There are 56.746 boxer records, at least 539.616 bouts and 11.048 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details


 
Dario AZUAGA

"Indio de Oro"

Bantamweight

Male

(Dario Feliciano Azuaga Ledesma)
Paraguay, Asunción
Born: June 9, 1974, Concepción, Paraguay

No amateur results

 

Professional record

 
1993
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 5Emilio Sosa Fernando de la Mora, ParaguayTKO 5
+ Apr. 6Manuel Olegario Vallejos Ituzaingó, ArgentinaKO 6
+ May 7 Luis Alberto Ocampo Ituzaingo, ArgentinaKO 3
+ July 9 Sergio Rodriguez Posadas, ArgentinaW 10
+ Aug. 13Jurandir Oliveira Encarnación, ParaguayTKO 7
+ Sept. 2Jurandir Oliveira Asunción, ParaguayTKO 6
+ Nov. 19Redigildo ConceicaoEncarnación, ParaguayKO 1
+ Dec. 18Emilio Sosa Asunción, ParaguayKO 1
 
1994
DateOpponentPlaceResult
= Jan. 22Omar O.Castro Mar del Plata, ArgentinaDrew 6
+ Apr. 16Walter H.Cayun Buenos Aires, ArgentinaTKO 2
+ May 7Omar O.Castro Buenos Aires, ArgentinaW 6
+ July 8 Claudemir Dias Carvalho Asunción, ParaguayTKO 1
+ Aug. 4Cecilio Arias Asunción, ParaguayKO 2
(Won vacant Paraguayan Bantamweight Title)
+ Aug. 27Victor H.Fuentealba Buenos Aires, ArgentinaKO 1
+ Sept. 23Felipe Jara Ciudad Nueva, ParaguayTKO 6
(Retained Paraguayan Bantamweight Title)
+ Nov. 25Wilson da Silva Asunción, ParaguayKO 1
+ Dec. 17Julio R.Ramirez Buenos Aires, ArgentinaTKO 4
 
1995
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 15Mauro L.Blanc Buenos Aires, ArgentinaTKO 2
+ Mar. 7Celso Arias Asunción, ParaguayTKO 3
(Retained Paraguayan Bantamweight Title)
+ Mar. 24Emilio Sosa Concepción, ParaguayKO 1
+ Apr. 29Geronimo O.Rojas Buenos Aires, ArgentinaTKO 3
+ May 26Gilmar Joao Silva Asunción, ParaguayTKO 6
+ June 10 Nei Andrade de Lima Concepción, ParaguayKO 1
+ July 29Ramon N.Retamozo Buenos Aires, ArgentinaKO 3
+ Aug. 12Marcelo Bernardes Encarnación, ParaguayKO 1
+ Sept. 16Néstor Luis Paniagua Buenos Aires, ArgentinaKO 1
+ Oct. 6Basilio Morel Ciudad del Este, ParaguayKO 1
+ Nov. 10Augustín "Chiro" López Asunción, ParaguayKO 5
(Won vacant Mundo Hispano Bantamweight Title)
+ Dec. 9Ramón A.Chamorro Buenos Aires, ArgentinaKO 3
+ Dec. 20Eduardo Martire Torres Cd.Este, ParaguayKO 2
 
1996
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 9Néstor Fabián Moreno Mar del Plata, ArgentinaKO 1
(Won vacant South Am/Fesubox Bantamweight Title)
+ Mar. 14José C.Amaral Asunción, ParaguayKO 2
+ Apr. 18 Mario Angel Rivero Asunción, ParaguayKO 4
+ May 24Jorge F.Calfin Aunción, ParaguayTKO 1
(Retained Mundo Hispano Bantamweight Title)
+ July 5Basilio Morel Lambaré, ParaguayKO 1
+ Aug. 2Celso Arias Asunción, ParaguayKO 3
+ Nov. 16 Joao Cardoso Buenos Aires, ArgentinaTKO 6
(Retained South Am/Fesubox Bantamweight Title)
+ Dec. 21Emiliano Ferrer Asunción, ParaguayKO 3
 
1997
DateOpponentPlaceResult
* May 10 Pedro Javier Torres Quilmes, ArgentinaND 9
(Retained South American/Fesubox Bantamweight Title)
+ June 7Wilson Betacour Asunción, ParaguayKO 1
+ July 12José Carlos Amaral Asunción, ParaguayKO 1
+ Sept. 6Luis Alberto Ortiz Buenos Aires, ArgentinaKO 2
+ Dec. 19Carlos Leguizamón Villa Elisa, ParaguayKO 1
 
1998
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ May 30 Luis Osvaldo Monges Buenos Aires, ArgentinaKO 1
+ Sept. 17Jocimar Lara Pedro Juan Caballero, ParaguayKO 1
 
1999
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 30Carlos Leguizamón San Lorenzo, ParaguayKO 2
+ Mar. 19Basilio Morel Asunción, ParaguayKO 1
= Aug. 14 Pedro Javier Torres Puerto Iguazú, ArgentinaDraw 8
- Oct. 30 Pedro Javier Torres Mar del Plata, ArgentinaL 12
(For vacant WBO Latino Bantamweight Title)
 
2000
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 18Julio Oscar Oliva Junín, ArgentinaTKO 1
* July 15Alexandre Alves da Silva Junín, ArgentinaND 6
(For vacant WBO Latino Bantamweight Title)
+ Nov. 3Ernaldo Romero Asunción, ParaguayW 4
+ Dec. 9Arnaldo Romero Concepción, ParaguayKO 3
 
