There are 56.692 boxer records, at least 538.806 bouts and 11.005 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details

Ricardo Lorenzo GONZALEZ

"Gonzalito"

Featherweight

Male

Argentina, Buenos Aires
Born: March 1, 1930, Buenos Aires, Argentina



No amateur results

 

Professional record

 
1952
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Aug. 30Abelardo ColadoBuenos Aires, Argentina W 6
+ Sept. 13Pedro BrizuelaBuenos Aires, Argentina W 6
+ Oct. 8Hector FernandezBuenos Aires, Argentina W 8
+ Nov. 14 Jorge Flores Lomas de Zamora, Argentina KO 3
+ Nov. 29Alberto GallardoBuenos Aires, Argentina TKO 6
 
1953
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 3 Francisco Martinez Lomas de Zamora, Argentina W 10
+ Jan. 7Hector FernandezBuenos Aires, Argentina TKO 6
+ Jan. 17Carlos Romero LuqueBuenos Aires, Argentina W 10
+ Feb. 13Juan CrucenoLomas de Zamora, Argentina W 10
+ Mar. 11Juan CrucenoBuenos Aires, Argentina W 10
+ May 9Juan VargasComodoro Rivadavia, Argentina TKO 4
+ May 16Osvaldo AlvaradoComodoro Rivadavia, Argentina TKO 5
+ June 27 Alfredo BunettaBuenos Aires, Argentina W 10
- July 3 Jose BrunoBuenos Aires, Argentina L 12
+ Aug. 12Alberto GallardoBuenos Aires, Argentina TKO 9
+ Aug. 21Osvaldo VargasCordoba, Argentina W 10
+ Sept. 5Mario HoyosBuenos Aires, Argentina TKO 10
+ Sept. 11Jose GarroCordoba, Argentina W 10
+ Oct. 14 Alfredo BunettaBuenos Aires, Argentina W 12
+ Oct. 28Jose GarroCordoba, Argentina W 10
+ Nov. 25Jose Elias SanchezBuenos Aires, Argentina TKO 12
 
1954
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 8Omar BlanchMar del Plata, Argentina W 10
+ Jan. 22Juan Carlos PentrinBahia Blanca, Argentina TKO 6
+ Feb. 12Blas CondeMartinez, Argentina TKO 4
- Feb. 26Humberto MadriagaCordoba, Argentina L 10
+ Mar. 11Ricardo AcostaLa Plata, Argentina W 10
+ Apr. 28 Angel LeyesBuenos Aires, Argentina W 12
+ May 15Jose SantinTandil, Argentina W 10
+ June 12 Mario LopianoBuenos Aires, Argentina W 12
+ July 16Ricardo AcostaLa Plata, Argentina W 10
+ Sept. 13 Rafael AzuagaBuenos Aires, Argentina W 8
+ Oct. 23Raul VargasBuenos Aires, Argentina W 12
+ Oct. 31Eliseo EscaladaLomas de Zamora, Argentina W 10
+ Nov. 20Mariano LopianoBuenos Aires, Argentina TKO 11
+ Dec. 4 Alfredo RamirezBuenos Aires, Argentina TKO 9
 
1955
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 14 Mario RotondoMartinez, Argentina TKO 8
= Feb. 11 Manuel AlvarezLomas de Zamora, Argentina Draw 10
+ Mar. 4Jose RossiRamos Mejia, Argentina KO 8
+ Mar. 10Gerardo GonzalezLa Plata, Argentina TKO 2
+ Mar. 18Ismael El BitarLa Plata, Argentina TKO 4
+ Mar. 25 Manuel AlvarezLomas de Zamora, Argentina W 10
+ Apr. 27 Angel LeyesBuenos Aires, Argentina TKO 9
+ May 6Roberto RomeroCorrientes, Argentina KO 5
+ May 21Juan Carlos AyalaRosario, Argentina TKO 6
+ June 4Jose CasasBuenos Aires, Argentina KO 2
+ June 25Raul VargasBuenos Aires, Argentina W 12
+ July 23Hector UnzugaRosario, Argentina TKO 8
+ July 28 Mario RotondoMarti­nez, Argentina W 10
+ Aug. 5Roque SaavedraCordoba, Argentina TKO 5
+ Sept. 14 Osvaldo ParedesBuenos Aires, Argentina W 10
- Oct. 12 Alfredo BunettaBuenos Aires, Argentina L 15
Argentine Featherweight Title
+ Dec. 21Raul VargasBuenos Aires, Argentina W 10
 
1956
DateOpponentPlaceResult
= Jan. 18Osvaldo VargasCordoba, Argentina Draw 10
= Feb. 10Raul VargasMendoza, Argentina Draw 10
+ Mar. 17Ricardo AcostaBuenos Aires, Argentina W 5
+ Apr. 6Rogelio GonzalezMartinez, Argentina W 10
+ Apr. 13Alcides IglesiasRamos Mejia, Argentina TKO 9
+ Apr. 20Osvaldo VargasBuenos Aires, Argentina KO 5
+ May 2Osvaldo PerezChivilcoy, Argentina W 10
+ May 18Joaquin De SouzaLomas de Zamora, Argentina W 10
+ June 16 Manuel AlvarezBuenos Aires, Argentina W 10
+ July 20Osvaldo VargasCordoba, Argentina TKO 7
+ Aug. 11 Alfredo BunettaBuenos Aires, Argentina KO 12
Argentine Featherweight Title
+ Oct. 10Juan Carlos AyalaBuenos Aires, Argentina W 10
+ Nov. 10 Manuel AlvarezBuenos Aires, Argentina TKO 9
Argentine Featherweight Title
+ Dec. 21Abraham EstebanCiudadela, Argentina TKO 4
+ Dec. 28Ricardo AcostaBuenos Aires, Argentina W 10
 
