There are 56.692 boxer records, at least 538.806 bouts and 11.000 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details


  
Ismael ABDOUL

"Cool"

Light-Heavyweight

Male

(aka Ismail Abdoul)
(Ismaël Abdoul)
Belgium, Gent
Born: 22 September 1976, Gent, Belgium
Height: 5ft 11in, mt 1,80
Weight: 196.25-174.25 lbs



No amateur results

 

Professional record

 
1996
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Nov. 11Hubert Martie Laarne, BelgiumW 6
+ Nov. 30 Frank Wuestenberghs IngelmunsterW 6
 
1997
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Oct. 25Filip Houthoofd Gent, BelgiumTKO 5
+ Nov. 11Unver Ergum Laarne, BelgiumTKO 2
+ Nov. 29 Mirsad Brkic Ingelmunster, BelgiumW 6
+ Dec. 25Bekim Sinanaj Izegem, BelgiumW 6
 
1998
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Apr. 13Ondrej Melich Gent, BelgiumTKO 6
+ Nov. 15Patrick Titux Gent, BelgiumTKO 8
(Won vacant Belgian Light-Heavyweight Title)
+ Dec. 25 Octavian Stoica Izegem, BelgiumW 8
 
1999
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Apr. 5 Allaoua Anki Gent, BelgiumW 6
+ Oct. 15 Yuri Filipko Gent, BelgiumW 10
(Won vacant BeNeLux Light-Heavyweight Title)
 
2000
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 8 Janos Ferenc Dobai Gent, BelgiumW 6
- Apr. 24 Rudi Lupo Gent, BelgiumL 10
(Lost Belgian Light-Heavyweight Title)
 
2001
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ May 12Radmillo Soda Destelbergen, BelgiumW 6
+ June 16 Talal Santiago Gent, BelgiumW 6
+ Nov. 1 Roger Foe Izegem, BelgiumW 6
+ Dec. 8 Pavel Siska Gent, BelgiumTKO 2
 
2002
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ June 15Radmillo Soda Gent, BelgiumTKO 6
+ Oct. 19 Pavel Cirok Gent, BelgiumTKO 4
- Nov. 23 Krzysztof Wlodarczyk Opole, Poland TKO by 12
(For IBF Inter-Continental Cruiserweight Title)
 
2003
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ May 10 Milan Konecny Gent, BelgiumTKO 6
(Won vacant IBO Inter-Continental Cruiserweight Title)
- May 31 Rüdiger May Frankfurt/Oder, GermanyL 10
(For European Union Cruiserweight Title)
 
2004
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 10 Giacobbe Fragomeni Pavia, ItalyL 8
- Mar. 27 Vincenzo Cantatore Roma, ItalyL 12
(For vacant European Cruiserweight Title)
+ May 1Ratislav Smolak Brugge, BelgiumTKO 2
+ May 23 Olivier Beard Wondelgem, BelgiumKO 3
(Won vacant WCOB Global Light-Heavyweight Title)
- July 3 Enzo Maccarinelli Newport, Gt.BritainL 12
(For WBU Cruiserweight Title)
- Sept. 10 Tomasz Adamek Warsaw, PolandL 8
= Nov. 1 Ramdane Serdjane Izegem, BelgiumDrew 6
+ Nov. 28Telcan Mirea Ion Gent, BelgiumW 8
 
2005
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 14 Oleksiy Trofymov Donetsk, UkraineL 12
(For vacant IBF Inter-Continental Light-Heavyweight Title)
+ Mar. 28 Mohamed Ali Bouraoui Gent, BelgiumW 6
+ May 1 Ramdane Serdjane Brugge, BelgiumW 8
+ June 19 Octavian Stoica St Amandsberg, BelgiumWDQ 6
- Oct. 15 Dawid Kostecki Rzeszow, PolandL 12
(For vacant WBF Light-Heavyweight Title)
+ Dec. 25 Don Diego Poeder Izegem, BelgiumW 10
(Won vacant BeNeLux Cruiserweight Title)
 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Apr. 23 Don Diego Poeder Gent, BelgiumW 10
(Won vacant European Union Cruiserweight Title)
- July 21 David Haye Altrincham, EnglandL 12
(For European Cruiserweight Title)
= Oct. 5 Lubos Suda Praha, Czech RepublicDraw 12
(For IBF Inter-Continental Cruiserweight Title)
+ Dec. 26 Jean Claude Bikoi Izegem, BelgiumW 8
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 20 Marco Huck Basel, SwitzerlandL 12
(For European Union Cruiserweight Title)
- Mar. 30 Gyorgy Hidvegi Crawley, EnglandL 12
(For WBF Cruiserweight Title)
- June 12 Rudolf Kraj Maribor, SloveniaL 12
(For WBC International Cruiserweight Title)
- Sept. 29 Enad Licina Oldenburg, GermanyL 8
- Oct. 27 Yoan Pablo HERNANDEZ Erfurt, GermanyL 8
 
