There are 56.654 boxer records, at least 538.580 bouts and 10.939 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details


 
Dariusz SNARSKI

Lightweight

Male
Poland, Bialystock
Born: 20 December 1968, Bielsk Podlaski, Poland
Height: 5ft 7in, mt 1,70

No amateur results

 

Professional record

 
1998
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ May 16Josef lakatos Poznan, PolandW 4
+ Sept. 25 Imrich Parlagi Poznan, PolandTKO 4
+ Dec. 18Josef Lakatos Poznan, PolandW 6
 
1999
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 13Marek Koupil Jastrzebie, PolandW 4
+ Feb. 19 Slobodan Vlaovic Poznan, PolandW 6
- Mar. 26 Allan Vester Aarhus, DenmarkL 6
- June 26Robert Peden Wroclaw, PolandL 8
- July 17Florian Oanea Gdansk, PolandcTKO by 3
+ Dec. 11Mark Halstead Merthyr, Gt.BritainW 6
 
2000
DateOpponentPlaceResult
= Feb. 19 David Kehoe Prestwick, Gt.BritainDrew 6
+ Mar. 4Mihalj Telefki Torun, PolandW 8
+ Apr. 8Florian Oanea Gdansk, PolandW 8
- May 27 Wayne Rigby Mayfair, Gt.BritainTKO by 8
(For vacant IBO Int’l Lightweight Title)
- June 27 Christophe De Busillet Telde, SpainL 6
- Sept. 8 David Kehoe Hammersmith, Gt.BritainL 4
+ Oct. 13 James Fenu Aarhus, DenmarkW 6
+ Dec. 2 Vincenzo Belcastro Gdansk, PolandW 12
(Won vacant IBF Inter-Cont’l Super-Featherweight Title)
 
2001
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 17Jason Cook Kolobrzeg, PolandL 8
+ Apr. 28Kimou Kouassi Inowroclaw, PolandW 6
+ June 9 Frédéric Bonifai Kolobrzeg, PolandW 12
(Retained IBF Inter-Cont’l Super-Featherweight Title)
- Aug. 11 Stefano Zoff Monfalcone, ItalyTKO by 7
(For European Lightweight Title)
- Dec. 1James Rooney Bethnal Green, Gt.BritainL 6
 
2002
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 11 Alex Arthur Glasgow, Gt.BritainTKO by 10
(Lost IBF Inter-Cont’l Super-Featherweight Title)
- May 28Tony Mulholland Liverpool, Gt.BritainL 6
- July 13 Craig Docherty Coventry, Gt.BritainL 6
+ Oct. 22 Christophe De Busillet Sopot, PolandW 8
 
2003
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Apr. 12 Roy Rutherford Bethnal Green, Gt.Britain cTKO by 4
- June 19 Christophe De Busillet Levallois, FranceLDQ 6
- July 5 Steve Conway Brentwood, Gt.Britain cTKO by 4
- Nov. 1 Willie Limond Glasgow, Gt.BritainTKO by 1
+ Nov. 29Konstantin Flachbart Cottbus, GermanyW 4
 
2004
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 19 Andrew Ferrans Glasgow, Gt.BritainL 6
+ Feb. 14 Craig Spacie Nottingham, Gt.BritainTKO 5
- Mar. 13Barry Hawthorne Huddersfield, Gt.BritainL 4
- Sept. 24 John Murray Nottingham, Gt.BritainTKO by 2
+ Dec. 18Károly Koós Nyíregyháza, HungaryTKO 3
 
2005
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- June 6 John Simpson Glasgow, Gt.BritainTKO by 3
- Nov. 25 Jamie McKeever Liverpool, Gt.BritainL 6
 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 24 Paul Hyland Dagenham, EnglandL 6
- May 6 Ryan Brawley Irvine, ScotlandL 6
- June 3 Andrew Wallace Dublin, IrelandL 4
+ July 15Vitali Martynov Krakow, PolandTKO 1
+ Aug. 25 Gheorghe Ghiompirica Budapest, HungaryW 6
- Dec. 15 Marc Callaghan Bethnal Green, EnglandL 4
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
= Feb. 16 Mitch Prince Kirkcaldy, Gt.BritainDrew 6
+ June 16 Piotr Niesporek Mazowieckie, PolandW 6
+ Sept. 8 Robert Sadeczky Wysokie Mazowieckie, PolandKO 1
- Sept. 14 Gary McArthur Kirkcaldy, ScotlandL 6
- Oct. 20 Paul McCloskey Dublin, IrelandTKO by 6
+ Dec. 21 Andrej Surina Bialystok, PolandTKO 7
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 29 Juris Ivanovs Piaseczno, PolandW 6
+ Apr. 5 Istvan Nagy Warka, PolandW 12
(Won vacant WBF Intercontinental Lightweight Title)
+ June 1Jevgenius Fjodorovs Jozefow, PolandW 4
+ June 28 Araik Sachbazjan Sanok, PolandW 10
(Won vacant Polish International Lightweight Title)
+ Sept. 5 Jonny Ibramov Jezewo, PolandW 6
- Nov. 7 Matt Zegan Wieliczka, PolandL 8
- Dec. 14 David Kiilu Bialystock, PolandTKO by 12
(For vacant UBC Lightweight Title)
 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Apr. 4 Konstantins Sakara Jezewo Stare, PolandW 6
+ June 21 Alexander Abramenko Bialystock, PolandW 6
- Oct. 25 Andrei StoliarchukNowy Dwor, PolandL 6
+ Nov. 21 Nugzar MargvelashviliBialystock, PolandW 12 UD
(Won vacant UBO Lightweight Title)
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ May 14 Jevgenijs KirillovsBialystok, PolandW 6
+ June 27 Evgeni AbdurazakovKolno, PolandW 8
(Won vacant Baltic Boxing Union Lightweight Title)
- Oct. 10 Krzysztof CieslakLomianki, PolandL 10 MD
(Lost Baltic Boxing Union and for vacant WBC Baltic & vacant Polish International Lightweight Titles)
+ Dec. 19 Krzysztof CieslakBialystok, PolandW 12 UD
(Regained Polish International Lightweight Title)

 

Summary

Total bouts: 65, Won: 32 (6 inside the limit), Lost: 31 (11 inside the limit), Draw: 2, NC: 0, ND: 0