There are 54.721 boxer records, at least 532.896 bouts and 10.096 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details


    
Benito RUGGIERO

Super-Welterweight

Male
(aka Nino Ruggiero)
Italy, Andria. Barletta-Andria-Trani
Born: 11 December 1993, Andria. Bari, Italy

as an amateur:



ASD Accademia Pugilistica Andriese

amateur record: 50-28-7



Amateur Results

 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 8Michele Verderosa Bari, Italy WPTS
+ Mar. 9 Giulio Di Gioia (ITA)Bari, Italy WPTS
- Apr. 19Edoardo Lozza Cantalupa, Italy LPTS
+ Apr. 20Mariano Pelosi Cantalupa, Italy WPTS
+ May 3Edoardo Lozza Marina di Massa, Italy WPTS
= May 17 Giulio Di Gioia (ITA)Riccione, Italy Draw
+ May 31Cristian Marino Terni, Italy WPTS
+ June 12Yalaousi Driss Stintino, Italy WPTS
- July 27 Giulio Di Gioia (ITA)Monopoli, Italy LPTS
+ Aug. 3 Giulio Di Gioia (ITA)Andria, Italy WPTS
- Sept. 6 Giuseppe Carafa (ITA)San Pietro Vernotico, Italy LPTS
+ Oct. 3 Oleksandr Samara (ITA)Andria, Italy WDQ
= Nov. 30Pietro Cremonese San Prisco, Italy Draw
 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 28Pietro Cremonese Latina, Italy WPTS
+ Mar. 1 Giulio Di Gioia (ITA)Latina, Italy WPTS
- May 16 Giuseppe Carafa (ITA)Potenza, Italy LPTS
= June 2Pietro Cremonese Andria, Italy Draw
+ June 19Andrea Daniele Andria, Italy WPTS
+ June 20Ciro Di Matteo Andria, Italy WRSCI
Dublin, Ireland, Round Robin Youth Team Tournament - Dual Germany vs Italy, 51 kg
- July 3Erik Sokolov Dublin, Ireland LPTS 7:4
Dublin, Ireland, Round Robin Youth Team Tournament - Dual England vs Italy, 51 kg
- July 4Paul Cawley Dublin, Ireland LPTS 15:5
Dublin, Ireland, Round Robin Youth Team Tournament - Dual Ireland vs Italy, 51 kg
- July 5Gary Molloy Dublin, Ireland LPTS 6:2
+ July 5 Oleksandr Samara (ITA)Canosa di Puglia, Italy WPTS
+ July 18Luigi Barberis Caserta, Italy WPTS
+ Aug. 29Luca Mazzotta Massafra, Italy WPTS
+ Sept. 3Luca Mazzotta Faggiano, Italy WPTS
= Sept. 13 Giuseppe Carafa (ITA)Collemeto, Italy Draw
- Oct. 2Luigi Barberis Andria, Italy LPTS
- Dec. 20Pietro Cremonese San Prisco, Italy LPTS
- Dec. 27Armando Iaia Lecce, Italy LPTS
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Apr. 9 Alessandro Micheli (ITA)Taviano, Italy LPTS
+ Apr. 10 Ali Hamza (ITA)Taviano, Italy WPTS
+ Apr. 11Giovanni Rocca Taviano, Italy WPTS
+ July 29Mario Antonino Andria, Italy WPTS
- Aug. 28 Giuseppe Carafa (ITA)Massafra, Italy LPTS
- Sept. 12 Giuseppe Carafa (ITA)Collemeto, Italy LPTS
+ Nov. 13Luca Quadagno Del Cecato Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy WPTS
- Nov. 26Francesco Splendori Porto Torres, Italy LPTS
 
