There are 56.747 boxer records, at least 539.665 bouts and 11.085 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details

Volodymyr BOROVSKYY

Male
(aka Vladimir Borovski)
(aka Volodymyr Borovskyi, Wolodymir Borovskyi)
(Владимир Боровский)
Super-Welterweight, Ukraine, Vinnytsja (Vinitza)
Born: 11 February 1977, in Ukraine, ex Soviet Union
Southpaw


No amateur results

 

Professional record

 
1998
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Nov. 28Anatoliy LazarenkoKiev, Ukraine W 4
 
1999
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ June 20 Andriy KudryavtsevLugansk, Ukraine W 4
+ Aug. 7Volodymyr TyshkovskyySevastopol, Ukraine KO 2
+ Aug. 24Oleksandr MatviychukSumy, Ukraine W 6
+ Sept. 4Evgeny VoronovOdessa, Ukraine KO 3
+ Oct. 26Adam CzachorFeodosia, Ukraine TKO 3
+ Nov. 28Oleg RudakovDnipropetrovsk, Ukraine KO 5
 
2000
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 16Siarhei AstrashapkinPoltava, Ukraine W 12
PABA Welterweight Title
+ Mar. 4Oleg RudakovKherson, Ukraine TKO 5
+ May 6Siarhei HryherauYalta, Ukraine TKO 7
= July 30Oleksiy GolenkoYalta, Ukraine Draw 6
 
2001
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- June 30 Yuriy NuzhnenkoTarnow, Poland L 4
+ Oct. 27Ivan VolkovZhytomyr, Ukraine TKO 3
+ Dec. 14 Artur AtadzhanovLviv, Ukraine W 4
- Dec. 28 Volodymyr KhodakovskyyMukacheve, Ukraine L 4
 
2002
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 22 Andrey PestryaevSaint Petersburg, RussiaL 6
- May 24 Hasan AlAalborg, Denmark L 8
+ June 30Andrei IvashutinZaslavl, Belarus W 8
- Sept. 17 Brice FaradjiBerck-sur-Mer, France TKO by 4
+ Oct. 12 Hamid BouhembelSaint-Nazaire, France TKO 4
 
2003
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- June 9 Riad MenasriaBerne, Switzerland L 12
- Sept. 13 Mehrdud TakalooNewport, Great BritainTKO by 3
 
2004
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Apr. 30 Mikhail KrivolapovSaint Petersburg, RussiaKO by 2
+ May 27Georgiy IsakovKiev, Ukraine W 6
 
2005
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 13Georgiy IsakovKiev, Ukraine W 4
- Mar. 20 Viktor FesechkoKiev, Ukraine L 10
Ukraine Light Middleweight Title
+ May 14Dzmitri StrizhanauKiev, Ukraine KO 1
- June 11 Kevin AndersonKirkcaldy, Great BritainL 10
+ Oct. 14 Tagir RzaevKiev, Ukraine W 6
- Dec. 10 Christophe CanclauxLeipzig, Germany L 8
 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 27 Jamie MooreDagenham, Great BritainTKO by 3
+ Feb. 18Andriy ShamanskyyKiev, Ukraine W 6
- Mar. 2 Roman DzumanLviv, Ukraine L 10
Ukraine Super Welterweight Title
- Apr. 6 Mariusz CendrowskiGrodzisk Mazowiecki, Poland L 6
+ Apr. 21 Safo BoboradzhabovDushanbe, Tajikistan W 6
- June 3 Sabou BallogouLome, Togo TKO by 3
- July 21 Anthony SmallAltrincham, Great BritainL 6
- Sept. 29 Ali NuumbembeManchester, Great BritainL 6
- Oct. 21 Leonard BunduRoma, Italy L 8
- Nov. 24 Slawomir ZiemlewiczOstroda, Poland L 6
- Dec. 10 Matthew HattonSheffield, Great BritainL 6
- Dec. 26 Yves StuderBerne, Switzerland L 8
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 24 Ivan GontsaChelyabinsk, RussiaL 12
inaugural External European Union Super Welterweight Title
- Apr. 21 Thomas McDonaghManchester, Great BritainL 6
- May 5 Hamlet PetrosianGeneva, Switzerland L 6
- July 6 Ali NuumbembeWigan, Great BritainL 6
- Sept. 15 Mark LloydBirmingham, Great BritainL 10
- Nov. 17 Avtandil KhurtsidzeKiev, Ukraine L 8
- Nov. 28 Young MutleyWalsall, Great BritainL 6
- Dec. 14 Roberto BelgeAscona, Switzerland L 8
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 21 Maksim BursakKiev, Ukraine L 8
- May 23 Brett FlournoyWigan, Great BritainL 6
- July 5 Dmitrij NikulinOdessa, Ukraine L 6
- July 29 Roberto BelgeBrno, Czech Republic L 6
= Dec. 20 Alaudin MurtazalievZaporozhye, Ukraine Draw 6
 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Apr. 23 Gary WoolcombeLimehouse, Great BritainL 6
- June 27 Alaudin MurtazalievLviv, Ukraine L 8
- Aug. 15 Zaur JangubaevGrozny, RussiaL 6
+ Nov. 21 Jean-Nöel JoosSt Gallen, Switzerland KO 1
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Apr. 24 Kostya RovenskiyKiev, Ukraine L 8
- May 29 Istvan SziliBerne, Switzerland L 8
 
2011
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 20 Bohdan ProtsyshynKiev, Ukraine L 4
- Apr. 1 Ruslan SchelevDonetsk, Ukraine L 6
- May 7 Erik SkoglundNeubrandenburg, Germany L 6
- Aug. 26 Artem RedkoDonetsk, Ukraine TKO by 3
- Oct. 3 Marat KulumbegovKiev, Ukraine L 4
- Nov. 3 Sergey RabchenkoMinsk, Belarus TKO by 8
- Nov. 26 Robert SwierzbinskiBialystok, Poland L 6
 
2012
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 14 Boris MdinaradzeTbilisi, Georgia TKO by 7
- Apr. 17 Aliaksandr SushchytsMinsk, Belarus L 6
- May 19 Albert AirapetianNeubrandenburg, Germany L 6
- June 1 Piotr WilczewskiRzeszow, Poland L 6
- July 27 Artyom KarpetsDonetsk, Ukraine L 6
- Dec. 8 Dmitry SukhotskyPodolsk, RussiaTKO by 1
 
2013
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- May 24 Dilmurod SatybaldievKiev, Ukraine L 4
- Dec. 7 Maurice WeberStuttgart, Germany TKO by 2
 
2014
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Apr. 18 Felix AmoevKrasnodar, RussiaL 8
 
2015
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 21 Stefan HaertelRostock, GermanyL 6
- May 2 Simen SmaadalFrederiksberg, DenmarkL 4

 

Summary

Total bouts: 79, Won: 21 (10 inside the limit), Lost: 56 (10 inside the limit), Draw: 2, NC: 0, ND: 0