There are 56.692 boxer records, at least 538.806 bouts and 11.003 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

WORLD AMATEUR SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - 14-WORLD AMATEUR SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - 2007 - CHICAGO - ILLINOIS - USA

World Senior Championships - Chicago, Illinois, USA
(October 23 - November 3, 2007)



LEGEND
W PTS Points
W RSC Referee Stop Contest
W KO Knockout
W RSCH Referee Stop Contest - Head blow
W RSCI Referee Stop Contest - Injured
W RSCOS Referee Stop Contest Outscored R Round
W DQ/DSQ Disqualified
W AB/RET Retired
W WO Walkover
JURY Result determined by Jury votes
NC No Contest
BDSQ Both Disqualified




Light-Flyweight (48 kg)
First Preliminaries:
Oct. 25, 2007 Paddy Barnes IRL W PTS 33:19 Jon Kuk Chol PRK
Oct. 25, 2007 Pal Bedak HUN W PTS 24:9 Oscar Negrete COL
Oct. 25, 2007 David Ayrapetyan RUS W PTS 34:7 Purevdorj Serdamba MGL
Oct. 25, 2007 Birzhan Zhakipov KZK W PTS 27:11 Balbir Singh IND
Oct. 25, 2007 Zou Shiming CHN W PTS 15:3 Constantin Paraschiv ROM
Second Preliminaries:
Oct. 28, 2007 Stephen Sutherland AUS W W.O. Carlos Ortiz PUR
Oct. 28, 2007 Luis Yanez USA W W.O. Simanga Shiba SUA
Oct. 28, 2007 Harry Tanamor PHI W PTS 24:5 Mo Nasir WAL
Oct. 28, 2007 Sherali Dostiev TDK W RSCO 3 Anton Bekesh BLR
Oct. 28, 2007 Odilion Zaleta MEX W PTS 19:17 Patricio Calero ECU
Oct. 28, 2007 Amnat Ruanroeng THA W PTS 21:12 Vyacheslav Goyan MLD
Oct. 28, 2007 Hovhannes Danielyan ARM W RSCO 3 Aaron Cumberbatch TRI
Oct. 28, 2007 Zviadi Khaduri GRG W PTS 21:18 Darren Langley ENG
Oct. 28, 2007 Lukasz Maszczyk POL W PTS 22:10 Ferhat Pehlivan TUR
Oct. 28, 2007 Georgi Chigayev UKR W PTS 34:21 Jeyhun Abiyev AZE
Oct. 28, 2007 Kelvin de la Nieve ESP W PTS +23:23 Olimjon Nazarov UZB
Oct. 28, 2007 Nordine Oubaali FRA W RSCO 3 Junior Zarate ARG
Oct. 28, 2007 Kenji Ohkubo JPN W PTS 23:9 Winston Mendez Montero DOM
Oct. 28, 2007 Paddy Barnes IRL W RSCO 3 Sadeg Farajzadeh IRN
Oct. 28, 2007 David Ayrapetyan RUS W PTS 27:18 Pal Bedak HUN
Oct. 28, 2007 Zou Shiming CHN W PTS 30:13 Birzhan Zhakipov KZK
Third Preliminaries:
Oct. 31, 2007 Luis Yanez USA W RSC 2 Stephen Sutherland AUS
Oct. 31, 2007 Harry Tanamor PHI W PTS +4:4 Sherali Dostiev TDK
Oct. 31, 2007 Amnat Ruanroeng THA W PTS 19:9 Odilion Zaleta MEX
Oct. 31, 2007 Hovhannes Danielyan ARM W RSCO 2 Zviadi Khaduri GRG
Oct. 31, 2007 Georgi Chigayev UKR W PTS 26:13 Lukasz Maszczyk POL
Oct. 31, 2007 Nordine Oubaali FRA W PTS 33:12 Kelvin de la Nieve ESP
Oct. 31, 2007 Paddy Barnes IRL W PTS 24:6 Kenji Ohkubo JPN
Oct. 31, 2007 Zou Shiming CHN W PTS 23:6 David Ayrapetyan RUS
Quarter-Final:
Nov. 1, 2007 Harry Tanamor PHI W PTS 17:7 Luis Yanez USA
Nov. 1, 2007 Amnat Ruanroeng THA W PTS 18:6 Hovhannes Danielyan ARM
Nov. 1, 2007 Nordine Oubaali FRA W PTS 25:9 Georgi Chigayev UKR
Nov. 1, 2007 Zou Shiming CHN W PTS 22:8 Paddy Barnes IRL
Semi-Final:
Nov. 2, 2007 Harry Tanamor PHI W PTS 16:8 Amnat Ruanroeng THA
Nov. 2, 2007 Zou Shiming CHN W RSCO 3 Nordine Oubaali FRA
Final:
Nov. 3, 2007 Zou Shiming CHN W PTS 17:3 Harry Tanamor PHI

Flyweight (51 kg)
First Preliminaries:
Oct. 25, 2007 Samir Mammadov AZE W RSCO 3 Juan Padilla ESP
Oct. 25, 2007 Martin Parlagy SVK W PTS 22:10 Salim Salimov BUL
Oct. 25, 2007 Anvar Yunusov TDK W PTS 22:7 Eddy Valenzuela GUA
Oct. 25, 2007 Vitaliy Volkov UKR W PTS 26:11 Veli Mumin MCD
Oct. 25, 2007 McWilliams Arroyo PUR W PTS 26:10 Luvsantseren Zorigtbaatar MGL
Oct. 25, 2007 Bato-Munko Vankeev BLR W PTS 28:15 Conor Ahern IRL
Oct. 25, 2007 Yang Bo CHN W PTS 26:22 Manyo Plange GHA
Oct. 25, 2007 Violito Payla PHI W RSCO 3 Andrew Selby WAL
Oct. 25, 2007 Khalid Saeed ENG W PTS 22:10 Derenik Gizhlaryan ARM
Oct. 25, 2007 Braulio Avila MEX W PTS 14:8 Jackson Chauke RSA
Oct. 25, 2007 Rau'shee Warren USA W PTS 20:8 Tulashboy Doniyorov UZB
Oct. 25, 2007 Nurlan Aydarbek Ulu KIR W PTS 16:15 Gergely Szalai HUN
Oct. 25, 2007 Georgiy Balakshin RUS W PTS 25:11 Jerome Thomas FRA
Oct. 25, 2007 Ronny Beblik GER W PTS 16:13 William Urina COL
Oct. 25, 2007 Jitender Kumar IND W PTS 20:14 Igor Samoylenko MLD
Second Preliminaries:
Oct. 27, 2007 Mirat Sarsenbayev KZK W PTS 16:6 Frantisek Faber CZE
Oct. 27, 2007 Somjit Jongjohor THA W PTS 17:9 Ramadan Rezgallah EGY
Oct. 27, 2007 Omran Akbari IRN W PTS 21:11 Kevin Betancourt VEN
Oct. 27, 2007 Rafal Kaczor POL W W.O. Francis Oake PNG
Oct. 27, 2007 Anuruddha Rathnayake SRI W RSCO 2 Jimmy Ceapa AUS
Oct. 27, 2007 Juan Vega ECU W W.O. Phillip Adyak UGA
Oct. 27, 2007 Vincenzo Picardi ITA W PTS 22:7 Kadri Kordel TUR
Oct. 27, 2007 Katsuaki Susa JPN W PTS 21:4 Kim Ki Suk KOR
