There are 55.056 boxer records, at least 536.266 bouts and 10.748 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details


     
Jackson OSEI BONSU

"Sugar Jackson"

Super-Welterweight

Male

(Osei Bonsu Jackson)
Belgium, Antwerp
Born: 3 March 1981, in Ghana

amateur record: 19-7-2 (15)

Amateur Results

 
1999
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Oct. 23Floris Beukers Breda, Netherlands WAB 2
+ Nov. 20A. Van Loock Tienen, Belgium WKO 3
= Dec. 19Stephane Fiorini Cheratte, Belgium Draw 3
 
2000
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 8Manuel Her Gent, Belgium WAB 2
+ Jan. 15Randy Megens (HOL) Landgraaf, Netherlands WAB 2
+ Feb. 5Dave Van Loosbroeck (HOL) Heerlen, Netherlands WRSC 3
+ Mar. 5Bouda Redouan (HOL) Nieuwegein, Netherlands WRSC 2
- Mar. 11Stephane Fiorini Seraing, Belgium LPTS 3
- Mar. 18 Michael Henrotin (BEL)Liege, Belgium LPTS 3
+ Apr. 14Lex Bijlsma (HOL) Drachten, Netherlands WRSC 2
+ May 1S. Meulebroucke Brugge, Belgium WKO 2
+ May 27Ghayoumi (HOL) Hoorn, Netherlands WRSC 2
- June 30Holger Hockwin (GER) Kreuzau, Germany LPTS 4
- Oct. 7A. Katamadze Gent, Belgium LKO 1
+ Nov. 11Stephane Fiorini Laarne, Belgium WRSC 3
+ Nov. 19A. Katamadze Deurne, Belgium WAB 2
- Dec. 16 Michael Henrotin (BEL)Cheratte, Belgium LPTS 4
 
2001
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 3Noel Soares (HOL) Den Bosch, Netherlands LPTS 4
- Feb. 10Mathias Hockwin (GER) Huckelhoven, Germany LDQ 2
+ Feb. 24Marek Bulusek Tienen, Germany WRSC 2
+ Mar. 17A. Ruberto Evere, Belgium WPTS 4
+ Mar. 24A. Katamadze Evere, Belgium WRSC 4
+ Mar. 31 Berat Colak (BEL)Evere, Belgium WRSC 2
+ Apr. 7Johan De Backer Deurne, Belgium WPTS 4
+ Apr. 28Khalil Ladhili (FRA) Woippy, France WPTS 4
+ June 3Jeremy Thompson (CAN) Evere, Belgium WRSCI 3
+ June 22 Berat Colak (BEL)La Louviere, Belgium WPTS 4
= June 30Onakren Louihichi (FRA) Vichy, France Draw 4

 

Professional record

 
2001
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Oct. 27Dominique Vandersteene Deurne, BelgiumKO 1
+ Nov. 1 Laurent Roussel Izegem, BelgiumTKO 3
+ Dec. 25Ahmed Aoud Izegem, BelgiumTKO 2
 
2002
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Apr. 28 Bélaïd Yahiaoui Deurne, BelgiumWDQ 8
+ May 20 Yassine El Maachi Roeselare, BelgiumKO 3
+ Nov. 1Kwassi Acclombesi Izegem, BelgiumTKO 3
+ Nov. 22 Calvin Silatcha La Louvière, BelgiumW 6
- Dec. 25 Abdelhakim Mehidi Izegem, Belgium TKO by 10
(For vacant Belgian Welterweight Title)
 
2003
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 15 Riad Rekhis La Louvière, BelgiumKO 1
+ Mar. 14 Kamel Ikene Dudelange, LuxembourgKO 2
+ Apr. 21 Jean Gomis Gent, BelgiumKO 2
+ May 10 Adam Zadworny Gent, BelgiumTKO 3
+ June 7 Hamza Issa Roselaere, BelgiumTKO 2
+ Nov. 1 David Sarraille Izegem, BelgiumTKO 2
(Won vacant Belgian Welterweight Title)
+ Dec. 25 Fabrice Colombel Izegem, BelgiumTKO 10
(Retained Belgian Welterweight Title)
 
