There are 54.898 boxer records, at least 534.825 bouts and 10.140 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details


 
Stefano FAILLA

Light-Heavyweight

Male
Italy, Fidenza, Parma, Emilia-Romagna
Born: 14 September 1987, Catania, Sicilia, Italy

Club: Associazione Boxe Parma

amateur record: 107 contests, won 59, lost 35, drew 13



Amateur Results

 
2004
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- July 2Daniel Manzini Montecchio, Italy LPTS
= July 10Daniel Manzini Reggio Emilia, Italy Draw
= Oct. 9 Andrea Cimichella (ITA)Crema, Italy Draw
- Nov. 7 Andrea Cimichella (ITA)Piacenza, Italy LPTS
 
2005
No results recorded
 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ May 13Manuel Riva Ombriano di Crema, Italy WPTS
+ May 27Daniele Fulgenzi Travagliato, Italy WPTS
= July 22Belhassen Hamraoui Sarzana, Italy Draw
+ July 29Belhassen Hamraoui Sarzana, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 1Vittorio Pesce Fidenza, Italy WKO
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
= Mar. 31Renato Vigevani Colorno, Italy Draw
+ May 26Renato Vigevani Ponte dell'Olio, Italy WPTS
+ June 2Emanuele Marchi Ravenna, Italy WPTS
+ July 20 Marco Fusai (ITA)Prato, Italy WPTS
+ July 27 Alessandro Segurini (ITA)Fidenza, Italy WPTS
- Sept. 30Stefano Taverniti Fidenza, Italy LRSCI
+ Nov. 8Renato Vigevani Tresigallo, Italy WPTS
- Nov. 9Saverio Pantaleo Iolanda di Savoia, Italy LPTS
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- May 17Armando Caco Montopoli Val d'Arno, Italy LKO
= July 20Lodovico Orsini Fidenza, Italy Draw
= July 31Lodovico Orsini Cremona, Italy Draw
+ Oct. 4Dario Meani Fidenza, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 7Alessandro Giuliano Cocomaro di Cona, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 8 Jacopo Calori (ITA)Cocomaro di Cona, Italy WPTS
- Nov. 9Antonio Petruzziello Cocomaro di Cona, Italy LPTS
+ Dec. 7Michele Terenzoni Carrara, Italy WPTS
 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 14Antonio Petruzziello Bologna, Italy LPTS
= Apr. 26 Jamel Haddaji (ITA)Mantova, Italy Draw
+ May 10Dario Meani Colorno, Italy WPTS
- June 7David Zordan Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy LPTS
+ June 20Pietro Simeone Medesano, Italy WPTS
- June 26 Matteo Rossi (ITA)Collecchio, Italy LPTS
+ July 16Matteo Giatti Cocomaro di Cona, Italy WPTS
- July 25Papa Mamadou Ndiaye Fara Gera d'Adda, Italy LPTS
+ Aug. 1Pietro Simeone Marina di Carrara, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 4 Altin Dedej (ALB)Fidenza, Italy WPTS
- Oct. 24 Andrea Cimichella (ITA)Acquanegra sul Chiese, Italy LPTS
+ Nov. 6Matteo Neri Molinella, Italy WPTS
- Nov. 7 Matteo Rossi (ITA)Molinella, Italy LPTS
+ Dec. 13Giovanni Pacenza Piacenza, Italy WPTS
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 27Andrej Barovic Ferrara, Italy LPTS
+ Apr. 18Rodolfo Benini Cogozzo di Viadana, Italy WPTS
+ May 1 Alain Kourouma (ITA)Ombriano, Italy WKO
+ May 6Matteo Neri Taneto di Gattatico, Italy WPTS
- May 29Xhek Paskali Torre Pedrera, Italy LPTS
+ June 19Claudio Ciccola Medesano, Italy WPTS
+ June 26Ciro Di Marzo Bedonia, Italy WRSCI
= July 4Alessandro Visani Riolo Terme, Italy Draw
+ Aug. 1Gleni Beqo Corniglio, Italy WPTS
+ Sept. 23 Kristian Camino (ITA)Sala Baganza, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 3 Altin Dedej (ALB)Fidenza, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 10Brahim Wahabi Piacenza, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 5Massimiliano Moretti Riccione, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 6Matteo Neri Riccione, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 7Domenico Elia Riccione, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 17Diego Rispoli Ferrara, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 4Claudio Carbone Napoli, Italy WPTS
- Dec. 5 Diego Velardo (ITA)Napoli, Italy LPTS
 