Oct. 27, 2007 Samir Mammadov AZE W RSCO 3 Lee Chu Feng TPE
Oct. 27, 2007 Anvar Yunusov TDK W PTS 21:9 Martin Parlagy SVK
Oct. 27, 2007 McWilliams Arroyo PUR W PTS 23:14 Vitaliy Volkov UKR
Oct. 27, 2007 Bato-Munko Vankeev BLR W DQ 4 Yang Bo CHN
Oct. 27, 2007 Violito Payla PHI W PTS 29:15 Khalid Saeed ENG
Oct. 27, 2007 Rau'shee Warren USA W RSCO 3 Braulio Avila MEX
Oct. 27, 2007 Georgiy Balakshin RUS W RSCI 3 Nurlan Aydarbek Ulu KIR
Oct. 27, 2007 Jitender Kumar IND W PTS 29:10 Ronny Beblik GER
Third Preliminaries:
Oct. 31, 2007 Somjit Jongjohor THA W PTS 17:8 Mirat Sarsenbayev KZK
Oct. 31, 2007 Rafal Kaczor POL W PTS 17:13 Omran Akbari IRN
Oct. 31, 2007 Anuruddha Rathnayake SRI W PTS 26:19 Juan Vega ECU
Oct. 31, 2007 Vincenzo Picardi ITA W PTS 24:14 Katsuaki Susa JPN
Oct. 31, 2007 Samir Mammadov AZE W PTS 23:13 Anvar Yunusov TDK
Oct. 31, 2007 McWilliams Arroyo PUR W PTS 23:17 Bato-Munko Vankeev BLR
Oct. 31, 2007 Rau'shee Warren USA W PTS 25:11 Violito Payla PHI
Oct. 31, 2007 Georgiy Balakshin RUS W PTS 14:9 Jitender Kumar IND
Quarter-Final:
Nov. 1, 2007 Somjit Jongjohor THA W PTS 15:3 Rafal Kaczor POL
Nov. 1, 2007 Vincenzo Picardi ITA W PTS 23:4 Anuruddha Rathnayake SRI
Nov. 1, 2007 Samir Mammadov AZE W PTS 33:21 McWilliams Arroyo PUR
Nov. 1, 2007 Rau'shee Warren USA W PTS 23:13 Georgiy Balakshin RUS
Semi-Final:
Nov. 2, 2007 Somjit Jongjohor THA W PTS 13:2 Vincenzo Picardi ITA
Nov. 2, 2007 Rau'shee Warren USA W PTS 26:13 Samir Mammadov AZE
Final:
Nov. 3, 2007 Rau'shee Warren USA W PTS 13:9 Somjit Jongjohor THA

Bantamweight (54 kg)
First Preliminaries:
Oct. 23, 2007 Gary Russell USA W PTS 13:6 Rudolf Dydi SVK
Oct. 23, 2007 Allaberdi Ishankuliyev TRK W PTS 26:5 Andrew Nyakana UGA
Oct. 23, 2007 Ali Hallab FRA W PTS 31:21 Detelin Dalakliev BUL
Oct. 23, 2007 Hector Manzanilla VEN W PTS 33:17 Elshan Ismailov AZE
Oct. 23, 2007 Mohammad Rezkalla EGY W RSC 2 Denis Zabins LAT
Oct. 23, 2007 Han Soon Chul KOR W PTS 20:12 Vachagan Avagyan ARM
Oct. 23, 2007 Maxim Tretyak UKR W PTS 26:4 James Dean Pereira BRA
Oct. 23, 2007 Worapoj Petchkoom THA W PTS 13:5 Joan Tipon PHI
Oct. 23, 2007 David Oltvanyi HUN W PTS 9:4 Soubam Suresh Singh IND
Oct. 23, 2007 Vittorio Parrinello ITA W RSCO 3 Nikoloz Izoria GRG
Oct. 23, 2007 Enkhbat Badar-Uugan MGL W PTS 25:8 Clive Atwell GUY
Oct. 23, 2007 Gu Yu CHN W RSCO 3 Naoto Uebayashi JPN
Oct. 23, 2007 Huseyin Dundar TUR W PTS 26:13 Isho Shiba CAN
Oct. 23, 2007 Rustam Rahimov GER W PTS 16:7 Jose Pantaleon GUA
Oct. 23, 2007 Mirzhan Rakhimzhanov KZK W RSCO 3 Soumana Niadou Abdoulaye NIG
Oct. 23, 2007 Bruno Julie MTS W RSCO 3 Francisco Castillejo ESP
Oct. 23, 2007 Orzubek Shayimov UZB W PTS 30:21 Ibrahim Algharaghir JRD
Oct. 23, 2007 Joseph Murray ENG W RSCO 3 Maximiliano Marquez ARG
Oct. 23, 2007 Carlos Cuadras MEX W RSCO 3 Chien Hsun Lee TPE
Second Preliminaries:
Oct. 26, 2007 Saparbek ul Tilek KIR W PTS 32:21 Khumiso Ikgopoleng BTS
Oct. 26, 2007 McJoe Arroyo PUR W RSCO 3 Ryan Lindberg IRL
Oct. 26, 2007 Jonathan Romero COL W PTS 16:6 Chawazi Chatsygov BLR
Oct. 26, 2007 Claudio Marrero DOM W PTS 18:5 Krzysztof Rogowski POL
Oct. 26, 2007 Sergey Vodopyanov RUS W PTS 19:9 Luke Boyd AUS
Oct. 26, 2007 Manju Wanjarachchi SRI W PTS 32:14 Chris Jenkins WAL
Oct. 26, 2007 Gary Russell USA W RSCO 2 Puter Moishenzon ISR
Oct. 26, 2007 Ali Hallab FRA W RSC 2 Allaberdi Ishankuliyev TRK
Oct. 26, 2007 Hector Manzanilla VEN W PTS 29:13 Mohammad Rezkalla EGY
Oct. 26, 2007 Maxim Tretyak UKR W PTS 35:21 Han Soon Chul KOR
Oct. 26, 2007 David Oltvanyi HUN W PTS 10:9 Worapoj Petchkoom THA
Oct. 26, 2007 Enkhbat Badar-Uugan MGL W PTS 19:14 Vittorio Parrinello ITA
Oct. 26, 2007 Gu Yu CHN W PTS 24:16 Huseyin Dundar TUR
Oct. 26, 2007 Mirzhan Rakhimzhanov KZK W PTS 19:12 Rustam Rahimov GER
Oct. 26, 2007 Bruno Julie MTS W PTS 34:13 Orzubek Shayimov UZB
Oct. 26, 2007 Joseph Murray ENG W PTS 28:19 Carlos Cuadras MEX
Third Preliminaries:
Oct. 30, 2007 McJoe Arroyo PUR W RSCO 3 Saparbek ul Tilek KIR
Oct. 30, 2007 Jonathan Romero COL W PTS 19:3 Claudio Marrero DOM
Oct. 30, 2007 Sergey Vodopyanov RUS W RSCO 3 Manju Wanjarachchi SRI
Oct. 30, 2007 Gary Russell USA W PTS 22:14 Ali Hallab FRA
Oct. 30, 2007 Hector Manzanilla VEN W PTS 34:21 Maxim Tretyak UKR
Oct. 30, 2007 Enkhbat Badar-Uugan MGL W PTS 17:5 David Oltvanyi HUN
Oct. 30, 2007 Gu Yu CHN W PTS 25:8 Mirzhan Rakhimzhanov KZK
Oct. 30, 2007 Joseph Murray ENG W PTS 26:19 Bruno Julie MTS
Quarter-Final:
Nov. 1, 2007 McJoe Arroyo PUR W PTS 23:9 Jonathan Romero COL
Nov. 1, 2007 Sergey Vodopyanov RUS W PTS 16:6 Gary Russell USA
Nov. 1, 2007 Enkhbat Badar-Uugan MGL W RSCI 3 Hector Manzanilla VEN
Nov. 1, 2007 Joseph Murray ENG W PTS 14:11 Gu Yu CHN
