|
1926 |
Date | Opponent | Place | Result |
- Mar. 11 | Bobby O'Donnell | Camden, United States | KO 6 |
+ Apr. 22 | Bobby O'Donnell | Camden, United States | KO 6 |
+ June 11 | Tony Angelo | Penns Grove, United States | KO 6 |
- July 9 | Chick Neiderman | Camden, United States | TKO 6 |
- Aug. 27 | Tommy Dundee | Camden, United States | TKO 8 |
- Oct. 4 | Pee Wee Ross | Gloucester, United States | TKO 8 |
+ Nov. 19 | Lou Tecco | Philadelphia, United States | TKO 5 |
+ Nov. 26 | Catalino Tapining | Camden, United States | KO 1 |
- Nov. 29 | Matty White | Philadelphia, United States | L 6 |
- Dec. 10 | Davey Adelman | Camden, United States | W 8 |
+ Dec. 17 | Patsy Paschal | Philadelphia, United States | W 6 |
|
1927 |
Date | Opponent | Place | Result |
+ Jan. 13 | Young Joe Butler | Philadelphia, United States | W 6 |
+ Feb. 3 | Murray Friedlander | Philadelphia, United States | W 6 |
= Mar. 1 | Willie Joyce | Wilmington, United States | W 4 |
+ Mar. 10 | Young Joe Butler | Philadelphia, United States | W 6 |
- Mar. 24 | Len Brenner | Philadelphia, United States | L 10 |
+ Apr. 11 | Pedro Aguinaldo | Atlantic City, United States | LDQ 8 |
- Apr. 15 | Pedro Aguinaldo | Rainbow Lake, United States | LDQ 0 |
= Apr. 26 | Len Brenner | Wilmington, United States | LDQ 4 |
+ Apr. 29 | Joey Fox | Camden, United States | LDQ 6 |
+ May 6 | Enrique Chaffardet | Camden, United States | LDQ 8 |
- May 9 | Scotty McDonald | Atlantic City, United States | LDQ 2 |
+ May 19 | Joey Fox | Philadelphia, United States | W 6 |
- June 1 | Jimmy Burns | Philadelphia, United States | L 8 |
+ June 17 | Buck Fleming | Atlantic City, United States | W 8 |
+ June 21 | Johnny Shearn | Wilmington, United States | W 4 |
+ July 1 | Ray Weigand | Philadelphia, United States | W 6 |
+ July 26 | Buck Fleming | Wilmington, United States | LDQ 6 |
+ Aug. 17 | Frankie Delmont | Atlantic City, United States | LDQ 8 |
+ Sept. 20 | Joey Blake | Wilmington, United States | LDQ 6 |
- Oct. 3 | Joe Lawson | Philadelphia, United States | LDQ 6 |
+ Oct. 4 | Al Monahan | Wilmington, United States | W 6 |
- Oct. 17 | Joe Belmont | Wilmington, United States | W 6 |
+ Oct. 24 | Joe Lawson | Philadelphia, United States | W 6 |
- Nov. 15 | Harry Gimbel | Reading, United States | LDQ 7 |
- Dec. 13 | Jack Portney | Wilmington, United States | TKO 6 |
|
1928 |
Date | Opponent | Place | Result |
- Jan. 10 | Midget Fox | Wilmington, United States | TKO 6 |
+ Feb. 15 | Joe Belmont | Wilmington, United States | TKO 8 |
+ Mar. 9 | Al Markie | Philadelphia, United States | TKO 3 |
- Mar. 30 | Al Jackson | Philadelphia, United States | L 10 |
+ May 10 | Teddy Seidman | Wilmington, United States | W 6 |
= May 17 | Ray Romney | Wilmington, United States | W 6 |
+ May 24 | Joey Williams | Philadelphia, United States | W 8 |
+ May 31 | George Siddons | Wilmington, United States | L 6 |
- June 7 | Eddie Reed | Philadelphia, United States | L 8 |
- June 21 | Jimmy Burns | Philadelphia, United States | L 6 |
