There are 56.692 boxer records, at least 538.806 bouts and 11.008 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

WORLD AMATEUR SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - 13-WORLD AMATEUR SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - 2005 - MIANYANG - CHINA

World Senior Championships - Mianyang, China
(November 13 - 20, 2005)



LEGEND
W PTS Points
W RSC Referee Stop Contest
W KO Knockout
W RSCH Referee Stop Contest - Head blow
W RSCI Referee Stop Contest - Injured
W RSCOS Referee Stop Contest Outscored R Round
W DQ/DSQ Disqualified
W AB/RET Retired
W WO Walkover
JURY Result determined by Jury votes
NC No Contest
BDSQ Both Disqualified





Light-Flyweight (48 kg)
First Preliminaries:
Nov. 14, 2005 Zhou Shiming CHN W PTS 18:10 Lukasz Maszczyk POL
Nov. 14, 2005 Salim Salimov BUL W PTS 35:12 Vincent Montoya USA
Nov. 14, 2005 Yan Bartelemy CUB W PTS 26:10 Mo Nasir WAL
Nov. 14, 2005 Anton Bekesh BLR W PTS 26:21 Muanton Budee THA
Nov. 14, 2005 Jeyhun Abiyev AZE W PTS 16:9 Fazul Fayziyev UZB
Nov. 14, 2005 Birzhan Zhakipov KZK W PTS 34:15 Victor Adriano ANG
Nov. 14, 2005 Kadri Kordel TUR W PTS 31:16 Ro Sok PRK
Nov. 14, 2005 Kenji Ohkubo JPN W PTS 30:24 Kelvin de la Nieve ESP
Nov. 14, 2005 Sergey Kazakov RUS W PTS 23:12 Darren Langley ENG
Nov. 14, 2005 Redouane Asloum FRA W PTS 39:12 Godfrey Castro PHI
Nov. 14, 2005 Pal Bedak HUN W PTS 35:16 Arlen Contreras COL
Nov. 14, 2005 P. Serdamba MGL W W.O. Alfonso Pinto ITA
Second Preliminaries:
Nov. 16, 2005 Sherali Dostiev TDK W PTS 29:13 Hong Moo Won KOR
Nov. 16, 2005 Suranjoy Singh IND W W.O. Vitaly Volkov UKR
Nov. 16, 2005 Zhou Shiming CHN W PTS 22:9 Salim Salimov BUL
Nov. 16, 2005 Yan Bartelemy CUB W RSCO 3 Anton Bekesh BLR
Nov. 16, 2005 Birzhan Zhakipov KZK W PTS 32:17 Jeyhun Abiyev AZE
Nov. 16, 2005 Kadri Kordel TUR W PTS 37:18 Kenji Ohkubo JPN
Nov. 16, 2005 Sergey Kazakov RUS W RSCO Redouane Asloum FRA
Nov. 16, 2005 Pal Bedak HUN W PTS 30:15 P. Serdamba MGL
Quarter-Final:
Nov. 18, 2005 Sherali Dostiev TDK W PTS 21:15 Suranjoy Singh IND
Nov. 18, 2005 Zhou Shiming CHN W PTS 12:10 Yan Bartelemy CUB
Nov. 18, 2005 Birzhan Zhakipov KZK W PTS 48:24 Kadri Kordel TUR
Nov. 18, 2005 Pal Bedak HUN W PTS 24:16 Sergey Kazakov RUS
Semi-Final:
Nov. 19, 2005 Zhou Shiming CHN W PTS 18:13 Sherali Dostiev TDK
Nov. 19, 2005 Pal Bedak HUN W RSCO 3 Birzhan Zhakipov KZK
Final:
Nov. 20, 2005 Zhou Shiming CHN W PTS 31:13 Pal Bedak HUN

Flyweight (51 kg)
First Preliminaries:
Nov. 13, 2005 Violito Payla PHI W PTS +12:12 Rudolf Dydi SVK
Nov. 13, 2005 Andry Laffita CUB W PTS 16:14 Somjit Jongjohor THA
Nov. 13, 2005 Jerome Thomas FRA W W.O. Saidi Oladele NGA
Nov. 13, 2005 Malik Bouziane ALG W PTS 35:19 Kim Chol San PRK
Nov. 13, 2005 Juan Carlos Payano DOM W PTS 36:22 Yang Bo CHN
Nov. 13, 2005 Samir Mammadov AZE W PTS 32:18 Saparbek Ulu Tilek KIR
Nov. 13, 2005 Vincenzo Picardi ITA W PTS 29:9 Toshiyuki Igarashi JPN
Second Preliminaries:
Nov. 15, 2005 Nikoloz Izoria GRG W PTS 31:17 Conor Ahern IRL
Nov. 15, 2005 Lee Ok Sung KOR W PTS 30:20 Igor Samolenko MLD
Nov. 15, 2005 Anvar Yunusov TDK W PTS 25:11 Liu Shih Jung TPE
Nov. 15, 2005 Bato-Munko Vankeev BLR W PTS 29:27 E. Badar-Uugan MGL
Nov. 15, 2005 Atagun Yalcinkaya TUR W PTS 20:13 Andrzej Rzany POL
Nov. 15, 2005 Georgi Balakshin RUS W PTS 25:11 Bradley Hore AUS
Nov. 15, 2005 David Oltvanyi HUN W PTS 24:6 Mohamed Dawood AFG