Semi-Final:
Nov. 2, 2007 Sergey Vodopyanov RUS W PTS 20:9 McJoe Arroyo PUR
Nov. 2, 2007 Enkhbat Badar-Uugan MGL W PTS 20:11 Joseph Murray ENG
Final:
Nov. 3, 2007 Sergey Vodopyanov RUS W PTS 16:14 Enkhbat Badar-Uugan MGL

Featherweight (57 kg)
First Preliminaries:
Oct. 24, 2007 Arash Usmanee CAN W PTS 18:17 Michal Chudecki POL
Oct. 24, 2007 Albert Selimov RUS W RSCI 1 Iulian Stan ROM
Oct. 24, 2007 Marcel Herfurth GER W PTS 20:14 Stephen Smith ENG
Oct. 24, 2007 Bohodirion Sultanov UZB W PTS 31:13 Jesus Cuellar ARG
Oct. 24, 2007 Han Song Ryong PRK W PTS 23:16 Serdar Khudayberdiyev TRK
Oct. 24, 2007 Raynell Williams USA W PTS 28:18 Khedafi Djelkhir FRA
Oct. 24, 2007 Maksat Ospanov KZK W RSCO 3 Satoshi Shimizu JPN
Oct. 24, 2007 Azat Hovhanesyan ARM W PTS 23:22 Mohamed Ramadan Alioua EGY
Oct. 24, 2007 Enkhzorig Zorigtbaatar MGL W PTS 13:10 Charlie Suarez PHI
Oct. 24, 2007 Vasyl Lomachenko UKR W PTS 26:9 Abner Cotto PUR
Oct. 24, 2007 Theodoros Papazov GRE W PTS 29:15 Thato Batshegi BTS
Oct. 24, 2007 Mikhail Bernadski BLR W PTS 31:6 Kamal Sameera SRI
Oct. 24, 2007 Alexey Shaydulin BUL W PTS 26:11 Ghislain Maduma-Nzungani ZAI
Oct. 24, 2007 Ibrahima Keita GUI W PTS 23:17 Marius Narkevicius LTU
Oct. 24, 2007 Angel Rodriguez VEN W PTS 20:7 Sandor Racz HUN
Oct. 24, 2007 Arturo Santos Reyes MEX W PTS 26:20 Golara Faroutan IRN
Oct. 24, 2007 Ismail Muwendo UGA W RSCO 3 Matthew Robinson BRB
Oct. 24, 2007 Valentins Morozovs LAT W PTS 12:7 Mirsad Ahmeti CRO
Oct. 24, 2007 Shahin Imranov AZE W PTS 24:9 Issa Samir GHA
Oct. 24, 2007 Anthresh Lalit Lakra IND W PTS 19:14 Ju Min Jae KOR
Oct. 24, 2007 Bakhodir Karimov TDK W PTS 28:17 Orlando Rizo NIC
Oct. 24, 2007 Davi Sousa BRA W PTS 21:10 David Oliver Joyce IRL
Oct. 24, 2007 Carlos Zambrano PER W PTS 15:9 Antonin Lazok CZE
Oct. 24, 2007 Li Yang CHN W RSCO 3 Tomas Vano SVK
Oct. 24, 2007 Koba Pchakadze GRG W PTS 24:10 Adnan Hadzihajdzic BSH
Second Preliminaries:
Oct. 27, 2007 Sailom Ardee THA W PTS 22:12 Paul Flemming AUS
Oct. 27, 2007 Bashir Hassan SWE W PTS 13:9 Nicholas Walters JAM
Oct. 27, 2007 Yakup Kilic TUR W RSCO 3 Pablo Figuls COS
Oct. 27, 2007 Arash Usmanee CAN W PTS 38:34 Aybek Abdymomunov KIR
Oct. 27, 2007 Albert Selimov RUS W PTS 30:6 Marcel Herfurth GER
Oct. 27, 2007 Bohodirion Sultanov UZB W PTS 31:8 Han Song Ryong PRK
Oct. 27, 2007 Raynell Williams USA W PTS 28:9 Maksat Ospanov KZK
Oct. 27, 2007 Azat Hovhanesyan ARM W PTS 40:20 Enkhzorig Zorigtbaatar MGL
Oct. 27, 2007 Vasyl Lomachenko UKR W PTS 19:5 Theodoros Papazov GRE
Oct. 27, 2007 Mikhail Bernadski BLR W PTS 26:25 Alexey Shaydulin BUL
Oct. 27, 2007 Angel Rodriguez VEN W PTS 15:10 Ibrahima Keita GUI
Oct. 27, 2007 Arturo Santos Reyes MEX W RSCO 1 Ismail Muwendo UGA
Oct. 27, 2007 Shahin Imranov AZE W AB 3 Valentins Morozovs LAT
Oct. 27, 2007 Anthresh Lalit Lakra IND W PTS 25:6 Bakhodir Karimov TDK
Oct. 27, 2007 Carlos Zambrano PER W PTS 28:15 Davi Sousa BRA
Oct. 27, 2007 Li Yang CHN W PTS 15:2 Koba Pchakadze GRG
Third Preliminaries:
Oct. 30, 2007 Sailom Ardee THA W PTS 23:13 Bashir Hassan SWE
Oct. 30, 2007 Yakup Kilic TUR W PTS 20:19 Arash Usmanee CAN
Oct. 30, 2007 Albert Selimov RUS W PTS 24:9 Bohodirion Sultanov UZB
Oct. 30, 2007 Raynell Williams USA W RSCO 3 Azat Hovhanesyan ARM
Oct. 30, 2007 Vasyl Lomachenko UKR W PTS 21:6 Mikhail Bernadski BLR
Oct. 30, 2007 Arturo Santos Reyes MEX W PTS 22:14 Angel Rodriguez VEN
Oct. 30, 2007 Anthresh Lalit Lakra IND W PTS 15:9 Shahin Imranov AZE
Oct. 30, 2007 Li Yang CHN W PTS 13:4 Carlos Zambrano PER
Quarter-Final:
Nov. 1, 2007 Yakup Kilic TUR W PTS 22:13 Sailom Ardee THA
Nov. 1, 2007 Albert Selimov RUS W PTS 25:8 Raynell Williams USA
Nov. 1, 2007 Vasyl Lomachenko UKR W RSCO 3 Arturo Santos Reyes MEX
Nov. 1, 2007 Li Yang CHN W PTS 17:6 Anthresh Lalit Lakra IND
Semi-Final:
Nov. 2, 2007 Albert Selimov RUS W W.O. Yakup Kilic TUR
Nov. 2, 2007 Vasyl Lomachenko UKR W PTS +13:13 Li Yang CHN
Final:
Nov. 3, 2007 Albert Selimov RUS W PTS 16:11 Vasyl Lomachenko UKR

Lightweight (60 kg)
First Preliminaries:
Oct. 25, 2007 Bekzod Khidirov UZB W PTS 24:11 Houman Karani IRN
Oct. 25, 2007 Krzysztof Szot POL W PTS 28:10 Francisco Vargas MEX
Oct. 25, 2007 Onur Sipal TUR W PTS 27:10 Will Tomlinson AUS
Oct. 25, 2007 Frankie Gavin ENG W RSCO 3 Omar Ward BRB
Oct. 25, 2007 Merey Ashkalov KZK W PTS 15:14 Ibrahim Issouf Kinda BUF
Oct. 25, 2007 Romal Amanov AZE W PTS 19:6 Daouda Sow FRA
Oct. 25, 2007 Traian Lupu ROM W RSCO 3 Kayembe Tambwe ZAI
Oct. 25, 2007 Domenico Valentino ITA W RSCO 3 Luis Rueda ARG
Oct. 25, 2007 Daijiro Hoshi JPN W PTS 26:13 Roberto Vargas ELS
Oct. 25, 2007 Jonathan Batista DOM W PTS 17:8 Maxim Dudko ISR
