There are 56.692 boxer records, at least 538.806 bouts and 11.008 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

WORLD AMATEUR SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - 08-WORLD AMATEUR SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - 1995 - BERLIN - GERMANY

World Senior Championships - Berlin, Germany
(May 6 - 14, 1995)



LEGEND
W PTS Points
W RSC Referee Stop Contest
W KO Knockout
W RSCH Referee Stop Contest - Head blow
W RSCI Referee Stop Contest - Injured
W RSCOS Referee Stop Contest Outscored R Round
W DQ/DSQ Disqualified
W AB/RET Retired
W WO Walkover
JURY Result determined by Jury votes
NC No Contest
BDSQ Both Disqualified





Light-Flyweight (48 kg)
First Preliminaries:
May 6, 1995 Jan Quast GER W PTS 11:6 Ramil Khusnutdinov RUS
May 6, 1995 Hamid Berhili MAR W PTS 10:4 Jose Babtiste MTS
May 6, 1995 Antonio Cipriani ITA W PTS 9:6 Masibulele Makepula RSA
May 6, 1995 Dilshod Yuldashev UZB W PTS 12:3 Mikko Mantere FIN
May 6, 1995 Peter Balaz SVK W PTS 5:4 Anicet Rasonnaivo MDG
May 6, 1995 Nshan Munchyan ARM W PTS +11:11 Pal Lakatos HUN
May 6, 1995 Andrzej Rzany POL W PTS 8:3 Choi Yoon Wook KOR
May 6, 1995 Daniel Petrov BUL W RSC 1 Hermensen Ballo INA
May 6, 1995 Jose Laureano PUR W PTS +10:10 Sabin Marius Bornei ROM
Second Preliminaries:
May 8, 1995 Bernard Inom FRA W PTS 16:7 Sultan Abdulrazhakov KZK
May 8, 1995 Rafael Lozano ESP W PTS 8:4 Oleg Kiryukhin UKR
May 8, 1995 Pedro Pena USA W AB 2 Domenic Filane CAN
May 8, 1995 Juan Ramirez CUB W PTS +9:9 Jan Quast GER
May 8, 1995 Hamid Berhili MAR W PTS 9:2 Antonio Cipriani ITA
May 8, 1995 Dilshod Yuldashev UZB W PTS 10:6 Peter Balaz SVK
May 8, 1995 Andrzej Rzany POL W PTS +6:6 Nshan Munchyan ARM
May 8, 1995 Daniel Petrov BUL W PTS 9:0 Jose Laureano PUR
Quarter-Final:
May 10, 1995 Bernard Inom FRA W PTS 6:1 Rafael Lozano ESP
May 10, 1995 Juan Ramirez CUB W PTS 21:4 Pedro Pena USA
May 10, 1995 Hamid Berhili MAR W PTS 5:2 Dilshod Yuldashev UZB
May 10, 1995 Daniel Petrov BUL W PTS 8:2 Andrzej Rzany POL
Semi-Final:
May 11, 1995 Bernard Inom FRA W PTS 10:6 Juan Ramirez CUB
May 11, 1995 Daniel Petrov BUL W PTS 6:3 Hamid Berhili MAR
Final:
May 13, 1995 Daniel Petrov BUL W PTS 11:5 Bernard Inom FRA

