There are 55.051 boxer records, at least 536.148 bouts and 10.710 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details


   
McWilliams ARROYO

Flyweight

Male
(McWilliams Arroyo Acevedo)
Puerto Rico, Fajardo
Born: December 5, 1985, Ceiba, Puerto Rico

(McJoe twin brother)


Amateur Results

 
2004
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Reno, Nevada and Trenton, New Jersey, Dual Match USA vs Puerto Rico, 48 kg
- May 7Diego Hurtado Reno, Nevada LPTS 25:21
+ May 15 Rau'shee Warren (USA)Trenton, New Jersey WPTS 23:22
 
2005
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Caguas, Puerto Rico, Jose Cheo Aponte Tournament gold medal, 48 Kg
+ June 4Jose Meza (ECU) Caguas, Puerto Rico WPTS 17:13
+ June 7Steven Ortiz (PUR) Caguas, Puerto Rico WPTS 25:16
Valencia, Venezuela, International Tournament "Batalla de Carabobo" silver medal, 48 Kg
+ June 21Arlen Contreras (COL) Valencia, Venezuela WPTS 18:17
+ June 23Miguel Miranda (VEN) Valencia, Venezuela WPTS +11:11
+ June 24Yan Bartelemi (CUB) Valencia, Venezuela WPTS 12:1
Teresopolis, Brazil, Panamerican Championships silver medal, 48 Kg
+ Sept. 30Deibi Mota (DOM) Teresopolis, Brazil WPTS 21:9
- Oct. 2Yan Bartelemy (CUB) Teresopolis, Brazil LPTS 19:8
Capestar, Guadeloupe, Duals France - Puerto Rico, 48 Kg
+ Dec. 16Redouane Asloum (FRA) Capestar, Guadeloupe WPTS 41:22
 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Cartagena, Colombia, Central American and Caribbean Games gold medal, 48 Kg
+ July 24Yan Bartelemi (CUB) Cartagena, Colombia WPTS 14:11
+ July 27Odilion Zaleta (MEX) Cartagena, Colombia WPTS 14:8
Catano, Puerto Rico, "Isaac Barrientos" National Championships silver medal, 51 Kg
- Sept. 2Joel Narvaes (PUR) Catano, Puerto Rico LPTS +11:11
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Buenos Aires, Argentina, Panamerican Games silver medal, 51 Kg
+ Mar. 17William Urina (COL) Buenos Aires, Argentina WRSCO 2
+ Mar. 19Alexander Gueracuco (VEN) Buenos Aires, Argentina WRSCO 3
- Mar. 20Juan Carlos Payano (DOM) Buenos Aires, Argentina LPTS +18:18
Caguas, Puerto Rico, Jose Cheo Aponte Tournament gold medal, 51 Kg
+ May 2Juan Carlos Payano (DOM) Caguas, Puerto Rico WPTS 20:12
+ May 4Alex Ferramosca (ITA) Caguas, Puerto Rico WPTS 26:6
+ May 5Juan Vega (ECU) Caguas, Puerto Rico WPTS 30:14
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, Panamerican Games gold medal, 51 Kg
+ July 21Lucas Navarro (ARG) Rio de Janeiro, Brazil WAB 2
+ July 23William Urina (COL) Rio de Janeiro, Brazil WPTS 16:7
+ July 25Yoandri Salinas (CUB) Rio de Janeiro, Brazil WRSCH 2
+ July 28Juan Carlos Payano (DOM) Rio de Janeiro, Brazil WPTS 12:11
Chicago, Illinois, World Championships, 51 Kg
+ Oct. 25Luvsantseren Zorigtbaatar (MGL) Chicago, Illinois WPTS 26:10
+ Oct. 27Vitaliy Volkov (UKR) Chicago, Illinois WPTS 23:14
+ Oct. 31Bato-Munko Vankeev (UKR) Chicago, Illinois WPTS 23:17
- Nov. 1Samir Mammadov (AZE) Chicago, Illinois LPTS 32:21
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Beijing, China, Olympic Games, 51 Kg
+ Aug. 16Norbert Kalucza (HUN) Beijing, China WPTS 14:6
- Aug. 20Andry Laffita (CUB) Beijing, China LPTS 11:2
 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Catano and Toa Baja, Puerto Rico, "Isaac Barrientos" Puerto Rican Championships silver medal, 51 Kg
+ Feb. 25Hector Gonzalez (PUR) Catano, Puerto Rico WRSC 3
- Feb. 28Jonathan Gonzalez (PUR) Toa Baja, Puerto Rico LPTS 11:5
Caguas, Puerto Rico, Jose Cheo Aponte Tournament gold medal, 51 Kg
+ May 20Jose Martinez (PUR) Caguas, Puerto Rico WPTS 19:6
+ May 21Carlos Ortiz (PUR) Caguas, Puerto Rico WPTS 13:3
+ May 23Jonathan Gonzalez (PUR) Caguas, Puerto Rico WPTS 17:9
San Juan, Puerto Rico, Copa Olímpica Juan Evangelista Venegas silver medal, 51 Kg
- July 3Jonathan Gonzalez (PR) San Juan, Puerto Rico LPTS
Milano, Italy, World Championships gold medal, 51 Kg
+ Sept. 4Yoon Kyoung Min (KOR) Milano, Italy WRSCH 2
+ Sept. 8Norbert Kalucza (HUN) Milano, Italy WRSC 3
+ Sept. 9Yampier Hernandez (CUB) Milano, Italy WPTS 6:2
+ Sept. 11Ronny Beblik (GER) Milano, Italy WPTS 9:7
+ Sept. 12Tugstsogt Nyambayar (MGL) Milano, Italy WPTS 18:2

 

Professional record

 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 27 Eliecer SanchezBayamón, Puerto RicoKO 1
+ Apr. 17 Francisco RosarioFajardo, Puerto RicoTKO 3
+ May 29 Samuel GutierrezBayamón, Puerto RicoTKO 2
- June 12 Takashi OkadaNew York City, New YorkL 4 UD
+ Aug. 28 Jiovanne FuentesGuaynabo, Puerto RicoW 6
+ Nov. 6 Cesar GrajedaLas Vegas, NevadaTKO 1
 
2011
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 5 Manuel GalavizBayamón, Puerto RicoTKO 1
+ Apr. 1 Erickson MartellCaguas, Puerto RicoTKO 5
+ May 6 Rigoberto CasillasSan Juan, Puerto RicoTKO 7
+ July 1 Lorenzo TrejoFajardo, Puerto RicoTKO 2
 
2012
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 3 Gilberto MendozaSan Sebastian, Puerto RicoTKO 3 (Rtd)
+ Mar. 10 Luis MaldonadoSan Juan, Puerto RicoW 10 UD
(Won vacant WBO Latino interim Flyweight Title)
+ Sept. 27 Ronald RamosIsla Verde, Puerto RicoTKO 8 (2:28)
(Retained WBO Latino Flyweight Title)
 
2013
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 2 Miguel TamayoBayamon, Puerto RicoKO 4
(Won vacant interim WBC Latino Flyweight Title)

 

Summary

Total bouts: 14, Won: 13 (11 inside the limit), Lost: 1 (0 inside the limit), Draw: 0, NC: 0, ND: 0