Oct. 25, 2007 Eric Donovan IRL W PTS 39:22 Miklos Varga HUN
Oct. 25, 2007 Hrachik Javakhyan ARM W PTS 17:14 Aivars Romanovskis LAT
Oct. 25, 2007 Sadam Ali USA W PTS 25:17 Jose Pedraza PUR
Oct. 25, 2007 Faraj Al Matbouli Darweesh JRD W PTS 17:13 Ibrahim Kamal CAN
Oct. 25, 2007 Genebert Basadre PHI W PTS 19:13 Ognian Kolev BUL
Oct. 25, 2007 Alejandro Rodriguez ESP W PTS 21:5 Michal Onda SVK
Oct. 25, 2007 Kim Song Guk PRK W RSCO 2 Otoniel Ortiz VIS
Oct. 25, 2007 Vazgen Safaryants BLR W W.O. Sharif Bogere UGA
Oct. 25, 2007 Mukhtarkhan Azimov KIR W PTS 24:20 Frederick Lawson GHA
Oct. 25, 2007 Olexandr Klyuchko UKR W PTS 26:13 Hu Qing CHN
Oct. 25, 2007 Darley Perez COL W RSCO 2 Martin Halas CZE
Oct. 25, 2007 Vasil Kazishvili GRG W PTS 28:15 Owethu Mbira RSA
Oct. 25, 2007 Jai Bhagwan IND W PTS 35:12 Valentino Knowles BAH
Second Preliminaries:
Oct. 28, 2007 Alexey Tishchenko RUS W PTS 27:20 Kim Young Won KOR
Oct. 28, 2007 Husnu Kocabas HOL W PTS 17:4 Semion Amalanii MLD
Oct. 28, 2007 Uranchimeg Munkh-Erdene MGL W PTS 26:19 Everton Lopes BRA
Oct. 28, 2007 Pichai Sayotha THA W PTS 23:21 Artur Schmidt GER
Oct. 28, 2007 Bekzod Khidirov UZB W PTS 29:9 Angus Donaldson NZL
Oct. 28, 2007 Onur Sipal TUR W PTS 33:16 Krzysztof Szot POL
Oct. 28, 2007 Frankie Gavin ENG W PTS 20:9 Merey Ashkalov KZK
Oct. 28, 2007 Romal Amanov AZE W PTS 20:13 Traian Lupu ROM
Oct. 28, 2007 Domenico Valentino ITA W PTS 27:9 Daijiro Hoshi JPN
Oct. 28, 2007 Eric Donovan IRL W PTS 21.4 Jonathan Batista DOM
Oct. 28, 2007 Hrachik Javakhyan ARM W PTS 20:16 Sadam Ali USA
Oct. 28, 2007 Genebert Basadre PHI W PTS 29:7 Faraj Al Matbouli Darweesh JRD
Oct. 28, 2007 Kim Song Guk PRK W RSCO 3 Alejandro Rodriguez ESP
Oct. 28, 2007 Vazgen Safaryants BLR W PTS 33:9 Mukhtarkhan Azimov KIR
Oct. 28, 2007 Darley Perez COL W PTS 13:10 Olexandr Klyuchko UKR
Oct. 28, 2007 Jai Bhagwan IND W PTS 23:16 Vasil Kazishvili GRG
Third Preliminaries:
Oct. 31, 2007 Alexey Tishchenko RUS W RSCO 3 Husnu Kocabas HOL
Oct. 31, 2007 Pichai Sayotha THA W PTS 21:13 Uranchimeg Munkh-Erdene MGL
Oct. 31, 2007 Onur Sipal TUR W RSC 3 Bekzod Khidirov UZB
Oct. 31, 2007 Frankie Gavin ENG W PTS 21:10 Romal Amanov AZE
Oct. 31, 2007 Domenico Valentino ITA W PTS 29:12 Eric Donovan IRL
Oct. 31, 2007 Hrachik Javakhyan ARM W PTS 17:6 Genebert Basadre PHI
Oct. 31, 2007 Kim Song Guk PRK W PTS 19:18 Vazgen Safaryants BLR
Oct. 31, 2007 Darley Perez COL W PTS 16:7 Jai Bhagwan IND
Quarter-Final:
Nov. 1, 2007 Alexey Tishchenko RUS W RSCO 3 Pichai Sayotha THA
Nov. 1, 2007 Frankie Gavin ENG W PTS 16:7 Onur Sipal TUR
Nov. 1, 2007 Domenico Valentino ITA W PTS 27:12 Hrachik Javakhyan ARM
Nov. 1, 2007 Kim Song Guk PRK W PTS 23:6 Darley Perez COL
Semi-Final:
Nov. 2, 2007 Frankie Gavin ENG W PTS 19:10 Alexey Tishchenko RUS
Nov. 2, 2007 Domenico Valentino ITA W PTS 22:14 Kim Song Guk PRK
Final:
Nov. 3, 2007 Frankie Gavin ENG W PTS 18:10 Domenico Valentino ITA

Super-Lightweight (64 kg)
First Preliminaries:
Oct. 23, 2007 Tuvshinbat Byamba MGL W RSCO 3 Jussi Koivula FIN
Oct. 23, 2007 Park Kwan Soo KOR W RSCO 3 Wilfred Todman VIS
Oct. 23, 2007 Eduard Hambartsumyan ARM W RSCO 3 Carl Heild BAH
Oct. 23, 2007 Egidijus Kavaliauskas LTU W PTS 19:17 Zdenek Chladek CZE
Oct. 23, 2007 Levan Gvamichava GRG W RSCO 3 Yakub Shidayev KIR
Oct. 23, 2007 Hendrick Pilswijk GUY W PTS 28:10 Frankie Tejada ELS
Oct. 23, 2007 Felix Diaz DOM W RSC 1 Su Hsiao Ken TPE
Oct. 23, 2007 Masatsugu Kawachi JPN W PTS 14:9 Manus Boonjumnong THA
Oct. 23, 2007 Eduardo Mendoza NIC W PTS 29:15 Juan Zegarra PER
Oct. 23, 2007 Serik Sapiyev KZK W PTS 22:6 Milan Piperski SER
Oct. 23, 2007 Moussa Zakou NIG W PTS 29:18 Germans Grekovs LAT
Oct. 23, 2007 Kevin Bizier CAN W PTS 26:11 Colin Richarno MTS
Oct. 23, 2007 Andrey Lukyanchuk UKR W PTS 19:14 Jessie Vargas MEX
Oct. 23, 2007 Morteza Sepahvandi IRN W PTS 18:12 Sergey Kudriavcev MCD
Oct. 23, 2007 Ionut Gheorghe ROM W W.O. Rafael Gonzalez VEN
Oct. 23, 2007 Marcin Legowski POL W PTS 14:7 Dzemal Fetahovic BSH
Oct. 23, 2007 Vasili Belous MLD W PTS 18:7 Jose Virula Lopez GUA
Oct. 23, 2007 Todd Kidd AUS W PTS 29:20 Jonathan Gonzalez PUR
Oct. 23, 2007 Edward Akora UGA W RSC 4 Sabah al-Sabah KUW
Oct. 23, 2007 Alexis Vastine FRA W PTS 28:27 Dilshod Mahmudov UZB
Oct. 23, 2007 Emil Maharramov AZE W PTS 21:16 Berdymurad Sakhatov TRK
Oct. 23, 2007 Javier Molina USA W PTS 37:16 Ricardo Smith JAM
Oct. 23, 2007 Gumersindo Carrasco ARG W PTS 38:17 Aaron Hassette TRI
Oct. 23, 2007 Bradley Saunders ENG W PTS 23:12 Boris Katalinic CRO
Oct. 23, 2007 Gennadiy Kovalev RUS W PTS 33:11 Andrey Tsiruk BLR
Oct. 23, 2007 Marufjon Fayzuloyev TDK W PTS 21.19 Gevorg Galstian GRE
