There are 58.482 boxer records, at least 547.366 bouts and 9.431 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details

Pavel KUBASOV

Bantamweight

Male
Russia, Ekaterinburg
Born: 14 June 1977

No amateur results

 

Professional record

 
2000
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Apr. 19Sergey Shekhovtsok Ekaterinburg, RussiaW 4
- July 18Ersin Jaylauv Chelyabinsk, RussiaL 4
- Oct. 13Pavel Maslenikov Novosibirsk, RussiaL 6
 
2001
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 31Serik Yeshmagombetov Uralsk, KazakhstanTKO by 6
- Apr. 26 Alexander Fedorov Ekateringburg, RussiaL 4
- May 26 Pavel Maslennikov Tyumen, RussiaL 10
(For vacant Ural & Siberia Regional Super-Bantamweight Titles)
- July 20 Marat Mazimbaev Aktau, KazakhstanTKO by 6
+ Dec. 22Andrey Tshelin Ekaterinburg, RussiaW 4
 
2002
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 31 Alexander Fedorov Ekaterinburg, RussiaKO by 3
+ May 23 Pavel Isenbaev Ekateringburg, RussiaTKO 2
- June 15Sergey Danilchenko Donetsk, UkraineL 4
- July 18Miguel Mallón St Petersburg, RussiaL 6
- Sept. 7 Marat Mazimbaev Ekaterinburg, RussiaL 8
- Sept. 27Evgeny Strauskov St Petersburg, RussiaTKO by 5
(For Russian Featherweight Title)
- Dec. 18Alexande Mahmutov Moscow, RussiaL 6
 
2003
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 20 Alexander Pak Ekaterinburg, RussiaL 6
- Apr. 10Marcel Kasimov Ekaterinburg, RussiaTKO by 7
- May 23Rudy Encarnación Madrid, SpainTKO by 6
- Sept. 25 Alexander Fedorov Ekaterinburg, RussiaL 8
- Nov. 1 Vyacheslav Gusev Kemerovo, RussiaL 4
- Nov. 12Oleg Shayner St Petersburg, RussiaL 4
- Dec. 4 Dale Robinson Huddersfield, Gt.BritainKO by 4
 
2004
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 30 Alexander Khrulyov Ekaterinburg, RussiaTKO by 5
- Oct. 22 Alisher Rakhimov Ekaterinburg, RussiaL 4
- Dec. 16Kakhramon Arzykulov Moscow, RussiaL 8
 
2005
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 23Jahan Abdullaev Moscow, RussiaL 4
- June 26 Andrey Bogdanov Chelyabinsk, RussiaL 4
- Sept. 22 Sergey Yurovskikh Ekaterinburg, RussiaL 4
- Dec. 7 Doner Rakhmatullaev Chelyabinsk, RussiaL 4
 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 18 Mohammad Fraidun Moscow, RussiaTKO by 1
- Mar. 25 Ayup Arsaev Moscow, RussiaL 4
- Sept. 21 Timur Shailezov Ekaterinburg, RussiaL 10
(For vacant Russian Bantamweight Title)
- Oct. 21 Sakhib Usarov Zvenigorod, RussiaL 4
- Dec. 9 Andrey Isaev Barnaul, RussiaL 8
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 3 Damir Bulatov Nefteyugansk, RussiaL 4
 
 
2008
Inactive
 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Apr. 9 Gayratjon Abduhakimov Ekaterinburg, RussiaTKO by 2
- Nov. 1 Ilhom RahimovNizhny Novgorod, RussiaTKO by 1

 

Summary

Total bouts: 37, Won: 3 (1 inside the limit), Lost: 34 (11 inside the limit), Draw: 0, NC: 0, ND: 0