There are 55.051 boxer records, at least 536.133 bouts and 10.688 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details


    
Mugurel SEBE

Middleweight

Male
(Alexandru Sebe MUGUREL)
(Alexandru Sebenudurel)
Romania, Bucharest
Born: 19 December 1975, Tulcea, Romania
Height: 6ft, mt 1,83

No amateur results

 

Professional record

 
2000
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Aug. 12 Sejfula Berisa Ivanjica, YugoslaviaTKO 5
+ Aug. 23Zahariuc Mihai Campulung, RomaniaW 4
+ Oct. 20Zahariuc Mihai Bucharest, RomaniaTKO 1
- Nov. 7 Ancor Placeres Telde, SpainL 6
 
2001
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 16Jose Castro Dominguez Arona, SpainW 8
- May 18 Oleg Kudinov Warsaw, PolandTKO by 3
- June 3 Milojko Pivljanin Pljevlja, YugoslaviaL 6
 
2002
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 9 Kamel Ikene Blida, AlgeriaKO by 4
+ Feb. 10 Dimitri Lebegue Fourmies, FranceW 6
- Mar. 9 Albert Rybacki Budapest, HungaryL 6
- Mar. 16 Bert Schenk Magdeburg, GermanyKO by 4
- Apr. 19Fawas Nasir Aarhus, DenmarkL 4
- May 24Sergei Martchouk Budapest, HungaryTKO by 4
 
2003
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 21 Marcin Piatkowski Radom, PolandL 6
- Aug. 2 Ottavio Barone Anzio, ItalyL 6
- Sept. 20 Lorenzo Di Giacomo Chieti, ItalyL 6
- Oct. 14 Cristian Sanavia Milano, ItalyL 6
- Oct. 31 Arsen Khachatrian La Seyre s/Mer, FranceL 6
- Nov. 22 Aldo Nicchi Cefalų, ItalyL 6
- Dec. 14 Gianfranco Rosi Rijeka, CroatiaL 8
 
2004
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 10Nikolai Bikov Belgrade, YugoslaviaW 6
- Feb. 14 Robert Roselia Pont Ste Maxence, FranceL 6
- Mar. 13 Franįois Bastient Fourmies, FranceL 6
- Mar. 27 Domenico Spada Roma, ItalyL 4
- Apr. 23 Robert Roselia Soissons, FranceL 6
- May 14 Hamlet Petrosian Nice, FranceL 8
= June 5 Antonio Di Feto Spoleto, ItalyDrew 6
+ July 3 Luciano Lombardi Modugno, ItalyW 6
- July 10 Jackson Chanet Le Cannet, FranceL 8
- Sept. 24 Giammario Grassellini Campobello, ItalyL 6
- Oct. 15 Lorenzo Di Giacomo Lastra a Signa, ItalyL 6
- Nov. 6 Sebastien Madani Albertville, FranceL 6
= Dec. 17 Giammario Grassellini Marsala, ItalyDrew 6
 