Oct. 23, 2007 Myke Carvalho BRA W PTS 26:8 John Rovers HOL
Oct. 23, 2007 Gyula Kate HUN W PTS 32:17 John Joe Joyce IRL
Oct. 23, 2007 Martin Dressen GER W PTS 43:19 Mohamed Sabeh Taha ISR
Oct. 23, 2007 Boris Georgiev BUL W PTS 21:5 Onder Sipal TUR
Oct. 23, 2007 Maimatti Tusunqiong CHN W PTS 37:15 Delfin Boholst PHI
Oct. 23, 2007 Pavol Hlavacka SVK W PTS 12:11 Hastings Bwalya ZAM
Second Preliminaries:
Oct. 26, 2007 Park Kwan Soo KOR W PTS 13:9 Tuvshinbat Byamba MGL
Oct. 26, 2007 Eduard Hambartsumyan ARM W PTS 24:6 Egidijus Kavaliauskas LTU
Oct. 26, 2007 Levan Gvamichava GRG W RSCO 3 Hendrick Pilswijk GUY
Oct. 26, 2007 Masatsugu Kawachi JPN W PTS 15:14 Felix Diaz DOM
Oct. 26, 2007 Serik Sapiyev KZK W RSCO 2 Eduardo Mendoza NIC
Oct. 26, 2007 Kevin Bizier CAN W PTS 17:7 Moussa Zakou NIG
Oct. 26, 2007 Morteza Sepahvandi IRN W PTS 16:9 Andrey Lukyanchuk UKR
Oct. 26, 2007 Ionut Gheorghe ROM W PTS 24:5 Marcin Legowski POL
Oct. 26, 2007 Vasili Belous MLD W PTS 21:14 Todd Kidd AUS
Oct. 26, 2007 Alexis Vastine FRA W RSCO 3 Edward Akora UGA
Oct. 26, 2007 Javier Molina USA W PTS 27:10 Emil Maharramov AZE
Oct. 26, 2007 Bradley Saunders ENG W RSCO 3 Gumersindo Carrasco ARG
Oct. 26, 2007 Gennadiy Kovalev RUS W PTS 24:10 Marufjon Fayzuloyev TDK
Oct. 26, 2007 Gyula Kate HUN W PTS 24:14 Myke Carvalho BRA
Oct. 26, 2007 Boris Georgiev BUL W PTS 10:7 Martin Dressen GER
Oct. 26, 2007 Maimatti Tusunqiong CHN W PTS 18:12 Pavol Hlavacka SVK
Third Preliminaries:
Oct. 30, 2007 Eduard Hambartsumyan ARM W PTS 18:12 Park Kwan Soo KOR
Oct. 30, 2007 Masatsugu Kawachi JPN W PTS 21:18 Levan Gvamichava GRG
Oct. 30, 2007 Serik Sapiyev KZK W RSCO 3 Kevin Bizier CAN
Oct. 30, 2007 Morteza Sepahvandi IRN W PTS 19:16 Ionut Gheorghe ROM
Oct. 30, 2007 Alexis Vastine FRA W PTS 27:10 Vasili Belous MLD
Oct. 30, 2007 Bradley Saunders ENG W PTS 24:12 Javier Molina USA
Oct. 30, 2007 Gennadiy Kovalev RUS W PTS 22:9 Gyula Kate HUN
Oct. 30, 2007 Boris Georgiev BUL W PTS 29:27 Maimatti Tusunqiong CHN
Quarter-Final:
Nov. 1, 2007 Masatsugu Kawachi JPN W PTS 10:6 Eduard Hambartsumyan ARM
Nov. 1, 2007 Serik Sapiyev KZK W AB 4 Morteza Sepahvandi IRN
Nov. 1, 2007 Bradley Saunders ENG W PTS 30:13 Alexis Vastine FRA
Nov. 1, 2007 Gennadiy Kovalev RUS W W.O. Boris Georgiev BUL
Semi-Final:
Nov. 2, 2007 Serik Sapiyev KZK W RSCO 3 Masatsugu Kawachi JPN
Nov. 2, 2007 Gennadiy Kovalev RUS W PTS 16:8 Bradley Saunders ENG
Final:
Nov. 3, 2007 Serik Sapiyev KZK W PTS 20:5 Gennadiy Kovalev RUS

Welterweight (69 kg)
First Preliminaries:
Oct. 25, 2007 Zoran Mitrovic SER W PTS 17:12 Neil Perkins ENG
Oct. 25, 2007 Dilbag Singh IND W PTS 13:5 Roman Skerlo LTU
Oct. 25, 2007 Magomed Nurutdinov BLR W PTS 21.11 Mariano Hilario ESP
Oct. 25, 2007 Mongontsooj Nandin-Erdene MGL W PTS 16:8 Artur Akavov EST
Oct. 25, 2007 Demetrius Andrade USA W PTS 22:11 Kahaber Jvania GRG
Oct. 25, 2007 Dmitrijs Sostaks LAT W PTS 28:2 Kahukura Bentson NZL
Oct. 25, 2007 Manon Boonjumnong THA W PTS 23:10 Jorge Suarez MEX
Oct. 25, 2007 Aliasker Bashirov TRK W PTS 30:25 John Jackson VIS
Oct. 25, 2007 Andrey Balanov RUS W PTS 14:5 Olexandr Stretskiy UKR
Oct. 25, 2007 Hossam Bakr Abdin EGY W PTS 17:7 Orhan Ozturk HOL
Oct. 25, 2007 Yasser Abdo Iriba SWE W RSCO 2 Moses Rolande GRN
Oct. 25, 2007 Borna Katalinic CRO W PTS 22.10 Taureano Johnson BAH
Oct. 25, 2007 Adam Trupish CAN W RSCH 2 Ronald Andres Montes COL
Oct. 25, 2007 Mohammad Sattarpoor IRN W PTS 20:17 Jaime Cortez ECU
Oct. 25, 2007 Roy Sheahan IRL W PTS 22:7 Han Sang Jin KOR
Oct. 25, 2007 Ruslan Khairov AZE W PTS 20:9 Norbert Harcsa HUN
Oct. 25, 2007 Hanati Silamu CHN W PTS 22:16 Bohzodbek Yunusov UZB
Oct. 25, 2007 Gerard O'Mahony AUS W RSCO 2 Akil Frederick Auguste TRI
Oct. 25, 2007 Michal Starbala POL W RSCO 3 Jhonny Ruiz BOL
Oct. 25, 2007 Pedro Lima BRA W PTS 21:9 Ergazy Murzakerimov KIR
Oct. 25, 2007 Bakhyt Sarsekbayev KZK W PTS 18:7 Xavier Noel FRA
Oct. 25, 2007 Velibor Vidic BSH W PTS 19:9 Wilfredo Lopez PHI
Second Preliminaries:
Oct. 28, 2007 Sherali Mamadaliyev TDK W PTS 19:13 Foster Nkodo CMR
Oct. 28, 2007 Adem Kilici TUR W RSCI 1 Yoshiyuki Hirano JPN
Oct. 28, 2007 Vitali Grushak MLD W PTS 24:15 Stepan Horvath CZE
Oct. 28, 2007 Diego Chaves ARG W RSCO 2 Pulikos Tsagrakos GRE
Oct. 28, 2007 Jack Robert Culcay GER W PTS 28:20 Jetmir Kuci ALB
Oct. 28, 2007 Zoran Mitrovic SER W PTS 22:9 Dilbag Singh IND
Oct. 28, 2007 Magomed Nurutdinov BLR W PTS 23:5 Mongontsooj Nandin-Erdene MGL
Oct. 28, 2007 Demetrius Andrade USA W PTS 19:3 Dmitrijs Sostaks LAT
Oct. 28, 2007 Manon Boonjumnong THA W PTS 28:10 Aliasker Bashirov TDK
Oct. 28, 2007 Andrey Balanov RUS W PTS 18:14 Hossam Bakr Abdin EGY