 
2008
Inactive
 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Apr. 17 Giovanni Jemma Gent, BelgiumTKO 5
+ Sept. 26 Marco HeinichenGent, BelgiumTKO 3
+ Oct. 2 Remigijus ZiausysChelm, PolandW 6
+ Oct. 23 Fred DillewaardGent, BelgiumTKO 2
(Won vacant BeNeLux Cruiserweight Title)
- Nov. 13 Robert NortonStoke, EnglandL 6
- Nov. 27 Tomasz HutkowskiElk, PolandL 10 UD
(For WBC Youth Cruiserweight Title)
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Apr. 23 Jiri SvacinaGent, BelgiumW 8
+ May 16 Andre JanssensHilversum, NetherlandsW 6
+ June 12 Slavomir SelickyGent, BelgiumTKO 1
- Aug. 21 Enad LicinaErfurt, GermanyL 8
+ Oct. 1 Ivica BacurinGent, BelgiumW 8
- Nov. 5 Mateusz MasternakChelm, PolandL 12 UD
(For vacant IBO Inter-Continental Cruiserweight Title)
+ Dec. 10 Sebastian TuchschererMerksem, BelgiumW 8
 
2011
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 13 Jozsef NagyDeurne, BelgiumTKO 2
- Mar. 4 Mike PerezDoncaster, EnglandL 8
+ Apr. 1 Arturs KulikauskisGent, BelgiumW 6
- Apr. 29 Goran DelicBanja Luka, Bosnia and HerzegovinaL 12 MD
(For vacant EBA interim Cruiserweight Title)
+ June 13 Ivica CukusicDeinze, BelgiumTKO 2
- June 25 Richard TowersSheffield, EnglandL 8
+ Sept. 30 Paata BerikashviliGent, BelgiumW 6
+ Nov. 11 Tayar MehmedDeurne, BelgiumW 6
- Dec. 18 Dmitriy KucherZaporozhye, UkraineL 8
 
2012
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 17 Krzysztof GlowackiKrynica Zdroj, PolandL 6
+ Apr. 27 George TevdorashviliGent, BelgiumW 6
+ June 2 Vjekoslav BajicNinove, BelgiumKO 2
+ Sept. 15 Elvir BehlulovicGent, BelgiumKO 2
+ Sept. 28 Christopher DettingerGent, BelgiumW 12 UD
(Won vacant WBC Mediterranean Cruiserweight Title)
- Nov. 10 Yago KiladzeDonetsk, UkraineL 12 UD
(For WBA Inter-Continental Cruiserweight Title)
- Dec. 8 Lukasz JanikKatowice, PolandL 8
 
2013
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 29 Toni VisicGent, BelgiumW 8
- May 4 Agron SmakiciSchwechat, AustriaL 6
+ June 8 Hrvoje KisicekGent, BelgiumTKO 3
+ June 29 Ben NsafoahNinove, BelgiumW 12 UD
(Won vacant WBFederation Intercontinental Cruiserweight Title)
+ Oct. 4 Stjepan VugdelijaGent, BelgiumW 8
+ Dec. 14 Drazen OrduljPamel, BelgiumW 6
 
2014
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 1 Murat GassievChelyabinsk, RussiaL 12 UD
(For vacant IBF East/West Europe Cruiserweight Title)
+ Mar. 28 Levan JomardashviliGent, BelgiumTKO 4
+ May 31 Shalva JomardashviliNinove, BelgiumW 6
+ June 20 Jozef KusmirekGent, BelgiumW 6
- June 28 Krzysztof GlowackiRzeszow, PolandL 8
- Aug. 16 Noel GevorErfurt, GermanyL 8
- Sept. 19 Michal CieslakRadom, PolandL 6
+ Oct. 3 Tamas TothGent, BelgiumW 6
 
2015
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 28 Joel Tambwe DJEKOGent, BelgiumL 8
- Apr. 3 Arsen GoulamirianGent, BelgiumL 8
- June 20 Micki NielsenBallerup, DenmarkL 8
+ Oct. 9 Sylvain LuceGhent, BelgiumW 6
 
2016
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 16 Nabil LahouariSint Truiden, BelgiumW 10 UD
(Retained vacant Belgian Light-Heavyweight Title)
- Apr. 2 Sami EnbomHelsinki, FinlandL 8

 

Summary

Total bouts: 94, Won: 57 (20 inside the limit), Lost: 35 (1 inside the limit), Draw: 2, NC: 0, ND: 0