There are 51.741 boxer records, at least 511.824 bouts and 8.040 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

ITALIAN TITLES HISTORY

ITALIAN SUPER-LIGHTWEIGHT TITLES

14/09/2011 - 11.33.37

TITOLI ITALIANI – ALL TIME ITALIAN TITLE BOUTS
Pesi Superleggeri, Super-Lightweights
(kg 63.502, lbs 140, stones 10.)
1963 – 2013
 
Nov. 29 1963, Mestre,   Sandro Lopopolo,  V PT 12,   Franco Caruso, inaugurazione titolo italiano
June 28 1964, St Vincent,   Sandro Lopopolo,  V PT 12,   Giordano Campari
July 25 1964, Senigallia,   Sandro Lopopolo,  V PT 12,   Massimo Consolati
Sept. 24 1964, Treviso,   Piero Brandi,   V PT 12,   Sandro Lopopolo
Jan. 06 1965, Rimini,   Piero Brandi,   PARI 12   Efrem Donati
Mar. 13 1965, Genova,   Sandro Lopopolo,  V KOT (AB) 8,   Piero Brandi
Dec. 14 1965, Ascoli Piceno,   Sandro Lopopolo,  V PT 12,   Romano Bianchi
Aug. 10 1966, Senigallia,   Massimo Consolati,  V KOT (IM) 10,   Bruno Arcari, titolo vacante
Sept. 18 1966, Verona,   Massimo Consolati,  V PT 12,   Giulio Graziani
Dec. 07 1966, Genova,   Bruno Arcari,   V SQ 7,   Massimo Consolati
Feb. 22 1967, Genova,   Bruno Arcari,   V PT 12,   Efrem Donati
July 05 1967, Arenzano,   Bruno Arcari,   V KOT (AB) 1,   Romano Bianchi
Sept. 06 1967, Acqui Terme,   Bruno Arcari,   V KOT (AB) 4,   Pietro Vargellini
Aug. 09 1968, Livorno,   Romano Fanali,   V KOT 2,   Bruno De Pace, titolo vacante
Jan. 29 1969, Ancona,   Romano Fanali,   PARI 12,   Massimo Consolati
May 14 1969, Livorno,   Romano Fanali,   V KOT (IM) 7,   Ermanno Fasoli
Sept. 17 1969, Cecina,   Ermanno Fasoli,  V KOT (IM) 6,   Romano Fanali
May 15 1970, Reggio Emilia,   Ermanno Fasoli,  V PT 12,   Piero Cerù
July 22 1970, St Vincent,   Ermanno Fasoli,  V PT 12,   Italo Duranti
Sept. 26 1970, Bergamo,   Ermanno Fasoli,  V PT 12,   Romano Fanali
Dec. 12 1970, Cantù,    Ermanno Fasoli,  V PT 12,   Bruno Melissano
Mar. 05 1971, Cantù,    Piero Cerù,   V KOT 7,   Ermanno Fasoli
July 30 1971, Carrara,   Piero Cerù,   V PT 12,   Romano Fanali
Oct. 27 1971, Sanremo,   Piero Cerù,   V PT 12,   Nicola D’Orazio
Mar. 01 1972, Viareggio,   Piero Cerù,   V KO 10,   Bruno Freschi
Aug. 12 1972, Carrara,   Romano Fanali,   V KOT 5,   Piero Cerù
Jan. 10 1073, Enna,    Romano Fanali,   V KO 11,   Tommaso Marocco
June 20 1973, Caorle,   Piero Cerù,   V PT 12,   Romano Fanali
Sept. 08 1973, Priverno,   Piero Cerù,   PARI 12,   Tommaso Marocco
Oct. 27 1973, Viareggio,   Piero Cerù,   V PT 12,   Giuseppe Minotti
Mar. 30 1974, Viareggio,   Piero Cerù,   V PT 12,   Giorgio Braconi
Sept. 25 1974, Forni,    Bruno Freschi,   V KOT (IM) 2,   Ernesto Bergamasco, titolo vacante
Mar. 28 1975, Udine,    Bruno Freschi,   V KO 7,   Piero Cerù
June 20 1975, Udine,    Bruno Freschi,   V KOT (AB) 2,   Piero Meraviglia
Sept. 17 1975, Livorno,   Romano Fanali,   V KOT (IM) 6,   Bruno Freschi
Feb. 14 1976, Forlì,    Primo Bandini,   V PT 12,   Romano Fanali
July 24 1976, Rimini,   Primo Bandini,   V PT 12,   Efisio Pinna
Mar. 25 1977, Udine,    Bruno Freschi,   V KOT 8,   Giovambattista Capretti, titolo vacante
Aug. 24 1977, Grado,    Giuseppe Martinese,  V KOT (AB) 8,   Bruno Freschi
Oct. 21 1977, Milano,   Giuseppe Martinese,  V PT 12,   Giancarlo Barabotti
Feb. 03 1978, Milano,   Giuseppe Martinese,  V KOT 8,   Ernesto Bergamasco
Apr. 07 1978, Senigallia,   Giuseppe Martinese,  V KOT (IM) 8,   Giuseppe Corbo
