There are 56.751 boxer records, at least 539.725 bouts and 11.104 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details


        
Rakhim CHAKHKIEV

"The Machine"

Male

(Rakhim Chakhkiyev, Rakhim Chakhiyev, Rachim Tschachkijew)
(Rakhim Ruslanovich Chakhkiev) (Rachim Ruslanowitsch Tschakchijew)
(Рахим Русланович Чакхиев)
Cruiserweight, Russia, Magas
Born: 11 January 1983, Tobolsk, Tyumen, Russia, Soviet Union
Height: 6ft, mt 1,83
southpaw
Weight: 198.75 lbs

as an amateur:



2001 Russian Youth Championships silver medal, kg 81
2001 European Youth Champion
2006 Military World Champion
2007 World Championship Silver Medal
2008 Olympic Champion


Amateur Results

 
2000
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Saratov, Russia, Russian Youth Championships, 81 kg
+ May 9Evgeniy Gubar Saratov, Russia WRSCI 1
- May 11Artur Shekhmurazov Saratov, Russia LPTS 11:6
 
2001
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Sarajevo, Bosnia, European Junior Championships gold medal, 81 Kg
+ Sept. 25Jewgeni Biesuglow (UKR) Sarajevo, Bosnia WPTS
+ Sept. 27Dimitri Gromow (BLR) Sarajevo, Bosnia WPTS
+ Sept. 29Ruslan Alimuradow (AZE) Sarajevo, Bosnia WPTS
 
2002
No results recorded
 
2003
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Loznica, Serbia and Montenegro, Golden Gloves Tournament gold medal, 91 kg
+ Nov. 16 Ivica Bacurin (CRO)Loznica, Serbia and Montenegro WPTS
 
2004
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Samara, Russia, Russian Championships silver medal, 91 Kg
+ Dec. 2Pavel Koryukalov Samara, Russia WPTS 20:6
+ Dec. 4Alexey Mamontov Samara, Russia WPTS 30:15
- Dec. 5 Roman Romanchuk (RUS)Samara, Russia LAB 3
 
2005
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Usti, Czech Republic, Grand Prix gold medal, 91 Kg
+ Apr. 6Alexander Povernov (GER) Usti, Czech Republic WPTS 21:14
+ Apr. 7Kostas Filippou (CYP) Usti, Czech Republic WWO
+ Apr. 8Yoan Pablo Hernandez (CUB) Usti, Czech Republic WPTS 25:6
+ Apr. 9Vedran Djipalo (CRO) Usti, Czech Republic WWO
Magnitogorsk, Russia, Russian Championships bronze medal, 91 Kg
+ Aug. 16Kiril Simonovich (RUS) Magnitogorsk, Russia WPTS 16:15
+ Aug. 17Spartak Bakhtyarov (RUS) Magnitogorsk, Russia WPTS 31:22
- Aug. 19Evgeny Romanov (RUS) Magnitogorsk, Russia LPTS 36:17
 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Khanty-Manssiysk, Russia, Russian Championships bronze medal, 91 Kg
+ Feb. 28Abdulla Magomedov Khanty-Manssiysk, Russia WRSCO 3
+ Mar. 2Maxim Balachir Khanty-Manssiysk, Russia WPTS 42:18
- Mar. 4 Roman Romanchuk (RUS)Khanty-Manssiysk, Russia LRSCO 3
Warendorf, Germany, CISM Championships gold medal, 91 Kg
+ Sept. 20Michael Bandura (GER) Warendorf, Germany WAB 2
+ Sept. 21Yao Wei (CHN) Warendorf, Germany WAB 3
+ Sept. 23Jasur Matchanov (UZB) Warendorf, Germany WAB 2
Baku, Azerbaijan, World Cup winner, 91 Kg
+ Oct. 16Hu Wang (CHN) Baku, Azerbaijan WRSCO
+ Oct. 19Moussa Konate (MLI) Baku, Azerbaijan WAB 1
+ Oct. 21Osmay Acosta (CUB) Baku, Azerbaijan WPTS 24:15
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Yakutsk, Russia, Russian Championships gold medal, 91 Kg
+ May 4Spartak Bakhtyarov (RUS) Yakutsk, Russia WPTS 31:5
+ May 6Dmitri Mukhin (RUS) Yakutsk, Russia WPTS 24:9
+ May 7Musalchi Magomedov (RUS) Yakutsk, Russia WRSCO 3
+ May 9Roman Romanchuk (RUS) Yakutsk, Russia WPTS 28:25
Kaliningrad, Russia, Amber Gloves gold medal, 91 Kg
+ Aug. 24Akmal Kadyrov (UZB) Kaliningrad, Russia WPTS 23:3
+ Aug. 25Vyacheslav Shabranskiy (UKR) Kaliningrad, Russia WAB 2
+ Aug. 26Elchin Alizade (AZE) Kaliningrad, Russia WPTS 23:8
Chicago, Illinois, World Championships silver medal, 91 Kg
+ Oct. 26Evan Nedd (ARU) Chicago, Illinois WRSCH 2
+ Oct. 30John Sweeney (IRL) Chicago, Illinois WPTS 28:5
+ Nov. 1Elchin Alizade (AZE) Chicago, Illinois WPTS 17:6
+ Nov. 2John M'Bumba (FRA) Chicago, Illinois WPTS 21:9
- Nov. 3Clemente Russo (ITA) Chicago, Illinois LPTS 7:6
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Magnitogorsk and Novosibirsk, Dual Match Russia vs USA, 91 Kg
- Feb. 24Deontay Wilder (USA) Magnitogorsk, Russia LPTS 11:10
+ Feb. 29David Carey (USA) Novosibirsk, Russia WRSCI 1
Almaty, Kazakhstan, Nurmagambetov Memorial gold medal, 91 Kg
+ May 14Vasiliy Levit (KZK) Almaty, Kazakhstan WPTS
Beijing, China, Olympic Games gold medal, 91 Kg
+ Aug. 13Ali Mazaheri (IRN) Beijing, China WPTS 7:3
+ Aug. 17John M'Bumba (FRA) Beijing, China WPTS 18:9
+ Aug. 22Osmay Acosta (CUB) Beijing, China WPTS 10:5
+ Aug. 23Clemente Russo (ITA) Beijing, China WPTS 4:2