Flyweight (51 kg)
First Preliminaries:
May 6, 1995 Huben Alexeyev BUL W PTS 5:2 Talaibek Kadyraliev KIR
May 6, 1995 Raul Gonzalez CUB W PTS 8:6 Rustam Rashimov TDK
May 6, 1995 Hassan Mustafa EGY W PTS 16:6 Jason Thomas WAL
May 6, 1995 Lernik Papyan ARM W PTS 8:7 Andrey Korneyev RUS
May 6, 1995 Zoltan Lunka GER W PTS 12:3 Soner Karaoz TUR
May 6, 1995 Kikmatulla Ahmedov UZB W PTS 5:3 Richard Sunee MTS
May 6, 1995 Bulat Jumadilov KZK W PTS 12:4 Paul Shepherd SCO
May 6, 1995 Sergey Kovganko UKR W PTS 15:7 Gregorio Perez Jimenez ESP
May 6, 1995 Gabriel Hencz CZE W PTS 12:2 Fuad Aslanov AZE
May 6, 1995 Rachid Bouaita FRA W PTS 17:9 Rahman Kili Kili INA
May 6, 1995 Gyorgy Farkas HUN W PTS 9:6 Mehmet Ishankulov BLR
May 6, 1995 Damaen Kelly IRL W PTS 12:1 Sergio Villareal ARG
May 6, 1995 Joni Turunen FIN W PTS 9:0 Jae Joon Lee KOR
May 6, 1995 Danny Costello ENG W PTS 10:5 Arnulfo Bravo USA
Second Preliminaries:
May 8, 1995 Vladislav Nayman ISR W W.O. Abdellah Kouzbira MAR
May 8, 1995 Raul Gonzalez CUB W PTS 8:1 Huben Alexeyev BUL
May 8, 1995 Lernik Papyan ARM W RSC 2 Hassan Mustafa EGY
May 8, 1995 Zoltan Lunka GER W PTS 14:2 Kikmatulla Ahmedov UZB
May 8, 1995 Bulat Jumadilov KZK W PTS 10:5 Sergey Kovganko UKR
May 8, 1995 Rachid Bouaita FRA W PTS 9:1 Gabriel Hencz CZE
May 8, 1995 Gyorgy Farkas HUN W W.O. Damaen Kelly IRL
May 8, 1995 Joni Turunen FIN W PTS 8:5 Danny Costello ENG
Quarter-Final:
May 10, 1995 Raul Gonzalez CUB W PTS 12:3 Vladislav Nayman ISR
May 10, 1995 Zoltan Lunka GER W PTS 16:7 Lernik Papyan ARM
May 10, 1995 Bulat Jumadilov KZK W PTS +6:6 Rachid Bouaita FRA
May 10, 1995 Joni Turunen FIN W PTS 8:2 Gyorgy Farkas HUN
Semi-Final:
May 12, 1995 Zoltan Lunka GER W PTS 11:8 Raul Gonzalez CUB
May 12, 1995 Bulat Jumadilov KZK W PTS 19:4 Joni Turunen FIN
Final:
May 14, 1995 Zoltan Lunka GER W PTS 11:6 Bulat Jumadilov KZK

Bantamweight (54 kg)
First Preliminaries:
May 7, 1995 Istvan Kovacs HUN W PTS 15:2 Silence Mabuza RSA
May 7, 1995 Dirk Krueger GER W PTS 9:0 Sahib Piric BSH
May 7, 1995 Abdelaziz Boulahia ALG W RSC 2 Gabriel Krizan SVK
May 7, 1995 Toni Janevski MCD W PTS 8:4 Claude Lambert CAN
May 7, 1995 James Swan AUS W PTS 8:5 Jose Miguel Cotto PUR
May 7, 1995 Raimkul Malakhbekov RUS W PTS 17:16 Joel Casamayor CUB
May 7, 1995 Andrey Gonchar UKR W PTS 11:0 Bejram Kurtesi YUG
May 7, 1995 Timur Shaburov TDK W RSC 1 Manuel Lagos ARG
May 7, 1995 Bulat Temirov KZK W PTS 6:4 Timofey Skryabin MLD
May 7, 1995 Artur Mikaelian ARM W PTS 11:1 Sebastian Novak SLO
May 7, 1995 Ki Young Bae KOR W PTS 9:0 Chenoidov Davatseren MGL
May 7, 1995 Cristian Stefanescu ROM W PTS 19:4 Juan Garcia ESP
Second Preliminaries:
May 9, 1995 Robert Ciba POL W RSC 3 Nurlan Kenjebayev KIR
May 9, 1995 Carlos Navarro USA W PTS 10:3 Steve Naraina MTS
May 9, 1995 Dirk Krueger GER W PTS 15:10 Istvan Kovacs HUN
May 9, 1995 Abdelaziz Boulahia ALG W PTS 9:4 Toni Janevski MCD
May 9, 1995 Raimkul Malakhbekov RUS W PTS 8:0 James Swan AUS
May 9, 1995 Andrey Gonchar UKR W PTS 9:1 Timur Shaburov TDK
May 9, 1995 Artur Mikaelian ARM W PTS 8:1 Bulat Temirov KZK
May 9, 1995 Cristian Stefanescu ROM W PTS 7:1 Ki Young Bae KOR
Quarter-Final:
May 10, 1995 Robert Ciba POL W PTS 9:2 Carlos Navarro USA
May 10, 1995 Dirk Krueger GER W PTS 9:2 Abdelaziz Boulahia ALG
May 10, 1995 Raimkul Malakhbekov RUS W PTS 5:3 Andrey Gonchar UKR
May 10, 1995 Artur Mikaelian ARM W PTS 6:0 Cristian Stefanescu ROM
Semi-Final:
May 11, 1995 Robert Ciba POL W PTS 4:3 Dirk Krueger GER
May 11, 1995 Raimkul Malakhbekov RUS W PTS 14:7 Artur Mikaelian ARM
Final:
May 13, 1995 Raimkul Malakhbekov RUS W PTS 5:3 Robert Ciba POL

