There are 56.692 boxer records, at least 538.806 bouts and 10.999 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details


      
Nicolino LOCCHE

"El Intocable"

Super-Lightweight

Male

(Nicolino Felipe Locche)
Argentina, TunuyŠn, Mendoza
Born: September 2, 1939, TunuyŠn, Mendoza, Argentina
Died: September 7, 2005, Las Heras, Mendoza, Argentina
Height: 5ft 6in, mt 1,68

Italian-Argentinian


No amateur results

 

Professional record

 
1958
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Dec. 11 Luis GarciaMendoza, Argentina KO 2
 
1959
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 9 Rodolfo CataliniMendoza, ArgentinaW 8
+ Jan. 30Eduardo ZalazarMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
* Feb. 27Leandro AhumadaMendoza, ArgentinaNC 9
+ Mar. 6 Rodolfo CataliniMendoza, ArgentinaKO 4
+ Apr. 3Leandro AhumadaMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
+ July 29 Juan RamirezBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 8
+ Aug. 8Pedro VidelaBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 8
= Oct. 16 Juan Ignacio CamposMendoza, ArgentinaDraw 10
- Nov. 6 Vicente Milan DeradoMendoza, ArgentinaL 10
= Dec. 11 Ricardo JofreMendoza, ArgentinaDraw 10
 
1960
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 8Hector TulaMendoza, ArgentinaTKO 5
= Jan. 22 Vicente Milan DeradoMendoza, ArgentinaDraw 10
+ Feb. 26 Jaime GineMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
+ Mar. 25 Juan Ignacio CamposMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
= June 11 Jaime GineBuenos Aires, ArgentinaDraw 10
+ July 30 Pedro BenelliBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 10
= Sept. 17 Manuel AlvarezBuenos Aires, ArgentinaDraw 10
+ Nov. 4 Rogelio AndreMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
 
1961
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 20 Vicente Milan DeradoMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
= Jan. 27 Juan Ignacio CamposCordoba, ArgentinaDraw 10
+ Mar. 10Antonio RepolloMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
+ May 12Julio H. CataliniMendoza, ArgentinaTKO 10
+ June 9Guillermo CanoMendoza, ArgentinaW 12
+ Sept. 1Juan Carlos FloresMendoza, ArgentinaKO 5
+ Sept. 29Ubaldino EscobarMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
+ Oct. 10Ubaldino EscobarMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
+ Nov. 4 Jaime GineBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 12
(Won Argentinian Lightweight Title)
+ Dec. 1 Pedro BenelliMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
+ Dec. 16 Vicente Milan DeradoBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 10
 
1962
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 25Nuncio CanistraPalmira, ArgentinaTKO 9
+ Mar. 30Fernando AzocarMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
+ Apr. 24Abelardo SireMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
+ May 16Horacio RiveroMendoza, ArgentinaTKO 2
+ June 5 Eulogio CaballeroMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
+ July 6Humberto BarbattoMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
+ Aug. 24Hugo JuarezMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
+ Sept. 29 Pedro BenelliBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 10
+ Oct. 20 Manuel AlvarezBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 12
(Retained Argentinian Lightweight Title)
+ Dec. 14 Tristan FalfanCordoba, ArgentinaKO 6
+ Dec. 28 Tony Epifanio PadronMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
 
1963
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 1 Pedro BenelliMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
= Feb. 22Gregorio CintaSalta, ArgentinaDraw 10
+ Mar. 23Javier Gomez Buenos Aires, ArgentinaW 10
+ Apr. 26 Rodolfo CataliniMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
+ May 24Gregorio CintaMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
+ June 8 Eulogio CaballeroMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
+ June 29 Sebastiao NascimentoBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 15
(Won South American Lightweight Title)
+ July 20Rodolfo EspinosaMar del Plata, ArgentinaW 10
+ Aug. 10 Joe BrownBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 10
+ Sept. 13 Adan Pedro GomezMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
= Sept. 27 Carlos CappellaSan Miguel de Tucuman, ArgentinaDraw 10
= Oct. 11 Tristan FalfanCordoba, ArgentinaDraw 10
+ Dec. 14 Raul Santos VillalbaBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 10
 
1964
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 31 Pedro BenelliConcepcion, ArgentinaW 10
= Feb. 14 Julio Roberto PalavecinoMar del Plata, ArgentinaDraw 10
+ Feb. 28 Raul Santos VillalbaMar del Plata, ArgentinaW 10
+ Apr. 18 Julio Roberto PalavecinoBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 10
+ June 19 Carlos CappellaMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
+ July 10Carlos ClementeMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
+ Aug. 8 Abel LaudonioBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 10
+ Aug. 21Deolidio SosaRosario, ArgentinaW 10
+ Sept. 4 Julio Roberto PalavecinoMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
= Sept. 26 Gualberto GutierrezMontevideo, UruguayDraw 10
+ Oct. 9Humberto BarbattoBahia Blanca, ArgentinaW 10
- Nov. 14 Abel LaudonioBuenos Aires, ArgentinaL 12
(Lost Argentinian Lightweight Title)
+ Dec. 23 Pedro BenelliCordoba, ArgentinaW 10
 
