There are 58.381 boxer records, at least 546.939 bouts and 9.635 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details


 
Vincenzo Mangiacapre

Welterweight

Male
Italy, Marcianise, Caserta, Campania
Born: 17 January 1989, Marcianise, Caserta, Campania, Italy
Height: mt 1,70
Weight: 64 kg
Stance: Orthodox

Club:
Ass. Sport. Dilett. Excelsior Boxe
Fiamme Azzurre

amateur record: 100 contests, won 75, lost 23, drew 2



Amateur Results

 
2004
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ May 29Saverio Alcinio Bisceglie, Italy WPTS
= June 5 Dario Vangeli (ITA)Leverano, ItalyDraw
+ July 10Dimone Di Magno Nettuno, Italy WPTS
- July 17Pietro Jose Ogando Rodriguez Terenziano, Italy LPTS
+ Oct. 3Antonio Albino Vasto, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 23Edmondo Sarritzu Orta di Atella, Italy WRSCO
+ Oct. 24Francesco Santostefano Orta di Atella, Italy WRSCO
+ Dec. 18 Dario Vangeli (ITA)Marcianise, ItalyWPTS
 
2005
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Aug. 6 Mario Lamberti (ITA)Roccamonfina, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 1 Mario Lamberti (ITA)San Prisco, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 2Michel Cecchetti San Prisco, Italy WRSCI
+ Oct. 15 Alessandro Balestri Giugliano in Campania, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 16Elvis De Silvia Giugliano in Campania, Italy WPTS
 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 25 Mario Lamberti (ITA)Marcianise, Italy WPTS
Ostia, Italy, European Union Junior Championships preliminaries, 64 Kg
- June 8Balazs Bacskai (HUN) Ostia, Italy LPTS 29:16
Rijeka, Croatia, Franko Blagonic Junior Memorial quarter-finals, 64 Kg
- June 29Arpad Klasz (HUN) Rijeka, Croatia LPTS 25:11
+ July 29Filippo Guida Taranto, Italy WPTS
+ Sept. 30 Samuele Esposito (ITA)Marcianise, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 27 Valerio Marchionni (ITA)Isola del Liri, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 29 Andrea Angelocore (ITA)Isola del Liri, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 18Ottavio Spada Grosseto, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 19Marco Passani Grosseto, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 22 Samuele Esposito (ITA)Marcianise, Italy WPTS
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Rijeka, Croatia, Franko Blagonic Junior Memorial silver medal, 64 Kg
+ Apr. 13Silvestar Micir (SER) Rijeka, Croatia WPTS 39:15
+ Apr. 14Jozsef Toth (HUN) Rijeka, Croatia WPTS 35:9
- Apr. 15Alexander Kuzmin (RUS) Rijeka, Croatia LPTS 28:17
Warsaw, Poland, European Union Junior Championships quarter-finals, 64 Kg
+ May 21Łukasz Maciec (POL) Warsaw, Poland WPTS 25:8
- May 23Flavius Biea (ROM) Warsaw, Poland LPTS 24:10
San Prisco, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Lithuania, 64 Kg
+ June 15Kestutis Antanavicius (LTU) San Prisco, Italy WPTS
+ July 22Matej Benic Marcianise, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 28 Francesco Nespro (ITA)Napoli, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 18 Danilo Creati (AUS)Castrovillari, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 24 Emanuele Pinzi (ITA)Bari, Italy WRSCO
+ Nov. 25Ottavio Spada Bari, Italy WRSCO
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 20 Carmine Cirillo (ITA)Foligno, Italy LPTS
+ Nov. 8 Gianluca Ceglia (ITA)Napoli, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 9Pasquale Nacca Casoria, Italy WAB
Milano, Italy, Italian Championships preliminaries, 64 Kg
- Dec. 9 Dario Vangeli (ITA)Milano, Italy LPTS
+ Dec. 20 Riccardo Mellone (ITA)Caserta, Italy WPTS
 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 7 Riccardo Mellone (ITA)Marcianise, Italy WPTS
+ Apr. 3 Emilio Desiderio (ITA)Marcianise, Italy WPTS
Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy, Italian Golden Gloves winner, 69 kg
+ June 5Emanuele Lanzalonga Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy WPTS
+ June 12 Emanuele Cavallucci (ITA)Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy WPTS
+ June 13 Danilo Creati (AUS)Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy WPTS
+ June 14 Alessandro Caccia (ITA)Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy WPTS
= Sept. 19 Dario Socci (ITA)Marcianise, Italy Draw
Tarquinia, Italy, Italian Championships silver medal, 69 Kg
+ Dec. 4Marvin Perugini Tarquinia, Italy WPTS 12:1
+ Dec. 5Emanuele Lanzalonga Tarquinia, Italy WPTS 12:3
+ Dec. 7 Marcello Matano (ITA)Tarquinia, Italy WPTS 8:6
- Dec. 8 Diego Di Luisa (ITA)Tarquinia, Italy LPTS 7:3
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Dublin, Ireland, Dual Match Ireland vs Italy, 64 Kg
- Mar. 12Raymond Moylett (IRL) Dublin, Ireland LPTS 10:0
Helsinki, Finland, Gee-Bee Tournament silver medal, 64 Kg
+ Apr. 9Alex Vasiljev (FIN) Helsinki, Finland WPTS 8:4
+ Apr. 10Darren McGinn (SCO) Helsinki, Finland WPTS 7:2
- Apr. 11Sergey Shigashev (RUS) Helsinki, Finland LPTS 21:5
Moscow, Russia, European Championships quarter-finals, 64 Kg
+ June 7Michał Syrowatka (POL) Moscow, Russia WPTS 6:1
- June 9Gyula Kate (HUN) Moscow, Russia LPTS 9:4
+ July 8 Mario Lamberti (ITA)Capodrise, Italy WPTS
Assisi, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs USA, 64 Kg
+ Sept. 11Alex Martin (USA) Assisi, Italy WPTS 10:7
+ Sept. 19 Francesco Lezzi (ITA)Capodrise, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 7Claudio Nacca Orta di Atella, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 8Ferdinando Caserta Orta di Atella, Italy WWO
Napoli, Italy, Italian Championships bronze medal, 64 Kg
+ Dec. 5Rosario Torrisi Napoli, Italy WRSCI 3
- Dec. 7 Dario Vangeli (ITA)Napoli, Italy LPTS +5:5
 