2005
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 1 Denis Saioni Ajaccio, FranceL 6
- Mar. 31 Sven Paris San Giuseppe V.no, ItalyL 8
- Apr. 9 Hussein Bayram Gaillard, FranceL 6
+ June 4Yuri Mishinski Bucharest, RomaniaW 6
- June 18 Amin Asikainen Porvoo, FinlandL 6
+ July 8 Pavel Florin Madalin Bucharest, RomaniaTKO 4
- Oct. 22 Hamlet Petrosian Toulon, FranceL 6
- Nov. 11 Luciano Lombardi Toscolano Maderno, ItalyL 6
- Dec. 26 Emanuele Della Rosa Roma, ItalyL 6
 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Apr. 3 Leonard Bundu Rivarolo Canadese, ItalyL 8
- June 18 Simone Rotolo Brescia, ItalyL 6
- Aug. 11 Dejan Ribac Toscolano Maderno, ItalyL 6
+ Dec. 16 Alessandro Filippo Roma, ItalyW 6
- Dec. 26 Luciano Di Giacomo Grosseto, ItalycTKO by 4
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 16 Cristian De Martinis Battipaglia, ItalyL 6
- Mar. 9 Jamie Moore Dagenham, EnglandL 8
- Mar. 23 Gaetano Nespro Gubbio, ItalyL 6
- Apr. 12 Tobia Giuseppe LORIGA Roma, ItalyL 8
- Aug. 18 Jason McKay Cork, IrelandL 8
- Sept. 22 Daniele Petrucci Roma, ItalyL 6
- Nov. 16 Cedric Vitu Montataire, FranceL 6
+ Dec. 15 Roumen Kostov Belgrade, SerbiaW 6
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 7 Cedric Vitu Pont Ste Maxence, FranceL 6
- Apr. 30 Simone Rotolo Piacenza, ItalyL 6
- May 10 Goran Milenkovic Belgrade, SerbiaL 4
- May 30 Stefano Castellucci Avezzano, ItalyL 6
- June 28 Dejan Ribac Banja Luka, Bosnia and HerzegovinaL 6
- July 25 Italo Brussolo Corno di Rosazzo, ItalyL 6
 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 20 Giovanni De Carolis Latina, ItalyL 6
- June 13 Matteo Signani Forlė, ItalyLDQ 5
- Oct. 31 Lenny BottaiStrada in Chianti, ItalyL 6
- Nov. 21 Luca Michael PASQUATorino, ItalyL 6
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Apr. 17 Lorenzo CossedduSarroch, ItalyL 6
+ Aug. 15 Gheorghe BalanSenta, SerbiaW 8
+ Nov. 5 Gheorghe BalanKanjiza, SerbiaW 8
 
2011
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 14 Predrag Radosevic Zlatibor, SerbiaL 8
- Feb. 16 Jetmir KuqiPristina, SerbiaL 6
- Feb. 25 Misa NikolicNovi Sad, SerbiaL 8
- Mar. 12 Matteo RossiRimini, ItalyL 6
- Apr. 8 Milan PiperskiHamburg, GermanyL 4
- Apr. 29 Bogdan MiticPodgorica, MontenegroL 6
- May 13 Giovanni D'ANTONICatania, ItalyL 6
- June 5 Ciro CianoStintino, ItalyL 6
- June 25 Francesco BasileImperia, ItalyL 6
+ Oct. 1 Gheorghe BalanSenta, SerbiaTKO 6
+ Oct. 14 Stelian VoicuSenta, SerbiaW 8
- Nov. 12 Karim AchourThourotte, FranceL 8
 
2012
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 9 Anderson PrestotCorbeil-Essonnes, FranceL 6
- Mar. 16 Hugo KasperskiClermont-Ferrand, FranceTKO by 3
- May 18 Milorad ZizicBelgrade, SerbiaL 6
- Nov. 9 Stefano CastellucciCelano, ItalyL 6
 
2013
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 30 Ivan JukicBecej, SerbiaL 6
- Apr. 21 Seyedin SyroosCharleroi, BelgiumL 8
- May 11 Giorgio NataliziRoma, ItalyL 8
+ June 20 Romeo PaunCluj-Napoca, RomaniaW 4
- Sept. 7 Piero MucciPescara, ItalyTKO by 4
+ Oct. 26 Gheorghe BalanBelgrade, SerbiaW 6
- Dec. 1 Giorgio NataliziBecej, SerbiaL 6
 
2014
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 20 Diego VelardoCiampino, ItalyL 6
- Apr. 26 Ahmed RifaieSchiltigheim, FranceL 6
- Oct. 11 Morgan Le GalSaint-Malo, FranceL 6
- Nov. 15 Mouez FhimaMontataire, FranceL 6
 
2015
DateOpponentPlaceResult
= May 23 Andrea PesceFiumicino, ItalyDraw 6
- June 26 Alessandro SinacoreManerba del Garda, ItalyL 6
- Oct. 10 Emanuele BlandamuraRoma, ItalyL 6
- Nov. 21 Roberto CoccoTorino, ItalyTKO by 3
 
2016
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Apr. 30 Daniele MoruzziFiumicino, ItalyL 6

 

Summary

Total bouts: 100, Won: 17 (4 inside the limit), Lost: 80 (8 inside the limit), Draw: 3, NC: 0, ND: 0