There are 56.692 boxer records, at least 538.806 bouts and 10.998 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details

Sergey STARKOV

Welterweight

Male
Russia, Ekaterinburg
Born: 17 October 1969
Height 5ft 7 1/2in, mt 1,70

No amateur results

 

Professional record

 
1999
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Apr. 8 Mikhail Boyarskikh Ekaterinburg, RussiaTKO by 8
- May 28Arkadi Tarasov St Petersburg, RussiaL 6
+ Nov. 3Rozalin Nasibulin Ekaterinburg, RussiaW 4
 
2000
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 10Roman Krutskikh Novosibirsk, RussiaW 4
= Apr. 15Mikhail Silantyev Moscow, RussiaDrew 4
+ Sept. 21Ravil Fakhrutdinov Ekaterinburg, RussiaW 12
(Won vacant Russian Regional Super-Lightweight Title)
+ Dec. 17Vladimir Osipov St Petersburg, RussiaW 6
 
2001
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 24 Steve Murray Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 8
- Apr. 6 Sergey Bashkirov Novosibirsk, RussiaL 8
+ May 31Sergey Ryseb Ekaterinburg, RussiaW 6
- July 20 Andrei Yeskin Aktau, KazakhstanL 6
- Sept. 7 Colin Dunne Bethnal Green, Gt.Britain cTKO by 3
- Oct. 11Ruslan Ashirov Perm, RussiaTKO by 1
 
2002
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 26 Maxim Nesterenko Narva, EstoniaL 6
+ Mar. 14Pavel Lyutov Ekaterinburg, RussiaW 4
- Aug. 31 Sayan Sanchat Novosibirsk, RussiaL 6
- Sept. 13 Michele Orlando Marina Piccola, ItalyL 8
- Sept. 28 David Barnes Manchester, Gt.BritainL 6
- Oct. 25Darren Melville London Docklans, Gt.BritainL 6
+ Dec. 1Alovsat Mamedov Kamyshlov, RussiaTKO 4
- Dec. 7 Ted Bami Brentwood, Gt.BritainL 4
- Dec. 18Roman Pizhuk Moscow, RussiaTKOby 3
 
2003
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 2 Valekh Aliev Tyumen, RussiaW 8
- Mar. 15 Vladimir Zykov Kazan, RussiaL 6
- Apr. 25 Zviadi Purtskhvanidze Chelyabinsk, RussiaL 4
- Sept. 6 Kevin Anderson Huddersfield, Gt.BritainL 6
- Oct. 4 Barry Morrison Belfast, Gt.BritainL 6
+ Nov. 13Sadir Toshmatov Samara, RussiaW 6
- Dec. 11 Rustam Nugaev Perm, RussiaL 10
 
2004
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 30Yuri Nuznienko Ekaterinburg, RussiaL 8
- Mar. 18 Sergey Sorokin Ekaterinburg, RussiaL 8
- Mar. 24Dmitry Treskov Perm, RussiaL 6
+ Apr. 8Andrei Shimansky Donetsk, UkraineW 6
- May 27Andrey Napolskikh Ekaterinburg, RussiaL 10
+ June 25David Koswara Surabaya, IndonesiaW 10
- Oct. 16 Yuri Romanov Yalta, UkraineL 10
+ Nov. 29 Zviadi Purtskhvanidze Chelyabinsk, RussiaTKO 6
- Dec. 17 Kevin McIntyre Huddersfield, Gt.BritainL 6
 
2005
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 9 Victor Baranov Moscow, RussiaL 10
(For Russian Super-Lightweight Title)
= Apr. 15Mikhail Boyarshikh Ekaterinburg, RussiaDrew 6
+ May 8Alexey Alyoshin Nyagan, RussiaW 6
- June 17Alisutan Nadirbegov Tolyatti, RussiaL 8
- June 26 Andrey Simonov Chelyabinsk, RussiaL 4
+ July 9 Evgeny Peshekhonov Novouralsk, RusW 10
- Aug. 18 Akhmed Oligov Kazan, RussiaL 6
- Sept. 9 James Hare Sheffield, Gt.BritainL 6
- Nov. 4Andrei Devyataykin Stavropol, RussiaL 10
(For vacant Russian Lightweight Title)
- Nov. 12 Chezi Rechtman Raanana, IsraelL 4
- Nov. 25 Matthew Hatton Sheffield, Gt.BritainL 10
 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 28 Vitaliy Demyanenko Aktobe, KazakhstanL 6
- Feb. 12 Ali Nuumbembe Manchester, EnglandL 8
- Apr. 8Victor Budyonny Barnaul, RussiaL 4
- June 23 Michael Jones Blackpool, EnglandL 6
+ Sept. 1 Alim Arakhov Nevyansk, RussiaW 6
- Oct. 14 Masa Bakirov Tashkent, UzbekistanL 8
- Nov. 11Andrei Shimansky Kiev, UkraineTKO by 5
+ Dec. 29 Mikhail Ostrovkin Krasnoturyinsk, RussiaW 8
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 17 Anthony Small Wembley, EnglandTKO by 4
- Feb. 27 Valery Brazhnik Kiev, UkraineL 8
- Apr. 21 Sherzod Husanov Fergana, UzbekistanL 6
- June 9 Sergey Fedchenko Kiev, UkraineTKO by 5
- Sept. 21 Selcuk AydinLübeck, Germany TKO by 8
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 2 Vladimir Khodokovski Kiev, UkraineL 8
- Mar. 23 Anton Novikov Chelyabisnk, RussiaL 6
- May 13 Timur Nergadze Kopeysk, RussiaL 6
- July 31 Ante Bilic Kazan, RussiaL 8
- Nov. 3 Ruslan Provodnikov Beryozovo, RussiaL 10
 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 11 Kanat Kartenbaev Almaty, KazakhstanL 8
- Feb. 20 Sherali Mamadaliev St Petersburg, RussiaL 6
- Mar. 12 Vyacheslav Simonov Ekaterinburg, RussiaL 4
- June 23 Mohamad Kodir Abdullaev Tashkent, UzbekistanL 6
- Dec. 19 Ilian AriesEkaterinburg, RussiaL 8
- Dec. 27 Vadim PeshekhonovMayak, RussiaTKO by 8
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- May 23 Ruslan KhayrtdinovMoscow, RussiaL 4
- Aug. 5 Arsen AzievVladikavkaz, RussiaL 4
 
2011
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 26 Mikhail RysinMoscow, RussiaL 6
- July 2 Niazi SamedovTyumen, RussiaL 4

 

Summary

Total bouts: 77, Won: 16 (3 inside the limit), Lost: 59 (8 inside the limit), Draw: 2, NC: 0, ND: 0