There are 54.965 boxer records, at least 535.518 bouts and 10.268 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details

Carl ALLEN

Lightweight

Male
Gt.Britain, Wolverhampton, England
Born: 20 November 1969, Wolverhampton, England
Height 5ft 7 1/4in, mt 1,70

No amateur results

 

Professional record

 
1995
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Oct. 26Gary Jenkinson Birmingham, Gt.BritainW 6
- Nov. 29Jason Squire Solihull, Gt.BritainL 6
 
1996
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 17 Andrew Robinson Solihull, Gt.BritainL 6
+ Feb. 13Ervine Blake Wolverhampton, Gt.BritainTKO 5
- Feb. 21Ady Benton Batley, Gt.BritainL 6
+ Feb. 29Chris Jickells Scunthorpes, Gt.BritainW 6
= Mar. 27Jason Squire Whitwick, Gt.BritainDrew 6
- Apr. 26 Paul Griffin Cardiff, Gt.BritainTKO by 3
+ May 30Roger Brotherhood Lincoln, Gt.BritainKO 5
+ Sept. 26Matthew Harris Walsall, Gt.BritainW 10
(Won Midland Area Super-Bantamweight Title)
- Oct. 7 Emmanuel Clottey Catford, Gt.BritainTKO by 3
+ Nov. 21Miguel Matthews Solihull, Gt.BritainW 8
- Nov. 30 Floyd Havard Tylorstown, Gt.BritainTKO by 3
 
1997
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 29 Peter Buckley Stoke, Gt.BritainW 8
= Feb. 11David Morris Wolverhampton, Gt.BritainDrew 8
- Feb. 28 Ian McLeod Kilmarnock, Gt.BritainTKO by 3
- May 21 David Burke Liverpool, Gt.BritainL 4
- June 30 Duke McKenzie Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 8
- Sept. 12 Brian Carr Glasgow, Gt.BritainL 8
- Oct. 4 Sergey Devakov Muswell Hill, Gt.Britain L 6
+ Dec. 3Chris Lyons Stoke, Gt.Britain W 8
 
1998
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- May 22 Roy Rutherford Solihull, Gt.BritainL 6
- June 9 Scott Harrison Hull, Gt.BritainTKO by 6
- Nov. 30 Gary Hibbert Manchester, Gt.BritainL 4
+ Dec. 9Chris Jickells Stoke, Gt.BritaincTKO 3
 
1999
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 4 Matt Zegan Catford, Gt.BritainL 4
+ Mar. 17 Craig Spacie Stoke, Gt.BritainW 8
- May 8 Phillip Ndou Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainTKO by 2
+ June 14 Peter Buckley Birmingham, Gt.BritainW 6
- June 22David Lowry Ipswich, Gt.BritainL 4
- Oct. 11Lee Williamson Birmingham, Gt.BritainL 6
- Oct. 19 Tontcho Tontchev Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainKO by 2
- Dec. 20 Nicky Cook Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainKO by 3
 
2000
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 8Lee Williamson Wolverhampton, Gt.BritainW 8
- Feb. 29 Bradley Pryce Widnes, Gt.BritainL 4
+ Mar. 28Lee Williamson Wolverhampton, Gt.BritainW 8
- May 16 Bradley Pryce Warrington, Gt.BritainTKO by 3
- June 24 Michael Gomez Glasgow, Gt.BritainKO by 2
+ Oct. 10Steve Hanley Brierley Hill, Gt.BritainW 8
 
2001
DateOpponentPlaceResult
= Feb. 5 Lee Meager Hull, Gt.BritainDrew 6
+ Mar. 12 Peter Buckley Birmingham, Gt.BritainW 6
+ Mar. 28 Peter Buckley Brierley Hill, Gt.BritainW 8
- Sept. 15 Esham Pickering Derby, Gt.BritainL 6
- Nov. 17 Steve Conway Dewsbury, Gt.BritainL 8
- Dec. 8 Esham Pickering Chesterfield, Gt.BritainL 8
 
2002
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 7Mark Bowen Stoke, Gt.BritainL 6
- Apr. 20 Esham Pickering Derby, Gt.BritainL 6
- July 21Eddie Nevens Salford, Gt.BritainL 4
= Sept. 7Colin Toohey Liverpool, Gt.BritainDrew 6
+ Oct. 26 Dazzo Williams Maesteg, Gt.BritaincTKO 2
- Dec. 2 Esham Pickering Leicester, Gt.BritainL 6
 
2003
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 28 Lee Meager Nottingham, Gt.BritainL 8
= May 9 Jeff Thomas Doncaster, Gt.BritainDrew 6
+ Nov. 8 Baz Carey Coventry, Gt.BritainTKO 2
- Nov. 28Carl Greaves Derby, Gt.BritainL 4
 
2004
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 28 Michael Kelly Bridgend, Gt.BritainL 4
- Apr. 3 Andy Morris Manchester, Gt.BritainL 4
- Apr. 16 Dave Stewart Bradford, Gt.BritainL 6
- June 17 Scott Lawton Sheffield, Gt.BritainL 10
(For vacant Midlands Area Lightweight Title)
- Sept. 3 Gavin Rees Newport, Gt.BritainL 6
- Oct. 22 Craig Johnson Mansfield, Gt.BritainL 6
- Nov. 12 Billy Corcoran Wembley, Gt.BritainTKO by 5
- Dec. 13 Jonathan Thaxton Birmingham, Gt.BritainTKO by 1
 