Nov. 15, 2005 Rau'shee Warren USA W RSCO 2 Georgiy Chigayev UKR
Nov. 15, 2005 Kevin Betancourt VEN W PTS 36:21 Moishenzon Puter ISR
Nov. 15, 2005 Walid Cherif TUN W PTS 17:10 Tulashbay Daniyarov UZB
Nov. 15, 2005 Veli Mumin MCD W RSCO Juan Padilla ESP
Nov. 15, 2005 Mirat Sarsenbayev KZK W PTS 19:13 Don Broadhurst ENG
Nov. 15, 2005 Violito Payla PHI W RSCO Karim Nouman PAK
Nov. 15, 2005 Andry Laffita CUB W PTS 29:15 Jerome Thomas FRA
Nov. 15, 2005 Juan Carlos Payano DOM W PTS 21:8 Malik Bouziane ALG
Nov. 15, 2005 Samir Mammadov AZE W PTS 36:19 Vincenzo Picardi ITA
Third Preliminaries:
Nov. 17, 2005 Lee Ok Sung KOR W PTS 26:17 Nikoloz Izoria GRG
Nov. 17, 2005 Anvar Yunusov TDK W PTS 31:14 Bato-Munko Vankeev BLR
Nov. 17, 2005 Georgi Balakshin RUS W PTS 36:15 Atagun Yalcinkaya TUR
Nov. 17, 2005 Rau'shee Warren USA W RSCO 3 David Oltvanyi HUN
Nov. 17, 2005 Walid Cherif TUN W RSCO Kevin Betancourt VEN
Nov. 17, 2005 Mirat Sarsenbayev KZK W PTS 36:16 Veli Mumin MCD
Nov. 17, 2005 Andry Laffita CUB W RSCO Violito Payla PHI
Nov. 17, 2005 Juan Carlos Payano DOM W PTS 36:26 Samir Mammadov AZE
Quarter-Final:
Nov. 18, 2005 Lee Ok Sung KOR W PTS 15:9 Anvar Yunusov TDK
Nov. 18, 2005 Rau'shee Warren USA W PTS 31:21 Georgi Balakshin RUS
Nov. 18, 2005 Mirat Sarsenbayev KZK W PTS 27:20 Walid Cherif TUN
Nov. 18, 2005 Andry Laffita CUB W PTS 31:22 Juan Carlos Payano DOM
Semi-Final:
Nov. 19, 2005 Lee Ok Sung KOR W PTS 44:27 Rau'shee Warren USA
Nov. 19, 2005 Andry Laffita CUB W PTS 29:16 Mirat Sarsenbayev KZK
Final:
Nov. 20, 2005 Lee Ok Sung KOR W PTS 33:22 Andry Laffita CUB

Bantamweight (54 kg)
First Preliminaries:
Nov. 13, 2005 Bohodirion Sultanov UZB W PTS 26:18 Mirzhan Rakhimzhanov KZK
Nov. 13, 2005 Zsolt Bedak HUN W PTS 35:20 Alex Oliveira BRA
Nov. 13, 2005 Akhil Kumar IND W PTS 28:15 Serdar Avci TUR
Nov. 13, 2005 Kim Won Guk PRK W PTS 39:25 Elshan Ismailov AZE
Second Preliminaries:
Nov. 16, 2005 Tyson Cave CAN W RSCO 2 Tso Sing Yevng HKG
Nov. 16, 2005 Gary Russell Jr USA W PTS 25:21 Detelin Dalakliev BUL
Nov. 16, 2005 Abid Jan Ali PAK W RSCO 3 Kazeem Adebisi NGA
Nov. 16, 2005 Ibrahim Algharaghir JRD W PTS 34:20 Manju Wanniarachi SRI
Nov. 16, 2005 Rustam Rachimov GER W PTS 29:15 Maxim Tretyak UKR
Nov. 16, 2005 Mbarek Soltani ALG W PTS 35:26 Istarayut Jantaraporn THA
Nov. 16, 2005 Kwan Sik Yang KOR W RSCO 3 Ronullah AFG
Nov. 16, 2005 Ali Aliev RUS W RSCO 3 Gabriel Tolmayan ARM
Nov. 16, 2005 Ma Yunhao CHN W RSCO Pai Fu Yuan HKG
Nov. 16, 2005 Chawazi Chatsygov BLR W RSCI Roberto Adjaho BEN
Nov. 16, 2005 Ali Hallab FRA W RSCO Satoshi Shimitsu JPN
Nov. 16, 2005 Mehrodj Umarov TDK W RSCO Andrija Bogdanovic SCG
Nov. 16, 2005 Ougonchulun Bathkuu MGL W RSCO Nathan Di Carlo AUS
Nov. 16, 2005 Guillermo Rigondeaux CUB W W.O. Vladislav Sokolovs LAT
Nov. 16, 2005 Bohodirion Sultanov UZB W PTS 41:23 Zsolt Bedak HUN
Nov. 16, 2005 Kim Won Guk PRK W RSCO Akhil Kumar IND
Third Preliminaries:
Nov. 17, 2005 Gary Russell Jr USA W PTS 22:9 Tyson Cave CAN
Nov. 17, 2005 Ibrahim Algharaghir JRD W PTS 30:29 Abid Jan Ali PAK
Nov. 17, 2005 Rustam Rachimov GER W PTS 26:15 Mbarek Soltani ALG
Nov. 17, 2005 Kwan Sik Yang KOR W PTS 31:23 Ali Aliev RUS
Nov. 17, 2005 Ma Yunhao CHN W PTS 31:15 Chawazi Chatsygov BLR
Nov. 17, 2005 Ali Hallab FRA W RSCO Mehrodj Umarov TDK
Nov. 17, 2005 Guillermo Rigondeaux CUB W RSCO Ougonchulun Bathkuu MGL
