. 21Anfar Amin Luxembourg, Luxembourg WPTS 3
+ Mar. 20Mukendi Droixhe, Belgium WDQ 3
+ Apr. 3Umarov Vise, Belgium WPTS 3
+ May 15 Vincent Legrand (FRA)Verviers, Belgium WPTS 3
= June 5Nicolas Giuliani Sar la Buiossiere, Belgium Draw 3
= June 12Dominique Angeloni Andrimont, Belgium Draw 3
= Oct. 16Gionatan Morabito Cheratte, Belgium Draw 3
= Nov. 20Nicolas Giuliani Verviers, Belgium Draw 3
+ Dec. 11Ulierop (NTH) Heerlen, Belgium WPTS 3
 
2005
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 22Alex Vandendriessche (FRA) Amay, Belgium WPTS 3
+ Jan. 29Van Lierop (NTH) Helmond, Netherlands WPTS 3
- Mar. 26Jeffrey Siau (NTH) Maastricht, Netherlands LPTS 3
+ Apr. 1Abderraman Ouabou (FRA) Marchin, Belgium WPTS 3
+ Apr. 16Magomed Umarov Eupen, Belgium WRSC 2
- Apr. 23Alexandre Vanderndrich (FRA) Herstal, Belgium LPTS 3
- May 21Alexandre Vanderndrich (FRA) Vise, Belgium LPTS 3
+ June 4Alexandre Titov (FRA) Verviers, Belgium WPTS 3
Siofok, Hungary, European Cadet Championships preliminaries, 52 kg
- June 19Sergey Kravets (UKR) Siofok, Hungary LRSCO
+ Sept. 30Gioachino Gerardo Amay, Belgium WRSC 3
+ Oct. 22Alexandre Vanderndrich (FRA) Arlon, Belgium WPTS 4
+ Oct. 29Walid Belaouri (FRA) Cheratte, Belgium WRSC 3
+ Nov. 26Alexandre Vanderndrich (FRA) Verviers, Belgium WPTS 4
+ Dec. 11 Andrea Carbonello (BEL)Fallais, Belgium WPTS 3
 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 21Ismael Flamur (LUX) Verviers, Belgium WPTS 3
+ Feb. 25Belarouira (FRA) Herstal, Belgium WPTS 3
- Mar. 4Alexandre Vanderndrich (FRA) Fallais, Belgium LPTS 3
+ Apr. 1Francois Rousseau (FRA) Marchin, Belgium WAB 2
+ Apr. 15Youri Logvinenko Kieldrecht, Belgium WPTS 4
- Apr. 22El Moussaoui (FRA) St Martin, France LPTS 3
= May 5Flamur (LUX) Dudelange, Luxembourg Draw 3
+ May 27Kevin Deloffre (FRA) Vise, Belgium WPTS 3
+ Oct. 7Anthony Deloffre (FRA) Cheratte, Belgium WPTS 4
+ Oct. 14Anthony Deloffre (FRA) Dombasle, France WPTS 3
+ Oct. 18Marius Nicolescu (ROM) Liege, Belgium WPTS 4
- Dec. 2Christof Metzner (GER Berlin, Germany LPTS 3
+ Dec. 16 Cedric Cambier (BEL)Wandre, Belgium WRSC 3
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
= Jan. 27Kevin Deloffre (FRA) Liege, Belgium Draw 4
+ Feb. 10 Cedric Cambier (BEL)Deux-Acren, Belgium WRSC 3
+ Apr. 28Thomas Friou (FRA) Ixelles, Belgium WRSC 1
+ May 5Stephane Roye (FRA) Sart Tilman, Belgium WPTS 4
Frankfurt an der Oder, Germany, Brandenburg Junior Cup preliminaries, 54 kg
- May 25Martin Lebeda (GER) Frankfurt an der Oder, Germany LPTS 33:17
Leun, Germany, Hessen Cup Junior gold medal, 54 kg
+ June 30Roman Boger (GER) Leun, Germany WPTS 4
+ July 1Rinaudo Cihan (GER) Leun, Germany WAB 3