Featherweight (57 kg)
First Preliminaries:
May 5, 1995 Vahdettin Issever TUR W PTS 10:7 Fabricio Nieva SWE
May 5, 1995 Kai Kandelin FIN W RSC 1 Diego Jaurena ARG
May 5, 1995 Tigran Ouzlian GRE W PTS 10:7 Koba Gogoladze GRG
Second Preliminaries:
May 7, 1995 Serafim Todorov BUL W PTS 15:2 Octavian Taicu MLD
May 7, 1995 Jee Soo Ko KOR W PTS 13:10 Bija Batmani IRN
May 7, 1995 Claude Chinon FRA W PTS 10:4 Igor Yatskov UKR
May 7, 1995 Arnaldo Mesa CUB W PTS 10:5 Bakhtiyar Tilegenov KZK
May 7, 1995 Talal Elchawa SYR W PTS 15:2 Michele Delli Paoli ITA
May 7, 1995 Falk Huste GER W PTS 10:1 Vugar Mamedov AZE
May 7, 1995 Narantsogt Jamgan MGL W PTS 15:6 Araik Nersesyan ARM
May 7, 1995 Ramazi Paliani RUS W PTS 9:4 Mohamed Achik MAR
May 7, 1995 Noureddine Medjehoud ALG W PTS 9:7 Maciej Zegan POL
May 7, 1995 Floyd Mayweather USA W PTS 8:7 Marian Leondraliu ROM
May 7, 1995 David Burke ENG W PTS 5:1 Stanislav Vagasky CZE
May 7, 1995 Ulugbek Ibragimov UZB W RSCH 1 Toni Naskovski MCD
May 7, 1995 Vidas Biciulaitis LTU W PTS +9:9 Pedro Reyes ESP
May 7, 1995 Konstantin Flachbart CZE W PTS +6:6 Chaidazi Khalimov TDK
May 7, 1995 Vahdettin Issever TUR W PTS 9:1 Shabek Imangasiyev KIR
May 7, 1995 Tigran Ouzlian GRE W PTS 9:2 Kai Kandelin FIN
Third Preliminaries:
May 9, 1995 Serafim Todorov BUL W PTS 18:4 Jee Soo Ko KOR
May 9, 1995 Arnaldo Mesa CUB W PTS 5:1 Claude Chinon FRA
May 9, 1995 Falk Huste GER W PTS 9:4 Talal Elchawa SYR
May 9, 1995 Ramazi Paliani RUS W PTS 14:6 Narantsogt Jamgan MGL
May 9, 1995 Noureddine Medjehoud ALG W PTS 8:6 Floyd Mayweather USA
May 9, 1995 Ulugbek Ibragimov UZB W PTS 7:3 David Burke ENG
May 9, 1995 Vidas Biciulaitis LTU W RSC 2 Konstantin Flachbart CZE
May 9, 1995 Tigran Ouzlian GRE W PTS 5:2 Vahdettin Issever TUR
Quarter-Final:
May 10, 1995 Serafim Todorov BUL W PTS 7:5 Arnaldo Mesa CUB
May 10, 1995 Falk Huste GER W PTS 8:1 Ramazi Paliani RUS
May 10, 1995 Noureddine Medjehoud ALG W PTS 9:6 Ulugbek Ibragimov UZB
May 10, 1995 Vidas Biciulaitis LTU W PTS 12:6 Tigran Ouzlian GRE
Semi-Final:
May 12, 1995 Serafim Todorov BUL W PTS 15:7 Falk Huste GER
May 12, 1995 Noureddine Medjehoud ALG W PTS 10:1 Vidas Biciulaitis LTU
Final:
May 14, 1995 Serafim Todorov BUL W PTS 10:4 Noureddine Medjehoud ALG