Nov. 17, 2005 Bohodirion Sultanov UZB W PTS 36:19 Kim Won Guk PRK
Quarter-Final:
Nov. 18, 2005 Gary Russell Jr USA W PTS 34:13 Ibrahim Algharaghir JRD
Nov. 18, 2005 Rustam Rachimov GER W PTS 25:9 Kwan Sik Yang KOR
Nov. 18, 2005 Ali Hallab FRA W RSCO Ma Yunhao CHN
Nov. 18, 2005 Guillermo Rigondeaux CUB W RSCO Bohodirion Sultanov UZB
Semi-Final:
Nov. 19, 2005 Rustam Rachimov GER W PTS 28:17 Gary Russell Jr USA
Nov. 19, 2005 Guillermo Rigondeaux CUB W PTS 37:23 Ali Hallab FRA
Final:
Nov. 20, 2005 Guillermo Rigondeaux CUB W PTS 19:9 Rustam Rachimov GER

Featherweight (57 kg)
First Preliminaries:
Nov. 13, 2005 Kim Song Guk PRK W W.O. Olamide Adeoye NGA
Nov. 13, 2005 Darren Edwards WAL W PTS 29:25 Kamal Sammeera SRI
Nov. 13, 2005 Sergey Kunitsyn BLR W PTS 39:20 Daniel Silva BRA
Nov. 13, 2005 Alexey Shaydulin BUL W RSCO Mamduh Shenawi ISR
Nov. 13, 2005 Koba Pchakadze GRG W PTS 34:14 Jonathan Sutton MTS
Nov. 13, 2005 Sodgerel Battur MGL W RSCO Miklos Varga HUN
Nov. 13, 2005 Li Yang CHN W PTS 22:2 Fong Vou Wai HKG
Nov. 13, 2005 Lisandro Bolivar VEN W PTS 37:19 Sairom Ardee THA
Nov. 13, 2005 Seifeddine Nejmaoui TUN W PTS 35:21 Marius Narkevicius LTU
Nov. 13, 2005 Dmytro Bulenkov UKR W PTS 47:24 Kim Won Il KOR
Nov. 13, 2005 Mark Davis USA W PTS 38:32 Abdelkader Chadi ALG
Second Preliminaries:
Nov. 14, 2005 Andreas Propp GER W PTS 15:10 Shahin Imranov AZE
Nov. 14, 2005 Meharullah Lassi PAK W PTS 38:12 Khedafi Djelkhir FRA
Nov. 14, 2005 Eric Donovan IRL W PTS 31:12 Arash Usmanee CAN
Nov. 14, 2005 Viorel Simion ROM W RSC Sasa Janjic SCG
Nov. 14, 2005 Alexey Tischenko RUS W PTS 21:12 Bekzod Khidrov UZB
Nov. 14, 2005 Argenis Zapata DOM W PTS 20:8 Jyri Naskali FIN
Nov. 14, 2005 Yakup Kilic TUR W PTS 29:20 Aboubaker Seddik Lbida MAR
Nov. 14, 2005 Berik Serikbayev KZK W RSCO Miguel Marriaga COL
Nov. 14, 2005 Chung Chun An TPE W PTS 24:9 Luke Jackson AUS
Nov. 14, 2005 Yuriolkis Gamboa CUB W RSC Homayoun AFG
Nov. 14, 2005 Kim Song Guk PRK W PTS 18:6 Sadiq Abdullatheef Mohamed QAT
Nov. 14, 2005 Sergey Kunitsyn BLR W PTS 25:9 Darren Edwards WAL
Nov. 14, 2005 Alexey Shaydulin BUL W PTS 34:13 Koba Pchakadze GRG
Nov. 14, 2005 Li Yang CHN W PTS 23:8 Sodgerel Battur MGL
Nov. 14, 2005 Lisandro Bolivar VEN W PTS 23:9 Seifeddine Najmaoui TUN
Nov. 14, 2005 Mark Davis USA W PTS 23:11 Dmytro Bulenkov UKR
Third Preliminaries:
Nov. 17, 2005 Andreas Propp GER W PTS 19:13 Meharullah Lassi PAK
Nov. 17, 2005 Viorel Simion ROM W PTS 40:25 Eric Donovan IRL
Nov. 17, 2005 Alexey Tischenko RUS W PTS 40:23 Argenis Zapata DOM
Nov. 17, 2005 Berik Serikbayev KZK W PTS 29:25 Yakup Kilic TUR
Nov. 17, 2005 Yuriolkis Gamboa CUB W RSCO Chung Chun An TPE
Nov. 17, 2005 Kim Song Guk PRK W PTS 25:20 Sergey Kunitsyn BLR
Nov. 17, 2005 Alexey Shaydulin BUL W W.O. Li Yang CHN
Nov. 17, 2005 Lisandro Bolivar VEN W PTS 23:22 Mark Davis USA
Quarter-Final:
Nov. 18, 2005 Viorel Simion ROM W PTS 33:12 Andreas Propp GER
Nov. 18, 2005 Alexey Tischenko RUS W RSCO Berik Serikbayev KZK
Nov. 18, 2005 Yuriolkis Gamboa CUB W RSCO Kim Song Guk PRK
Nov. 18, 2005 Alexey Shaydulin BUL W PTS 48:26 Lisandro Bolivar VEN
Semi-Final:
Nov. 19, 2005 Alexey Tischenko RUS W RSCO 2 Viorel Simion ROM
Nov. 19, 2005 Alexey Shaydulin BUL W RSCI 2 Yuriolkis Gamboa CUB
Final:
Nov. 20, 2005 Alexey Tischenko RUS W AB 2 Alexey Shaydulin BUL

Lightweight (60 kg)
First Preliminaries:
Nov. 13, 2005 Baik Jong Sub KOR W PTS 14:11 Dimitar Shtilianov BUL
Nov. 13, 2005 Selcuk Aydin TUR W PTS 28:19 Saber Guesmi TUN
Nov. 13, 2005 Hu Qing CHN W PTS 25:7 Michael Evans USA
Nov. 13, 2005 Mersad Malicevic SCG W PTS 28:21 Diego Mejias ESP
Nov. 13, 2005 Ibrahim Kamal CAN W PTS 29:18 Hrachik Javakhyan ARM
Nov. 13, 2005 Asghar Ali Shah PAK W PTS 30:27 Dulat Borankulov KZK
Nov. 13, 2005 Yordenis Ugas CUB W PTS 24:18 Marufjon Fayzuloyev TDK
Second Preliminaries:
Nov. 15, 2005 Husnu Kocabas HOL W PTS 25:15 Konstantin Kupatadze GRG
Nov. 15, 2005 Krzysztof Szot POL W RSCO 2 Rafael Gonzales VEN
Nov. 15, 2005 Romal Amanov AZE W RSCO 3 Faraj Al Matboulj Darweesh JRD
Nov. 15, 2005 Jesus Cuellar ARG W RSCO 3 Zakou Moussa NIG
Nov. 15, 2005 Domenico Valentino ITA W PTS 34:14 Taweewui Pudpong THA
Nov. 15, 2005 Alexander Klyuchko UKR W PTS 31:11 Jussi Koivula FIN
Nov. 15, 2005 Abdugaffor Umarov UZB W RSCO 3 Leonardno Zappavigna AUS
Nov. 15, 2005 Amer Agbaria ISR W PTS 30:19 Aleksandrs Strumilovs LAT
Nov. 15, 2005 Khabib Allakhverdiev RUS W PTS 27:19 U. Munkh-Erdene MGL
Nov. 15, 2005 Ali Fahrad Asalov QAT W W.O. Badiru Lanre NGA
Nov. 15, 2005 Darley Perez COL W PTS 42:31 Enrico Wagner GER
Nov. 15, 2005 Tibor Dudas HUN W PTS 40:12 Yevgeni Kosmatov BLR
Nov. 15, 2005 Baik Jong Sub KOR W PTS 38:23 Filip Palic CRO
Nov. 15, 2005 Selcuk Aydin TUR W PTS 19:18 Hu Qing CHN
Nov. 15, 2005 Ibrahim Kamal CAN W PTS 25:9 Mersad Malicevic SCG
Nov. 15, 2005 Yordenis Ugas CUB W RSCO Asghar Ali Shah PAK
Third Preliminaries:
Nov. 17, 2005 Krzysztof Szot POL W W.O. Husnu Kocabas HOL
Nov. 17, 2005 Romal Amanov AZE W RSCO 3 Jesus Cuellar ARG
Nov. 17, 2005 Domenico Valentino ITA W PTS 36:23 Alexander Klyuchko UKR
Nov. 17, 2005 Abdugaffor Umarov UZB W RSCO 2 Amer Agbaria ISR
Nov. 17, 2005 Khabib Allakhverdiev RUS W RSCO Ali Fahrad Asalov QAT
Nov. 17, 2005 Tibor Dudas HUN W PTS 40:34 Darley Perez COL
Nov. 17, 2005 Baik Jong Sub KOR W PTS 38:30 Selcuk Aydin TUR
Nov. 17, 2005 Yordenis Ugas CUB W PTS 23:14 Ibrahim Kamal CAN
Quarter-Final:
Nov. 18, 2005 Romal Amanov AZE W PTS 30:17 Krzysztof Szot POL
Nov. 18, 2005 Domenico Valentino ITA W PTS 38:17 Abdugaffor Umarov UZB
Nov. 18, 2005 Khabib Allakhverdiev RUS W PTS 45:27 Tibor Dudas HUN
Nov. 18, 2005 Yordenis Ugas CUB W PTS 34:16 Baik Jong Sub KOR
Semi-Final:
Nov. 19, 2005 Romal Amanov AZE W PTS 29:22 Domenico Valentino ITA
Nov. 19, 2005 Yordenis Ugas CUB W PTS 45:22 Khabib Allakhverdiev RUS
Final:
Nov. 20, 2005 Yordenis Ugas CUB W PTS 42:28 Romal Amanov AZE

Super-Lightweight (64 kg)
First Preliminaries:
Nov. 13, 2005 Carmine Cirillo ITA W PTS 24:21 Todd Kidd AUS
Nov. 13, 2005 Anatoli Andreev MLD W PTS 28:25 Adil Bella MAR
Nov. 13, 2005 Lahcen Haouari ALG W PTS 29:20 Basharmal AFG
Nov. 13, 2005 Martin Dressen GER W PTS 36:15 Artyom Hovhannisyan ARM
Nov. 13, 2005 Ionut Gheorghe ROM W RSCO Yukio Fukaishi JPN
Nov. 13, 2005 Chen Tongzhoi CHN W PTS 23:16 Gyula Kate HUN
Nov. 13, 2005 Innocente Fiss CUB W PTS 30:10 Levan Gvamichava GRG
Nov. 13, 2005 Shin Myong Hoon KOR W PTS 21:10 Onder Sipal TUR
Nov. 13, 2005 Gumersindo Carrasco ARG W RSCO 3 Bayanargol Bayanmunkh MGL
Nov. 13, 2005 Jose Guttierez ESP W PTS 39:36 Jhonny Sanchez VEN
Nov. 13, 2005 Andrey Tsiruk BLR W PTS 31:15 Apichet Saensit THA
Nov. 13, 2005 Boris Georgiev BUL W PTS 23:17 Oleg Komissarov RUS
Second Preliminaries:
Nov. 14, 2005 Mykola Semenyaga UKR W PTS 27:7 Martin Halas CZE