2011
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Assisi, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Poland, 64 Kg
- Mar. 12 Michal Syrowatka (POL)Assisi, ItalyLPTS 15:14
Warsaw, Poland, Feliks Stamm Memorial bronze medal, 64 kg
+ Apr. 6 Patryk Szymański (POL)Warsaw, PolandWPTS 8:7
- Apr. 7 Uranchimeg Munkh-Erdene (MGL)Warsaw, PolandLPTS 13:8
+ Apr. 28Maksym Konyschev Marina di Carrara, Italy WPTS
+ June 2 Artem Sofin (RUS)Stintino, Italy WPTS
+ June 4Ismat Eynullayev Stintino, Italy WPTS
Ankara, Turkey, European Championships bronze medal, 64 kg
+ June 20Cetin Ozdemir Ankara, Turkey WPTS 25:19
+ June 21 Gyula Kate (HUN)Ankara, Turkey WPTS 22:14
- June 23 Thomas Stalker Ankara, Turkey LWO
Baku, Azerbaijan, World Championships bronze medal, 64 kg
+ Sept. 30Sisira Kumarasinghe Baku, Azerbaijan WPTS 20:3
+ Oct. 2Juan Pablo Romero Baku, Azerbaijan WPTS 24:14
+ Oct. 4Zdenek Chladek Baku, Azerbaijan WPTS 16:9
+ Oct. 5 Uranchimeg Munkh-Erdene (MGL)Baku, Azerbaijan WPTS 16:11
- Oct. 7Everton Lopes Baku, Azerbaijan LPTS 16:7
 