2005
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 5 Ryan Barrett Dagenham, Gt.BritainL 4
- May 15 Scott Lawton Sheffield, Gt.BritainL 6
- June 18 Joe McCluskey Coventry, Gt.BritainL 6
- Sept. 16 Stefy Bull Doncaster, Gt.britainL 10
(For vacant WBF Inter-Cont’l Lightweight Title)
- Nov. 13 Carl Johanneson Leeds, Gt.BritainTKO by 2
 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 17Dwayne Hill Sheffield, EnglandL 6
- Feb. 25 Damian Owen Bristol, EnglandL 6
- Mar. 10 Martin Gethin Walsall, EnglandL 4
= Mar. 25 Haider Ali Burton, EnglandDrew 4
- May 21 Andrew Murray Bethnal Green, EnglandL 4
- June 1 Tristan Davies Briminghma, EnglandL 6
- Sept. 22 Ben Jones Bethnal Green, EnglandL 4
- Oct. 13 Stefy Bull Doncaster, EnglandL 6
- Nov. 10 Tristan Davies Telford, EnglandL 10
(For vacant Midlands Area Super-Lightweight Title)
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 9 Henry Castle Leeds, EnglandTKO by 4
= Apr. 20Martin Gethin DudleyEnglandDrew 4
- May 27 Femi Fehintola Bradford, EnglandL 6
- June 16 Gary Buckland Newport, WalesL 6
- July 15 Mark Dawes Hartlepool, EnglandL 6
- Sept. 15Billy Smith Birmingham, EnglandL 10
(For vacant Midlands Area Super-Lightweight Title)
- Nov. 17 Scott Lawton Stoke, EnglandL 6
- Nov. 25Yussuf Al Hamidi Colne, EnglandL 6
- Dec. 8 Gary Sykes Wigan, EnglandL 6
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 25 Martin Gethin Dagenham, EnglandL 6
- Feb. 15Dwayne Hill Sheffield, EnglandL 6
- Feb. 23 Amir Unsworth Newark, EnglandL 4
- Mar. 14 Steven Bell Manchester, EnglandL 6
- May 10 Dave Ryan Nottingham, EnglandL 4
- June 6 Chris Goodwin Stoke, EnglandL 4
- June 15 Rick Goddings St Helens, EnglandL 6
- June 21 Dave Ryan Derby, EnglandL 8
- Sept. 5 Tyrone Nurse Nottingham, EnglandL 4
- Sept. 28 Tyrone Nurse Colne, EnglandL 4
- Oct. 10 Anthony Crolla Liverpool, EnglandL 6
- Nov. 7 Karl Place Wigan, EnglandL 4
 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 24 Scott Quigg Blackpool, EnglandL 4
- Feb. 6 Rob Hunt Birmingham, EnglandL 4
- Mar. 14 Anthony Crolla Manchester, EnglandL 6
- Mar. 28 Ben Lawler Lincoln, EnglandL 4
- May 17 Rick Goddings Bolton, EnglandL 4
- May 24 Graham Higginson Shaw, EnglandL 6
- May 31 Jack Perry Burton on Trent, EnglandL 4
- June 12 Chris Lewis Wolverhampton, EnglandL 4
- Aug. 1 Stephen JenningsColne, EnglandL 4
- Sept. 19 Nick QuigleyWigan, EnglandL 4
- Sept. 27 Chris O’BRIENBolton, EnglandL 4
- Nov. 29 Shayne SingletonColne, EnglandL 4
- Dec. 6 Chad GaynorBarnsley, EnglandTKO by 1
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 5 Daniel RandallHuddersfield, EnglandL 4
- Mar. 14 Nick QuigleyBolton, EnglandL 4
- May 7 Jamie WayNewport, WalesL 6
- May 29 Graham HigginsonBury, EnglandL 4
- June 19 Ben WakehamTorquay, EnglandL 4
- Sept. 17 Austin HornsbyManchester, EnglandL 4
- Dec. 5 Joe LovellChester, EnglandL 4
 
2011
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 5 Wayne BennettHuddersfield, EnglandL 4
- May 6 Craig BoardmanLeigh, EnglandL 6
- July 10 Ali ShahColne, EnglandL 4
- Sept. 3 Craig DixonDoncaster, EnglandL 4
- Oct. 29 Tony PaceNewport, WalesL 4
 
2012
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 25 Liam TaylorOldham, EnglandTKO by 1
- Apr. 27 Tom ShawDerby, EnglandL 6
- Sept. 22 Jack CatterallManchester, EnglandL 4
- Oct. 6 Faheem KhanSwindon, EnglandL 4
 
2013
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 24 Marcus FfrenchBirmingham, EnglandL 4
- Mar. 9 Jack CatterallBolton, EnglandTKO by 4
- May 11 Zak CollinsDoncaster, EnglandL 4
- June 7 Robbie Davies JnrLiverpool, EnglandTKO by 1 (Rtd)
- Oct. 5 Gary OrmrodOldham, EnglandL 4

 

Summary

Total bouts: 132, Won: 18 (5 inside the limit), Lost: 107 (18 inside the limit), Draw: 7, NC: 0, ND: 0