Nov. 14, 2005 Som Bahadur Pun IND W PTS 26:24 Kevin Bizier CAN
Nov. 14, 2005 Karl Dargan USA W RSCO Carl Heild BAH
Nov. 14, 2005 Serik Sapiyev KZK W PTS 37:13 Pavol Hlavacka SVK
Nov. 14, 2005 Farman Abdulla DEN W PTS 35:18 Tsai Yao Chun TPE
Nov. 14, 2005 Myke Carvalho BRA W AB Yio Yvk Kin HKG
Nov. 14, 2005 Emil Magerramov AZE W PTS 29:15 Adriani Vastine FRA
Nov. 14, 2005 Boris Katalinic CRO W PTS 19:13 Khourched Djouraev TDK
Nov. 14, 2005 Dmitrijs Sostaks LAT W PTS 22:8 Mohamed Abdulrahman QAT
Nov. 14, 2005 Dilshod Mahmudov UZB W PTS 23:14 Sergey Kudriavcev MCD
Nov. 14, 2005 Anatoli Andreev MLD W PTS 41:17 Carmine Cirillo ITA
Nov. 14, 2005 Martin Dressen GER W PTS 29:15 Lahcen Haouari ALG
Nov. 14, 2005 Ionut Gheorghe ROM W PTS 22:15 Chen Tongzhoi CHN
Nov. 14, 2005 Innocente Fiss CUB W PTS 26:10 Shin Myong Hoon KOR
Nov. 14, 2005 Gumersindo Carrasco ARG W PTS 41:18 Jose Gutierrez ESP
Nov. 14, 2005 Boris Georgiev BUL W PTS 19:2 Andrey Tsiruk BLR
Third Preliminaries:
Nov. 16, 2005 Mykola Semenyaga UKR W PTS 32:18 Som Bahadur Pun IND
Nov. 16, 2005 Serik Sapiyev KZK W PTS 37:26 Karl Dargan USA
Nov. 16, 2005 Myke Carvalho BRA W PTS 27:12 Farman Abdulla DEN
Nov. 16, 2005 Emil Magerramov AZE W PTS 27:9 Boris Katalinic CRO
Nov. 16, 2005 Dilshod Mahmudov UZB W RSCO Dmitrijs Sostaks LAT
Nov. 16, 2005 Martin Dressen GER W PTS 31:18 Anatoli Andreev MLD
Nov. 16, 2005 Innocente Fiss CUB W PTS 38:18 Ionut Gheorghe ROM
Nov. 16, 2005 Boris Georgiev BUL W RSCO Gumersindo Carrasco ARG
Quarter-Final:
Nov. 18, 2005 Serik Sapiyev KZK W PTS 27:15 Mykola Semenyaga UKR
Nov. 18, 2005 Emil Magerramov AZE W PTS 28:19 Myke Carvalho BRA
Nov. 18, 2005 Dilshod Mahmudov UZB W PTS 33:13 Martin Dressen GER
Nov. 18, 2005 Innocente Fiss CUB W PTS 28:19 Boris Georgiev BUL
Semi-Final:
Nov. 19, 2005 Serik Sapiyev KZK W PTS 41:23 Emil Magerramov AZE
Nov. 19, 2005 Dilshod Mahmudov UZB W PTS 37:21 Innocente Fiss CUB
Final:
Nov. 20, 2005 Serik Sapiyev KZK W PTS 39:21 Dilshod Mahmudov UZB

Welterweight (69 kg)
First Preliminaries:
Nov. 13, 2005 Jean Jovette SEY W RSCO Sergey Golovandu ISR
Nov. 13, 2005 Melson Boyd USA W PTS 24:12 Yoshiyuki Hirano JPN
Nov. 13, 2005 Som Bahadur Pun IND W PTS 31:17 Darius Jasevicius LTU
Nov. 13, 2005 Erislandi Lara CUB W PTS 30:9 Sergey Derevyanchenko UKR
Nov. 13, 2005 Andrey Balanov RUS W RSC Mursit Nuraydinakan QAT
Nov. 13, 2005 Xavier Noel FRA W PTS 19:10 Aliasker Bashirov TRK
Nov. 13, 2005 Pedro Lima BRA W PTS 45:21 Stefan Dragomir ROM
Nov. 13, 2005 Miloud Ait Hammi MAR W PTS 23:20 Choayb Oussaci ALG
Nov. 13, 2005 Spas Genov BUL W PTS 29:16 Mirdzhamol Giyazov TDK
Nov. 13, 2005 Bakhtiar Artayev KZK W PTS 33:11 Juan Carlos Prada VEN
Nov. 13, 2005 Bulent Ulusoy TUR W PTS 18:14 Rislan Khairov AZE
Nov. 13, 2005 Vitaly Grusac MLD W PTS 29:7 Stepan Horvath CZE
Nov. 13, 2005 Kahaber Zhvania GRG W PTS 28:18 Sherzod Husanov UZB
Nov. 13, 2005 Istvan Szili HUN W PTS 40:16 Diego Chaves ARG
Second Preliminaries:
Nov. 15, 2005 Ha Na CHN W PTS 33:24 Michele Cirillo ITA
Nov. 15, 2005 Neil Perkins ENG W RSCO 3 Robert Blazo SVK
Nov. 15, 2005 Naim Terbunja SWE W DQ Taureano Johnson BAH
Nov. 15, 2005 Samuel Matevosyan ARM W PTS 22:14 Yang Min Sook KOR
Nov. 15, 2005 Orhan Ozturk HOL W W.O. Femi Ajayi NGA
Nov. 15, 2005 Adam Trupish CAN W PTS 34:13 Daivii Otgonbayar MGL
Nov. 15, 2005 Roy Sheahan IRL W PTS +22:22 Borna Katalinic CRO
