There are 57.092 boxer records, at least 542.527 bouts and 9.609 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details

Oscar FLORES

Lightweight

Male
Argentina, Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires
Born: October 12, 1925, Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina




No amateur results

 

Professional record

 
1946
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Apr. 13Julio LopezMar del Plata, Argentina W 8
+ May 25Jose JuradoMar del Plata, Argentina W 8
+ June 15Hector FavattaMar del Plata, Argentina W 10
+ July 13 Carlos BeulchiMar del Plata, Argentina W 10
+ Aug. 3 Alfredo CarlomagnoMar del Plata, Argentina W 10
+ Oct. 12Hector FavattaMar del Plata, Argentina W 10
= Nov. 29 Carlos BeulchiMar del Plata, Argentina Draw 10
+ Nov. 30Celestino SantanaMar del Plata, Argentina W 10
+ Dec. 21Livio SosaMar del Plata, Argentina W 10
 
1947
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 11Hector FavattaBuenos Aires, Argentina KO 9
+ Feb. 19Leopoldo MayoranoMar del Plata, Argentina W 10
+ Mar. 22 Miguel GonzalezBuenos Aires, Argentina W 12
+ Apr. 26Victorio GrilloMar del Plata, Argentina W 10
+ May 3 Valeriano MesaBuenos Aires, Argentina W 12
= June 14Horacio MunozMar del Plata, Argentina Draw 10
+ July 12Orlando AballayMar del Plata, Argentina W 10
+ July 26Orosindo CorreaMar del Plata, Argentina W 10
+ Aug. 23Horacio MunozMar del Plata, Argentina W 10
+ Sept. 20 Jose PerezBuenos Aires, Argentina W 12
+ Oct. 4Orlando AballayMendoza, Argentina W 10
 
1948
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 24Francisco Maneco MoraMar del Plata, Argentina W 10
+ Feb. 18 Juan CastellanosMar del Plata, Argentina W 10
- Feb. 28 Jose Maria GaticaBuenos Aires, Argentina TKO by 7
+ Apr. 10Orlando AballayMar del Plata, Argentina W 10
= May 7 Mario SalinasSantiago de Chile, Chile Draw 10
- May 14 Oscar FrancinoSantiago de Chile, Chile L 10
- June 20 Alfredo Esteban PradaBuenos Aires, Argentina L 12
+ July 10Waldino LopezMar del Plata, Argentina W 10
- Aug. 21 Jose ValdesBuenos Aires, Argentina L 12
+ Sept. 25Mariano HitaBuenos Aires, Argentina W 12
- Oct. 23 Jose Maria GaticaMar del Plata, Argentina L 10
+ Dec. 11Mariano HitaMendoza, Argentina W 10
- Dec. 18 Jose Maria GaticaMendoza, Argentina TKO by 6
 
1949
DateOpponentPlaceResult
= Jan. 29 Oscar FrancinoBuenos Aires, Argentina Draw 12
- Feb. 19 Roberto DominguezMendoza, Argentina L 10
+ Mar. 26Faustino NavarroMendoza, Argentina W 10
= May 7 Jose RiosBuenos Aires, Argentina Draw 12
+ May 28Mariano HitaMar del Plata, Argentina W 10
+ June 18 Hans HaefnerBuenos Aires, Argentina W 12
= July 16 Ludwig PetriBuenos Aires, Argentina Draw 12
= Sept. 3Romero RodriguezBuenos Aires, Argentina Draw 12
- Nov. 12 Valeriano MesaMendoza, Argentina L 10
- Dec. 2Romero RodriguezMontevideo, Uruguay L 10
 
1950
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 1Romero RodriguezMontevideo, Uruguay W 10
= Mar. 1 Valeriano MesaMendoza, Argentina Draw 10
- Apr. 1 Enrique IruretaMontevideo, Uruguay TKO by 4
= June 24 Angel OlivieriBuenos Aires, Argentina Draw 12
+ Aug. 12 Gabriel UlloaBuenos Aires, Argentina W 12
+ Sept. 6 Angel OlivieriBuenos Aires, Argentina W 12
+ Sept. 16Waldino LopezComodoro Rivadavia, Argentina TKO 9
+ Sept. 23Faustino NavarroComodoro Rivadavia, Argentina KO 7
= Oct. 14 Alfredo Esteban PradaBuenos Aires, Argentina Draw 12
 