Oct. 28, 2007 Yasser Abdo Iriba SWE W RSCH 2 Borna Katalinic CRO
Oct. 28, 2007 Adam Trupish CAN W PTS 26:23 Mohammad Sattarpoor IRN
Oct. 28, 2007 Ruslan Khairov AZE W PTS 20:3 Roy Sheahan IRL
Oct. 28, 2007 Hanati Silamu CHN W PTS 23:17 Gerard O'Mahony AUS
Oct. 28, 2007 Pedro Lima BRA W PTS 12:8 Michal Starbala POL
Oct. 28, 2007 Bakhyt Sarsekbayev KZK W PTS 26:4 Velibor Vidic BSH
Third Preliminaries:
Oct. 31, 2007 Adem Kilici TUR W PTS 22:8 Sherali Mamadaliyev TDK
Oct. 31, 2007 Vitali Grushak MLD W PTS 17:7 Diego Chaves ARG
Oct. 31, 2007 Jack Robert Culcay GER W PTS 39:12 Zoran Mitrovic SER
Oct. 31, 2007 Demetrius Andrade USA W PTS 26:6 Magomed Nurutdinov BLR
Oct. 31, 2007 Manon Boonjumnong THA W PTS 16:12 Andrey Balanov RUS
Oct. 31, 2007 Adam Trupish CAN W RSC 2 Yasser Abdo Iriba SWE
Oct. 31, 2007 Hanati Silamu CHN W PTS 26:6 Ruslan Khairov AZE
Oct. 31, 2007 Bakhyt Sarsekbayev KZK W PTS 23:11 Pedro Lima BRA
Quarter-Final:
Nov. 1, 2007 Adem Kilici TUR W PTS 16:10 Vitali Grushak MLD
Nov. 1, 2007 Demetrius Andrade USA W PTS 30:9 Jack Robert Culcay GER
Nov. 1, 2007 Manon Boonjumnong THA W PTS 25:17 Adam Trupish CAN
Nov. 1, 2007 Hanati Silamu CHN W PTS 20:14 Bakhyt Sarsekbayev KZK
Semi-Final:
Nov. 2, 2007 Demetrius Andrade USA W PTS 22:6 Adem Kilici TUR
Nov. 2, 2007 Manon Boonjumnong THA W PTS 23:20 Hanati Silamu CHN
Final:
Nov. 3, 2007 Demetrius Andrade USA W RSCI 2 Manon Boonjumnong THA

Middleweight (75 kg)
First Preliminaries:
Oct. 24, 2007 Bakhtyar Artayev KZK W RSCI 2 Georgi Nakani GRG
Oct. 24, 2007 Cho Deok Jin KOR W PTS 17:10 Aleksandrs Sotniks LAT
Oct. 24, 2007 Suriya Prasathinpimai THA W PTS 19:6 Georgios Gazis GRE
Oct. 24, 2007 Niko Jokinen FIN W W.O. Guzman Castillo ESP
Oct. 24, 2007 Jean Mickael Raymond FRA W PTS 37:16 Marco Periban MEX
Oct. 24, 2007 Konstantin Buga GER W RSCO 3 Tobias Webb WAL
Oct. 24, 2007 Shawn Estrada USA W RSCO 3 Artur Zlatopolski ISR
Oct. 24, 2007 Ryota Murata JPN W PTS 24:22 Donatas Bondorovas LTU
Oct. 24, 2007 Andranik Hakobyan ARM W PTS 19:17 Naim Terbunja SWE
Oct. 24, 2007 Darren Sutherland IRL W W.O. Roy Cooke DMC
Oct. 24, 2007 Mahimal Vijender Singh IND W PTS 25:14 Ronald Gavril ROM
Oct. 24, 2007 Alfonso Blanco VEN W PTS 28:13 James Degale ENG
Oct. 24, 2007 Rakhib Beylarov AZE W PTS 21:11 Vitaliy Bondarenko BLR
Oct. 24, 2007 Argenis Nunez DOM W RSC 2 Nebojsa Curovic SER
Oct. 24, 2007 Elshod Rasulov UZB W PTS 22:3 Jan Sojka CZE
Oct. 24, 2007 Istvan Szili HUN W PTS 23:7 Markember Pierre GUY
Oct. 24, 2007 Alexander Rubjuk EST W PTS 35:8 Luis Felipe Rueda GUA
Oct. 24, 2007 Clarence Joseph VIS W PTS 23:14 Jan Onda SVK
Oct. 24, 2007 Sergey Derevyanchenko UKR W PTS 28:12 Victor Cotiujanschi MLD
Oct. 24, 2007 Oliver Obradovic AUT W PTS 23:3 Primoz Fekonja SLO
Oct. 24, 2007 Wang Jianzheng CHN W PTS 24:15 Peter Mullenberg HOL
Oct. 24, 2007 Dariusz Sek POL W PTS 17:11 Mohamed Hikal EGY
Oct. 24, 2007 Savas Kaya TUR W PTS 30:5 Herry Saliku Biembe ZAI
Oct. 24, 2007 Bekzatbek Isayev KIR W RSCI 2 Gundogdy Nurmuhammedov TRK
Oct. 24, 2007 Carlos Gongora ECU W PTS 29:22 Ivano Del Monte ITA
Oct. 24, 2007 Ezequiel Maderna ARG W PTS 21:8 Wilky Compfort HAI
Oct. 24, 2007 Matvey Korobov RUS W RSCO 3 Francy Ntetu CAN
Oct. 24, 2007 Hamyoun Amiri IRN W PTS 29:14 Pedro Calla PER
Second Preliminaries:
Oct. 27, 2007 Bosko Draskovic CGR W PTS 19:11 Ahmed Saraku GHA
Oct. 27, 2007 Said Rachidi MAR W PTS 24:11 Firdavs Solikhov TDK
Oct. 27, 2007 Bakhtyar Artayev KZK W RSC 4 Cho Deok Jin KOR
Oct. 27, 2007 Suriya Prasathinpimai THA W PTS 23:11 Niko Jokinen FIN
Oct. 27, 2007 Konstantin Buga GER W PTS 19:8 Jean Mickael Raymond FRA
Oct. 27, 2007 Shawn Estrada USA W PTS 17:12 Ryota Murata JPN
Oct. 27, 2007 Darren Sutherland IRL W PTS 22:20 Andranik Hakobyan ARM
Oct. 27, 2007 Alfonso Blanco VEN W PTS 13:8 Mahimal Vijender Singh IND
Oct. 27, 2007 Argenis Nunez DOM W PTS 27:16 Rakhib Beylarov AZE
Oct. 27, 2007 Elshod Rasulov UZB W PTS 29:7 Istvan Szili HUN
Oct. 27, 2007 Alexander Rubjuk EST W PTS 17:10 Clarence Joseph VIS
Oct. 27, 2007 Sergey Derevyanchenko UKR W RSCO 2 Oliver Obradovic AUT
Oct. 27, 2007 Wang Jianzheng CHN W PTS 20:10 Dariusz Sek POL
Oct. 27, 2007 Savas Kaya TUR W PTS 13:4 Bekzatbek Isayev KIR
Oct. 27, 2007 Carlos Gongora ECU W PTS 18:13 Ezequiel Maderna ARG
Oct. 27, 2007 Matvey Korobov RUS W RSCO 3 Hamyoun Amiri IRN
Third Preliminaries:
Oct. 30, 2007 Said Rachidi MAR W PTS 16:12 Bosko Draskovic CGR
Oct. 30, 2007 Bakhtyar Artayev KZK W PTS 20:7 Suriya Prasathinpimai THA
Oct. 30, 2007 Konstantin Buga GER W PTS +11:11 Shawn Estrada USA
Oct. 30, 2007 Alfonso Blanco VEN W PTS 20:13 Darren Sutherland IRL
Oct. 30, 2007 Argenis Nunez DOM W KO 4 Elshod Rasulov UZB
