There are 56.746 boxer records, at least 539.665 bouts and 11.059 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details

Frédéric BONIFAI

Featherweight

Male
France, Toulon and La Valette du Var
Born: 7 August 1969, Toulon, France
Height 5ft 6in, mt 1,67


No amateur results

 

Professional record

 
1992
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Nov. 27Jean-Marc Cano Beaulieu sur Mer, FranceW 6
 
1993
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Apr. 2 Christian Sextius La Garde, FranceW 6
+ May 14 Johnson Callea Pierrefeu, FranceW 6
+ June 18Jean-Marc Cano Nice, FranceW 6
(Won Final French Featherweight Tournament)
 
1994
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 25 Demir Nanev Toulon, FranceW 6
+ June 11Rodislav Gaidev Toulon, FranceW 6
 
1995
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 3Kamel Tine Toulon, FranceTKO 4
+ Mar. 4Ahmed Djarbal Saint Quentin, FranceTKO 5
+ Mar. 31Jean-Pol Lopy Toulon, FranceW 8
+ Apr. 29Kamel Benacer Grande Synthe, FranceTKO 4
+ June 9 Johnson Callea Six Fours, FranceW 6
+ June 24Gueorgui Petsov Toulon, FranceTKO 3
+ Oct. 13Valentin Kirov Toulon, FranceTKO 5
+ Nov. 24 Pascal Ragaut Toulon, FranceW 8
+ Dec. 16Antoine Garcia Cuers, FranceTKO 3
 
1996
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 22 Manuel Fatima Dias Toulon, FranceW 8
- July 5 Serge Poilblan Hyères, FranceL 10
(For Final French Super-Bantam Title Tournament)
+ Oct. 25 Florin Oanea Toulon, FranceW 8
+ Nov. 27Jean-Marc Cano Toulon, FranceW 6
 
1997
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Jan. 31 Mathias Lelievre Toulon, FranceW 10
(Won vacant French Super-Bantamweight Title)
= June 28 Vincenzo Belcastro Toulon, FranceDrew 10
 
1998
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 27 Serge Poilblan Ajaccio, FranceL 10
(Lost French Super-Bantamweight Title)
+ Oct. 23 Wilson Acuna La Valette, FranceW 8
 
1999
DateOpponentPlaceResult
= Jan. 30 Claude Chinon Marignane, FranceDrew 10
(For French Featherweight Title)
- May 28 Claude Chinon La Valette, FranceL 10
(For French Featherweight Title)
- Nov. 12 Youssouf Djibaba Nice, FranceL 6
 
2000
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 12 Francky Leroy Berck, FranceTKO by 4
(For French Featherweight Title)
+ June 10Arakat Mkrtchian La Valette du Var, FranceW 6
+ July 22 Imrich Parlagi Puget Ville, FranceW 6
+ Nov. 11Ionel Ilie La Seyne sur Mer, FranceW 6
 
2001
DateOpponentPlaceResult
= Jan. 26 Cyril Thomas Pont Ste Maxence, FranceDrew 10
(For French Featherweight Title)
+ Apr. 27Dahmane Kadi Hyères, FranceTKO 2
- June 9 Dariusz Snarski Kolobrzeg, PolandL 12
(For IBF Inter-Cont’l Super-Featherweight Title)
- Aug. 10 Vincenzo Gigliotti San Mango d’AquinoL 12
(For WBA Int’l Super-Bantamweight Title)
- Oct. 6 Michael Brodie Manchester, Gt.BritainTKO by 5
+ Nov. 24Joseph Sarkody Hyères, FranceW 6
- Dec. 10 Roy Rutherford Liverpool, Gt.BritainTKO by 4
 
2002
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 8 Mahyar Monshipour Poitiers, FranceL 10
(For French Super-Bantamweight Title)
- Apr. 26 Francisco Santiago Rojas Barcelona, SpainL 10
(For European Union Featherweight Title)
+ Nov. 22 Cristian Ferchi Fréjus, FranceKO 1
- Dec. 13 Vincenzo Gigliotti Piacenza, ItalyL 6
 
2003
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- May 3 Tuncay Kaya Dombasle, FranceL 10
(For vacant French Super-Bantamweight Title)
+ Oct. 31 Yannick Bad La Seyre sur Mer, FranceTKO 4
 
2004
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 29 Mohamed Yassa Alger, AlgeriaL 8
- Mar. 19 Johny Begue Melun, FranceL 10
(For French Featherweight Title)
- May 21 Sergio Palomo Madrid, SpainL 10
(For vacant TWBA Super-Featherweight Title)
- July 3 Jamie Arthur Newport, Gt.BritainL 6
- Oct. 29 Willie Limond Renfrew, Gt.BritainL 8
 
2005
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 14 Renan Acosta Cuxhaven, GermanyL 6
+ Jan. 29 Bela Sandor Toulon, FranceW 6
- Mar. 4 Kiko Martinez León, SpainTKO by 2
- Apr. 8 Kevin Mitchell Edinburgh, Gt.BritainL 6
- June 17 Pedro Miranda Jinamar, SpainL 10
- Oct. 25 Derry Mathews Preston, Gt.BritainL 6
+ Nov. 18 Daniel Chitu Valette du Var, FranceW 4
- Dec. 2 Esham Pickering Nottingham, Gt.BritainL 6
= Dec. 16 Massimo Morra Milano, ItalyDrew 6
 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 20 Billy Corcoran Bethnal Green, EnglandL 8
- Mar. 18 Sergey Gulyakevich Monte Carlo, MonacoKO by 1
+ Apr. 28Imad Benkalifa La Valette du Var, FranceW 8
- July 8 Steve Foster Jr Cardiff, WalesKO by 2
+ Nov. 10 Karim Ketoun Henin Beaumont, FranceTKO 2
(Won French Featherweight Title)
+ Nov. 25 Robert Zsemberi La Vallette du Var, FranceKO 1
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 3 Vladimir Borov Toulon, FranceW 6
- Mar. 31 Frederic Perez Herault, FranceL 10
(Lost French Featherweight Title)
- May 22 Osman Aktas Saint Nazaire, FranceL 10
(For vacant French Featherweight Title)
- Oct. 13 Ricky Burns Bethnal Green, EnglandTKO by 4
+ Dec. 15 Elemir Rafael La Garde, FranceTKO 5
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 8 Tuncay Kaya Metz, FranceL 8
- Mar. 29 Leva Kirakosyan Forlì, ItalyTKO by 3
- Oct. 24 Jeremy Parodi Pignans, FranceL 8
- Nov. 29 Andrei Kudriavtsev Donetsk, UkraineL 8

 

Summary

Total bouts: 72, Won: 34 (12 inside the limit), Lost: 34 (8 inside the limit), Draw: 4, NC: 0, ND: 0