Nov. 15, 2005 Magomed Nurutdinov BLR W PTS 27:8 Konstantin Buga GER
Nov. 15, 2005 Angkhan Phuang THA W PTS 24:22 Aleksandrs Sotniks LAT
Nov. 15, 2005 Melson Boyd USA W RSCO Jean Jovette SEY
Nov. 15, 2005 Erislandi Lara CUB W RSCO Mahimal Vijender IND
Nov. 15, 2005 Andrey Balanov RUS W PTS 19:5 Xavier Noel FRA
Nov. 15, 2005 Miloud Ait Hammi MAR W PTS 35:24 Pedro Lima BRA
Nov. 15, 2005 Bakhtiar Artayev KZK W PTS 25:17 Spas Genov BUL
Nov. 15, 2005 Kahaber Zhvania GRG W PTS 25:17 Istvan Szili HUN
Nov. 15, 2005 Vitaly Grusac MLD W PTS 21:5 Bulent Ulusoy TUR
Third Preliminaries:
Nov. 17, 2005 Neil Perkins ENG W PTS 25:19 Ha Na CHN
Nov. 17, 2005 Samuel Matevosyan ARM W PTS 26:11 Naim Terbunja SWE
Nov. 17, 2005 Adam Trupish CAN W RSC 1 Orhan Ozturk HOL
Nov. 17, 2005 Magomed Nurutdinov BLR W PTS +21:21 Roy Sheahan IRL
Nov. 17, 2005 Melson Boyd USA W PTS 36:18 Angkhan Phuang THA
Nov. 17, 2005 Erislandi Lara CUB W PTS 28:16 Andrey Balanov RUS
Nov. 17, 2005 Kahaber Zhvania GRG W RSCO Vitaly Grusac MLD
Nov. 17, 2005 Bakhtiar Artayev KZK W PTS 48:28 Miloud Ait Hammi MAR
Quarter-Final:
Nov. 18, 2005 Neil Perkins ENG W PTS 34:17 Samuel Matevosyan ARM
Nov. 18, 2005 Magomed Nurutdinov BLR W PTS 38:23 Adam Trupish CAN
Nov. 18, 2005 Erislandi Lara CUB W RSCO Melson Boyd USA
Nov. 18, 2005 Bakhtiar Artayev KZK W PTS 32:18 Kahaber Zhvania GRG
Semi-Final:
Nov. 19, 2005 Magomed Nurutdinov BLR W PTS 33:21 Neil Perkins ENG
Nov. 19, 2005 Erislandi Lara CUB W PTS 31:22 Bakhtiar Artayev KZK
Final:
Nov. 20, 2005 Erislandi Lara CUB W PTS 24:9 Magomed Nurutdinov BLR

Middleweight (75 kg)
First Preliminaries:
Nov. 13, 2005 Qi Jing CHN W PTS 15:14 Savas Kaya TUR
Nov. 13, 2005 Artur Zwarycz POL W PTS 26:12 Sergey Ryabchenko BLR
Nov. 13, 2005 Andras Nagy HUN W PTS 30:15 Norberto Rocha Castro ANG
Nov. 13, 2005 Emilio Correa CUB W PTS 37:20 Adonis Stevenson CAN
Nov. 13, 2005 Sherzod Abdurahmanov UZB W RSCO Mario Duro ESP
Nov. 13, 2005 Anatoly Kaytaradze GRG W RSCO Elber Passos BRA
Nov. 13, 2005 Nikolajs Grisunins LAT W RSCO Ryota Murata JPN
Nov. 13, 2005 Andranik Hakobyan ARM W RSCO Matej Matkovic CRO
Second Preliminaries:
Nov. 15, 2005 Ismail Syllah UKR W RSCI Nabil Kassel ALG
Nov. 15, 2005 Donatas Bondorovas LTU W PTS 30:12 Dmitri Serdjoek HOL
Nov. 15, 2005 Mamadou Diambang FRA W W.O. Ekele Danuloko NGA
Nov. 15, 2005 Eduard Gutknecht GER W PTS 24:11 Bekzad Isaev KIR
Nov. 15, 2005 Huzan Nabah QAT W RSC Duk Woo Lee KOR
Nov. 15, 2005 Javid Taghiev AZE W PTS 25:14 Ronald Gavril ROM
Nov. 15, 2005 Gennadi Golovkin KZK W PTS 15:12 Nikola Sjekloca SCG
Nov. 15, 2005 Mohamed Hikal EGY W PTS 30:9 Alexander Brand COL
Nov. 15, 2005 Darren Sutherland IRL W RSCO 2 Badrakh Ganbold MGL
Nov. 15, 2005 Edwin Rodriguez USA W PTS 25:16 Emil Krastev BUL
Nov. 15, 2005 Jarrod Fletcher AUS W RSCO Mohamed Qadir AFG
Nov. 15, 2005 Matvey Korobov RUS W RSCO Dzhakhon Kurbanov TDK
Nov. 15, 2005 Qi Jing CHN W PTS 21:6 Artur Zwarycz POL
Nov. 15, 2005 Emilio Correa CUB W RSCO Andras Nagy HUN
Nov. 15, 2005 Sherzod Abdurahmanov UZB W RSCI Anatoly Kaytaradze GRG
Nov. 15, 2005 Andranik Hakobyan ARM W PTS 30:20 Nikolajs Grisunins LAT
Third Preliminaries:
Nov. 16, 2005 Ismail Syllah UKR W RSCI 1 Donatas Bondorovas LTU
Nov. 16, 2005 Mamadou Diambang FRA W PTS 31:30 Eduard Gutknecht GER
Nov. 16, 2005 Javid Taghiev AZE W PTS 37:15 Huzan Nabah QAT
Nov. 16, 2005 Mohamed Hikal EGY W PTS 27:21 Gennadi Golovkin KZK
