There are 58.720 boxer records, at least 549.706 bouts and 9.486 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details

David KIRK

Welterweight

Male
Gt.Britain, Sutton-in-Ashfield
Born: 5 October 1974, Mansfield
Height 5ft 8in, mt 1,72
"southpaw"

No amateur results

 

Professional record

 
1996
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Nov. 1Arv Mittoo Mansfield, Gt.BritainW 6
+ Dec. 4Stuart Rimmer Stoke, Gt.BritainW 6
 
1997
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 20Chris Price Mansfield, Gt.BritainW 6
- Mar. 16 Gary Hibbert Shaw, Gt.BritainL 6
+ Mar. 25Miguel Matthews Wolverhampton, Gt.BritainW 6
- Apr. 28Mark Breslin Glasgow, Gt.BritainL 8
- Oct. 6Christian Brady Birmingham, Gt.BritainL 6
- Oct. 30Trevor Tacy Newark, Gt.BritainL 6
- Dec. 8Nicky Hall Nottingham, Gt.BritainL 6
 
1998
DateOpponentPlaceResult
= Jan. 12 Juha Temonen Helsinki, FinlandDrew 6
- Jan. 24Jason Cook Cardiff, Gt.BritainTKO by 3
- Feb. 24 Roy Rutherford Edgbaston, Gt.BritainL 6
- Mar. 11Patrick Gallagher Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 6
- Apr. 27Tommy Peacock Manchester, Gt.BritainL 6
- May 8 Chris Barnett Manchester, Gt.BritainL 6
- May 23 Graham Earl Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 4
- June 4Mark Richards Dudley, Gt.BritainL 6
- Sept. 21Steve McLevy Glasgow, Gt.BritainL 8
- Oct. 12 Malcolm Melvin Birmingham, Gt.BritainL 10
(For Midland Area Super-Lightweight Title)
- Oct. 31 Bernard Paul Southend, Gt.BritainL 6
- Nov. 28Glenn McClarnon Belfast, IrelandL 4
- Dec. 11 Charlie Kane Prestwick, Gt.BritainL 8
 
1999
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 20 Dennis Berry Thornbay, Gt.BritainL 10
(For vacant WBF Contíl European Welterweight Title)
- May 9Sammy Smith Bracknell, Gt.BritainL 6
+ May 20Steve Brumant Kensington, Gt.BritainW 6
- June 5 Neil Sinclair Cardiff, Gt.BritainL 8
- Sept. 11Glen McClarnon Sheffield, Gt.BritainL 6
+ Oct. 20Dave Gibson Stoke, Gt.BritainW 6
+ Nov. 18 Adrian Chase Mayfair, Gt.BritainW 10
(Won vacant WBF Inter-Contíl Welterweight Title)
- Nov. 26Gerard Murphy Hull, Gt.BritainTKO by 3
 
2000
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 25 Jacek Bielski Liverpool, Gt.BritainL 6
- Apr. 29 Eamonn Magee Wembley, Gt.BritainTKO by 8
+ Aug. 13Ram Singh Nottingham, Gt.BritainW 6
- Sept. 9Mally MacIver Newark, Gt.BritainL 6
- Sept. 23 Steve Murray Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 4
+ Oct. 9 Steve Saville Birmingham, Gt.BritainW 8
- Nov. 19 Gavin Down Chesterfield, Gt.BritainL 10
(For vacant British Masters Super-Lightweight Title)
= Dec. 1 Alan Bosworth Peterborough, Gt.BritainDrew 8
 
2001
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 4 Mark Winters Queensferry, Gt.BritainL 6
- Feb. 28 Ossie Duran Kensington, Gt.BritainL 8
(For vacant WBF Pan-European Welterweight Title)
- Mar. 10 Junior Witter Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainTKO by 2
- Apr. 10 Colin Lynes Wembley, Gt.BritainL 6
- Apr. 20 Mark Winters Dublin, IrelandL 6
- June 16Oscar Hall Derby, Gt.BritainL 6
- July 7 Michael Jennings Manchester, Gt.BritainL 6
- July 28 Jonathan Thaxton Wembley, Gt.BritainL 4
= Sept. 13 David Walker Sheffield, Gt.BritainDrew 8
- Nov. 17 Kevin McIntyre Glasgow, Gt.BritainL 4
- Nov. 24 Ivan Kirpa Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 4
- Dec. 8 Chris Saunders Chesterfield, Gt.BritainKO by 2
 
2002
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 26 Colin Lynes Dagenham, Gt.BritainL 6
- Feb. 9 David Barnes Manchester, Gt.BritainTKO by 1
- Mar. 11 Matthew Macklin Glasgow, Gt.BritainL 4
- May 25 Francis Barrett Portsmouth, Gt.BritainL 6
- June 8 Kevin McIntyre Renfrew, Gt.BritainTKO by 4
+ Sept. 28 Matthew Hatton Manchester, Gt.BritainW 6
 
2003
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 22 Kevin McIntyre Renfrew, Gt.BritainKO by 1
- May 24 Nigel Wright Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 4
- May 31Sammy Smith Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 4
- June 8 Adnan Amar Nottingham, Gt.BritainL 6
- Oct. 4 Francis Barrett London, Gt.BritainL 6
 
2004
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Apr. 25 Ashley Theophane Nottingham, Gt.BritainL 6
- May 7 Gary Woolcombe Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 4
- June 19 Gary Young Renfrew, Gt.BritainL 4
- July 3 Tony Doherty Newport, Gt.BritainL 4
- Nov. 19 Ross Minter Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 6
- Dec. 3 Martin Concepcion Edinburgh, Gt.BritainL 4
 
2005
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Sept. 11 Gatis Skuja Kirby-in-Ashfield, Gt.BritainL 6
+ Nov. 12 Joe Mitchell Sheffield, Gt.BritainW 6
 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 10 Stuart Elwell Walsall, EnglandL 10
(For vacant Midlands Area Welterweight Title)
- Nov. 4 Colin McNeil Glasgow, ScotlandL 6
- Nov. 17 Sam Webb Bethnal Green, EnglandL 4
- Dec. 9 Kell Brook Dockland, EnglandKO by 1
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- May 6 Brian Rose Altrincham, EnglandL 6
- May 18 Matthew Thirlwall London, EnglandL 4
- June 24 Chris Johnson Wigan, EnglandL 4
- Sept. 15 Gary Young Linwood, ScotlandL 6
- Oct. 5 Kevin Concepcion Leicester, EnglandL 6
- Oct. 13 Billy Saunders Bethnal Green, EnglandL 4
- Nov. 3 Jamie Cox Cardiff, WalesL 6
- Dec. 1 Kev Hammond Nottingham, EnglandL 4
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 16 Jack Arnfield Blackpool, EnglandL 6
- Mar. 1 Joe McCluskey Coventry, EnglandL 6
- Apr. 5 Thomas Costello Bolton, EnglandL 4
- May 2 Sam Webb Nottingham, EnglandL 6
- Sept. 14 Chris Johnson Wigan, EnglandL 4
- Oct. 10 Lee Edwards Sheffield, EnglandL 4
- Oct. 17Danny Stewart Swindon, EnglandL 4
- Nov. 22 Alex Matvienko Blackpool, EnglandL 4

 

Summary

Total bouts: 89, Won: 11 (0 inside the limit), Lost: 75 (9 inside the limit), Draw: 3, NC: 0, ND: 0