+ July 11 | Joe Joyce | Wilmington, United States | KO 3 |
- July 23 | Phil Raymond | Baltimore, United States | L 12 |
= Sept. 18 | Mickey Russell | Wilmington, United States | TKO by 6 |
- Sept. 28 | Tommy Liberto | Philadelphia, United States | TKO by 7 |
- Nov. 8 | Joey Blake | Elam, United States | L 8 |
+ Nov. 22 | Joey Blake | Elam, United States | W 8 |
+ Dec. 3 | Willie Joyce | Atlantic City, United States | KO 3 |
- Dec. 17 | Harry Blitman | Atlantic City, United States | KO by 5 |
|
1929 |
Date | Opponent | Place | Result |
- Jan. 21 | Emory Cabana | Atlantic City, United States | L 8 |
= Feb. 1 | Emory Cabana | Camden, United States | Draw 8 |
+ Feb. 25 | Hal Murray | Atlantic City, United States | KO 1 |
+ Apr. 5 | Billy (Pop) Humphries | Philadelphia, United States | W 10 |
- Apr. 29 | Gene Baldoni | Atlantic City, United States | LDQ 4 |
- Aug. 14 | Boots Antley | Cleveland, United States | L 0 |
= Aug. 19 | Young Harry Wills | Atlantic City, United States | Draw 8 |
- Nov. 1 | Joey Hatfield | Philadelphia, United States | LDQ 5 |
- Dec. 25 | Johnny Herman | Allentown, United States | L 4 |
|
1930 |
Date | Opponent | Place | Result |
+ Jan. 6 | Joey Hatfield | Philadelphia, United States | W 6 |
+ Jan. 20 | Georges Amblard | Philadelphia, United States | TKO 2 |
+ Feb. 10 | Young Harry Wills | Philadelphia, United States | KO 2 |
+ Feb. 24 | Al Bryant | Philadelphia, United States | KO 5 |
+ Mar. 17 | Johnny Sheppard | Philadelphia, United States | W 6 |
+ Apr. 11 | Tommy Wilson | Camden, United States | KO 3 |
+ May 5 | Joey Kaufman | Philadelphia, United States | W 6 |
= June 16 | Joey Williams | Atlantic City, United States | Draw 8 |
- July 7 | Joey Williams | Atlantic City, United States | L 8 |
+ Aug. 8 | Emory Cabana | Camden, United States | W 8 |
+ Aug. 18 | Jimmy Burns | Philadelphia, United States | W 6 |
+ Oct. 2 | Jimmy Burns | Philadelphia, United States | KO 2 |
+ Oct. 13 | Jackie Pilkington | Philadelphia, United States | W 6 |
+ Oct. 20 | Lud Abella | Newark, United States | W 10 |
+ Nov. 3 | Herman Follins | Newark, United States | W 10 |
+ Nov. 17 | Cuddy DeMarco | Philadelphia, United States | W 6 |
|
1931 |
Date | Opponent | Place | Result |
- Jan. 5 | Tommy Grogan | Philadelphia, United States | L 10 |
+ Jan. 22 | Frankie Hayes | Philadelphia, United States | W 8 |
+ Feb. 6 | Emory Cabana | Philadelphia, United States | W 10 |
+ Mar. 16 | Frankie Hayes | Philadelphia, United States | W 6 |
+ Mar. 30 | Benny Bass | Philadelphia, United States | W 10 |
- Apr. 13 | Benny Bass | Philadelphia, United States | L 10 |
- May 11 | Harry Blitman | Philadelphia, United States | LDQ 10 |
- July 27 | Joey Kaufman | Wilmington, United States | LDQ 5 |
- Aug. 13 | Midget Fox | Wilmington, United States | L 8 |
+ Aug. 29 | Herman Perlick | Atlantic City, United States | W 8 |
+ Sept. 16 | Henry Perlick | Philadelphia, United States | W 10 |
- Oct. 5 | Tony Herrera | Philadelphia, United States | L 10 |
+ Oct. 26 | Herman Perlick | Philadelphia, United States | KO 4 |