Lightweight (60 kg)
First Preliminaries:
May 7, 1995 Reijo Vuorinen FIN W PTS 11:9 Sergey Ostroshapkin BLR
May 7, 1995 Christian Giantomassi ITA W PTS 8:3 Sadir Tashmatov UZB
May 7, 1995 Baba Nedim TUR W PTS +17:17 Eduardo Morales ARG
May 7, 1995 Pablo Rojas CUB W PTS 12:2 Glen Stephens IRL
May 7, 1995 Irvin Buhlalu RSA W PTS 15:13 Dugarbaatar Lhagwa MGL
May 7, 1995 Kamel Marjouane MAR W PTS 7:0 Felipe Costa POR
May 7, 1995 Casey Patton CAN W PTS RSC 1 Bostjan Kerin SLO
May 7, 1995 Orest Sosnovka UKR W PTS 6:1 Sergey Kopenkin KIR
May 7, 1995 Leonard Doroftei ROM W PTS 14:3 Tomas Jansson SWE
May 7, 1995 Mikhail Kazaryan ARM W PTS 12:5 Jong Kil Kim KOR
May 7, 1995 Paata Gvasalia RUS W AB 1 Arthur Santana HOL
May 7, 1995 Alexander Trujillo PUR W PTS 11:9 Milen Vlakhov BUL
May 7, 1995 Marco Rudolph GER W PTS 10:5 Diego Corrales USA
Second Preliminaries:
May 9, 1995 Jacov Shmul ISR W DQ 3 Alexey Zubov KZK
May 9, 1995 Bruno Wartelle FRA W RSC 2 Reijo Vuorinen FIN
May 9, 1995 Christian Giantomassi ITA W PTS 11:2 Baba Nedim TUR
May 9, 1995 Pablo Rojas CUB W PTS 9:5 Irvin Buhlalu RSA
May 9, 1995 Kamel Marjouane MAR W PTS 9:2 Casey Patton CAN
May 9, 1995 Leonard Doroftei ROM W PTS 6:2 Orest Sosnovka UKR
May 9, 1995 Paata Gvasalia RUS W PTS 11:6 Mikhail Kazaryan ARM
May 9, 1995 Marco Rudolph GER W PTS 9:0 Alexander Trujillo PUR
Quarter-Final:
May 10, 1995 Bruno Wartelle FRA W PTS 8:3 Jacov Shmul ISR
May 10, 1995 Pablo Rojas CUB W PTS 10:6 Christian Giantomassi ITA
May 10, 1995 Leonard Doroftei ROM W PTS 7:3 Kamel Marjouane MAR
May 10, 1995 Marco Rudolph GER W PTS 10:5 Paata Gvasalia RUS
Semi-Final:
May 11, 1995 Bruno Wartelle FRA W PTS 12:9 Pablo Rojas CUB
May 11, 1995 Leonard Doroftei ROM W PTS 13:5 Marco Rudolph GER
Final:
May 13, 1995 Leonard Doroftei ROM W PTS 12:4 Bruno Wartelle FRA

Super-Lightweight (63,5 kg)
First Preliminaries:
May 6, 1995 Jacek Bielski POL W PTS 10:7 Hassin Oussmen SYR
May 6, 1995 Armen Gevorkyan ARM W PTS 19:5 Thomas Damgaard DEN
May 6, 1995 Nordine Mouchi FRA W RSC 3 Rachid Ben Chaib BEL
May 6, 1995 Sergey Bykovskiy BLR W RSC 2 Stephanus Carr RSA
May 6, 1995 Hyung Min Han KOR W PTS 8:3 Jordan Geremias POR
Second Prelimnaries:
May 7, 1995 Faustino Reyes ESP W PTS 8:5 Gabriel Oaida ROM
May 7, 1995 Oktay Urkal GER W PTS 18:2 James Pender SCO
May 7, 1995 Gerry Legras SEY W PTS +8:8 Laszlo Szucs HUN
May 7, 1995 Densmaa Ensaikhan MGL W RSC 2 Samir Skakic BSH
May 7, 1995 Bulat Niazymbetov KZK W PTS 6:2 Hocine Soltani ALG
May 7, 1995 Esfandiar Mohammadi IRN W PTS 5:1 Yan Jiangning CHN
May 7, 1995 Besik Vardzelashvili GRG W PTS 10:5 Michael Yikealo SWE
May 7, 1995 Nurhan Suleymanoglu TUR W PTS 8:4 Zoran Didanovic YUG
May 7, 1995 Radoslav Suslekov BUL W PTS 16:3 Lee Trautsch AUS
May 7, 1995 Sergey Radiukov UKR W PTS 11:6 Dejan Zavec SLO
May 7, 1995 Robertas Nomejka LTU W WDQ 2 Arturo Ramos USA
May 7, 1995 Bajal Dzhaurov RUS W PTS 10:5 Kenzhebek Akelbayev KIR
May 7, 1995 Hector Vinent CUB W KO 3 Abdellah Benbiar MAR
May 7, 1995 Jacek Bielski POL W PTS 9:1 Leonti Voronchuk EST
May 7, 1995 Nordine Mouchi FRA W RSC 2 Armen Gevorkyan ARM
May 7, 1995 Sergey Bykovskiy BLR W RSC 2 Hyung Min Han KOR
Third Prelimnaries:
May 9, 1995 Oktay Urkal GER W PTS 12:6 Faustino Reyes ESP
May 9, 1995 Gerry Legras SEY W PTS 12:9 Densmaa Ensaikhan MGL
May 9, 1995 Bulat Niazymbetov KZK W PTS 9:2 Esfandiar Mohammadi IRN
May 9, 1995 Nurhan Suleymanoglu TUR W PTS 7:2 Besik Vardzelashvili GRG
May 9, 1995 Radoslav Suslekov BUL W PTS 19:4 Sergey Radiukov UKR
May 9, 1995 Bajal Dzhaurov RUS W W.O. Robertas Nomejka LTU
May 9, 1995 Hector Vinent CUB W PTS 6:1 Jacek Bielski POL
May 9, 1995 Sergey Bykovskiy BLR W PTS 7:1 Nordine Mouchi FRA
Quarter-Final:
May 10, 1995 Oktay Urkal GER W PTS 12:3 Gerry Legras SEY
May 10, 1995 Nurhan Suleymanoglu TUR W PTS 9:4 Bulat Niazymbetov KZK
May 10, 1995 Radoslav Suslekov BUL W PTS +5:5 Bajal Dzhaurov RUS
May 10, 1995 Hector Vinent CUB W PTS 7:1 Sergey Bykovskiy BLR
Semi-Final:
May 12, 1995 Nurhan Suleymanoglu TUR W PTS 10:3 Oktay Urkal GER
May 12, 1995 Hector Vinent CUB W RSC 2 Radoslav Suslekov BUL
Final:
May 14, 1995 Hector Vinent CUB W PTS 7:4 Nurhan Suleymanoglu TUR

