There are 56.692 boxer records, at least 538.806 bouts and 10.998 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details


          
Fabio TURCHI

Cruiserweight

Male
Italy, Firenze and Prato, Toscana
Born: 31 October 1993, Firenze, Toscana, Italy
Southpaw

son of Leonardo Turchi

Club:
Toscana, ASD Boxing Club Firenze
Centro Sportivo Esercito - Sezione Pugilato

amateur record: 108 contests, won 99, lost 9



Amateur Results

 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Oct. 4Petar Petrov Firenze, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 21 Gianpaolo Iovene (ITA)Firenze, Italy WPTS
 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 28Eddy Guarise Firenze, Italy WRSCI
+ Apr. 18 Gianpaolo Iovene (ITA)Firenze, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 5Francesco Cembalo Scandicci, Italy WRSCI
Santa Maria Capua Vetere, Italy, Italian Junior Championships gold medal, 96 kg
+ Oct. 17Lorenzo Boreatti Santa Maria Capua Vetere, Italy WRSCI 2
+ Oct. 18Francesco Cesaro Santa Maria Capua Vetere, Italy WPTS 12:0
+ Nov. 28Giuseppe Ricciardi Colle Val d'Esla Gracciano, Italy WPTS
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 6 Nicola Rizzacasa (ITA)Firenze, ItalyWPTS
+ Feb. 19Leonardo Savioli Sesto Fiorentino, Italy WPTS
+ Feb. 27Thomas Carletti Firenze, Italy WPTS
+ Mar. 7Francesco Minozzi Firenze, Italy WRSCI
+ Mar. 13Alessio Stabile Firenze, Italy WPTS
+ Mar. 20Gionata Cassol Poggio a Caiano, Italy WPTS
+ Apr. 10Paolo Grasso Prato, Italy WPTS
Baku, Azerbaijan, AIBA Youth World Championships bronze medal, 91 kg
+ Apr. 29Siyovush Zukhurov Baku, Azerbaijan WRSC 3
+ Apr. 30Leonid Charnabayev Baku, Azerbaijan WPTS 6:3
- May 2 Lenier Pero (CUB)Baku, Azerbaijan LWO
+ May 15 Elidon Gaba (ALB)Firenze, Italy WPTS
+ May 23Angel Javier Spiteller Grosseto, Italy WPTS
+ June 6Giancarlo Trovarelli Grosseto, Italy WRSCI
Stintino, Italy, Youth Dual Match Italy vs Ireland, 91 kg
+ June 17Kiril Afanasev Stintino, Italy WPTS
+ June 19Kiril Afanasev Stintino, Italy WPTS
+ July 4Lawrence Ekeledirichim Ibekwe Firenze, Italy WPTS
Singapore, Singapore, Youth Olympic Games silver medal, 91 kg
+ Aug. 22Siyovush Zukhurov Singapore, Singapore WPTS 7:0
+ Aug. 22Siyovush Zukhurov Singapore, Singapore WPTS 7:0
- Aug. 25 Lenier Pero (CUB)Singapore, Singapore LRSCH 1
+ Oct. 16Lawrence Ekeledirichim Ibekwe Firenze, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 23Serge Leveque Firenze, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 7Gionata Cassol Colle Val d'Elsa, Italy WRSCI
Porto Torres, Italy, Italian Youth Championships silver medal, 91 kg
+ Nov. 26Tommaso Rossano Porto Torres, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 27Antonino La Mattina Porto Torres, Italy WPTS
- Nov. 28 Simone Federici (ITA)Porto Torres, Italy LPTS
+ Dec. 11Fabrizio Stanchi Firenze, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 19Raffaello Sheshi Arezzo, Italy WPTS
 
2011
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 12 Endri Spahiu (ITA)Firenze, Italy WRSCI
+ Feb. 19Krystian Szykula Campi Bisenzio, Italy WPTS
+ Mar. 5Nestor Mendez Correa Gracciano, Italy WDQ
Vilnius, Lithuania, Dan Pozniak Youth Cup gold medal, 91 kg
+ Mar. 17Ovidijus Aukstkalnis Vilnius, Lithuania WPTS 5:1
+ Mar. 18David Ohradka Vilnius, Lithuania WRSC 2
+ Mar. 19Nikita Stepanovs Vilnius, Lithuania WPTS 5:2
Marina di Carrara, Italy, Youth Dual Match Italy vs Ukraine, 91 kg
+ Apr. 28Ivan Reber Marina di Carrara, Italy WPTS
+ May 7Alexander Babec Ivano-Frankivs'k, Ukraine WPTS
- May 8Baiev Gaggia Ivano-Frankivs'k, Ukraine LPTS
Ślesin and Konin, Poland, Youth Dual Match Poland vs Italy, 91 kg
+ May 19Jakub Goleniewski Ślesin, Poland WAB 3
+ May 21Jakub Goleniewski Konin, Poland WPTS 3:0
+ June 10 Elidon Gaba (ALB)Firenze, Italy WRSCI
+ June 18Eric Foka Nana Figline Valdarno, Italy WRSCI
+ June 30Salvatore Solimene Firenze, Italy WPTS
Dublin, Ireland, Youth Dual Match Ireland vs Italy, 91 kg
+ July 22Jack Morrisey Dublin, Ireland WPTS
+ Sept. 30Mattia Fonte Basso Lastra a Signa, Italy WKO
+ Oct. 16 Gianpaolo Iovene (ITA)Firenze, Italy WPTS
Grosseto, Italy, Italian Youth Championships gold medal, 91 kg
+ Nov. 26Luca Di Pietrantonio Grosseto, Italy WRSCH 3
+ Nov. 27Giovanni Balestra Grosseto, Italy WRSCI 1
+ Dec. 10Angel Javier Spiteller Lastra a Signa, Italy WRSCI
 
