There are 56.692 boxer records, at least 538.806 bouts and 10.999 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details

Danilo CREATI

"Dash"

Super-Welterweight

Male

Italy, based in Australia, Sydney, New South Wales
Born: 4 January 1990, Chieti, Abruzzo, Italy
Height: 6ft, mt 1,83
Weight: 152 lbs

Club: ASD. Pugilistica Di Giacomo

amateur record: 54-10-9


Amateur Results

 
2004
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Aug. 18Simone Vallese Colonnella, Italy LPTS
+ Aug. 29Simone Vallese Silvi, Italy WPTS
- Sept. 3 Nicola Cipolletta (ITA)Sora, Italy LPTS
= Sept. 18Domenico Zinfollino Petacciato Marina, Italy Draw
+ Oct. 24Mario Melino Orta di Atella, Italy WPTS
- Dec. 11Simone Vallese Lanciano, Italy LPTS
 
2005
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Apr. 1Domenico Zinfollino Chieti, Italy WPTS
= Apr. 29 Nicola Cipolletta (ITA)Chieti, Italy Draw
+ June 4Nazareno Villa Francavilla al Mare, Italy WPTS
+ July 6Nazareno Villa Atri, Italy WPTS
+ July 16Nazareno Villa Pescara, Italy WPTS
+ Aug. 9Marvin Perugini Comunanza, Italy WPTS
= Sept. 2Cristiano Viozzi Ascoli Piceno, Italy Draw
+ Oct. 16Alessandro Sacco Giugliano in Campania, Italy WRSCO
+ Nov. 18Marvin Perugini Chieti, Italy WPTS
 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
= Feb. 4Marvin Perugini Controguerra, Italy Draw
+ Feb. 25Manuel Di Gregorio Chieti, Italy WPTS
+ Mar. 3Nazareno Villa Piana Vincolata di Chieti, Italy WPTS
+ Mar. 31Francesco Santostefano Savigliano, Italy WPTS
+ Apr. 1 Ignazio Crivello (ITA)Savigliano, Italy WPTS
+ May 7Marvin Perugini Pescara, Italy WPTS
+ May 20 Giodi Scala (ITA)Andria, Italy WPTS
+ May 21Danny Zara Andria, Italy WPTS
Tirana, Albania, European Cadet Championships preliminaries, 54 Kg
- June 12Ron Makovoz (ISR) Tirana, Albania LPTS 12:3
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 4Alesandro Mitrotta Chieti Scalo, Italy WPTS
+ Apr. 4Mirco Vasile Pescara, Italy WPTS
+ May 4Matteo Ciatteo Chieti Scalo, Italy WPTS
- May 26Matteo Ciatteo Sambuceto, Italy LPTS
+ June 16Antonio Petruzzelli Ripa Teatina, Italy WPTS
+ June 22Oscar davide Pesce Villa San Romualdo, Italy WPTS
+ July 3Alessio Ricca Teramo, Italy WPTS
+ July 14Christian Petragallo San Demetrio ai Vestini, Italy WPTS
+ July 19Fabrice Pompeo Collecorvino, Italy WPTS
+ Aug. 3Giovanni Lombardi Campomarino Lido, Italy WPTS
+ Aug. 10Mirko de Rosa Atessa, Italy WPTS
+ Aug. 26Alessandro Truono Lecce dei Marsi, Italy WPTS
= Sept. 16Cristian Brenda Cattolica, Italy Draw
+ Sept. 29Giocondino De Rosa Lanciano, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 27Christian Petragallo Sambuceto, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 17 Francesco Lezzi (ITA)Castrovillari, Italy WPTS
- Nov. 18 Vincenzo Mangiacapre (ITA)Castrovillari, Italy LPTS
+ Dec. 2Mirko De Rosa Chieti, Italy WPTS
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ May 3Roberto Terranova Marina di Massa, Italy WPTS
= May 17Emanuele Lanzalonga Riccione, Italy Draw
= May 31Matteo Faraci Terni, Italy Draw
+ Aug. 8Nastase (ROM) Civitella Rovereto, Italy WRSC
+ Aug. 13Alessandro Mitrotta Villalempa, Italy WPTS
= Aug. 22Michele Dantino Casali d'Aschi, Italy Draw
+ Aug. 30 Alfonso Di Russo (ITA)Montesilvano, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 4Vincenzo Cosenza Andria, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 5Davide Simonetti Andria, Italy WPTS
Crotone, Italy, Italian Youth Championships bronze medal, 64 kg
- Nov. 15 Francesco Nespro (ITA)Crotone, Italy LPTS 21:5
 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- May 16 Roberto Bassi (ITA)Centobuchi, Italy LPTS
Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy, Italian Golden Gloves bronze medal, 69 kg
+ June 5 Gianluca Ceglia (ITA)Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy WPTS
+ June 12Giovanni Improta Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy WPTS
- June 12 Vincenzo Mangiacapre (ITA)Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy LPTS
= July 5 Emanuele Cavallucci (ITA)Teramo, Italy Draw
+ July 12Francesco Ruggero Panatta Cittą Sant'Angelo, Italy WPTS
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ July 3Tommaso Cursio Cittą Sant'Angelo, Italy WPTS
+ Aug. 21Fabrice Pompeo Santa Teresa di Spoltore, Italy WPTS
+ Sept. 9Matteo Di Giacomo Chieti Scalo, Italy WPTS
+ Sept. 25 Amedeo Maurizio (ITA)Castelfrentano, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 6Alessandro Capriotti Monte Urano, Italy WRSCI
+ Nov. 7Giuseppe Silvestrini Monte Urano, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 14Marvin Perugini Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy WPTS
Napoli, Italy, Italian Championships gold medal, 69 Kg
+ Dec. 4 Riccardo Mellone (ITA)Napoli, Italy WPTS 6:2
+ Dec. 5 Marcello Matano (ITA)Napoli, Italy WPTS 5:2
+ Dec. 7 Raffaele Munno (ITA)Napoli, Italy WWO
+ Dec. 8 Antonio Santoro (ITA)Napoli, Italy WPTS 5:1
 