2001
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 27José Helmut Cabrera Bolívar, ArgentinaKO 2
- Feb. 17Juan D.Córdoba Oberá, ArgentinaL 10
 
2002
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 8Roque Ramón Ocampo Caaguazú, ParaguayKO 1
+ Mar. 22Carlos Leguizamon Asunción, ParaguayKO 3
+ Apr. 5Jorge Solis Urquiza Caaguazú, ParaguayKO 1
+ May 24Carlos Leguizamon Asunción, ParaguayKO 4
+ July 26José Helmut Cabrera Cd.Nueva, ParaguayKO 1
(Won vacant WBO Latino Bantamweight Title)
+ Aug. 24Julio C.Garibaldi Villa Hayes, ParaguayKO 4
 
2003
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 31Hugo R.Soto Buenos Aires, ArgentinaTKO by 10
(Lost WBO Latino Bantamweight Title)
+ May 3Pedro Roque Asunción, ParaguayTKO 3
- July 11 Sergio Manuel Medina Junín, ArgentinaTKO by 8
+ Aug. 30Carlos Legyuzamon Lambaré, ParaguayW 6
+ Sept. 26 Arnaldo Elias Romero Orrabalis Asunción, ParaguayW 6
+ Oct. 18Enrique R.R.Ocampo Ciudad del Este, ParaKO 3
+ Dec. 12Erich R.Sanabria Asunción, ParaguayKO 11
(Retained Paraguayan Bantamweight Title)
 
2004
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 20Ricardo Yin Baez Lambaré, ParaguayTKO 5
- June 11 Cecilio Santos Tlalnepantla, MexicoTKO by 3
(For WBC Fecarbox Bantamweight Title)
+ July 24 Arnaldo Elias Romero Orrabalis Lambaré, ParaguayW 10
(Retained Paraguayan Bantamweight Title)
+ Nov. 5 Mario Angel Rivero Ñemby, ParaguayW 6
+ Dec. 12Walter Satler Ñemby, ParaguayKO 1
 
2005
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 4Walter Satler Asunción, ParaguayW 4
- Apr. 22Ricardo W.Arano Rosario, ArgentinaL 10
+ Sept. 23Arnaldo E.Romero Ñemby, ParaguayW 10
(Retained Paraguayan Bantamweight Title)
- Dec. 10 Gerry Penalosa Antipolo City, PhilippinesL 10
 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 11Raúl Cardozo Ñemby, ParaguayW 6
- Apr. 21 Omar Narvaez Córdoba, ArgentinaTKO by 6
- Aug. 4 Billy Dib Campbeltown, AustraliaTKO by 5
(For IBO Asia Pacific Featherweight Title)
- Nov. 4Sergio M.Medina Rojas, ArgentinaTKO by 3
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ May 4 Juan Gimenez Ciudad del Este, ParaguayW 6
+ June 15 Arnaldo Elias Romero Orrabalis Asunción, ParaguayTKO 4
- Aug. 17 Simphiwe Nongqayi Carletonville, South AfricaTKO by 6
(For WBF Super-Flyweight Title)
+ Oct. 20Walter Satler Presidente Franco, UruguayKO 1
+ Dec. 21Walter Satler Villeta, ParaguayKO 4
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 15Basilio Pedro Morel Mendiola Villeta, ParaguayKO 2
- May 9 Franklin Teran Vigo, SpainTKO by 4
+ June 13 Fabian Solis Ciudad del Este, ParaguayKO 3
+ July 4David Barrios Asunción, ParaguayTKO 3
- July 15 Franklin Teran Vigo, SpainL 10
- Oct. 24 Sebastien Gauthier Montreal, CanadaTKO by 2
- Dec. 21 Carlos Oliveira São Vicente, BrazilTKO by 6
(For vacant WBA Fedebol Featherweight Title)
 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 13Diego BenitezAsunción, Paraguay KO 2
- June 6 Damian MarchianoSan Nicolás, Argentina TKO by 3
+ Aug. 7 Arnaldo Elias Romero OrrabalisCiudad del Este, ParaguayW 6
- Sept. 4 Steve MolitorRama, CanadaKO by 5
- Nov. 19 Jerome ArnouldParis, FranceTKO by 5
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 5 Arnaldo Elias Romero OrrabalisAsunción , ParaguayW 6
- Apr. 16 Kiko MartinezValladolid, SpainTKO by 3
(For vacant WBO Latino Super-Bantamweight Title)
+ Sept. 10 Arnaldo Elias Romero OrrabalisMariano Roque Alonso, Paraguay W 6
+ Sept. 24 Mario Angel RiveroNemby, Paraguay W 6
- Nov. 6 Jeremy ParodiAix-en-Provence, FranceTKO by 7 (Rtd)
 
2011
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 11 Vyacheslav GusevKemerovo, RussiaKO by 3
(For vacant WBO European Featherweight Title)
+ June 3 Cristobao BorgesFernando de la Mora, ParaguayTKO 5 (Rtd)
- Nov. 5 Tomas RojasTijuana, MexicoTKO by 2

 

Summary

Total bouts: 106, Won: 80 (65 inside the limit), Lost: 22 (17 inside the limit), Draw: 2, NC: 0, ND: 2