2004
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 24Regilio Aaron Amsterdam, RotterdamKO 1
+ June 5 Maxim Nesterenko Roselaere, BelgiumTKO 8
(Won vacant WCOB Global Welterweight Title)
+ Nov. 1 Fabrice Colombel Izegem, BelgiumKO 8
(Retained Belgian Welterweight Title)
 
2005
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 11 Mikhail Krivolapov St Petersburg, RussiaKO 5
(Won vacant IBC Welterweight Title)
+ June 11 Janos Petrovics Charleroi, BelgiumTKO 4
(Retained IBC Welterweight Title)
+ Nov. 1 Abder Bchiri Izegem, BelgiumTKO 6
 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 11 Zaid Beddiouri Bethnal Green, EnglandTKO 1
+ Oct. 6 Kevin Phelan Bethnal Green, EnglandTKO 4
+ Nov. 1 Vasile Surcica Izegem, BelgiumW 8
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 25 Nordine Mouchi Elancourt, FranceKO 8
(Won vacant European Welterweight Title)
+ June 9 Cristian De Martinis Antwerp, BelgiumKO 12
(Retained European Welterweight Title)
+ Oct. 27 Nordine Mouchi Les Mazures, FranceKO 3
(Retained European Welterweight Title)
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 12 Brice Faradji Merksem, BelgiumW 12
(Retained European Welterweight Title)
+ May 3 Viktor Plotnikov Merksem, BelgiumW 12
(Retained European Welterweight Title)
- Sept. 14 Rafal Jackiewicz Kielce, PolandL 12
(Lost European Welterweight Title)
+ Oct. 13 Gheorghe Danut Amsterdam, NetherlandsW 6
+ Dec. 20 Carlos Baldomir Antwerp, BelgiumW 12
(Won WBC Welterweight Title Eliminator)
 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- July 11 Selcuk AydinIstanbul, TurkeyKO by 9
(For vacant European and WBC International Welterweight Titles)
+ Nov. 11 Domingos Monteiro NascimentoDeurne, BelgiumTKO 2
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 19 Randall BaileyMerksem, BelgiumTKO by 1
(For IBF Welterweight Title Eliminator)
+ Nov. 11 Andre Marcos NASCIMENTODeurne, BelgiumKO 3
+ Dec. 25 Luiz Augusto Dos SANTOSIzegem, BelgiumWDQ 2
 
2011
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 4 Jose Del RioDeurne, BelgiumW 10 UD
- Apr. 1 Karlo TabaghuaGent, BelgiumL 8 UD
+ June 13 Marijan MarkovicDeinze, BelgiumKO 2
+ Sept. 30 George UngiadzeGent, BelgiumW 6
+ Nov. 11 Jimmy ColasDeurne, BelgiumW 8
+ Dec. 25 Malkaz BerkatsashviliIzegem, BelgiumKO 1
 
2012
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 28 Zoran CvekSint Truiden, BelgiumKO 4
+ Mar. 25 Sergey MelisFlobecq, BelgiumW 6
= Apr. 27 David MakaradzeGent, BelgiumDraw 6
+ May 28 Sebastian SkrzypczynskiDeinze, BelgiumKO 4
+ June 23 Hovhannes KishmiryanGeraardsbergen, BelgiumW 8
+ Sept. 21 Jimmy ColasAntwerpen, BelgiumW 12 UD
(Won vacant European Union Super-Welterweight Title)
- Dec. 8 Damian JonakKatowice, PolandL 10 UD
 
2013
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 29 Frank Haroche HortaGent, BelgiumTKO by 2

 

Summary

Total bouts: 51, Won: 43 (29 inside the limit), Lost: 7 (4 inside the limit), Draw: 1, NC: 0, ND: 0