 

Professional record

 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Oct. 10 Tayar MehmedRostock, GermanyKO 2
+ Nov. 21 Denis SolomkoKiel, GermanyKO 2
+ Dec. 19 Igor PilipenkoSchwerin, GermanyTKO 2
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Apr. 17 Rene HuebnerMagdeburg, GermanyTKO 5 (Rtd)
+ Apr. 24 Slavomir SelickyHamburg, DenmarkKO 1
+ July 3 Lukasz RusiewiczStuttgart, GermanyW 6
+ Nov. 19 Chris ThomasHamburg, GermanyKO 1
+ Dec. 4 Lukasz RusiewiczSchwerin, GermanyW 8
 
2011
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 26 Alex MogylewskiHamburg, GermanyTKO 1
+ Apr. 9 Harvey JollyLas Vegas, NevadaKO 3
+ Sept. 24 Michael SimmsHamburg, GermanyKO 4
 
2012
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 28 Alexander KotlobayRotherbaum, GermanyW 10 UD
(Won WBC Baltic Cruiserweight Title)
+ Apr. 21 Jaidon CodringtonSchwerin, GermanyKO 1 (1:56)
(Won vacant WBC Baltic Cruiserweight Title)
+ May 11 Zack PageGöppingen, GermanyTKO 6
+ Oct. 12 Epifanio MendozaHamburg, GermanyKO 9
(Retained WBC Baltic Cruiserweight Title)
+ Nov. 10 Andres TaylorHamburg, GermanyW 10 UD
 
2013
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- June 21 Krzysztof WlodarczykMoscow, RussiaTKO by 8 (2:03)
(For WBC Cruiserweight Title)
+ Oct. 5 Giulian IlieMoscow, RussiaKO 10
 
2014
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 15 Juho HaapojaMoscow, RussiaTKO 9 (0:26)
(Won vacant WBC Silver Cruiserweight Title)
+ May 30 Santander SilgadoMoscow, RussiaW 12 UD
(Retained WBC Silver Cruiserweight Title)
+ Oct. 24 Giacobbe FragomeniMoscow, RussiaKO 4 (0:52)
(Won vacant European Cruiserweight Title)
+ Nov. 28 Jackson JuniorMoscow, RussiaTKO 4
 
2015
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Apr. 10 Valery BrudovMoscow, RussiaKO 4
+ May 22 Junior WrightMoscow, RussiaKO 8 (2:39)
(Won vacant IBO World Cruiserweight Title)
 
2016
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ May 21 Tamas LodiMoscow, RussiaW 8

 

Summary

Total bouts: 25, Won: 24 (18 inside the limit), Lost: 1 (1 inside the limit), Draw: 0, NC: 0, ND: 0