Welterweight (67 kg)
First Preliminaries:
May 7, 1995 Nariman Atayev UZB W PTS 7:5 Sergey Gorodnichev UKR
May 7, 1995 Kai Kauramaeki FIN W PTS 11:3 Neil Gough IRL
May 7, 1995 Vitalijus Karpaciauskas LTU W PTS 8:1 Hamouka Kutuashvili GRG
May 7, 1995 Nurzhan Smanov KZK W RSC 3 Bobby Lewis USA
May 7, 1995 Ercument Aslan TUR W W.O. Nelson Morais POR
May 7, 1995 Oleg Saitov RUS W PTS 5:4 Marian Simion ROM
May 7, 1995 Hans Janssen HOL W PTS 12:6 Nourbek Kasenov KIR
May 7, 1995 Andreas Otto GER W PTS 9:0 Vadim Mezga BLR
May 7, 1995 Chul Sol Lee KOR W PTS 17:0 Mikhail Genov MLD
May 7, 1995 Gaik Akopyan ARM W RSC 3 Jose Mestre RSA
May 7, 1995 Anoushirvan Nourian IRN W KO 1 Admir Babajic BSH
May 7, 1995 Juan Hernandez Sierra CUB W PTS 16:1 Daniel Santos PUR
May 7, 1995 Anders Styve NOR W PTS 17:6 Sergej Bogatov EST
May 7, 1995 Pasquale Buonnano ITA W PTS 15:10 James Donoghue ENG
May 7, 1995 Nikola Markovic YUG W PTS 5:4 Hassan Al DEN
Second Preliminaries:
May 9, 1995 Nariman Atayev UZB W PTS 7:3 Gerard Tirpied FRA
May 9, 1995 Vitalijus Karpaciauskas LTU W PTS 8:2 Kai Kauramaeki FIN
May 9, 1995 Ercument Aslan TUR W RSC 3 Nurzhan Smanov KZK
May 9, 1995 Oleg Saitov RUS W PTS 9:4 Hans Janssen HOL
May 9, 1995 Andreas Otto GER W PTS 10:3 Chul Sol Lee KOR
May 9, 1995 Anoushirvan Nourian IRN W PTS 9:5 Gaik Akopyan ARM
May 9, 1995 Juan Hernandez Sierra CUB W PTS 6:2 Anders Styve NOR
May 9, 1995 Nikola Markovic YUG W PTS 13:12 Pasquale Buonnano ITA
Quarter-Final:
May 10, 1995 Vitalijus Karpaciauskas LTU W PTS +6:6 Nariman Atayev UZB
May 10, 1995 Oleg Saitov RUS W PTS 5:1 Ercument Aslan TUR
May 10, 1995 Andreas Otto GER W PTS 4:0 Anoushirvan Nourian IRN
May 10, 1995 Juan Hernandez Sierra CUB W PTS 6:2 Nikola Markovic YUG
Semi-Final:
May 11, 1995 Oleg Saitov RUS W PTS 14:3 Vitalijus Karpaciauskas LTU
May 11, 1995 Juan Hernandez Sierra CUB W PTS 7:3 Andreas Otto GER
Final:
May 13, 1995 Juan Hernandez Sierra CUB W PTS 4:2 Oleg Saitov RUS

