There are 56.747 boxer records, at least 539.665 bouts and 11.087 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details

Albert STARIKOV

Welterweight

Male
Estonia, Narva
Born: 29 April 1973

as an amateur:



1999 Estonian amateur champion 63,5 kg
2000 Estonian amateur champion 67 kg
2000 Tampere, Finland, European Senior Championships 63,5 kg
Lpts Willy Blain (Fra) 4-6
2001 and 2002 Estonian amateur champion 63,5 kg
2002 Tallin, Karl Lehmann Memorial silver medallist gold medallist 63,5 kg
Final: Wpts Patrik Bogere (Swe) 24-9
2003 Estonian amateur champion 64 kg
2003 Tallin, Karl Lehmann Memorial gold medallist 64 kg
Final: Wpts Witalij Demianienko (Kzk) 33-13
3003 Strasbourg, France, 1st European Union Championships bronze medallist 64 kg
2004 Estonian amateur champion 64 kg
2004 Gothenburg, Sweden, European qualifier for Athens Olympics 64 kg
Wpts Artur Bonjanowski (Pol) 33-14, Lstpd 2 Boris Georgiev (Bul)
2004 Tallin, Karl Lehmann Memorial gold medallist 64 kg
Final: Wpts Aleksiej Zubok (Rus) 38-20

Amateur Results

 
2003
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Tallin, Estonia, Karl Lehmann Memorial gold medal, 64 kg
+ Sept. 26 Saber Bouzaiane (FRA)Tallin, Estonia WPTS 15:12
+ Sept. 27 Patrick Bogere (SWE)Tallin, Estonia WPTS 26:11
+ Sept. 28 Vitaliy Demyanenko (KAZ)Tallin, Estonia WPTS 33:13

 

Professional record

 
2004
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Nov. 6 Alexander Zhuk Narva, EstoniaW 4
 
2005
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 18 Andrey Tylilyuk Narva, EstoniaW 4
- July 16 Brunet Zamora Roma, ItalyL 6
+ Oct. 8Aleksander Saltykov Kohtla-Jarve, EstoniaW 6
 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 11 Vadzim Astapuk Narva, EstoniaTKO 5
- May 12 Brunet Zamora Rezzato, ItalyL 8
- July 21 Marat Khuzeev Vyborg, RussiaL 8
+ Aug. 11Eduard Yarnyk Tallin, EstoniaW 4
- Sept. 14 Riad Menasria Bern, SwitzerlandL 8
- Oct. 10 Maurice Weber Praha, Czech RepublicL 6
+ Oct. 29 Vladislav Kirilov Tallin, EstoniaW 6
+ Nov. 12 Dmitry Jakubchik Narva, EstoniaTKO 5
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 27 Charlie José Navarro Düsseldorf, GermanyL 6
+ Feb. 23 David Chelingarjan Narva, EstoniaTKO 3
- Apr. 14 Michel Trabant Stuttgart, GermanyL 8
- Oct. 13 Jan Zaveck Iisalmi, FinlandL 10
(For German Int’l Welterweight Title)
+ Nov. 3 Siarhei Navarka Narva, EstoniaW 6
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 1Gennady Sukhanov Tallinn, EstoniaTKO 4
+ Mar. 22 Hassan Saku Narva, EstoniaW 8
- Apr. 12 Frank Shabani Neubrandenburg, GermanyL 8
- Sept. 20 Christophe Canclaux Bielefeld, GermanyTKO by 6
+ Oct. 25 Marcen Gierke Tallinn, EstoniaW 6
 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 14 Semjons Moroseks Bruges, BelgiumW 6
= Sept. 26 Stephen HaughianDublin, IrelandDraw 6
- Oct. 10 Phil Lo GrecoRostock, GermanyL 8
- Nov. 14 Luciano AbisMaracalagonis, ItalyTKO by 4
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Oct. 8 Danijels BakirovsRiga, LatviaTKO 1
- Nov. 27 Daniele PetrucciVillanova di Guidonia, ItalyL 8
+ Dec. 11 Vitalijs ParsinsRiga, LatviaKO 1
 
2011
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 18 Ismael El MassoudiClermont-Ferrand, FranceL 6
- Apr. 2 Damian JonakBydgoszcz, PolandL 8
- Apr. 23 Willy BlainCargese, FranceL 8
+ June 18 Aleksei ZaitsevJurmala, LatviaKO 3
- Oct. 15 Michel SoroGrenoble, FranceKO by 3
 
2012
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 25 Sasha YengoyanRoeselare, BelgiumTKO by 4

 

Summary

Total bouts: 35, Won: 16 (7 inside the limit), Lost: 18 (4 inside the limit), Draw: 1, NC: 0, ND: 0