2012
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Shkoder, Albania, Vllaznia Memorial gold medal, 64 kg
+ Mar. 9Mohamed Eslam Shkoder, Albania WPTS 14:6
+ Mar. 10 Kristjan Shytani (ALB)Shkoder, Albania WPTS 14:6
+ Mar. 11 Uktamjon Rahmonov (UZB)Shkoder, Albania WPTS 19:14
Santa Maria degli Angeli, Italy, Three Nations Meeting winner, 64 kg
+ Apr. 27 Roniel Iglesias (CUB)Santa Maria degli Angeli, Italy WPTS 17:14
Saint Petersburg, Russia, Governor Cup bronze medal, 64 kg
+ May 9Avak Uzlyan Saint Petersburg, Russia WPTS 17:9
- May 11 Artem Sofin (RUS)Saint Petersburg, Russia LPTS 15:11
London, England, Olympic Games bronze medal, 64 kg
+ Aug. 4 Gyula Kate (HUN)London, England WPTS 20:14
+ Aug. 8Daniyar Eleusinov London, England WPTS 16:12
- Aug. 10 Roniel Iglesias (CUB)London, England LPTS 15:8
Assago, Italy, World Series of Boxing - 1st round, Dolce & Gabbana Italia Thunder vs German Eagles, 73 kg
+ Nov. 17 Vasilii Belous (MDA)Assago, ItalyWPTS 5 (3:0)
 
2013
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Caserta, Italy, World Series of Boxing - round 7, Italia Thunder vs British Lionhearts, 73 kg
+ Feb. 2Kaupo Arro Caserta, Italy WPTS 5 (3:0)
Reno, Nevada, World Series of Boxing - round 10, USA Knockouts vs Italia Thunder, 73 kg
+ Mar. 1Jeff Camp Reno, Nevada WRSCH 3
Helsinki, Finland, Gee-Bee Tournament quarter-finals, 69 kg
- Apr. 12 Antti Hietala (FIN)Helsinki, Finland LPTS +12:12
Minsk, Belarus, European Championships preliminaries, 64 kg
- June 3Sam Maxwell Minsk, Belarus LPTS 2:1
Mersin, Turkey, Mediterranean Games preliminaries, 64 kg
- June 21Eslam Aly Mersin, Turkey LPTS 2:1
Almaty, Kazakhstan, World Championships quarter-finals, 69 kg
+ Oct. 20Denis Lazarev Almaty, Kazakhstan WPTS 2:1
+ Oct. 22Parviz Bagirov Almaty, Kazakhstan WPTS 3:0
- Oct. 23Daniyar Eleusinov Almaty, Kazakhstan LPTS 3:0
Assisi, Italy, World Series of Boxing - 3rd Round, Italia Thunder vs Team Germany, 69 kg
+ Dec. 7Arayk Marutjan Assisi, Italy WPTS 5 (3:0)
 
2014
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Miami, Florida, USA, World Series of Boxing - 5th Round, USA Knockouts vs Italia Thunder, 69 kg
- Jan. 12 Souleymane Cissokho (FRA)Miami, Florida LPTS 5 (2:1)
Gela, Italy, World Series of Boxing - 9th Round, Italia Thunder vs Ukraine Otamans, 69 kg
+ Feb. 22Denis Lazarev Gela, Italy WPTS 5 (3:0)
Campione d'Italia, Italy, World Series of Boxing - 2nd leg of quarterfinals, Italia Thunder vs Azerbaijan Baku Fires, 69 kg
+ Apr. 5Magomed Nurutdinov Campione d'Italia, Italy WPTS 5 (3:0)
 
2015-2016
No activity recorded
 
2017
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Roma, Italy, World Series of Boxing - 2nd Round - Italia Thunder vs Morocco Atlas Lions, 69 kg
+ Feb. 23 Anas Messaoudi (BEL)Roma, Italy WPTS 5 (3:0)

 

Professional record

 
2018
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Aug. 10 Giuseppe RauseoAscea Marina, ItalyW 6
+ Dec. 14 Amedeo MaurizioIsernia, ItalyW 6
 
2019
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ May 5 Riccardo MelloneCelano, ItalyW 6

 

Summary

Total bouts: 3, Won: 3 (0 inside the limit), Lost: 0 (0 inside the limit), Draw: 0, NC: 0, ND: 0