2011
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Assisi, Italy, Dual Match Italy vs Poland, 69 Kg
+ Mar. 12 Kamil Gardzielik (POL)Assisi, ItalyWPTS 15:12
Shkoder, Albania, Vlaznia Memorial silver medal, 69 kg
+ Apr. 2 Ervin Brulc (SLO)Shkoder, AlbaniaWPTS 4:0
- Apr. 3 Asmer Bilali (ALB)Shkoder, AlbaniaLPTS 6:1
+ Nov. 26 Amedeo Maurizio (ITA)Chieti, Italy WPTS
 
2012
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Sofia, Bulgaria, Strandja Memorial preliminaries, 69 kg
- Feb. 22Abdulkadir Kuroglu Sofia, Bulgaria LPTS 15:9
Roma, Italy, Italian Championships bronze medal, 75 kg
+ Dec. 11 Luca Podda (ITA)Roma, Italy WPTS 12:10
+ Dec. 13Stefano Puccetti Roma, Italy WPTS 11:5
- Dec. 15 Luca Capuano (ITA)Roma, Italy LPTS 11:8
 
2013
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Galliate, Italy, Italian Championships 3rd place, 75 kg
+ Dec. 10Carmelo Morello Galliate, Italy WPTS 2:1
+ Dec. 12Nicolo Scaringella Galliate, Italy WPTS 2:1
- Dec. 14 Raffaele Munno (ITA)Galliate, Italy LPTS 3:0

 

Professional record

 
2018
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Aug. 3 Salih OzdemirEveleigh, AustraliaW 6
+ Sept. 13 Luigi MantegnaLanciano, ItalyW 6
 
2019
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 8 Shiva MishraSydney, AustraliaTKO 4

 

Summary

Total bouts: 3, Won: 3 (1 inside the limit), Lost: 0 (0 inside the limit), Draw: 0, NC: 0, ND: 0