1957
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 18 Raul Lopez Ciudadela, Argentina TKO 5
+ Feb. 6 Pedro Miranda Buenos Aires, Argentina W 10
+ Feb. 23 Pedro Miranda Buenos Aires, Argentina W 10
+ Mar. 27 Sergio MilanBuenos Aires, Argentina W 10
+ June 1 Alfredo BunettaBuenos Aires, Argentina KO 14
Argentine Featherweight Title
+ July 6Humberto NovoaCordoba, Argentina TKO 4
+ July 23Jose CasasMontevideo, Uruguay KO 4
+ Aug. 17 Rudi LangerBuenos Aires, Argentina KO 6
= Nov. 2Raul VargasBuenos Aires, Argentina Draw 12
Argentine Featherweight Title
+ Dec. 7Roberto LobosBuenos Aires, Argentina TKO 13
vacant South American Featherweight Title
 
1958
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 25Hector QuijadaBahia Blanca, Argentina TKO 3
- Mar. 8 Manolo GarciaBuenos Aires, Argentina L 10
+ Apr. 26Anibal ServinMar del Plata, Argentina TKO 4
+ May 3Juan Carlos AyalaSan Jorge, Argentina TKO 6
+ May 24 Alfredo BunettaBuenos Aires, Argentina W 10
+ July 18Guillermo MendozaMar del Plata, Argentina W 10
= Aug. 29 Manolo GarciaBuenos Aires, Argentina Draw 10
+ Oct. 3Cesar VegaSanta Fe, Argentina KO 3
+ Nov. 8 Manolo GarciaBuenos Aires, Argentina W 10
+ Dec. 6Raul VargasBuenos Aires, Argentina WDQ 11
Argentine Featherweight Title
 
1959
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 30Adolfo Ramon PendasMar del Plata, Argentina TKO 5
+ Mar. 4Hector CuelloTemperley, Argentina TKO 5
+ Mar. 7Angel BustosJunin, Argentina TKO 4
+ Mar. 25 Luis Diaz Mendoza, Argentina TKO 6
+ Mar. 28Cecilio SerantesRosario, Argentina TKO 4
+ Apr. 5 Alberto RodriguezMar del Plata, Argentina KO 3
+ Apr. 18 Manolo GarciaBuenos Aires, Argentina W 10
+ May 2 Alfredo BunettaBuenos Aires, Argentina W 10
+ June 13Adrian ServinBuenos Aires, Argentina TKO 11
Argentine Featherweight Title
= Dec. 11 Carlos EstradaMendoza, Argentina Draw 10
 
1960
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 15Terencio GutierrezMendoza, Argentina KO 8
+ Jan. 26Guillermo MendozaVictoria, Argentina TKO 6
+ Feb. 24 Carlos EstradaBuenos Aires, Argentina W 10
= Mar. 2Abelardo SireSantiago de Chile, Chile Draw 10
+ Mar. 16 Fernando AranedaSantiago de Chile, Chile TKO 4
+ Apr. 29Terencio GutierrezSan Marti­n, Argentina KO 1
- June 16 Felix CervantesLos Angeles, United States L 12
+ July 7 Boots MonroeLos Angeles, United States W 10
+ Aug. 9Hank AcevesLos Angeles, United States TKO 8
- Sept. 8 Danny ValdezLos Angeles, United States L 10
- Oct. 8 Danny ValdezLos Angeles, United States TKO by 5
- Nov. 11Don AdamsonLogan, United States L 10
 
1961
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 3Alves Da CostaArrecifes, Argentina W 10
+ Feb. 8Raul VillalbaOlavarria, Argentina KO 7
+ Mar. 2Adrian ServinVictoria, Argentina W 10
+ Mar. 18Alfredo PenaAvellaneda, Argentina W 10
+ May 5Gonzalez NeiraGeneral Roca, Argentina TKO 4
= June 3Adrian ServinGeneral Roca, Argentina Draw 10
+ Aug. 5 Luis Rodriguez Punta Alta, Argentina W 10
+ Aug. 11 Juan Saldana Ri­o Gallegos, Argentina TKO 5
+ Sept. 1 Luis Rodriguez General Roca, Argentina W 10
= Sept. 8Roberto LobosPunta Arenas, Chile Draw 10
+ Sept. 15Roberto RebolloTrelew, Argentina KO 6
= Oct. 20 Pedro Miranda Rosario, Argentina Draw 10
+ Nov. 24Roque GranerosEscobar, Argentina TKO 9
 
1962
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 20Danny KidBuenos Aires, Argentina LDQ 8
+ Feb. 17 Tony Epifanio PadronBuenos Aires, Argentina W 10
= Mar. 17Danny KidBuenos Aires, Argentina Draw 10
+ Apr. 11Jorge BianchiSan Miguel de Tucuman, ArgentinaKO 6
+ May 5 Ruben CaceresSan Miguel de Tucuman, ArgentinaW 10
- Sept. 11 Oripes Dos SantosSao Paulo, Brazil L 15
South American Featherweight Title

 

Summary

Total bouts: 128, Won: 107 (56 inside the limit), Lost: 10 (1 inside the limit), Draw: 11, NC: 0, ND: 0