There are 56.990 boxer records, at least 542.005 bouts and 9.585 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details


Fabrizio LEONE

Super-Middleweight

Male
Italy, Trieste, Friuli-Venezia Giulia
Born: 8 December 1988, Trieste, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy


amateur record: 68 contests, won 31, lost 25, drew 12

Amateur Results

 
2004
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ May 22Davide Tronconi Este, Italy WRSCH
= June 25Marko Dekanic Gorizia, Italy Draw
+ July 4Ante Bilaver Trieste, Italy WPTS
- July 15Gregor Lovischek Faedis, Italy LRSC
+ Nov. 19Andrea Miglioranzi Trieste, Italy WPTS
 
2005
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Apr. 23 Nicola Ciriani (ITA)Zampicchia di Codroipo, Italy LPTS
+ July 3Davide Maritan Gradisca d'Isonzo, Italy WPTS
- July 9 Nicola Ciriani (ITA)Trieste, Italy LPTS
+ Oct. 15Marco Calic Martignacco, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 12Goran Bozic Udine, Italy WRSC
 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ June 24Fabrizio Buro Pordenone, Italy WPTS
= July 2Goran Bozic Trieste, Italy Draw
= July 8Brian Sadiraj Trieste San Giovanni, Italy Draw
- Sept. 23Brian Sadiraj Pieris, Italy LPTS
= Oct. 14Nikola Marenkovic Cavalicco, Italy Draw
- Oct. 21Oliver Dall'Anese Pordenone, Italy LPTS
+ Oct. 27Andrea Miglioranzi Colle Val d'Elsa, Italy WRSCI
+ Oct. 28Giuseppe Pellizzeri Colle Val d'Elsa, Italy WPTS
Grosseto, Italy, Italian Junior Championships silver medal, 81 kg
+ Nov. 18Ludovico Orsini Grosseto, Italy WPTS 20:12
- Nov. 19 Eugenio Indaco (ITA)Grosseto, Italy LPTS
+ Nov. 25Sandor Felfelev Udine, Italy WAB
- Dec. 26Igor Sladic Spinea, Italy LPTS
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 24Oliver Dall'Anese Trieste, Italy LPTS
- Apr. 21Abouloye Diane Paris, France LPTS
- Apr. 28 Fabio Piazza (ITA)San Potito Sannitico, Italy LPTS
+ May 18Matteo Sandinziol Trieste, Italy WPTS
= May 27Wolf Lozner Peissemberg, Germany Draw
+ June 3Sead Alieski Monfalcone, Italy WPTS
- June 17Darjus Scensnovil Bari, Italy LPTS
+ June 30 Arthur Umarov (AUT)Klagenfurt, Austria WPTS
+ Aug. 4Ertl Janigava Aprilia Marittima, Italy WPTS
= Sept. 21 Marko Rupcic (CRO)Muggia, Italy Draw
+ Nov. 2David Zordan Adria, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 4Giulio Schiavon Adria, Italy WWO
+ Nov. 17Amedeo Marai Barge, Italy WPTS
- Nov. 24Diego Colasanti Bari, Italy LPTS
+ Dec. 16Davod Mohorovic Rijeka, Croatia WPTS
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 28Matteo Bandinziol Trieste, Italy LPTS
+ June 1Matic Samastur Monfalcone, Italy WPTS
= July 5Matteo Bandinziol Pordenone, Italy Draw
+ July 13Luca Magnabosco Bressa di Campoformido, Italy WPTS
= July 25Amir Kadri Corno di Rosazzo, Italy Draw
- Aug. 2Tomislav Planinic Aprilia Marittima, Italy LPTS
+ Sept. 20Agustin Erik San Muggia, Italy WPTS
- Sept. 26Denis Jug Grado, Italy LPTS
Pisa, Italy, Italian Golden Gloves bronze medal, 75 kg
+ Oct. 10 Luca Esposito (ITA)Pisa, Italy WPTS 17:16
- Oct. 11 Luca Podda (ITA)Pisa, Italy LPTS 30:25
- Oct. 18Danjel Obradovic Lienza, Austria LPTS
- Oct. 24 Danilo Zito (ITA)Adria, Italy LPTS
= Nov. 15Stefano Italiano Udine, Italy Draw
 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
= Mar. 7Denis Jug Gorizia, Italy Draw
- June 6 Piero Mucci (ITA)Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy LPTS
+ July 10Dusan Rakus Basovizza, Italy WPTS
+ July 19Agustin Erik San Grado, Italy WRSC
- Oct. 23 Gzim Tahiri (AUT)Lienz, Austria LPTS
- Oct. 24Bruno Tavares Lienz, Austria LPTS
+ Nov. 6 Danilo Zito (ITA)Piove di Sacco, Italy WPTS
- Nov. 7Mattia Bevilacqua Piove di Sacco, Italy LWO
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ July 24Marek Hrehorcik Grado, Italy WKO
+ July 31Oliver Obradovic Wörgl, Austria WRSC
= Sept. 10Matic Samastur Monfalcone, Italy Draw
= Sept. 18Denis Jug Muggia, Italy Draw
+ Nov. 6 Stefano meneguzzo (ITA)Porto Viro, Italy WKO
+ Nov. 7Mirko Civiero Porto Viro, Italy WRSCI
Napoli, Italy, Italian Championships bronze medal, 81 kg
+ Dec. 5Maurizio Caria Napoli, Italy WPTS 5:4
- Dec. 7Luca Capuano Napoli, Italy LPTS 10:2
- Dec. 26Tomislav Planinic Castelfanco Veneto, Italy LPTS
 
2011
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 19Bosnjar Dectivaz Slovenska Bistrica, Slovenia WRSCI

 

Professional record

 
2011
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Sept. 17 Lajos OrsosTrieste, ItalyTKO 3
+ Nov. 19 Zsolt HamzaTrieste, ItalyTKO 1
 
2012
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Apr. 22 Matteo RossiRimini, ItalyL 6
 
2013
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 15 Jorge OrtizTrieste, ItalyW 6
+ Apr. 6 Gianluca TamburriniRoma, ItalyTKO 1
+ Apr. 27 Attila SzatmariTrieste, ItalyTKO 3
+ July 28 Robert BlazoSequals, ItalyTKO 4
- Oct. 4 Maurizio LovaglioSanta Margherita Ligure, ItalyL 6
- Dec. 1 Roberto CoccoTrieste, ItalyL 10 UD
(For Italian Super-Middleweight Title)
 
2014
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- July 20 Yassine HabachiSequals, ItalyL 6
- Oct. 11 Maurizio LovaglioManzano, ItalyL 6
 
2015
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 10 Roberto BassiArezzo, ItalyL 10 UD
(For vacant Italian Super-Middleweight Title)
- Mar. 22 Dragan LepeiSan Casciano Val di Pesa, ItalyL 6
- Nov. 21 Deion JumahHannover, GermanyL 6
 
2016
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- May 28 Rosario GuglielminoGiarre, ItalyL 6
= July 29 Stefano FaillaLignano Sabbiadoro, ItalyDraw 6
- Sept. 17 Stefano FaillaTrieste, ItalyL 6
 
 
2017
Inactive
 
2018
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Sept. 14 Stanislav ArkhypenkoLignano Sabbiadoro, ItalyW 6

 

Summary

Total bouts: 18, Won: 7 (5 inside the limit), Lost: 10 (0 inside the limit), Draw: 1, NC: 0, ND: 0