1951
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 1 Mario SalinasMendoza, Argentina W 10
+ Feb. 10Mario GuajardoSan Rafael, Argentina KO 8
+ Mar. 1Rodolfo LazoMendoza, Argentina W 10
- June 16 Sandy SaddlerBuenos Aires, Argentina KO by 1
- Aug. 18 Jose Maria GaticaBuenos Aires, Argentina TKO by 4
= Nov. 24 Federico GuerraMendoza, Argentina Draw 10
 
1952
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 22Francisco MenesesMar del Plata, Argentina W 10
= Mar. 1 Angel OlivieriMar del Plata, Argentina Draw 10
= Mar. 21 Federico GuerraMendoza, Argentina Draw 10
+ Apr. 19 Juan Carlos GonzalezMar del Plata, Argentina W 10
+ May 24Hugo VillaMar del Plata, Argentina W 10
= Aug. 16Luciano CarrilloMar del Plata, Argentina Draw 10
- Oct. 1 Oscar PitaRosario, Argentina KO by 12
+ Oct. 11 Mario SalinasMar del Plata, Argentina W 10
- Dec. 5 Luis Cirilo GilMendoza, Argentina L 10
 
1953
DateOpponentPlaceResult
= Feb. 6 Jose ValdesMar del Plata, Argentina Draw 10
+ Mar. 20Rodolfo LazoMar del Plata, Argentina W 10
= Apr. 4 Luis Cirilo GilMendoza, Argentina Draw 10
+ Apr. 25Adolfo YgriegaMar del Plata, Argentina W 10
+ May 25Gabriel AlonsoBahia Blanca, Argentina TKO 6
= June 6 Federico GuerraMar del Plata, Argentina Draw 10
+ June 20Fernando LopezNecochea, Argentina W 10
+ July 4Oscar AceffeBuenos Aires, Argentina W 12
+ Aug. 15Ernesto TelloTandil, Argentina WDQ 8
+ Aug. 29Eduardo TelloTandil, Argentina WDQ 8
+ Sept. 23Roberto GimenezBahia Blanca, Argentina W 10
+ Sept. 30Eduardo MoyanoBolĂ­var, Argentina W 10
+ Oct. 11Roberto GimenezMar del Plata, Argentina W 10
= Nov. 3Roberto GimenezLa Plata, Argentina Draw 10
- Dec. 5 Oscar PitaBuenos Aires, Argentina L 12
 
1954
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 1 Oscar PitaBuenos Aires, Argentina TKO by 4
+ Feb. 2Ergasto BarraTandil, Argentina W 10
= Mar. 1Emilio JacksonMendoza, Argentina Draw 10
+ Apr. 1Ramon VargasSanta Fe, Argentina W 10
+ May 1Manuel ContrerasBahia Blanca, Argentina W 10
- May 8 Luis Cirilo GilMendoza, Argentina L 10
+ June 1Orlando AstorgaMendoza, Argentina W 10
= July 1Luis RosalesMendoza, Argentina Draw 10
- Aug. 1Oscar AceffeBuenos Aires, Argentina TKO by 4
- Sept. 1 Federico GuerraSan Juan, Argentina L 10
= Oct. 2 Adalberto OchoaMar del Plata, Argentina Draw 10
 
1955
DateOpponentPlaceResult
= June 25Osvaldo SpinelliMar del Plata, Argentina Draw 10
- July 1 Luis Federico ThompsonSan Miguel, Argentina L 10
= Aug. 6 Oscar RojasMar del Plata, Argentina Draw 10
- Sept. 2 Luis Federico ThompsonSan Miguel, Argentina L 10
- Dec. 20Omar PereyraMontevideo, Uruguay KO by 3
 
1956
DateOpponentPlaceResult
= Jan. 1Emilio JacksonMar del Plata, Argentina Draw 10
- Apr. 1Angel BelloMar del Plata, Argentina L 10
+ July 6Osvaldo SpinelliBahia Blanca, Argentina W 10
+ Aug. 3Francisco SeronTrelew, Argentina W 10
- Sept. 5Arturo RearteTrelew, Argentina L 10
 
 
1957-1961
Inactive
 
1962
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- May 5 Julio Roberto PalavecinoTandil, Argentina L 10

 

Summary

Total bouts: 104, Won: 55 (5 inside the limit), Lost: 25 (9 inside the limit), Draw: 24, NC: 0, ND: 0