Super-Welterweight (71 kg)
First Preliminaries:
May 6, 1995 Pavol Polakovic CZE W PTS 8:4 Young Rok Lee KOR
Second Preliminaries:
May 7, 1995 Ali Ismailov AZE W PTS 12:8 Anssi Peraejoki FIN
May 7, 1995 Oleg Kudinov UKR W RSC 2 Victor Kunene RSA
May 7, 1995 Sergey Borisenko BLR W PTS 10:5 Stasys Balciunaitis LTU
May 7, 1995 Alfredo Duvergel CUB W PTS 13:2 Malik Beyleroglu TUR
May 7, 1995 Ahmedin Fetahovic BSH W PTS 12:6 Lawrence Murphy SCO
May 7, 1995 Jozef Gilewski POL W PTS 8:4 Vage Kocharyan ARM
May 7, 1995 Rumen Sotirov BUL W DQ 3 Pan Feng CHN
May 7, 1995 Slavisa Popovic YUG W AB 2 Ilia Tlashadze GRG
May 7, 1995 Antonio Perugino ITA W PTS 13:9 Roger Pettersson SWE
May 7, 1995 Markus Beyer GER W PTS 9:3 Joern Johnson NOR
May 7, 1995 Orhan Delibas HOL W PTS 11:2 Vladimir Chernyshev LAT
May 7, 1995 Gayath Tayfour SYR W PTS 11:8 Karim Tulyaganov UZB
May 7, 1995 Francisc Vastag ROM W W.O. Ali Abdel Latif EGY
May 7, 1995 Jeffrey Clark USA W PTS 8:0 Gyorgy Mizsei HUN
May 7, 1995 Sergey Karavayev RUS W PTS 9:2 Alen Juran SLO
May 7, 1995 Pavol Polakovic CZE W PTS 10:2 Armand Krajnc SWE
Thir Preliminaries:
May 9, 1995 Oleg Kudinov UKR W PTS 8:7 Ali Ismailov AZE
May 9, 1995 Alfredo Duvergel CUB W PTS 11:2 Sergey Borisenko BLR
May 9, 1995 Jozef Gilewski POL W RSC 3 Ahmedin Fetahovic BSH
May 9, 1995 Slavisa Popovic YUG W RSC 3 Rumen Sotirov BUL
May 9, 1995 Markus Beyer GER W PTS 8:2 Antonio Perugino ITA
May 9, 1995 Orhan Delibas HOL W PTS 15:2 Gayath Tayfour SYR
May 9, 1995 Francisc Vastag ROM W PTS 6:0 Jeffrey Clark USA
May 9, 1995 Sergey Karavayev RUS W PTS 10:1 Pavol Polakovic CZE
Quarter-Final:
May 10, 1995 Alfredo Duvergel CUB W PTS 20:6 Oleg Kudinov UKR
May 10, 1995 Slavisa Popovic YUG W PTS 13:4 Jozef Gilewski POL
May 10, 1995 Markus Beyer GER W PTS 8:7 Orhan Delibas HOL
May 10, 1995 Francisc Vastag ROM W PTS 9:3 Sergey Karavayev RUS
Semi-Final:
May 12, 1995 Alfredo Duvergel CUB W PTS 11:2 Slavisa Popovic YUG
May 12, 1995 Francisc Vastag ROM W PTS 8:4 Markus Beyer GER
Final:
May 14, 1995 Francisc Vastag ROM W PTS 12:4 Alfredo Duvergel CUB