 

Professional record

 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Oct. 27 Robert Zsemberi Cheratte, BelgiumKO 2
+ Nov. 17 Cristian Nicolae Verviers, BelgiumW 4
+ Dec. 22 Aurelien Lecoq Amay, BelgiumW 4
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 23 Elemir Rafael Herstal, BelgiumW 4
+ Apr. 12 Aurelien Lecoq Loncin, BelgiumW 4
+ Apr. 19 Andrzej Ziora Verviers, BelgiumW 6
+ May 30 Robert Csicso Visé, BelgiumTKO 1
+ Sept. 27 Ladislav Nemeth Colfontaine, BelgiumW 6
+ Nov. 22 Ladislav Nemeth Visé, BelgiumKO 1
+ Dec. 6 Aurelien Lecoq Verviers, BelgiumTKO 6
(Won vacant LFB Bantamweight Championship)
 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 21 Eilon Kedem Herstal, BelgiumW 10
(Won vacant Belgian Bantamweight Title)
+ Mar. 13 Mohamed Nouari Lyon, FranceTKO 5
+ May 9 Pungluang Sor Singyu Loncin, BelgiumW 10
(Won WBC Youth Bantamweight Title)
+ Oct. 10 Cedric CambierCheratte, BelgiumW 4
+ Nov. 28 Mohamed BoulegchgaOupeye, BelgiumW 12 UD
(Won European Union Bantamweight Title)
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 20 Hamis AjaliHerstal, BelgiumKO 7
(Retained WBC Youth Bantamweight Title)
+ Apr. 10 Franck GorjuxLoncin, BelgiumTKO 8
(Retained European Union Bantamweight Title)
+ May 14 Peter BalazsVise, BelgiumKO 1
- Aug. 28 Tomoki KamedaMazatlan, MexicoL 10 SD
(Lost WBC Youth Bantamweight Title)
+ Nov. 5 Giovanni JaramilloSan Sebastian de Los Reyes, SpainTKO 11
(Retained European Union Bantamweight Title)
 
2011
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 22 Jamie McDONNELLDoncaster, EnglandL 12 MD
(For European Bantamweight Title)
+ Feb. 19 Anthony MathiasHerstal, BelgiumTKO 8
- Mar. 26 Leo Santa CruzXalapa, MexicoKO by 6
(For vacant WBC Youth interim Bantamweight Title)
+ June 17 Luis William SINGOVise, BelgiumKO 4
+ Nov. 12 Julio BuitragoVerviers, BelgiumKO 4
 
2012
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 18 Miguel AguilarHerstal, BelgiumTKO 2 (1:55)
(Won vacant WBC Youth Intercontinental Super-Flyweight Title)
+ Dec. 14 Lee HaskinsHerstal, BelgiumTKO 8
(Won European Bantamweight Title)
 
2013
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 9 Ashley SextonHerstal, BelgiumTKO 8
(Retained European Bantamweight Title)
- Sept. 28 Karim GuerfiHerstal, BelgiumL 12 MD
(Lost European Bantamweight Title)
 
2014
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Apr. 23 Shinsuke YamanakaOsaka, JapanTKO by 9 (0:11)
(For WBC Bantamweight Title)
+ June 7 Richard VorosEsneux, BelgiumTKO 1
- Sept. 13 Scott QuiggManchester, EnglandTKO by 3 (1:13)
(For WBA Super-Bantamweight Title)
+ Nov. 8 Jorge Luis MUNGUIAHerstal, BelgiumW 8
 
2015
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 31 Reynaldo CajinaMontegnée, BelgiumW 8
- Oct. 30 Ryan FarragHerstal, BelgiumTKO by 9
(For vacant EBU Bantamweight Title)
 
2016
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ May 28 Edwin TellezHerstal, BelgiumW 6
 
2017
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 28 Lesther CantillanoHerstal, BelgiumW 8

 

Summary

Total bouts: 37, Won: 30 (16 inside the limit), Lost: 7 (4 inside the limit), Draw: 0, NC: 0, ND: 0