Oct. 30, 2007 Sergey Derevyanchenko UKR W PTS 23:12 Alexander Rubjuk EST
Oct. 30, 2007 Wang Jianzheng CHN W PTS 15:8 Savas Kaya TUR
Oct. 30, 2007 Matvey Korobov RUS W RSCO 3 Carlos Gongora ECU
Quarter-Final:
Nov. 1, 2007 Bakhtyar Artayev KZK W PTS 19:11 Said Rachidi MAR
Nov. 1, 2007 Alfonso Blanco VEN W PTS 18:9 Konstantin Buga GER
Nov. 1, 2007 Sergey Derevyanchenko UKR W RSCO 3 Argenis Nunez DOM
Nov. 1, 2007 Matvey Korobov RUS W PTS 22:3 Wang Jianzheng CHN
Semi-Final:
Nov. 2, 2007 Alfonso Blanco VEN W PTS 15:7 Bakhtyar Artayev KZK
Nov. 2, 2007 Matvey Korobov RUS W AB 2 Sergey Derevyanchenko UKR
Final:
Nov. 3, 2007 Matvey Korobov RUS W PTS 29:4 Alfonso Blanco VEN

Light-Heavyweight (81 kg)
First Preliminaries:
Oct. 25, 2007 Julio Castillo ECU W PTS +11:11 Anastasios Mperdesis GRE
Oct. 25, 2007 Kenneth Egan IRL W RSCO 2 Julius Jackson VIS
Oct. 25, 2007 Zhang Xiaoping CHN W PTS 17:3 Jasveer Singh IND
Oct. 25, 2007 Gottlieb Weiss GER W PTS 20:4 Petr Novotny CZE
Oct. 25, 2007 Dzhakhon Kurbanov TDK W PTS 23.10 Luis Gonzalez VEN
Oct. 25, 2007 Yerkabulan Shinaliev KZK W PTS 28:10 Evgeni Chernovol MLD
Oct. 25, 2007 Ramazan Magomedov BLR W PTS 15:10 Darko Kucuk BSH
Oct. 25, 2007 Chyngiz Borbashev KIR W PTS 20:13 ZigZag Wallace NZL
Oct. 25, 2007 Christopher Downs USA W PTS 27:15 Ismail Syllakh UKR
Oct. 25, 2007 Tony Jeffries ENG W PTS 13:6 Daniel Kooij HOL
Second Preliminaries:
Oct. 28, 2007 Matt Corbett AUS W PTS 22:11 Glenn Hunter CAN
Oct. 28, 2007 Imre Szello HUN W W.O. Lennon Bannis DMC
Oct. 28, 2007 Artur Beterbiyev RUS W RSCH 3 Washington Silva BRA
Oct. 28, 2007 David Tsiklauri GRG W PTS 29:16 Joshua Garza MEX
Oct. 28, 2007 Ramadan Yasser Abdelghaffar EGY W PTS 18:9 Badou Jack SWE
Oct. 28, 2007 Eleider Alvarez COL W PTS 25:18 Mehdi Ghorbani IRN
Oct. 28, 2007 Colak Ananikyan ARM W PTS 23:13 Bahram Muzaffer TUR
Oct. 28, 2007 Daugirdas Semiotas LTU W PTS 19:3 Elie Augustama HAI
Oct. 28, 2007 Mamadou Diambang FRA W W.O. Leese Gomez GAM
Oct. 28, 2007 Abbos Atoyev UZB W RSCO 3 Constantin Bejenaru ROM
Oct. 28, 2007 Mario Sivolija CRO W PTS 18:15 Javid Taghiev AZE
Oct. 28, 2007 Kenneth Egan IRL W PTS 16:10 Julio Castillo ECU
Oct. 28, 2007 Zhang Xiaoping CHN W PTS 17:13 Gottlieb Weiss GER
Oct. 28, 2007 Yerkabulan Shinaliev KZK W DQ 4 Dzhakhon Kurbanov TDK
Oct. 28, 2007 Ramazan Magomedov BLR W PTS 22:4 Chyngiz Borbashev KIR
Oct. 28, 2007 Tony Jeffries ENG W PTS 18:9 Christopher Downs USA
Third Preliminaries:
Oct. 31, 2007 Imre Szello HUN W RSC 2 Matt Corbett AUS
Oct. 31, 2007 Artur Beterbiyev RUS W PTS 23:9 David Tsiklauri GRG
Oct. 31, 2007 Ramadan Yasser Abdelghaffar EGY W KO 4 Eleider Alvarez COL
Oct. 31, 2007 Daugirdas Semiotas LTU W PTS 18:10 Colak Ananikyan ARM
Oct. 31, 2007 Abbos Atoyev UZB W RSCI 1 Mamadou Diambang FRA
Oct. 31, 2007 Mario Sivolija CRO W PTS 17:9 Kenneth Egan IRL
Oct. 31, 2007 Yerkabulan Shinaliev KZK W PTS 14:5 Zhang Xiaoping CHN
Oct. 31, 2007 Tony Jeffries ENG W PTS 16:8 Ramazan Magomedov BLR
Quarter-Final:
Nov. 1, 2007 Artur Beterbiyev RUS W PTS 25:9 Imre Szello HUN
Nov. 1, 2007 Daugirdas Semiotas LTU W PTS 18:9 Ramadan Yasser Abdelghaffar EGY
Nov. 1, 2007 Abbos Atoyev UZB W PTS 17:6 Mario Sivolija CRO
Nov. 1, 2007 Yerkabulan Shinaliev KZK W PTS 20:9 Tony Jeffries ENG
Semi-Final:
Nov. 2, 2007 Artur Beterbiyev RUS W W.O. Daugirdas Semiotas LTU
Nov. 2, 2007 Abbos Atoyev UZB W PTS 17:8 Yerkabulan Shinaliev KZK
Final:
Nov. 3, 2007 Abbos Atoyev UZB W PTS 20:17 Artur Beterbiyev RUS

Heavyweight (91 kg)
First Preliminaries:
Oct. 24, 2007 Vedran Djipalo CRO W PTS 22:14 Mboto Bizango ZAI
Oct. 24, 2007 Milorad Gajovic CGR W PTS 20:9 Ali Mazaheri IRN
Oct. 24, 2007 Alexander Povernov GER W PTS 18:4 Bogdan Dinu ROM
Oct. 24, 2007 Krzysztof Zimnoch POL W PTS 23:20 Deontay Wilder USA
Oct. 24, 2007 Clemente Russo ITA W PTS 14:5 Danny Price ENG
Oct. 24, 2007 Lukas Viktora CZE W PTS 13:7 Sebastien Lalumiere CAN
Oct. 24, 2007 Yamiko Chinula NZL W PTS 15:14 Awusone Yekeni GHA
Oct. 24, 2007 Nijati Yushan CHN W PTS 27:15 Brad Pitt AUS
Oct. 24, 2007 Yousef Abdelghani ISR W PTS 19:11 Rafael Lima BRA
Oct. 24, 2007 Ihab Almatbouli JRD W RSC 2 Memnun Hadzic BSH
Oct. 24, 2007 Jozsef Darmos HUN W PTS 19:6 Azea Augustama HAI
Oct. 24, 2007 Vitalijus Subacius LTU W PTS 14:10 Viktor Zuyev BLR
Oct. 24, 2007 Babacar Kamara SWE W PTS 24:9 Edgar Munoz VEN
Oct. 24, 2007 Nasi Hani MCD W PTS 17:8 Denzil Salazar TRI
Second Preliminaries:
Oct. 26, 2007 John Sweeney IRL W RSC 4 Branko Srdic SER
Oct. 26, 2007 Rakhim Chakhiyev RUS W RSCH 2 Evan Nedd ARU
Oct. 26, 2007 Denis Poyatsika UKR W RSCH 2 Edvards Krasnevics LAT
Oct. 26, 2007 Elchin Alizade AZE W RSCH 1 Deivis Julio COL