2011
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 25 Oleksandr Samara (ITA)Mattinata, Italy WPTS
+ Mar. 20Pietro Caputo Barletta, Italy WPTS
+ Mar. 26Pietro Caputo Bari, Italy WPTS
- Apr. 8Paolo Stellato Bari, Italy LPTS
- Apr. 10Paolo Stellato Bari, Italy LPTS
+ May 7Giorgio Marullo Teramo, Italy WPTS
+ May 8 Oleksandr Samara (ITA)Teramo, Italy WPTS
- May 15Michele Valentino De Filippo Andria, Italy LPTS
= June 25 Giuseppe Carafa (ITA)Margherita di Savoia, Italy Draw
+ July 3Alessandro Celi Capua, Italy WPTS
= July 9Davide Angelillo Margherita di Savoia, Italy Draw
+ Sept. 16Paolo Ronzino Brindisi, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 7Davide Angelillo Andria, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 6 Luigi Merico (ITA)Brindisi, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 13Tiziano D'Agostino Bari, Italy WDQ
+ Nov. 25Alberto Di Vicino Grosseto, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 26Michael Lauretta Grosseto, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 27 Michael Magnesi (ITA)Grosseto, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 20 Danilo Cioce (ITA)Andria, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 27Andrea Quinto Foggia, Italy WPTS
 
2012
DateOpponentPlaceResult
= Mar. 9Davide Simonetti Pisticci, Italy Draw
- Mar. 31 Luigi Merico (ITA)Taranto, Italy LPTS
+ Apr. 22Danilo Di Vincenzo Barletta, Italy WPTS
- June 8 Davide Festosi (ITA)Firenze, Italy LPTS
- June 21 Luigi Merico (ITA)Pulsano, Italy LPTS
+ July 27Elton Cenay Bitonto, Italy WPTS
+ July 29Elton Cenay Andria, Italy WPTS
+ Aug. 9Nicola Valerio San Paolo di Civitate, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 24 Danilo Cioce (ITA)Brindisi, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 25Matteo Marchetti Brindisi, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 2Emanuele Bonifacio Taranto, Italy WPTS
Roma, Italy, Italian Championships preliminaries, 64 kg
- Dec. 12 Vairo Lenti (ITA)Roma, Italy LPTS 17:8
 
2013
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 10Vitantonio Russo Taranto, Italy LPTS
+ Apr. 27 Oleksandr Samara (ITA)San Severo, Italy WPTS
+ May 3Alexandru Funaru Corato, Italy WPTS
+ June 22 Gilberto Centra (ITA)Campobasso, Italy WPTS
+ June 28 Luigi La Penna (ITA)Canosa di Puglia, Italy WPTS
- July 26 Skalli Shakib Elkadimi (ITA)Marcianise, Italy LPTS
+ Sept. 28Zamir Selmani Foggia, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 24Vitantonio Russo Matera, Italy WPTS
Galliate, Italy, Italian Championships preliminaries, 69 kg
- Dec. 10Federico Bellancini Galliate, Italy LPTS 3:0
 
2014
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 30 Dario Morello (ITA)Napoli, Italy LPTS
- Apr. 12 Ignazio Crivello (ITA)Potenza, Italy LPTS
+ Nov. 15 Gilberto Centra (ITA)Lecce, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 16Gianmaria Fasciano Lecce, Italy WPTS
Taviano, Italy, Italian Championships quarter-finals, 69 kg
+ Dec. 3 Mirko Geografo (ITA)Taviano, Italy WTKO-I 2
- Dec. 5Alessandro Marziali Taviano, Italy LPTS 3:0

 

Professional record

 
2015
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ May 22 Alain KouroumaSan Benedetto del Tronto, ItalyW 4
+ June 28 Mario LambertiBarletta, ItalyW 4
+ Oct. 16 Rodolfo PATERN̉Andria, ItalyW 4
 
2016
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 24 Giuseppe RauseoMolfetta, ItalyW 4
- July 30 Erik LazzaratoAsti, ItalyL 4
- Oct. 8 Andrea SabaCagliari, ItalyL 4
 
2017
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 21 Levan BendelianiAndria, ItalyW 4

 

Summary

Total bouts: 7, Won: 5 (0 inside the limit), Lost: 2 (0 inside the limit), Draw: 0, NC: 0, ND: 0