= Nov. 16 | Bud Mangino | Newark, United States | Draw 10 |
+ Nov. 19 | Ernie Caesar | Philadelphia, United States | KO 1 |
+ Dec. 25 | Koli Kolo | Philadelphia, United States | KO 1 |
|
1932 |
Date | Opponent | Place | Result |
+ Jan. 15 | Mike Marshall | Philadelphia, United States | W 10 |
= Feb. 29 | Harry Dublinsky | Philadelphia, United States | Draw 10 |
+ Mar. 11 | Sammy Offerman | New York, United States | W 10 |
+ Apr. 1 | Joey Costa | New York, United States | W 10 |
= Apr. 29 | Buster Brown | Camden, United States | Draw 8 |
+ June 16 | Buster Brown | Philadelphia, United States | W 10 |
- July 18 | Lew Massey | Philadelphia, United States | L 10 |
+ Sept. 14 | Buster Brown | Baltimore, United States | W 10 |
= Sept. 26 | Pete Nebo | Atlantic City, United States | Draw 10 |
- Oct. 13 | Pete Nebo | Philadelphia, United States | L 8 |
+ Oct. 21 | Buster Brown | Philadelphia, United States | W 10 |
+ Nov. 7 | Jimmy Reed | Alexandria, United States | KO 7 |
+ Dec. 9 | Joey Harrison | Philadelphia, United States | W 10 |
- Dec. 19 | Wildcat O'Connor | Wilkes-Barre, United States | L 10 |
+ Dec. 26 | Pete Nebo | Philadelphia, United States | W 10 |
|
1933 |
Date | Opponent | Place | Result |
- Mar. 7 | Harry Dublinsky | Philadelphia, United States | L 8 |
+ Mar. 20 | Mike Marshall | Atlantic City, United States | W 8 |
- July 28 | Buster Brown | Wilmington, United States | L 8 |
- Aug. 14 | Cocoa Kid | Jersey City, United States | L 10 |
- Aug. 25 | Manuel Quintero | Camden, United States | L 8 |
+ Sept. 8 | Buster Brown | Wilmington, United States | W 8 |
+ Oct. 5 | Pete Nebo | Philadelphia, United States | W 8 |
- Oct. 26 | Tony Falco | Philadelphia, United States | L 8 |
- Nov. 3 | Eddie Cool | Philadelphia, United States | L 10 |
- Nov. 16 | Bucky Jones | Philadelphia, United States | L 8 |
- Dec. 25 | Lou Ambers | Philadelphia, United States | L 10 |
|
1934 |
Date | Opponent | Place | Result |
+ Jan. 12 | Buster Brown | Atlantic City, United States | W 8 |
- Jan. 19 | Johnny Craven | Philadelphia, United States | L 10 |
- Jan. 29 | Ray Bowen | Alexandria, United States | L 10 |
+ Mar. 1 | Tootsie Bashara | Philadelphia, United States | KO 1 |
- Mar. 13 | Joe Borelli | Pottsville, United States | LDQ 7 |
+ Mar. 22 | Tootsie Bashara | Philadelphia, United States | W 8 |
+ Apr. 9 | Frankie Petrolle | Philadelphia, United States | W 10 |
- May 21 | Tootsie Bashara | Norfolk, United States | L 10 |
- June 15 | Teddy Loder | Long Branch, United States | L 10 |
- July 10 | Kenny LaSalle | Brooklyn, United States | L 10 |
- July 12 | Bucky Jones | Leiperville, United States | L 10 |
- Aug. 18 | Fritzie Zivic | Conneaut Lake, United States | L 10 |
- Oct. 9 | Eddie Volk | Chicago, United States | KO by 7 |
- Nov. 16 | Bucky Jones | Philadelphia, United States | L 10 |
- Dec. 6 | Vincent Reed | Philadelphia, United States | L 6 |
|
1935 |
Date | Opponent | Place | Result |
- Jan. 31 | Tony Falco | Philadelphia, United States | L 8 |