Middleweight (75 kg)
First Preliminaries:
May 6, 1995 Gheorghe Oprea ROM W RSC 2 Andrey Khamula UKR
May 6, 1995 Zsolt Erdei HUN W PTS 8:5 Ermakhan Ibraimov KZK
May 6, 1995 Dirk Eigenbrodt GER W PTS 10:2 Brian Magee IRL
Second Preliminaries:
May 7, 1995 Dilshod Yarbekov UZB W PTS 16:0 Dragan Djurkovic YUG
May 7, 1995 Zydrunas Bernatonis LTU W PTS 12:11 Kim Choo Moon KOR
May 7, 1995 Salem Karim Kabbary EGY W W.O. Mohamed Bahari ALG
May 7, 1995 Yousuf Ehab SYR W PTS 13:1 Floris du Plessis RSA
May 7, 1995 Murat Sultanov RUS W PTS 14:9 Rowan Donaldson CAN
May 7, 1995 Valeriy Kuzmintsev BUL W PTS 18:14 Justann Crawford AUS
May 7, 1995 Mchitar Vanesyan ARM W PTS 9:3 Islam Nurgudayev AZE
May 7, 1995 Ariel Hernandez CUB W PTS 16:2 Eric Wright USA
May 7, 1995 Tomasz Borowski POL W PTS 9:1 Erik Brunai SVK
May 7, 1995 Sergey Savitskiy BLR W KO 3 Jean Paul Mendy FRA
May 7, 1995 Albert Papilaya INA W PTS 10:1 Stjepan Bozic CRO
May 7, 1995 Malik Borbashev KIR W PTS 9:3 Grant Briggs WAL
May 7, 1995 Mohamed Mesbahi MAR W PTS 8:5 Ricardo Sotelo ARG
May 7, 1995 Erik van der Heuvel HOL W KO 3 S. Hasanovic BSH
May 7, 1995 Gheorghe Oprea ROM W RSC 3 Eduards Narbuts LAT
May 7, 1995 Dirk Eigenbrodt GER W PTS 10:4 Zsolt Erdei HUN
Third Preliminaries:
May 9, 1995 Dilshod Yarbekov UZB W PTS 17:1 Zydrunas Bernatonis LTU
May 9, 1995 Salem Karim Kabbary EGY W PTS 13:10 Yousuf Ehab SYR
May 9, 1995 Murat Sultanov RUS W RSCH 1 Valeriy Kuzmintsev BUL
May 9, 1995 Ariel Hernandez CUB W PTS 7:2 Mchitar Vanesyan ARM
May 9, 1995 Tomasz Borowski POL W PTS 7:1 Sergey Savitskiy BLR
May 9, 1995 Albert Papilaya INA W PTS 8:1 Malik Borbashev KIR
May 9, 1995 Mohamed Mesbahi MAR W PTS 5:2 Erik van der Heuvel HOL
May 9, 1995 Dirk Eigenbrodt GER W PTS 9:2 Gheorghe Oprea ROM
Quarter-Final:
May 10, 1995 Dilshod Yarbekov UZB W PTS +2:2 Salem Karim Kabbary EGY
May 10, 1995 Ariel Hernandez CUB W PTS 7:2 Murat Sultanov RUS
May 10, 1995 Tomasz Borowski POL W PTS 6:2 Albert Papilaya INA
May 10, 1995 Mohamed Mesbahi MAR W PTS 2:1 Dirk Eigenbrodt GER
Semi-Final:
May 11, 1995 Ariel Hernandez CUB W PTS 6:1 Dilshod Yarbekov UZB
May 11, 1995 Tomasz Borowski POL W PTS 5:4 Mohamed Mesbahi MAR
Final:
May 13, 1995 Ariel Hernandez CUB W PTS 6:2 Tomasz Borowski POL

Light-Heavyweight (81 kg)
First Preliminaries:
May 6, 1995 Ismael Kone SWE W PTS 10:4 Sergej Razumovskij EST
May 6, 1995 Roland Raforme SEY W PTS +1:1 Stipe Drvis CRO
May 6, 1995 In Soo Lee KOR W PTS 9:8 Ayoub Pourtaghi Ghoushchi IRN
May 6, 1995 Timur Ibragimov UZB W PTS 8:3 Mehmed Skomorac YUG
May 6, 1995 Mohamed Benguesmia ALG W PTS 7:6 Brian Lentz DEN
May 6, 1995 Thomas Ulrich GER W PTS 19:9 Evgeniy Makarenko RUS
May 6, 1995 Roman Marnota SVK W RSC 2 E. Sevastidis GRE
May 6, 1995 Mahmoud Khalifa EGY W PTS 16:7 Dmitriy Lenkov BLR
May 6, 1995 Troy Amos Ross CAN W KO 1 Romal Tagiev AZE
May 6, 1995 Dihosvany Vega CUB W PTS 8:5 Rostislav Zaulichnyy UKR
Second Preliminaries:
May 8, 1995 Pietro Aurino ITA W RSC 1 Willem Sterkenburg HOL
May 8, 1995 Antonio Tarver USA W PTS +6:6 Milorad Gajovic YUG
May 8, 1995 Vasiliy Jirov KZK W KO 2 Ervins Chelmanis LAT
May 8, 1995 Ismael Kone SWE W PTS 10:6 Roland Raforme SEY
May 8, 1995 Timur Ibragimov UZB W PTS 7:3 In Soo Lee KOR
May 8, 1995 Thomas Ulrich GER W PTS 7:3 Mohamed Benguesmia ALG
May 8, 1995 Mahmoud Khalifa EGY W SRC 1 Roman Marnota SVK
May 8, 1995 Dihosvany Vega CUB W PTS 12:4 Troy Amos Ross CAN
Quarter-Final:
May 10, 1995 Antonio Tarver USA W PTS +7:7 Pietro Aurino ITA
May 10, 1995 Vasiliy Jirov KZK W RSC 1 Ismael Kone SWE
May 10, 1995 Thomas Ulrich GER W w.o. Timur Ibragimov UZB
May 10, 1995 Dihosvany Vega CUB W PTS 12:4 Mahmoud Khalifa EGY
Semi-Final:
May 12, 1995 Antonio Tarver USA W PTS 9:6 Vasiliy Jirov KZK
May 12, 1995 Dihosvany Vega CUB W PTS 11:8 Thomas Ulrich GER
Final:
May 14, 1995 Antonio Tarver USA W PTS 7:3 Dihosvany Vega CUB