Nov. 16, 2005 Darren Sutherland IRL W RSCO 2 Edwin Rodriguez USA
Nov. 16, 2005 Matvey Korobov RUS W RSCO Jarrod Fletcher AUS
Nov. 16, 2005 Emilio Correa CUB W PTS 30:12 Qi Jing CHN
Nov. 16, 2005 Andranik Hakobyan ARM W PTS 27:24 Sherzod Abdurahmanov UZB
Quarter-Final:
Nov. 18, 2005 Ismail Syllah UKR W RSCO Mamadou Diambang FRA
Nov. 18, 2005 Mohamed Hikal EGY W PTS 34:20 Javid Taghiev AZE
Nov. 18, 2005 Matvey Korobov RUS W RSCO 3 Darren Sutherland IRL
Nov. 18, 2005 Emilio Correa CUB W RSCO Andranik Hakobyan ARM
Semi-Final:
Nov. 19, 2005 Ismail Syllah UKR W PTS 28:22 Mohamed Hikal EGY
Nov. 19, 2005 Matvey Korobov RUS W PTS 49:25 Emilio Correa CUB
Final:
Nov. 20, 2005 Matvey Korobov RUS W RSCO 2 Ismail Syllah UKR

Light-Heavyweight (81 kg)
First Preliminaries:
Nov. 13, 2005 Kenneth Egan IRL W RSCO 3 Kymatbek Byskulov KIR
Nov. 13, 2005 Babacar Kamara SWE W PTS 24:11 Anders Hugger Nielsen DEN
Nov. 13, 2005 Adura Olelehin NGA W PTS 16:15 Yildirim Tarhan TUR
Nov. 13, 2005 Mourad Sahraoui TUN W RSCH Yusiel Napoles CUB
Second Preliminaries:
Nov. 16, 2005 Utkirbek Haydarov UZB W PTS 30:15 Tervel Pulev BUL
Nov. 16, 2005 Mohamed Akli Amari ALG W PTS 31:10 Wualfredo Rivera VEN
Nov. 16, 2005 Washington Luiz BRA W PTS 21:16 Andrey Fedchuk UKR
Nov. 16, 2005 Konstantin Makransov TDK W RSCH 3 Robert Kramberger SLO
Nov. 16, 2005 Artak Malumyan ARM W PTS 37:16 Tomas Adamek CZE
Nov. 16, 2005 Ramadan Yasser EGY W PTS 39:28 Robert Woge GER
Nov. 16, 2005 Lei Yuping CHN W PTS 31:13 William Rosinsky USA
Nov. 16, 2005 Mario Sivolija CRO W DQ Andrey Miruk BLR
Nov. 16, 2005 Daugirdas Semiota LTU W RSCO 3 Flavio Furtado CPV
Nov. 16, 2005 Zaur Taymurov QAT W PTS 34:24 Tsiklauri GRG
Nov. 16, 2005 Egor Mekhontsev RUS W PTS 39:18 John Dovi FRA
Nov. 16, 2005 Istvan Szucs HUN W PTS 14:12 Constantin Bejenaru ROM
Nov. 16, 2005 Erdos Dzhanabergenov KZK W PTS 34:20 Song Hak Sung KOR
Nov. 16, 2005 Ben McEachran AUS W RSCI Anar Mirzoyev AZE
Nov. 16, 2005 Babacar Kamara SWE W PTS 35:26 Kenneth Egan IRL
Nov. 16, 2005 Mourad Sahraoui TUN W RSCO Adura Olelehin NGA
Third Preliminaries:
Nov. 17, 2005 Washington Luiz BRA W PTS 29:18 Konstantin Makransov TDK
Nov. 17, 2005 Artak Malumyan ARM W PTS 30:11 Ramadan Yasser EGY
Nov. 17, 2005 Mario Sivolija CRO W PTS +9:9 Lei Yuping CHN
Nov. 17, 2005 Daugirdas Semiota LTU W PTS 25:12 Zaur Taymurov QAT
Nov. 17, 2005 Utkirbek Haydarov UZB W RSCO Mohamed Akli Amari ALG
Nov. 17, 2005 Egor Mekhontsev RUS W PTS 30:10 Istvan Szucs HUN
Nov. 17, 2005 Erdos Dzhanabergenov KZK W PTS 36:24 Ben McEachran AUS
Nov. 17, 2005 Mourad Sahraoui TUN W PTS 31:23 Babacar Kamara SWE
Quarter-Final:
Nov. 18, 2005 Artak Malumyan ARM W PTS +22:22 Washington Luiz BRA
Nov. 18, 2005 Mario Sivolija CRO W PTS 28:14 Daugirdas Semiota LTU
Nov. 18, 2005 Utkirbek Haydarov UZB W PTS 39:29 Egor Mekhontsev RUS
Nov. 18, 2005 Erdos Dzhanabergenov KZK W AB Mourad Sahraoui TUN
Semi-Final:
Nov. 19, 2005 Mario Sivolija CRO W PTS 20:10 Artak Malumyan ARM
Nov. 19, 2005 Erdos Dzhanabergenov KZK W PTS 36:31 Utkirbek Haydarov UZB
Final:
Nov. 20, 2005 Erdos Dzhanabergenov KZK W PTS 27:12 Mario Sivolija CRO

Heavyweight (91 kg)
First Preliminaries:
Nov. 14, 2005 Jasur Matchanov UZB W PTS 26:20 Jose Payares VEN
Nov. 14, 2005 Adam Willett USA W PTS 24:8 Jarno Rosberg FIN
Nov. 14, 2005 Vitalijus Subacius LTU W AB Aboubacar Sanou BUF
