There are 56.401 boxer records, at least 537.965 bouts and 10.884 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details

Miguel Angel ALBARADO

"Gomita"

Welterweight

Male

Argentina, Concordia, Entre Rios
Born: August 9, 1967, Concordia, Entre Rios, Argentina




No amateur results

 

Professional record

 
1990
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Oct. 19Marcos Rafael MartinezConcordia, Argentina W 6
+ Nov. 23Hector CirollaConcordia, Argentina W 6
+ Nov. 30Hector CirollaUrdinarrain, Argentina W 6
 
1991
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 15Juan ChiruzoColon, Argentina TKO 6
+ May 10 Ramon Alberto ChamorroConcordia, Argentina W 10
+ June 21Ramon Alberto PonceConcordia, Argentina W 6
+ July 5Ramon Roque VeronBasavilbaso, Argentina W 6
- Nov. 8Ricardo Ceferino RomeroConcordia, Argentina TKO by 7
 
1992
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 14 Ruben Horacio AguirreConcordia, Argentina W 8
- July 8 Domingo Nicolas DamigellaBuenos Aires, Argentina L 8
+ Aug. 14Catalino MartinezConcordia, Argentina W 8
= Sept. 11 Carlos Alberto Ramon RiosConcordia, Argentina Draw 8
+ Oct. 23 Guillermo Enrique NavarroConcordia, Argentina W 10
- Nov. 6 Domingo Nicolas DamigellaMunro, Argentina L 8
- Dec. 9 Domingo Nicolas DamigellaBuenos Aires, Argentina TKO by 8
 
1993
DateOpponentPlaceResult
* Jan. 12Raul Alberto LobleinSalto, Uruguay NC 2
= Apr. 2Gustavo Jose FaguagaSalto, Uruguay Draw 10
- Apr. 24 Domingo Nicolas DamigellaBuenos Aires, Argentina L 10
* May 7 Guillermo Enrique NavarroItuzaingo, Argentina NC 2
+ July 8Fernando Soto MontalvoCorrientes, Argentina TKO 4
- July 16Hector Andres MariNeuquen, Argentina L 10
+ Sept. 10Felipe JaraConcordia, Argentina TKO 4
+ Oct. 22Rodolfo Hernando IbanezConcordia, Argentina TKO 10
= Dec. 7 Guillermo Enrique NavarroCorrientes, Argentina Draw 10
 
1994
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 21Gustavo Jose FaguagaVilla ZorroaquĆ­n, Argentina TKO 7
+ Mar. 11Catalino MartinezConcordia, Argentina W 8
+ Apr. 15Esteban Daniel BobadillaConcordia, Argentina KO 3
* June 10 Carlos Alberto Ramon RIOSSanta Fe, Argentina NC 1
+ July 7Julio Roberto RamirezCiudadela, Argentina TW 5
+ July 23 Roberto SchonningBuenos Aires, Argentina KO 8
- Sept. 3 Pedro VillegasBuenos Aires, Argentina L 8
+ Oct. 8 Luis Maria DiezBuenos Aires, Argentina TKO 2
- Oct. 19 Roberto Apolinario GodoyBuenos Aires, Argentina TKO by 4
+ Dec. 7Ricardo Omar VegaBuenos Aires, Argentina TKO 5
= Dec. 28 Roberto Apolinario GodoyBuenos Aires, Argentina Draw 10
 
1995
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 25 Claudio Victor MartinetBuenos Aires, Argentina TKO by 2
Argentina (FAB) Featherweight Title
= July 29 Juan Luis SanchezBuenos Aires, Argentina TDraw 3
- Aug. 26 Victor Hugo PazBuenos Aires, Argentina L 10
- Oct. 14 Carlos Alberto Ramon RiosBuenos Aires, Argentina KO by 2
 
1996
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 19 Carlos Alberto Ramon RiosMar del Plata, Argentina L 10
- Apr. 19 Juan Gerardo CabreraCordoba, Argentina L 10
* June 21 Wilson Enrique GalliConcepcion del Uruguay, NC 2
- Oct. 5 Claudio Victor MartinetBuenos Aires, Argentina L 10
- Dec. 13Claudio Adrian MartinezCordoba, Argentina KO by 6
 
1997
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ May 9 Juan Bautista SosaConcordia, Argentina KO 4
- June 21 Jorge Rodrigo BarriosBuenos Aires, Argentina L 8
+ July 12 Ismael Alberto AgustiniRosario, Argentina KO 1
+ July 25Jesus Antonio MorenoFederacion, Argentina KO 5
+ Aug. 8Oscar CardozoConcordia, Argentina TKO 5
- Aug. 30 Claudio Victor MartinetBuenos Aires, Argentina L 12
Argentina (FAB) Featherweight Title
- Dec. 6 Pastor Humberto MaurinBuenos Aires, Argentina L 10
 
1998
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 30 Jose Pablo EstrellaMar del Plata, Argentina L 8
- Apr. 25 Claudio Victor MartinetBuenos Aires, Argentina L 10
- May 30 Jose Pablo EstrellaBuenos Aires, Argentina TL 6
- July 18 Claudio Victor MartinetBuenos Aires, Argentina L 10
+ Aug. 22Rodolfo Sergio Javier LauBuenos Aires, Argentina W 10
- Oct. 10 Jose Pablo EstrellaBuenos Aires, Argentina L 8
- Dec. 4 Remigio Daniel MolinaBuenos Aires, Argentina L 10
- Dec. 18 Julio Pablo ChaconSan Juan, Argentina KO by 2
 
1999
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 23 Pastor Humberto MaurinMar del Plata, Argentina L 8
- Mar. 27 Silvano UsiniCivitavecchia, Italy TKO by 1
= June 11 Remigio Daniel MolinaConcordia, Argentina L 7
 
2000
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Nov. 8 Wilson Enrique GalliPunta del Este, Uruguay L 6
- Dec. 22 Jose Pablo EstrellaTunuyan, Argentina KO by 1
 
2001
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- May 19 Wilson Enrique GalliSalto, Uruguay L 6
 
2002
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 22 Nazareno Gaston RuizMar del Plata, Argentina KO by 2
+ Oct. 18Oscar Marcelo NaivertConcordia, Argentina W 6
 
2003
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ May 16Oscar Marcelo NaivertVillaguay, Argentina W 8
 
2004
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- June 18 Fernando David SaucedoQuilmes, Argentina L 10
+ Dec. 18 Diego Felipe JaurenaConcordia, Argentina KO 8
 
2005
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ May 13Dante Fabian TabladaConcordia, Argentina W 8
+ Oct. 14Roberto Carlos JuarezConcordia, Argentina W 6
+ Nov. 4 Juan Bautista SosaSan Jose de Feliciano, Argentina W 6
- Dec. 9 Israel Hector Enrique PerezCordoba, Argentina KO by 2
 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Aug. 5Fabian Valentin MartinezSan Pedro, Argentina L 10
Argentinian (CABP version) Super Featherweight Title
- Oct. 13 Juan Alberto GodoyFernandez Oro, Argentina KO by 5

 

Summary

Total bouts: 76, Won: 31 (14 inside the limit), Lost: 35 (12 inside the limit), Draw: 5, NC: 4, ND: 0