Heavyweight (91 kg)
First Preliminaries:
May 6, 1995 Luan Krasniqi GER W RSCH 1 Alisher Avezbayev UZB
May 6, 1995 Jan Bezvoda CZE W PTS 7:4 Romans Kuklins LAT
May 6, 1995 Vitaliy Klichko UKR W RSC 1 Igor Kshinin RUS
May 6, 1995 Sinan Samil Sam TUR W PTS 6:4 Kwamena Turkson SWE
May 6, 1995 DaVarryl Williamson USA W PTS 9:4 Georgios Stefanopoulos GRE
May 6, 1995 Giacobbe Fragomeni ITA W PTS 13:6 Bahman Azizpour IRN
May 6, 1995 Mustafa Amrou EGY W DQ 3 Shane Hinton CAN
Second Preliminaries:
May 8, 1995 Wojciech Bartnik POL W RSC 2 Santiago Palavecino ARG
May 8, 1995 Christophe Mendy FRA W PTS 16:5 Jiang Tao CHN
May 8, 1995 Georgi Kandelaki GRG W PTS 4:2 Jonas Dambrauskas LTU
May 8, 1995 Felix Savon CUB W RSC 1 Joon Hyon Yoon KOR
May 8, 1995 Luan Krasniqi GER W RSC 3 Sergey Dychkov BLR
May 8, 1995 Vitaliy Klichko UKR W PTS 2:0 Jan Bezvoda CZE
May 8, 1995 Sinan Samil Sam TUR W PTS 10:0 DaVarryl Williamson USA
May 8, 1995 Mustafa Amrou EGY W PTS 12:9 Giacobbe Fragomeni ITA
Quarter-Final:
May 10, 1995 Christophe Mendy FRA W PTS 7:2 Wojciech Bartnik POL
May 10, 1995 Felix Savon CUB W W.O. Georgi Kandelaki GRG
May 10, 1995 Luan Krasniqi GER 6:2 Vitaliy Klichko UKR
May 10, 1995 Sinan Samil Sam TUR RSC 3 Mustafa Amrou EGY
Semi-Final:
May 11, 1995 Felix Savon CUB W PTS 9:6 Christophe Mendy FRA
May 11, 1995 Luan Krasniqi GER W PTS 7:3 Sinan Samil Sam TUR
Final:
May 13, 1995 Felix Savon CUB W RSC 2 Luan Krasniqi GER

Super-Heavyweight (+91 kg)
First Preliminaries:
May 7, 1995 Mohamed Reza Kalkh Samadi IRN W PTS 9:8 Krzysztof Rojek POL
May 7, 1995 Peter Hart HUN W DQ 2 Zoran Manojlovic YUG
May 7, 1995 Alexey Lezin RUS W PTS 9:1 Svilen Rusinov BUL
Second Preliminaries:
May 8, 1995 Vitaly Klitschko UKR W RSC 2 Gitas Juskevicius LTU
May 8, 1995 Attila Levin SWE W PTS 9:3 Danny Williams ENG
May 8, 1995 Rene Monse GER W PTS 15:7 Paolo Vidoz ITA
May 8, 1995 Viktor Shtorm KZK W PTS 11:2 Jean-Francois Bergeron CAN
May 8, 1995 Lawrence Clay-Bey USA W DQ 3 Pero Sakota CRO
May 8, 1995 Vasiliy Melnikov LAT W DQ 3 Leonardo Martinez Fizz CUB
May 8, 1995 Ahn Young Hyun KOR W PTS 8:3 Mohamed Reza Kalkh Samadi IRN
May 8, 1995 Alexey Lezin RUS W PTS 11:1 Peter Hart HUN
Quarter-Final:
May 10, 1995 Vitaly Klitschko UKR W AB 2 Attila Levin SWE
May 10, 1995 Rene Monse GER W PTS 15:1 Viktor Shtorm KZK
May 10, 1995 Lawrence Clay-Bey USA W PTS 7:2 Vasiliy Melnikov LAT
May 10, 1995 Alexey Lezin RUS W PTS 8:0 Ahn Young Hyun KOR
Semi-Final:
May 12, 1995 Vitaly Klitschko UKR W PTS 6:5 Rene Monse GER
May 12, 1995 Alexey Lezin RUS W PTS 5:2 Lawrence Clay-Bey USA
Final:
May 14, 1995 Alexey Lezin RUS W PTS 12:3 Vitaly Klitschko UKR