Nov. 14, 2005 Mihail Muntean MLD W PTS 15:6 Kevin Evans WAL
Nov. 14, 2005 Ruslan Myrsataev KIR W PTS 37:18 Daniel Vacaru ROM
Nov. 14, 2005 David Dolan ENG W PTS 26:21 Krzysztof Zimnoch POL
Nov. 14, 2005 Elchin Alizade AZE W AB Gokhan Acar TUR
Nov. 14, 2005 Tomislav Antelj SCG W PTS 27:11 Emad Abdelhalim Ali EGY
Nov. 14, 2005 Jozsef Darmos HUN W PTS 32:17 Gino Nardari CAN
Nov. 14, 2005 Zhenis Taumurinov KZK W PTS 16:11 Zhang Wen CHN
Nov. 14, 2005 Alexander Alexeev RUS W RSCO Brad Pitt AUS
Nov. 14, 2005 Beka Lobzhanidze GRG W PTS 21:8 Eu Chan Jung KOR
Nov. 14, 2005 Alexander Povernov GER W RSCO Vedran Djipalo CRO
Nov. 14, 2005 Luis Ortiz CUB W PTS 30:9 Lukas Viktora CZE
Nov. 14, 2005 Viktor Zuyev BLR W PTS 35:26 Vitali Mikhieyenko UKR
Second Preliminaries:
Nov. 17, 2005 Jasur Matchanov UZB W PTS 16:13 Clemente Russo ITA
Nov. 17, 2005 Vitalijus Subacius LTU W DQ Adam Willett USA
Nov. 17, 2005 Ruslan Myrsataev KIR W PTS 27:14 Mihail Muntean MLD
Nov. 17, 2005 Elchin Alizade AZE W RSCH David Dolan ENG
Nov. 17, 2005 Jozsef Darmos HUN W PTS 41:31 Tomislav Antelj SCG
Nov. 17, 2005 Alexander Alexeev RUS W RSCO Zhenis Taumurinov KZK
Nov. 17, 2005 Alexander Povernov GER W PTS 32:12 Beka Lobzhanidze GRG
Nov. 17, 2005 Luis Ortiz CUB W PTS 46:37 Viktor Zuyev BLR
Quarter-Final:
Nov. 18, 2005 Jasur Matchanov UZB W PTS 29:16 Vitalijus Subacius LTU
Nov. 18, 2005 Elchin Alizade AZE W PTS 29:22 Ruslan Myrsataev KIR
Nov. 18, 2005 Alexander Alexeev RUS W AB Jozsef Darmos HUN
Nov. 18, 2005 Alexander Povernov GER W RSCO Luis Ortiz CUB
Semi-Final:
Nov. 19, 2005 Elchin Alizade AZE W PTS 25:19 Jasur Matchanov UZB
Nov. 19, 2005 Alexander Alexeev RUS W PTS 36:33 Alexander Povernov GER
Final:
Nov. 20, 2005 Alexander Alexeev RUS W W.O. Elchin Alizade AZE

Super-Heavyweight (+91 kg)
First Preliminaries:
Nov. 16, 2005 Vyacheslav Glazkov UKR W PTS 26:20 Jaroslavas Jaksto LTU
Nov. 16, 2005 Roman Romanchuk RUS W PTS 35:10 Bakr Shouman Elashry EGY
Nov. 16, 2005 Claus Bertino DEN W RSCO Dijeh Gozie NGA
Nov. 16, 2005 Rustam Saidov UZB W PTS 44:19 Csaba Kurtucz HUN
Nov. 16, 2005 Robert Helenius FIN W PTS 25:22 David Price ENG
Nov. 16, 2005 Rustam Rygabayev KZK W KO Simao Muanda ANG
Nov. 16, 2005 Michael Wilson USA W PTS 27:20 Mohamed Amanissi MAR
Nov. 16, 2005 Alexander Apanasenok BLR W PTS 33:14 Bogdan Dinu ROM
Nov. 16, 2005 Roberto Cammarelle ITA W RSCO Ivica Bacurin CRO
Second Preliminaries:
Nov. 17, 2005 Kubrat Pulev BUL W RSCO 2 Steven Rudic AUS
Nov. 17, 2005 Alen Beganovic SCG W PTS 48:34 Alexander Molina VEN
Nov. 17, 2005 Zhan Zhilei CHN W PTS 20:11 Vugar Alekperov AZE
Nov. 17, 2005 Odlaniel Solis CUB W PTS 26:11 Vyacheslav Glazkov UKR
Nov. 17, 2005 Roman Romanchuk RUS W RSCO Claus Bertino DEN
Nov. 17, 2005 Rustam Saidov UZB W AB Robert Helenius FIN
Nov. 17, 2005 Michael Wilson USA W PTS 26:18 Rustam Rygabayev KZK
Nov. 17, 2005 Roberto Cammarelle ITA W RSCO Alexander Apanasenok BLR
Quarter-Final:
Nov. 18, 2005 Kubrat Pulev BUL W RSCO Alen Beganovic SCG
Nov. 18, 2005 Odlaniel Solis CUB W PTS 17:7 Zhan Zhilei CHN
Nov. 18, 2005 Roman Romanchuk RUS W RSCO 1 Rustam Saidov UZB
Nov. 18, 2005 Roberto Cammarelle ITA W RSCO 1 Michael Wilson USA
Semi-Final:
Nov. 19, 2005 Odlaniel Solis CUB W PTS 25:11 Kubrat Pulev BUL
Nov. 19, 2005 Roman Romanchuk RUS W PTS 34:27 Roberto Cammarelle ITA
Final:
Nov. 20, 2005 Odlaniel Solis CUB W PTS 29:22 Roman Romanchuk RUS