2011
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 19 Roberto Bassi (ITA)Sant'Angelo in Vado, Italy LPTS
- Mar. 20Graham Hogan Bologna, Italy LPTS
+ Apr. 15Diego Rispoli Santa Maria Maddalena di Rovigo, Italy WPTS
= June 25 Francesco Alberti (ITA)Medesano, Italy Draw
= July 2Rodolfo Benini Redondesco, Italy Draw
= July 7 Soufiene Ouerghi (ITA)Sala Baganza, Italy Draw
- Aug. 11Santjin Pol Vrgoc Occhiobello, Italy LPTS
+ Oct. 2Rodolfo Benini Fidenza, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 29Stefano Puccetti Bologna, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 30Cristian Bruzzese Bologna, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 5Lorenzo Servadei Molinella, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 6 Kristian Camino (ITA)Reggio Calabria, Italy WDQ
- Dec. 8 Andrea Cimichella (ITA)Reggio Calabria, Italy LPTS
+ Dec. 17Dennis Piva Bologna, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 26Eduin Vjovic Piacenza, Italy WRSCI
 
2012
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 18John Corcuran Bologna, Italy LPTS
+ Mar. 25Dennis Piva Bologna, Italy WPTS
- May 6Brahim Wahabi Italy, Italy LPTS
+ June 15Rodolfo Benini Governolo, Italy WPTS
- June 30Massimiliano Oberti Bergamo, Italy LPTS
- July 7Brahim Wahabi Bergamo, Iyaly LPTS
- Oct. 6 Federico Gassani (ITA)Rosignano Solvay, Italy LPTS
+ Oct. 21Pietro Simeone Bologna, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 17 Jacopo Calori (ITA)Molinella, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 18 Andrea Cannoni (ITA)Molinella, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 11 Romualdo Caso (ITA)Roma, Italy WPTS
- Dec. 13 Valentino Manfredonia (ITA)Roma, Italy LPTS
 
2013
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 16Smajli Uke Glattbrugg, Switzerland LPTS
- May 12Massimiliano Oberti Scanzorosciate, Italy LPTS
+ June 15Zsolt Molnar Parma, Italy WPTS
= June 21Luca Magnabosco Cella di Noceto, Italy Draw
- July 4 Jozefin Ndreu (ITA)Sala Baganza, Italy LPTS
- July 12 Federico Gassani (ITA)Livorno, Italy LPTS
+ Oct. 26Felice Laezza San Giovanni in Persiceto, Italy WPTS
- Nov. 23 Valentino Manfredonia (ITA)Bologna, Italy LPTS
 
2014
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 22 Filippo Gallerini (ITA)Rimini, Italy WPTS
- Apr. 25 Matteo Guainella (ITA)Tarquinia, Italy LPTS
+ May 24Lorenzo Barotti Massa, Italy WPTS
- June 7Edoardo Nodaro Porretta Terme, Italy LPTS
+ June 14 Rocco Berardinelli (ITA)Baganzola, Italy WPTS
- June 28 Andrea Cimichella (ITA)Cicognara di Viadana, Italy LPTS
+ July 19Marco Tosi Viadana, Italy WPTS
+ July 26Davide Ferraro Savona, Italy WPTS
= Aug. 3Luca Magnabosco Scurano, Italy Draw
+ Sept. 19Maurizio CasciÓ Parma, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 8Andrea Cannone Modena, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 9 Filippo Gallerini (ITA)Modena, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 3Davide Ferraro Taviano, Italy WPTS
- Dec. 5Gabriele Casella Taviano, Italy LPTS
- Dec. 26 Erik Bondavalli (ITA)Reggio Emilia, Italy LPTS

 

Professional record

 
2015
DateOpponentPlaceResult
= Mar. 28 Erik BondavalliReggio Emilia, ItalyDraw 4
+ May 8 Tamas DankoParma, ItalyW 4
+ May 22 Silvio SecchiaroliSan Benedetto del Tronto, ItalyW 4
- July 17 Federico GassaniLivorno, ItalyL 4
- Oct. 4 Marijan MarkovicSorbolo, ItalyL 4
= Oct. 30 Claudio KraiemCodroipo, ItalyDraw 4
- Dec. 19 Adriano SperandioBrescia, ItalyKO by 4
(For Final Italian Neo Pro Light-Heavyweight Championship)
 
2016
DateOpponentPlaceResult
= Mar. 12 Jamel HaddajiMantova, ItalyDraw 6
+ May 27 Jamel HaddajiPiacenza, ItalyW 6
- June 10 Silvio SecchiaroliSan Benedetto del Tronto, ItalyL 6
= July 29 Fabrizio LeoneLignano Sabbiadoro, ItalyDraw 6
+ Sept. 17 Fabrizio LeoneTrieste, ItalyW 6
 
2017
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 11 Aleksandar PetrovicParma, ItalyW 6
- May 6 Vigan MustafaFirenze, ItalyTKO by 5

 

Summary

Total bouts: 14, Won: 5 (0 inside the limit), Lost: 5 (2 inside the limit), Draw: 4, NC: 0, ND: 0