Oct. 26, 2007 Mahdi Khanj ESP W RSC 1 Anderson Emanuel BRB
Oct. 26, 2007 Mihail Muntean MLD W PTS 10:3 Jasur Matchanov UZB
Oct. 26, 2007 John M'Bumba FRA W PTS 28:13 Keith Tapia PUR
Oct. 26, 2007 Helias Pavlidis GRE W PTS 18:8 Remzi Ozbek TUR
Oct. 26, 2007 Stephen Simmons SCO W RSCH 1 Ousmane Diatta SNG
Oct. 26, 2007 Milorad Gajovic CGR W PTS 22:12 Vedran Djipalo CRO
Oct. 26, 2007 Alexander Povernov GER W PTS 18:10 Krzysztof Zimnoch POL
Oct. 26, 2007 Clemente Russo ITA W PTS 17:6 Lukas Viktora CZE
Oct. 26, 2007 Nijati Yushan CHN W PTS 27:13 Yamiko Chinula NZL
Oct. 26, 2007 Ihab Almatbouli JRD W PTS 17:16 Yousef Abdelghani ISR
Oct. 26, 2007 Jozsef Darmos HUN W PTS 18:13 Vitalijus Subacius LTU
Oct. 26, 2007 Babacar Kamara SWE W PTS 22:16 Nasi Hani MCD
Third Preliminaries:
Oct. 30, 2007 Rakhim Chakhiyev RUS W PTS 28:5 John Sweeney IRL
Oct. 30, 2007 Elchin Alizade AZE W PTS 21:8 Denis Poyatsika UKR
Oct. 30, 2007 Mihail Muntean MLD W PTS 11:3 Mahdi Khanj ESP
Oct. 30, 2007 John M'Bumba FRA W PTS 21:14 Helias Pavlidis GRE
Oct. 30, 2007 Milorad Gajovic CGR W RSC 4 Stephen Simmons SCO
Oct. 30, 2007 Clemente Russo ITA W PTS 17:5 Alexander Povernov GER
Oct. 30, 2007 Nijati Yushan CHN W RSC 4 Ihab Almatbouli JRD
Oct. 30, 2007 Jozsef Darmos HUN W PTS 22:20 Babacar Kamara SWE
Quarter-Final:
Nov. 1, 2007 Rakhim Chakhiyev RUS W PTS 17:6 Elchin Alizade AZE
Nov. 1, 2007 John M'Bumba FRA W PTS 22:13 Mihail Muntean MLD
Nov. 1, 2007 Clemente Russo ITA W PTS 15:3 Milorad Gajovic CGR
Nov. 1, 2007 Nijati Yushan CHN W PTS 28:11 Jozsef Darmos HUN
Semi-Final:
Nov. 2, 2007 Rakhim Chakhiyev RUS W PTS 21:9 John M'Bumba FRA
Nov. 2, 2007 Clemente Russo ITA W PTS 19:11 Nijati Yushan CHN
Final:
Nov. 3, 2007 Clemente Russo ITA W PTS 7:6 Rakhim Chakhiyev RUS

Super-Heavyweight (+91 kg)
First Preliminaries:
Oct. 24, 2007 Lamarana Conde GUI W RSCI 1 German Sandi COS
Oct. 24, 2007 Jassem Delavary IRN W PTS 18:8 Alen Beganovic CGR
Oct. 24, 2007 Michael Hunter USA W RSCO 3 Andres Ruiz Ponce MEX
Oct. 24, 2007 Kurban Gunebakan TUR W PTS 22:11 Juan Oliva Aleman ESP
Oct. 24, 2007 Jose Payares VEN W PTS 12:7 Csaba Kurtucz HUN
Oct. 24, 2007 Roberto Cammarelle ITA W PTS 20:2 Nelson Hysa ALB
Oct. 24, 2007 Kubrat Pulev BUL W PTS 12.2 Beka Lobzhanidze GRG
Oct. 24, 2007 Vladimir Prusa CZE W PTS 22:16 Mohamed Amanissi MAR
Oct. 24, 2007 Isekeli Maama NZL W PTS 18:8 Guy Bakutu Batangule ZAI
Oct. 24, 2007 Primislav Dimovski MCD W PTS 8:3 Gidelson Oliveira BRA
Oct. 24, 2007 Mohamed Samoudi FRA W RSCO 3 Damien Sealy BRB
Oct. 24, 2007 David Price ENG W PTS 23:11 Marko Tomasovic CRO
Second Preliminaries:
Oct. 27, 2007 Zhang Zhilei CHN W RSCO 3 Nurpais Torobekov KIR
Oct. 27, 2007 Rustam Rygebayev KZK W RSC 1 Georgios Hotz GRE
Oct. 27, 2007 Mane Marceta SER W PTS 12:3 Emmanuel Augustama HAI
Oct. 27, 2007 Daniel Beahan AUS W RSC 2 Rok Urbanc SLO
Oct. 27, 2007 Magomed Abdusalamov BLR W RSC 1 Rustam Saidov UZB
Oct. 27, 2007 Jaroslavas Jaksto LTU W PTS 22:6 Stefan Koeber GER
Oct. 27, 2007 Oscar Rivas COL W RSC 2 Lequan Carlisle DMC
Oct. 27, 2007 Vyacheslav Glazkov UKR W RSCO 2 Razvan Cojanu ROM
Oct. 27, 2007 Azer Mamadov AZE W RSCO 3 Clayton Laurent VIS
Oct. 27, 2007 Islam Timurziev RUS W AB 1 Cathal McMonagle IRL
Oct. 27, 2007 Jassem Delavary IRN W RSCO 3 Lamarana Conde GUI
Oct. 27, 2007 Michael Hunter USA W PTS 30:7 Kurban Gunebakan TUR
Oct. 27, 2007 Roberto Cammarelle ITA W PTS 27:4 Jose Payares VEN
Oct. 27, 2007 Kubrat Pulev BUL W PTS 21:3 Vladimir Prusa CZE
Oct. 27, 2007 Primislav Dimovski MCD W PTS 16:1 Isekeli Maama NZL
Oct. 27, 2007 David Price ENG W AB 2 Mohamed Samoudi FRA
Third Preliminaries:
Oct. 31, 2007 Zhang Zhilei CHN W PTS 20:10 Rustam Rygebayev KZK
Oct. 31, 2007 Daniel Beahan AUS W PTS 23.10 Mane Marceta SER
Oct. 31, 2007 Jaroslavas Jaksto LTU W PTS 24:13 Magomed Abdusalamov BLR
Oct. 31, 2007 Vyacheslav Glazkov UKR W PTS 23:7 Oscar Rivas COL
Oct. 31, 2007 Islam Timurziev RUS W AB 1 Azer Mamadov AZE
Oct. 31, 2007 Michael Hunter USA W PTS 19:13 Jassem Delavary IRN
Oct. 31, 2007 Roberto Cammarelle ITA W PTS 12:5 Kubrat Pulev BUL
Oct. 31, 2007 David Price ENG W PTS 20:4 Primislav Dimovski MCD
Quarter-Final:
Nov. 1, 2007 Zhang Zhilei CHN W KO 2 Daniel Beahan AUS
Nov. 1, 2007 Vyacheslav Glazkov UKR W RSC 3 Jaroslavas Jaksto LTU
Nov. 1, 2007 Islam Timurziev RUS W PTS 22:15 Michael Hunter USA
Nov. 1, 2007 Roberto Cammarelle ITA W W.O. David Price ENG
Semi-Final:
Nov. 2, 2007 Vyacheslav Glazkov UKR W PTS 21.11 Zhang Zhilei CHN
Nov. 2, 2007 Roberto Cammarelle ITA W W.O. Islam Timurziev RUS
Final:
Nov. 3, 2007 Roberto Cammarelle ITA W PTS 24:14 Vyacheslav Glazkov UKR