There are 57.174 boxer records, at least 542.724 bouts and 9.610 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details

Martins KUKULS

Light-Heavyweight

Male
(Martins Kukulis)
Latvia, Riga
Born: 10 November 1984, Tukums

(started pro career as welterweight)

No amateur results

 

Professional record

 
2004
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Oct. 29 Artur Nowak Berlin, GermanyL 4
+ Dec. 10 Samuli Leppiaho Koupio, FinlandW 4
 
2005
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 15 Jan Zaveck Magdeburg, GermanyKO by 4
- Mar. 18 Ilya Alekseev Narva, EstoniaL 4
- June 4 Cédric Charlier Verviers, BelgiumL 4
- June 5Hüseyin Tanrikul Berlin, GermanyL 4
- Oct. 8 Jamel Bahki Namur, BelgiumL 4
+ Nov. 20Juris Chernouskis Riga, LatviaW 6
- Nov. 26 Christophe Canclaux Steyr, AustriaL 8
 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 24 Ante Bilic Hmburg, GermanyL 6
+ Feb. 5Juris Chernouskis Riga, LatviaW 4
- Feb. 10 Leonard Bundu Trieste, ItalyL 6
- May 20 Kenneth Van Eesvelde Gent, BelgiumL 6
- Sept. 19 Gennady Golovkin Cuxhaven, GermanyTKO by 3
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- May 18 Amin Asikainen Helsinki, FinlandTKO by 6
- Aug. 18 Ciaran Healy Cork, IrelandL 6
- Oct. 20 Lukasz Wawrzyczek Dublin, IrelandL 6
- Dec. 22 Thomas Troelenberg Berlin, GermanyTKO by 2
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 2 Jason McKay Limerick, IrelandL 6
+ Feb. 29 Arturs Kadaks Riga, LatviaW 4
- Apr. 19 Mustafa Karagol Ochtendung, GermanyTKO by 3
- July 8 Server Emurlayev Donetsk, UkraineL 8
- Sept. 13 Luis Garcia Cork, IrelandTKO by 3
- Oct. 3 Gregory Soszynski Zielonka, PolandL 6
- Oct. 10 Billy Boyle Sheffield, EnglandTKO by 3
 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 17 Jamie Power Cork, IrelandL 6
+ Feb. 3 Janis Eisaks Riga, LatviaTKO 2
- Mar. 28 Andrew FaceyLiverpool, England L 4
- May 31 Pawel Glazewski Warka, PolandTKO by 5
- Sept. 20 Maciej MiszkinJozefow, PolandL 6
- Oct. 4 George GrovesBethnal Green, EnglandTKO by 5
+ Oct. 24 Andrei TolstihsTukums, LatviaW 10 SD
(Won vacant Latvian Light-Heavyweight Title)
- Nov. 14 John WaldronLimerick, IrelandL 6
- Dec. 19 Dariusz SekRadom, PolandL 6
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 6 Janis SmoljakovsRiga, LatviaKO 1
+ Feb. 20 Romans IskovsDaugavpils, LatviaTKO 3
- June 3 Sofiane SebihiCarouge, SwitzerlandTKO by 2
- June 26 Akim ChiouiMontcy-Notre-Dame, FranceTKO by 5
- Nov. 13 Andrejs BarabanovsRiga, LatviaL 6
- Nov. 28 Stefano AbatangeloMontanaro, ItalyL 6
- Dec. 10 Paddy McDONAGHTallaght, IrelandL 8
 
2011
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 5 Daniels ImunsJelgava, LatviaKO 1
- Apr. 28 Bilel LatrecheDijon, FranceL 8
- May 21 Niko JokinenSeinajoki, FinlandL 6
 
2012
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 31 Engin KarakaplanNoisy-le-Grand, FranceTKO by 2
- Oct. 27 Leonardo Damian BRUZZESEPadova, ItalyTKO by 4
 
2013
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Sept. 5 Dmitrijs AvsijenkoRiga, LatviaTKO 2
 
2014
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- July 19 Catalin ParaschiveanuCasteggio, ItalyL 6
- Sept. 27 Alessandro SinacoreViterbo, ItalyTL 4

 

Summary

Total bouts: 49, Won: 10 (5 inside the limit), Lost: 39 (13 inside the limit), Draw: 0, NC: 0, ND: 0