1965
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 26 Adan Pedro GomezSanta Fe, ArgentinaW 10
+ Mar. 20 Hugo RambaldiBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 10
+ Apr. 10 Abel LaudonioBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 12
(Retained South American Lightweight Title)
+ Apr. 30 Juan SalinasRio Cuarto, ArgentinaTKO 8
= July 17 Ismael LagunaBuenos Aires, ArgentinaDraw 10
+ Aug. 6 Leonardo S PeraltaResistencia, ArgentinaW 10
+ Sept. 17 Raul Santos VillalbaMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
+ Dec. 18 Hugo RambaldiBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 12
(Regained vacant Argentinian Lightweight Title)
 
1966
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 22Omar GottifrediMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
= Apr. 7 Carlos OrtizBuenos Aires, ArgentinaDraw 10
+ Aug. 19Omar SalvoRio Gallegos, ArgentinaW 10
+ Sept. 10 Sandro LopopoloBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 10
+ Oct. 7Omar GottifrediMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
+ Dec. 30Omar SalvoMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
 
1967
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 13 Everaldo Costa AzevedoMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
+ Apr. 7Ubaldino EscobarMendoza, ArgentinaW 9
+ Apr. 21 Ruben LoayzaMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
+ May 13 LC MorganBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 10
+ June 2 Adan Pedro GomezBahia Blanca, ArgentinaW 10
+ July 10Jose Acha PazMendoza, ArgentinaTKO 6
+ July 19Carlos ClementeTandil, ArgentinaW 10
+ Aug. 4 Osvaldo PiazzaCipolletti, ArgentinaW 10
+ Aug. 19 Eddie PerkinsBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 10
+ Sept. 10Ramon A. GomezBahia Blanca, ArgentinaTKO 10
+ Sept. 15 Osvaldo PiazzaCordoba, ArgentinaW 10
+ Oct. 4 Abel CachazuBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 10
+ Oct. 18 Leonardo S PeraltaSan Rafael, ArgentinaW 10
+ Nov. 8 Abel CachazuMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
+ Nov. 24 Adan Pedro GomezSan Juan, ArgentinaW 10
+ Dec. 2 Vicente Milan DeradoBuenos Aires, ArgentinaTKO 6
 
1968
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Apr. 10 Alfredo UrbinaBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 10
+ Apr. 20Juan Carlos GomezMar del Plata, ArgentinaW 10
+ May 11 Alfredo UrbinaBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 10
+ June 8 Abel CachazuBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 10
+ July 12 Juan Alberto ArandaMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
+ Aug. 2 Tito Del BarcoCordoba, ArgentinaW 10
+ Aug. 16Hilario SuarezSan Francisco, ArgentinaW 10
+ Sept. 13 Orlando RibeiroMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
= Oct. 12 Anibal Di LellaMar del Plata, ArgentinaDraw 8
+ Dec. 12 Paul FujiTokyo, JapanTKO 10
(Won World Super-Lightweight Title)
 
1969
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Apr. 3 Manuel Jack HernandezMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
+ May 3 Carlos HernandezBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 15
(Retained WBA Super-Lightweight Title)
+ Aug. 2 German GastelbondoBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 10
+ Aug. 22Angel RomanCordoba, ArgentinaW 10
+ Oct. 11 Joao HenriqueBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 15
(Retained WBA Super-Lightweight Title)
 
1970
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Apr. 3Martin O. JuarezRosario, ArgentinaW 10
+ Apr. 18 Marcelino AcevedoTandil, ArgentinaTKO 9
+ May 16 Adolph PruittBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 15
(Retained WBA Super-Lightweight Title)
 
1971
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 14 Juan Carlos PeraltaSan Miguel de Tucumn, ArgentinaW 10
+ Mar. 10 Adan Pedro GomezLa Falda, ArgentinaW 10
+ Apr. 3 Domingo Barrera CorpasBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 15
(Retained WBA Super-Lightweight Title)
+ Oct. 29Angel RomanSalta, ArgentinaW 10
+ Nov. 13 Antonio OrtizBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 10
+ Dec. 11 Antonio CervantesBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 15
(Retained WBA Super-Lightweight Title)
 
1972
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 4 Juan Carlos PeraltaSan Juan, ArgentinaW 10
+ Feb. 16 Nicolas ArkuzsynCruz del Eje, ArgentinaW 10
- Mar. 10 Alfonso FrazerPanama City, PanamaL 15
(Lost WBA Super-Lightweight Title)
+ Nov. 18 Gerardo FerratBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 10
+ Dec. 16 Ray MercadoBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 10
 
1973
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 25 Pedro Adigue JrBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 10
+ Feb. 9 Benny HuertasMendoza, ArgentinaW 10
- Mar. 17 Antonio CervantesMaracay, VenezuelaTKO by 10
(For WBA Super-Lightweight Title)
 
 
1974
Inactive
 
1975
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Aug. 9 Javier AyalaBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 10
+ Sept. 10 Jimmy HeairBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 10
+ Sept. 13 Omar Hermelindo ZarzaVenado Tuerto, ArgentinaW 10
+ Dec. 19 Obdulio Rogelio ZarzaRio Cuarto, ArgentinaW 10
 
1976
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 17 Emiliano VillaBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 10
+ May 8 Lorenzo TrujilloBuenos Aires, ArgentinaW 10
+ Aug. 7 Ricardo Molina OrtizSan Carlos de Bariloche, ArgentinaW 10

 

Summary

Total bouts: 136, Won: 117 (14 inside the limit), Lost: 4 (1 inside the limit), Draw: 14, NC: 1, ND: 0