July 28 1978, Senigallia,   Giuseppe Martinese,  V KOT (AB) 8,   Efisio Pinna
Feb. 09 1979, Milano,   Giuseppe Martinese,  V KOT 10,   Giuseppe Corbo
May 11 1979, Senigallia,   Giuseppe Martinese,  NC 6,    Francesco Gallo,  incontro interrotto per reciproche ferite
July 14 1979, Fabriano,   Giuseppe Martinese,  V PT 12,   Luciano Navarra
Aug. 29 1979, Iseo,    Giuseppe Martinese,  V PT 12,   Giuseppe Russi
Oct. 26 1979, Chivasso,   Giuseppe Martinese,  V PT 12,   Francesco Gallo
Jan. 30 1980, Viterbo,   Giuseppe Martinese  V KOT 2,   Luciano Navarra
July 02 1980, Bitonto,   Giuseppe Martinese,  V KOT 3,   Patricio Burini
Dec. 20 1980, Torino,   Luciano Navarra,  V PT 12,   Francesco Marcello, titolo vacante
May 02 1981, Agnone,   Giuseppe Martinese,  V PT 12,   Luciano Navarra
Aug. 12 1981, Senigallia,   Giuseppe Russi,  V KOT (IM) 4,   Giuseppe Martinese
Nov. 04 1981, Ischia,   Patrizio Oliva,  V KO 2,   Giuseppe Russi
Dec. 17 1981, Ischia,   Patrizio Oliva,  V KOT 3,   Antonio Antino
Feb. 11 1982, Napoli,   Patrizio Oliva,  V KO 8,   Bruno Simili
Apr. 11 1982, Ischia,   Patrizio Oliva,  V PT 12,   Giuseppe Martinese
Sept. 01 1982, Ischia,   Patrizio Oliva,  V PT 12,   Luciano Navarra
Mar. 11 1982, Livorno,   Giuseppe Martinese,  V KOT (IM) 10,   Bruno Simili, titolo vacante
Aug. 17 1983, Conca,    Giuseppe Martinese,  V PT 12,   Giovanni Carrino
Feb. 08 1984, Fano,    Juan José Gimenez,  V PT 12,   Giuseppe Martinese
May 03 1984, Taranto,   Juan José Gimenez,  V PT 12,   Giovanni Carrino
May 25 1984, Grosseto,   Alessandro Scapecchi,  V PT 12,   Juan José Gimenez
Nov. 09 1984, Grosseto,   Alessandro Scapecchi,  V KOT (IM) 11,   Giuseppe Martinese
May 24 1985, Grosseto,   Alessandro Scapecchi,  V KOT 2,   Giovanni Carrino
Feb. 28 1986, Latina,   Francesco Prezioso,  V PT 12,   Salvatore Nardino, titolo vacante
June 26 1986, Giulianello,   Alessandro Scapecchi,  V PT 12,   Francesco Prezioso
Nov. 21 1986, Campione d’Italia,  Maurizio Ronzoni,  V PT 12,   Alessandro Scapecchi
June 28 1987, San Nicola la Strada,  Salvatore Nardino,  V PT 12,   Francesco Prezioso, titolo vacante
Dec. 03 1987, Ferrara,   Salvatore Nardino,  V KOT (AB) ,7   Alessandro Scapecchi
Aug. 02 1988, Arezzo,   Efrem Calamati,  V KOT (IM) 4,   Salvatore Nardino
Dec. 17 1988, Roseto degli Abruzzi,  Guerrino Sorgentone,  V KO 6,   Nicola Parrino, titolo vacante
Mar. 08 1989, Vasto,    Guerrino Sorgentone,  V PT 12,   Luigi La Grasta
May 19 1989, Roseto degli Abruzzi,  Salvatore Nardino,  V KOT 11,   Guerrino Sorgentone
Jan. 27 1990, Pont St Martin,  Maurizio Ronzoni,  V KOT (IM) 4,   Gianfranco Bronco, titolo vacante
June 09 1990, Fano,    Maurizio Ronzoni,  V KOT (IM) 8,   Luigi La Grasta
Jan. 19 1991, Fano,    Luigi La Grasta,  V KOT (AB) 3,   Maurizio Ronzoni
July 03 1991, Pietra Montecorvino,  Luigi La Grasta,  V KOT (IM) 5,   Maurizio Tralongo
Sept. 21 1991, Salerno,   Bruno Vottero,   V KOT (AB) 5,   Luigi La Grasta
Nov. 30 1991, Cuneo,    Efrem Calamati,  V KOT 5,   Bruno Vottero
Mar. 14 1992, Arezzo,   Efrem Calamati,  V PT 12,   Giuseppe De Palma
May 30 1992, Civitavecchia,   Efrem Calamati,  V KO 3,   Mauro Corrente
Jan. 29 1993, Gualdo Tadino,   Efrem Calamati,  V PT 12,   Maurizio Tralongo
Mar. 26 1993, Sinalunga,   Efrem Calamati,  V PT 12,   Massimo Bertozzi
Aug. 13 1993, Badia Prataglia,  Efrem Calamati,  V KOT (IM) 10,   Giuseppe De Palma