2012
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 27David Csaba Arezzo, Italy WRSCI
+ Feb. 18 Elidon Gaba (ALB)Siena, Italy WPTS
+ Mar. 11 Fabio Piazza (ITA)Firenze, Italy WPTS
+ Apr. 14Salvatore Solimene Firenze, Italy WPTS
+ Apr. 29 Tamas Szatmari (HUN)Sesto Fiorentino, Italy WRSC
+ May 12Stefano Damiano Capone Firenze, Italy WPTS
+ May 25 Elidon Gaba (ALB)Sambuca Val di Pesa, Italy WPTS
+ June 8Stefano Damiano Capone Firenze, Italy WPTS
+ June 9Samuele Ricci Firenze, Italy WWO
+ June 10Daniele Luongo Firenze, Italy WRSCI
+ June 23Erion Kushi Sesto Fiorentino, Italy WPTS
+ July 20Salvatore Solimene Colle Val d'Elsa, Italy WPTS
+ July 28Marwen Trabelsi Fiesole, Italy WPTS
Tampere, Finland, Tammer Tournament silver medal, 91 kg
+ Oct. 19Jozsef Darmos Tampere, Finland WPTS 22:11
+ Oct. 20Toni Tissari Tampere, Finland WPTS 19:13
- Oct. 21 Rain Karlson (EST)Tampere, Finland LWO
+ Dec. 11Marco Pisu Roma, Italy WPTS 13:3
+ Dec. 13Luca Spadaccini Roma, Italy WWO
+ Dec. 15Claudio Landi Roma, Italy WPTS 11:4
+ Dec. 16 Francesco Soggia (ITA)Roma, Italy WPTS 22:10
+ Dec. 26 Elidon Gaba (ALB)Firenze, Italy WPTS
 
2013
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 26Ettore Baldoncini Empoli, Italy WRSCI
Debrecen, Hungary, Istvan Bocskai Memorial preliminaries, 91 kg
- Feb. 6 Aleksei Egorov (RUS)Debrecen, Hungary LPTS 14:13
+ Feb. 16 Matteo Rondena (ITA)Firenze, Italy WPTS
Galliate, Italy, Italian Championships gold medal, 91 kg
+ Dec. 12Francesco Battinelli Galliate, Italy WPTS 3:0
+ Dec. 14 Endri Spahiu (ITA)Galliate, Italy WPTS 3:0
+ Dec. 15 Mattia Faraoni (ITA)Galliate, Italy WPTS 3:0
 
2014
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Borgo San Lorenzo and Cuneo, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs France, 91 kg
+ Apr. 3 Abdoulaye Diane (FRA)Borgo San Lorenzo, Italy WPTS 3:0
+ Apr. 5 Abdoulaye Diane (FRA)Cuneo, Italy WPTS 3:0

 

Professional record

 
2015
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Oct. 31 Adis DadovicFerrara, ItalyTKO 1
+ Nov. 27 Gyorgy NovakScandicci, ItalyTKO 1
+ Dec. 26 Marko MartinjakFirenze, ItalyKO 2
 
2016
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 18 Shalva MeleksishviliVicenza, ItalyTKO 2
+ Apr. 22 Toni VisicFirenze, ItalyKO 2
+ June 24 Jiri SvacinaBrescia, ItalyW 8
+ July 16 Slobodan CulumSequals, ItalyTKO 1
+ Nov. 5 Arturs KulikauskisSiena, ItalyW 8
+ Dec. 23 Maurizio LovaglioScandicci, ItalyTKO 6
(Won vacant Italian Cruiserweight Title)
 
2017
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 11 Isossa MondoSiena, ItalyW 6
+ June 2 Tamas KozmaBrescia, ItalyTKO 4
+ July 15 Cesar CrenzSequals, ItalyKO 4
(Won vacant WBC International Silver Cruiserweight Title)
+ Dec. 1 Demetrius BanksProvidence, Rhode IslandTKO 4 (Rtd)
 
2018
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 2 Dario German BALMACEDAFirenze, ItalyTKO 1
(Retained WBC International Silver Cruiserweight Title)

 

Summary

Total bouts: 14, Won: 14 (11 inside the limit), Lost: 0 (0 inside the limit), Draw: 0, NC: 0, ND: 0