Apr. 22 1994, Trecase,   Pasquale Perna,  V PT 12,   Maurizio Tralongo, titolo vacante
July 23 1994, Sarno,    Pasquale Perna,  V PT 12,   Massimo Bertozzi
Dec. 14 1994, Pagliara del Tronto,  Pasquale Perna,  V KOT 7,   Mauro Corrente
Apr. 08 1995, Mercato San Severino,  Pasquale Perna,  V KOT 5,   Bruno Vottero
July 21 1995, Latina,   Michele Piccirillo,  V KO 3,   Franco Palmiero, titolo vacante
May 30 1997, Castellammare,   Gianluca Branco,  V PT 12,   Francesco Cioffi, titolo vacante
Aug. 28 1997, Civitavecchia,   Gianluca Branco,  V KO 6,   Antonio Strabello
May 09 1998, Aulla,    Gianluca Branco,  V PT 10,   Massimo Bertozzi
Sept. 10 1999, Rubiera,   Christian Giantomassi,  V KOT 2,   Youssef Belhamra, titolo vacante
Dec. 10 1999, Ascoli Piceno,   Massimo Bertozi,  V KOT 5,   Christian Giantomassi
Mar. 03 2000, Siracusa,   Salvatore Battaglia,  V PT 10,   Massimo Bertozzi
July 07 2000, Deiva Marina,   Salvatore Battaglia,  V PT 10,   Massimo Bertozzi
Sept. 22 2000, Parma,    Salvatore Battaglia,  V KOT 5,   Christian Giantomassi
Dec. 16 2000, Grosseto,   Salvatore Battaglia,  V PT 10,   Vincenzo Finzi
Apr. 28 2001, Siracusa,   Salvatore Battaglia,  V PT 10,   Vincenzo Finzi
Sept. 14 2001, Patti,    Giuseppe Lauri,  V KOT 8,   Franco Palmiero, titolo vacante
Dec. 23 2001, Venegono Superiore,  Giuseppe Lauri,  V PT 10,   Massimo Bertozzi
July 19 2002, Marina di Grosseto,  Salvatore Battaglia,  V PT 10,    Massimo Bertozzi, titolo vacante
Nov. 29 2002, Grosseto,   Salvatore Battaglia,  V PT 10,   Antonio Mastantuono
July 04 2003, Deiva Marina,   Salvatore Battaglia,  V PT 10,   Antonio Mastantuono
Oct. 24 2003, Lastra a Signa,  Salvatore Battaglia,  V PT 10,   Antonio Mastantuono
May 14 2004, Latina,   Giuseppe Lauri,  V KOT (IM) 9,   Massimo Bertozzi, titolo vacante
May 06 2005, Castelvetrano,   Massimo Bertozzi  V PT 10   Domenico Restuccia, titolo vacante
Aug. 12 2005, Grisolia,   Massimo Bertozzi  V PT 10   Fedele Bellusci
Oct. 21 2005, Bastia Umbra,   Michele Di Rocco  V PT 10   Massimo Bertozzi
Mar. 17 2006, Grosseto,   Michele Di Rocco  V KOT 7   Antonio Mastantuono
June 09 2006, Roma,   Michele Di Rocco  PARI 10   Giorgio Marinelli, match valido anche per il titolo UE di Marinelli
July 19 2007, Aosta,   Brunet Zamora   V PT 10   Alfredo Di Feto, titolo vacante
Oct. 12 2007, Nuvolera,   Brunet Zamora   V KOT 3   Emanuele De Prophetis
Apr. 17 2009, Udine,   Emanuele De Prophetis  V PT 10  Alfredo Di Feto, titolo vacante (decisione divisa)
Nov. 06 2009, Roma,   Vittorio Oi  V PT 10  Alfredo Di Feto, titolo vacante (decisione unanime)
Sept. 24 2010, Parma,   Samuele Esposito  V PT 10  Alfredo Di Feto, titolo vacante (decisione divisa)
Feb. 18 2011, Ceccano,  Samuele Esposito  V KOT 4,  Marino Bucciarelli
June 24 2011, Avellino,  Samuele Esposito  V KOT 3 (Abb)  Massimo Morra
Nov. 25, 2011, Pompei,  Samuele Esposito  V PT 10  Renato De Donato (decisione unanime)
Mar. 16, 2012, Ancona,  Samuele Esposito  V KOT 3 (2:12)  Michele Focosi
June 22, 2012, Mantova,  Renato De Donato  V PT 10  Marco Siciliano, titolo vacante (decisione unanime)
Oct. 12, 2012, Segrate,  Renato De Donato  V PT 10  Alfredo Di Feto (decisione unanime)
Mar. 8, 2013, Monza,  Renato De Donato  V IM 6 (2:22)  Antonio Santoro
June 21, 2013, Milano,  Andrea Scarpa V KOT 7  Renato De Donato
 
 
 
 

Archive